Outstanding performances at 2015 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games

Almost 600 entries participated in the 2015 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games at the Richmond Olympic Oval. A packed house saw 46 meet records fall in this track spectacular at the great legacy from the 2010 Winter Olympic Games.

Read More

Jerome Indoor entry list

Performance list as of Wednesday morning  Start list by Thursday The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 1 Women 18-60 4x800 Meter Relay open

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club A 9:20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 321 Aitken, Sophia 04 Vancouver Th 9.2_ 5_____________________ _______

2 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 83 Cyr, Lindsay 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 326 Bjorklund, Annika 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 93 Issel, Haley 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 4 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 109 Ogbeiwi, Michael 04 Ocean Athletics 9.6_ 0_____________________ _______

2 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 337 Jankovic, Dar 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 77 Arnold, Cayden 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 121 Tredwell, Cory 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 5 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 110 Ogbeiwi, Samantha 02 Ocean Athletics 8.7_ 0_____________________ _______

2 85 Dadson, Michelle 02 Ocean Athletics 8.9_ 1_____________________ _______

3 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 8.9_ 5_____________________ _______

4 167 Colambot, Justine 02 South Fraser 9.1_ 3_____________________ _______

5 355 Spencer, Virginia 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

8 334 Fox, Ruby 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

9 122 Tunti, Laysha 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 349 Pawlik, Hanna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 6 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 8.3_ 6_____________________ _______

2 291 Loughnane, Conor 02 Uvic Track Club 8.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 168 States - Jones, Tremel 03 South Fraser 9.4_ 2_____________________ _______

4 316 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

5 227 Nagarajan, Divyesh 03 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

6 358 Suen, Mason 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 7 Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 55 Monro, Natalia 01 Langley Mustangs 8.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 246 Nijjar, Jasneet 01 Universal At 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

3 247 Vlahovic, Katarina 00 Universal At 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

4 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

6 344 Mikula-Noble, Natasha 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 120 Snow, Cayla 00 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 169 States - Jones, Trinaya 01 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 2

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 8 Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 35 Cantarella, Egidio 00 Kajaks Track 7.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 354 Shum, Brendan 00 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 237 Blucke, Kevin (hunter) 01 Unattached B 8.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 2 Foster, Ethan 00 Bc Flyers At 8.0_ 1_____________________ _______

5 289 Furtado, Blake 01 Uvic Track Club 8.4_ 0_____________________ _______

6 84 Dadson, Emmanuel 00 Ocean Athletics 8.6_ 1_____________________ _______

7 295 Robertson, Joseph 00 Uvic Track Club 8.8_ 0_____________________ _______

8 288 Bowen, Aiden 01 Uvic Track Club 9.2_ 0_____________________ _______

9 33 Bradley, Carson 01 Kajaks Track 12.2_ 8_____________________ _______

10 41 Higashitani, Nicholas 00 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

11 64 Medrano, Diego 00 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

12 228 Penson-McCoy, Jesaiah 01 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

13 42 Kim, Elijah 01 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

14 94 Iyumva, Cedric 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 9 Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 43 Lam, Georgia 99 Kajaks Track 7.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 89 Duncanson, Jade 98 Ocean Athletics 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

3 111 Pederson, Kira 98 Ocean Athletics 8.3_ 4_____________________ _______

4 8 Servatius, Afton 98 Chilliwack T 8.4_ 3_____________________ _______

5 58 Asselin-Debelic, Maya 98 Nanaimo & Di 8.5_ 0_____________________ _______

6 6 Procee, Katie 98 Chilliwack T 8.7_ 6_____________________ _______

7 101 McLean, Jennifer 99 Ocean Athletics 9.0_ 1_____________________ _______

8 48 Ylo, Catherine 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

9 343 Merkt-Caprile, Kirstie 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

10 36 Cook, Alina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

11 1 Bekar, Kiana 98 Bc Flyers At N_ T_____________________ _______

12 38 Dressel, Jodie 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

13 40 Higashitani, Meghan 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

14 118 Seidelmann, Lisa 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

15 123 Vermette, Kendra 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

16 60 Jerome, Rachel 98 Nanaimo & Di N_ T_____________________ _______

17 5 Biela, Sofia 98 Chilliwack T N_ T_____________________ _______

18 366 Zhu, Selena 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

19 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 39 Erdevicki, Nina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 10 Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 124 Richter, Felix 98 Oceanside Tr 7.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 322 Aono, Michael 98 Vancouver Th 7.2_ 0_____________________ _______

3 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 373 Chippett, Bryn 98 West Vancouv 7.8_ 1_____________________ _______

5 96 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Ocean Athletics 7.9_ 7_____________________ _______

