2018 START LIST

2018 Start List on June 25 at 2pm     
      
Event Name CountryPB
100m MenLaneChina Canada   
20:52The Vancouver Sun 100M Can/Chn |   Hommes 26-Jun
 1LIANG Jinsheng"96 CHN10.37
 2Bolande Ajomale CAN10.15
 3MI Hong'93 CHN10.29
 4Aaron Brown CAN9.96
 5XU Zhouzheng'95 CHN10.21
 6Andre De Grasse CAN9.91
 7XU Haiyang'95 CHN10.21
 8Bismark Boateng CAN10.14
      
100m Men International   
20:03Hertz 100M Internatioal   Hommes26-Jun
 1ZHONG Zhuming Guangzhou10.60
 2James Linde CAN10.42
 3Jerome Blake CAN10.24
 4MO Youxue Guangzhou10.35
 5Andre Ford- Azonwanna CAN10.38
 6LIN Renkeng Guangzhou10.44
 7ZENG Zejia Guangzhou10.50
 8Stephen Abosi CAN10.69
      
200m Men International   
20:05BC Athletics 200M International  Hommes27-Jun
 1Amarveer Sandu BC21.76
 2OU Jincai Henan21.39
 3BIE Ge CHN20.39
 4Gavin Smellie CAN20.39
 5James Linde BC20.70
 6LIANG Jinsheng CHN20.74
 7Andre Ford-Azonwanna ON20.69
 8Jerome Blake BC20.87
      
200m Men National   
18:40KISS RADIO 200M National  Hommes27-Jun
 2Landon Gill BC23.12
 3Tanner Carnegie BC22.23
 4Nick Ayin BC22.06
 5Ben Tjernagel BC21.86
 6Stephan Abosi AB21.83
 7Nathan Mah BC21.87
 8Jose Davis BC22.76
      
400m MLaneChina Canada   
20:44Athletics Canada 400M Can/Chn   Hommes27-Jun
 1PAN Haito CHN46.97
 2Tremaine Harris CAN46.22
 3WU Yuang'98 CHN45.83
 4Philip Osei CAN45.22
 5GUO Zhongze'96 CHN45.14
 6Khamal Stewart-Baynes CAN45.98
 7LU Zhiquan CHN46.08
 8Austin Cole CAN47.01
      
400m Men International   
18:54AM 1320 400M International   Hommes27-Jun
 1WANG Jiabao Henan47.73
 2Daniel Harper CAN45.60
 3Nathan George BC45.94
 5MAO Guorong CHINA46.38
 6Michael Aono BC46.79
 7FU Jiahao Henan48.6
 8Vladislav Tysgankov RUS Ind47.50
      
400m Men National   
20:11City TV 400M National   Hommes26-Jun
 1Sam Prevost CAN TB50.86
 2Paul Fisher CAN TB49.89
 3Alex Pescitelli CAN TB48.80
 4CUI Caizhuang Henan48.13
 5Jake Hanna CAN UBC48.25
 6FU Jiahao Henan48.60
 7Egidio Cantarella CAN TB49.20
 8Carson Bradley CAN KAJ49.46
      
      
800m Men International   
19:06Fairmont Pacific Rim 800M International  Hommes27-Jun
 1Matt Palmer USA1:51.40
 2LI Jinshuai Henan1:49.93
 3Adam Paul Morris BC1:49.82
 4Marco Arop AB1:45.25
 5Anthony Romaniw ON1:45.60
 5Isaiah Jewett USA1:47.33
 6Eric Avila USA1:48.82
 7aTyler Smith BC1:47.22
 7bHans Roelle USA1:49.22
 8aDaniel Block SK1:49.58
 8bJake Hanna  Pace
      
800m Men National   
18:54The Vancouver Sun 800M National   Hommes26-Jun
 1Rich Torres BC1:54.00
 2Tim Longley  NS1:53.49
 3Ty Fuoco BC1:51.72
 4Tyler De Jong BC1:52.00
 5Jeff Groh USA1:52.00
 6aAdam Marshall BC1:52.00
 6bMatthew Winkler BC1:52.50
 7aJames Lamb BC1:52.50
 7bMax Trummer BC1:53
 8aChris Taylor BC1:53.00
 8bKieren Lumb pace 
      
1500m Men International   
19:43Government of Canada 1500M International   Hommes27-Jun
  Thomas Riva BC3:37.34
  Adam Palamar ON3:38.92
  Blake Haney USA3:39.07
  Robert Denault ON3:39.71
  Justin Kent BC3:41.00
  Corey Bellemore ON3:41.28
  Jack Williams BC3:45.21
  Lukas Jarron BC3:46.16
  Cameron Proceviat BC3:46.47
  Sam Vincent MAN3:46.20
  Jordan Tyler AUS3:46.90
  John Gay BC3:49.00
  Kieren Lumb BC3:50.00
  Daniel Herrera Pace 
      
3000m Men National   
18:36Hertz 3000M National   Hommes26-Jun
  Nick Colyn BC8:14
  Liam Kennel BC8:15
  Tyler Dozzi BC8:16
  Charlie Dannatt BC8:17
  Gilbert Gundy GB8:19
  Levi Neufeld BC8:20
  Theo Hunt BC8:20
  David Tyler AUS8;22
  Ben Weir BC8:25
  Ryan Brockerville BC8:26
  Brendan Hoff BC8:31
  Thomas Broatch BC8:34
  Mario Lopez MEX8:35
  Alex Nemethy BC8:38
  Josh Kozelj BC8:38
  Mathew Noseworthy BC8:39
  Riley Miller BC8:40
  Kalum Delaney BC8:44
  Jaxon McKenzie BC 
  Greg Hetterley  SASK 
  Leopoldo Rincon MEX 
  Aiden Doherty BC 
  Daniel Herrera MEXpace
      
110mH Men International   
18:30RYU 110M Hurdles International | Haies   Hommes26-Jun
 1Anastas Eliopoulos BC13.33
      
 3Bogdan Pavel BC14.26
 4Damian Warner CAN13.27
 5LEI Yiwen Henan13.77
 6Johnathan Cabral CAN13.35
 7Kenneth Schultze BC14.26
 8Ryan Cheng BC14.42
      
High Jump M International   
19:04Sportsnet 650 High Jump | Saut en Hauteur  Hommes26-Jun
  Mike Mason CAN2.32m
  Django Lovett CAN 2.31m
  Sean Cate  ON2.20m
  Eric Chatten BC2.18m
  Bryce McKenzie BC2.06m
  Aiden Grout BC2.00m
  Liam Espedido BC1.90m
  Basil Spencer BC1.90m
  Nolan McEachern BC1.85m
      
Long Jump M National   
18:46Sport Burnaby national | Saut en Longueur  Hommes27-Jun
  Alexander Savage BC7.10m
  Denzel Brown BC6.94m
  Bryce McKenzie BC6.91m
  Landon Gill BC6.85m
  Ryan Pederson BC6.72m
  Ryan Denman BC6.67m
      
Pole Vault Men National   
18:52Mahony & Sons Pole Vault National  Hommes26-Jun
  Giovanni Hernandez MEX5.20m
  David Boyd BC5.01m
  Nathan Dunford USA5.00m
  Chris Weiss CAN4.50m
  Ethan Foster CAN 4.50m
  Glen Johnston CAN4.15m
      
Shot Put Men National Para-mixed    
20:01The Press Room Shot Put Paralympique   Hommes 26-Jun
  Jerrett Chong-5kg South Surrey17.56m
  Druv Sobti-5kg South Surrey17.15m
  Garrett Peoples-7.26kg Spokane Falls15.50m
  Greg Stewart-6kg Kamloops15.80m
  Brennan Ettinger-5kg Kamloops14.25m
  Jason Leung China13.79m
      
Javelin Men National -mixed   
18:10The Vancouver Sun Javelot National  Hommes27-Jun
  LEI Yiwen Henan75.80m
  Jamie Green USA58.10m
  Sion Griffiths'00 CAN 53.47
  Alessandro Marvaldi'00 Italy52.64
  Jarret Chong'01 * SOSA66.39m
  Jacob Taylor'01 * Kamloops63.18m
  Tanner Gerringer'01 * Valley R49.82m
  Eliot Payne'02 * Valley R59.46
  Isiiah Collins'02 * Kelowna51.89m
  * 700g   
  CHEN Li-women600 g Henan50.16m
      
100m WomenLaneChina Canada   
20:44Athletics Canada 100M Canada China Femmes6/26/2018
 1ZHOU Yanbing'96 CHN11.75
 2Khamica Bingham CAN11.13
 3YUAN Qiqi'95 CHN11.29
 4Leya Buchanan CAN11.17
 5GE Manqi'97 CHN11.52
 6Crystal Emmanuel CAN11.14
 7LIANG Xiaojing'97 CHN11.49
 8Farah Jacques CAN11.49
      
100m Women International   
19:57Mahony & Sons 100M International Femmes26-Jun
 1LIU Ziyi Henan12.24
 2Taryn Smiley BC11.95
 3RAN Wenyi Henan12.30
 4Leah Walkeden CAN11.58
 5Schillonie Calvert- Powell JAM10.94
 5Phylicia George CAN11.25
 7Valda Kabia BC11.70
 8TIAN Zhengfen Henan11.97
      
200m Women International   
19:57OMNI 200M International  Femmes27-Jun
 1Travia Jones CAN23.65
 2Whitney Rowe CAN23.52
 3Schillonie Calvert- Powell JAM23.29
 4HUANG Guifen'97 CHN23.07
 5Phylicia George CAN23.10
 6GE Manqi CHN23.15
 7ZHOU Yanbing CHN24.05
 8Jasneet Nijjar BC23.81
      
200m Women National   
18:34AM 1320 200M National Femmes27-Jun
 4Kira Pedereson BC25.25
 5Valda Kabia BC23.94
 6Hassy Fashina-Bombata BC24.65
 7ZHOU Jing Henan12.4
      
400m WLaneChina Canada   
20:36Province of BC 400M Can/Chn   Femmes27-Jun
 1Madeline Price CAN52.30
 2HE Ke'93 CHN54.19
 3Sage Watson CAN51.62
 4CHENG Chong'92 CHN52.45
 5Aiyanna Stiverne CAN51.93
 6PAN Gaoqin'91 CHN53.58
 7Alicia Brown CAN51.84
 8LIANG Nuo'99  CHN53.77
      
400m Women International    
18:48TELUS 400M International   Femmes27-Jun
 2 Aaryanna Kurucz  BC57.44
 3Cayla Smith  BC57.72
 4Nicole Lindsay BC57.60
 5Renate Bluschke BC56.16
 6Natasha McDonald ON52.20
 7Micha Powell ON51.97
 8Sophie Dodd BC55.65
      
800m Women International   
19:00Athletics Canada 800M International   Femmes27-Jun
 1Julianne Labach Sask2:03.83
 2Maite Bouchard QUE2:03.49
 3Justine Fedronic FRA1:59.86
 4Lindsey Butterworth BC2:01.33
 5Jenna Westaway AB2:01.22
 6aAdrea Propp AB2:04.16
 6bAnnie Leblanc QUE2:01.564
 7aStephanie Brown USA2:01.71
 7bSavanah Colon USA2:02.84
 8aLaurence Cote QUE2:03.97
 8bDevan Wiebe BC2:03.10
  Tamara Harris pace 
      
800m Women National   
18:48Muscle MLK 800M National   Femmes26-Jun
 1CUI Leyuan  Henan2:09.00
 2aNicole Bauer CAN2:11.56
 2bTamara Harris BC2:07.05
 3Samantha Murphy ON2:04.67
 4Baylee Mires USA2:02.57
 5Casey Atkin CAN2:04.87
 6Addy Townsend BC2:06.37
 7aAlyssa Mousseau BC2:06.88
 7bMikayla Tinkham BC2:09.44
 8aChloe Hewitt BC2:09.92
 8bSophie Dodd Pace 
      
1500m Women International   
19:35Sport Burnaby 1500M International  Femmes27-Jun
  Sasha Gollish CAN4:07.08
  Regan Yee CAN4:09.29
  Mariah Kelly CAN4:09.38
  Natalji Piliusina LTU4:09.51
  Sarah MacPherson CAN4:09.90
  Eleanor Fulton USA4:10.41
  Jessica O'Connell CAN4:11.84
  Courtney Hufsmith CAN4:12.95
  Nicole Hutchinson CAN4:13.71
  Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie CAN 4:14.10
  Natasha Wodak CAN4:15.93
  Taryn O'Neill CAN4:17.93
  Natalia Hawthorn CAN4:18.09
  LI Junqiao Henan4.20.00
  Alycia Butterworth CAN4:20.00
  Kirsten Lee CAN4:20.58
  Lindsay Carlson CAN4:22.00
  Tamara Harris  Pace
  Samantha Murphy  Pace
      
100m H women International   
18:15RYU 100M Hurdles International | Haies   Femmes27-Jun
 1Emily Morley BC16.00
 2Hana Tyndall BC14.45
 3CHEN Jiamin Henan13.59
 4Georgia Ellenwood BC13.60
 5 Katarina Vlahovic BC13.63
 6Farah Jacques QUE13.68
 7Diane Voloshin BC14.01
 8Kristie Elliot BC15.88
      
High Jump Women International   
18:52Province of BC International Saut en hauteur   Femmes27-Jun
  Alyx Treasure CAN1.94m
  Emma Kimoto BC1.86m
  Alexa Porpaczy BC1:80m
  Wanetta Kirby ISV1.75m
  Julie Kawai  BC1.69m
  Coleen Ogilvie BC1.65m
  Mackenzie Stewart  BC1.62m
      
Long Jump W International   
18:40Government of Canada Long Jump International   Femmes26-Jun
  Christabel Nettey CAN6.99m
  Kylie Price USA6.77m
  Georgia Ellenwood CAN6:19m
  Wanetta Kirby ISV6.17m
  Jasmine Lew BC5.99m
  Julie Kawai  BC5.75m
  Diane Voloshin BC5.60m
  Michelle Yee BC5.45m
      
      
4x100m Women     
20:52TELUS 4 x 100M Can/Chn | Relais   Femmes27-Jun
  Henan   
   TIAN Zhengfen, LIU Ziyi, RAN Wenyi,ZHOU Jing  
      
  UniversalCoach Jasmne Gill, Jesse Dosanjh  
   Katarina Vlahovic, Aaryanna Kurucz, Jasneet Nijjar,   
    Manreet Sangha  
  China   
   YUAN Qiqi, GE Manqi, LIANG Xiaojing, ZHOU Yanbing  
  Canada   
   Khamica Bingham, Leya Buchanan, Leah Walkeden,  
    Farah Jacques, Whitney Rowe, Crystal Emmanuel  
  Langley Mustangs Coach: Ross Browne   
   Jordan Jacobs, Dominique Ronse,  
   Prabhasha Wickramaarachchi, Selena Wiley  
  Oak Bay SS Coach: Kim Fenton   
   Maya Gatensby, Olivia Fenton,   
   Taleesha Hall, Makayla Dickinson  
  BC   
4x100m Men     
21:00The Vancouver Sun 4 x 100M Can/Chn | Relais  Hommes 27-Jun
  Walnut Grove SS coach Jason Tait,   
   Dave Midgley, Nicholas Monro, Bob Nicol,  
    Evan Wright, Cameron Calbick (alt)  
  St Thomas More Coach David Mattziazzo   
   Emmanuel Dadson, Julian Valerio, Tyler Eckert,   
   David Osho, and Aaron Field.  
  Kajaks Coach: Byron Jacks   
   Carson Bradley, Serge Serbineko, Liam McLeod,   
   Tannin Seward  
  Thunderbird AC coach Andrew Cooke   
   Paul Fisher, Alex Pescitelli, Egidio Cantarella,   
   Sam Prevost, Jose Davis,   
  China    
   XU Haiyang,MI Hong,XU Zhouzheng,  
   BIE Ge, MAO Guorong, LIANG Jinsheng,  
  Canada   
   Andre De Grasse, Aaron Brown,Bismark Boateng,  
   Bolande Ajomale, Gavin Smellie, Sam Effah  
  Guangzhou   
   MO Youxue,LIN Renkeng,   
   ZHONG Zhuming, ZENG Zejia  
  Coquitlam Cheetahs   
   Michael Anono, Nathan George, Jerome Blake  
   Ben Tjernagel, Nick Ayin  
      
4x400 women     
20:28TELUS 4 x 400M Canada/China | Relais   Femmes 26-Jun
  Simon Fraser University   
   Sophie Dodd, Addy Townsend, Nicole Lindsay,  
    Renate Bluschke  
  Golden Ears Athletics   
   Mikayla Tinkham, Jade Lenton, Emily Morley,  
    Madelyn Huston  
  China   
   HUANG Guifen, LIANG Nuo, HE Ke, PAN Gaoqin,  
    CHENG Chong  
  Canada   
   Sage Watson, Aiyanna Stiverne, Alicia Brown,   
   Madeline Price, Micha Powell, Travia Jones  
4x400m Men     
20:36Province of BC 4 x 400M Canada China   Hommes6/26/2018
  Henan   
   OU Jincai, WANG Jiabao, CUI Caizhuang,  
    FU Jiahao  
  British Columbia   
   Alexander Pescitelli, Samuel Loewen  
   Nathan Loewen, Egidio Cantarella  
  China   
   GUO Zhongze, MAO Guorong, WU Yu'ang,   
   FENG Zhiqiang, PAN Haitao  
  Canada   
   Philip Osei, Khamal Stewart-Baynes,   
   Austin Cole, Tremaine Harris, Daniel Harper  
      
U20/HS     
 800m women    
19:00Sport Burnaby 800M U20  26-JunFemmes 
 1Jamie Hennesey BC2:17.66
 2Mia Zurkovic BC2:17.46
 3aMegan Roxby BC2:15.29
 3bBrooke Mussche  BC2:14.25
 4aEmily Chilton SFU2:14.67
 4bKaitlin Swartz AB2:20.23
 6aAlisa Lyesina  BC2:10.26
 6bCeili McCabe  BC2:13.33
 7aEmmajean Neal BC2:17.68
 7bGrace Featherstonehoff BC4:31 for 1500
 8aRachel Mortimer BC2:14.57
 8bAngelina Shandro pace 
      
U20/HS     
 800m men    
19:06Jack FM 96.9 800M U20  26-JunHommes 
 1Fraser Van Allen BC1:57.96
 2aMatti Erickson  BC1:56.09
 8bMichael Barber BC1:59.15
 3aMichael Kean BC1:57.78
 3bPaul Buckingham BC1:57.03
 4aCameron Bates BC1:55.55
 4bSajjan Sarai BC1:55.81
 5aLindon Caps BC1:56.95
 5bNicholas Aron BC1:55.70
 7aZach Wyatt BC1:54.81
 7bWill Riley BC1:55.24
 8aKeaton Heisterman BC1:57.19
 8bAlden Miller pace 
      
Para Athletics     
19:51Hilton Metrotown 100M Paralympique   Hommes  
 100m Wheelchair  27-Jun 
  Balrai Zimich CAN 
  Dakoda Darling CAN 
  Sedrick Skabar CAN 
  Tristan Smyth CAN 
      
18:21BC Athletics 1500M Paralympique   Hommes  
 1500m Wheelchair  27-Jun 
  Balrai Zimich CAN 
  Sedrick Skabar CAN 
  Tristan Smyth CAN 
      
Special Olympics     
100m Women     
19:45Dayton 100M SO    Femmes26-Jun
 1Melissa Semke Surrey17.2
 2Paige Norton Abbotsford16.85
 3Suraya Pittalwalla North Shore16.06
 4Arianna Phillips Nanaimo15.35
 5April Armstrong Burnaby15.33
 6Olivia Neuman Surrey16.2
 7Kayley Olund Surrey16.5
 8    
      
      
100m Men     
19:51BC Sports Hall of Fame 100M SO   Hommes 26-Jun
 1Michael Phillips Nanaimo13.83
 2Sash Barbour Naniamo13.1
 3Jesse Thibeault Surrey12.73
 4Malcolm Borsol Surrey12.08
 5Michael Savage Langley12.3
 6Daniel Batson Burnaby12.27
 7Zack Thibeault Surrey12.73
 8Thomas Rak Surrey13.3
      
 alternateRyland Mallari Surrey13.99
      
      
      
      
      
Junior Development Relays     
      
 Divison 1 Girls 2007/Gr5 26-Jun  
20:17News 1130 4 x 100M JD Relay #1 Filles Gr 5  
 1Kajaks   
 2Lord Kitchener   
 3Ocean Athletics   
 4Airblastoff   
 5Thunderbirds   
 6Ocean Athletics   
 7Lord Kitchener   
 8Airblastoff   
      
      
 Divison 2 Boys 2007/Gr5 26-Jun  
20:21Farabloc 4 x 100M JD Relay Garçons Gr 5     
 2Kajaks   
 3Lord Kitchener   
 4Ocean Athletics   
 5Thunderbirds   
 6Ocean Athletics   
 7Lord Kitchener   
 8Thunderbirds   
      
      
 Divison 3 Girls 2005/Gr7 27-Jun  
 Section 1    
20:14News 1130 4 x 100M JD Relay #3 | Relais  Filles Gr 7  
 1Golden Ears   
 2Kajaks   
 3Lord Kitchener   
 4Ocean Athletics   
 5Airblastoff   
 6Thunderbirds   
 7Ocean Cliff   
 8Star of the Sea   
      
 Divison 3 Girls 2005/Gr7 27-Jun  
 Section 2    
20:18Muscle MLK 4 x 100M JD Relay #4 | Relais  Filles Gr 7  
 1Valley Royals   
 2Lord Kitchener   
 3Ocean Athletics   
 4Universal Athletics   
 5Thunderbirds   
 6Ocean Athletics   
 7Lord Kitchener   
 8MJ Norris   
      
      
 Divison 4 Boys 2005/Gr7 27-Jun  
 Section 1    
20:22Jack FM 96.9 4 x 100M JD Relay #5 | Relais  Garçons Gr 7  
 1Golden Ears   
 2Valley Royals   
 3Hershey Harriers   
 4Lord Kitchener   
 5Ocean Athletics   
 6Thunderbirds   
 7Lord Kitchener   
      
      
 Divison 4 Boys 2005/Gr7 27-Jun  
 Section 2    
20:26RYU 4 x 100M Relay Garçons Gr 7  
 1Valley Royals   
 2Kajaks   
 3Norwesters   
 4Lord Kitchener   
 5Ocean Athletics   
 6Airblastoff   
 7Thunderbirds   
 8Fraser Academy