6 Kuperis, Riley 98 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

7 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 374 Tan, Ray 99 West Vancouv N_ T_____________________ _______

9 Deng, Jeffrey 99 West Vancouv N_ T_____________________ _______

10 319 Schemmer, Peterson 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

11 67 Vachon, Isaiah 99 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 3

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 10 ... (Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

12 132 Kohut, Gavin 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

13 313 Eliopoulos, Anastas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 11 Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 347 Nelson, Amonn 88 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 1_____________________ _______

2 176 Allen, Claudette 95 Trinity West 7.7_ 5_____________________ _______

3 205 Nettery, Sabrina 90 Trinity West 7.8_ 6_____________________ _______

4 282 Tourigny, Elizabeth 96 University o 8.0_ 1_____________________ _______

5 97 Kabia, Valda Kaydee 96 Ocean Athletics 8.0_ 8_____________________ _______

6 255 Damanpreet, Rai 93 University o 8.1_ 9_____________________ _______

7 166 West, Bryce 96 Simon Fraser 8.2_ 0_____________________ _______

8 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 8.2_ 0_____________________ _______

9 273 Motsi, Tanya 94 University o 8.2_ 1_____________________ _______

10 351 Russell, Emily 95 Vancouver Th 8.2_ 3_____________________ _______

11 281 Taddei, Larissa 95 University o 8.4_ 0_____________________ _______

12 258 Geary, Caitlin 96 University o 8.4_ 5_____________________ _______

13 276 Reid, Erin 96 University o 8.4_ 7_____________________ _______

14 362 Van Hombeeck, Chantel 97 Vancouver Th 8.4_ 8_____________________ _______

15 72 Todd, Neela 97 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

16 365 Yee, Michelle 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

17 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

18 223 Gilbert, Tyra 96 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

19 138 Vazquez-Camarena, Montse 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 137 Thomas, Alex 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

21 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 12 Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 248 Abosi, Stephen 93 University o 6.8_ 8_____________________ _______

2 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West 6.8_ 8_____________________ _______

3 190 George, Nathan 94 Trinity West 6.9_ 4_____________________ _______

4 356 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver Th 6.9_ 5_____________________ _______

5 278 Smith, Connor 93 University o 6.9_ 9_____________________ _______

6 201 Linde, James 94 Trinity West 6.9_ 9_____________________ _______

7 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 7.0_ 5_____________________ _______

8 262 Ireri, Philip 96 University o 7.0_ 9_____________________ _______

9 294 Peleshaty, Chase 91 Uvic Track Club 7.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 102 McLean, Matthew 97 Ocean Athletics 7.1_ 0_____________________ _______

11 178 Ayin, Nic 93 Trinity West 7.1_ 1_____________________ _______

12 328 Chan, Matthew 97 Vancouver Th 7.2_ 6_____________________ _______

13 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 7.2_ 8_____________________ _______

14 225 John, Azariah 96 Unattached 7.3_ 2_____________________ _______

15 244 Gould, Dwight 87 Universal At 7.3_ 2_____________________ _______

16 249 Aminov, Oded 95 University o 7.3_ 5_____________________ _______

17 164 Vo, Andy 93 Simon Fraser 7.4_ 0_____________________ _______

18 360 Suzuki, Yuri 94 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

19 375 Wong, Marcus 81 West Vancouv 8.5_ 4_____________________ _______

20 229 Rankin, Felix 96 Unattached 9.0_ 2_____________________ _______

21 57 Andrews, Charlie 97 Nanaimo & Di N_ T_____________________ _______

22 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 4

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 13 Women 35-64 60 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 7 Procee, Tera 73 Chilliwack T 9.2_ 1_____________________ _______

2 11 Graham, Lori 58 Greyhounds T 11.2_ 5_____________________ _______

Event 14 Men 35-89 60 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 47 Wang, Xinxiao (luke) 72 Kajaks Track 7.3_ 8_____________________ _______

2 19 Walker, Samuel 71 Greyhounds T 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 13 Percival, Al 51 Greyhounds T 8.3_ 1_____________________ _______

4 73 Zurkovic, Branko 65 Norwesters T 8.3_ 1_____________________ _______

5 18 Turkington, Roy 51 Greyhounds T 8.4_ 2_____________________ _______

6 241 Kang, Mike 63 Unattached B 8.6_ 0_____________________ _______

7 20 Woods, Jorge 59 Greyhounds T 8.7_ 5_____________________ _______

8 16 Sandhu, Hardev Singh 49 Greyhounds T 8.7_ 5_____________________ _______

9 17 Shah, Surinder 43 Greyhounds T 9.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 10 Byington, Jeffrey 63 Greyhounds T 10.0_ 5_____________________ _______

11 12 Lesage, Norman 29 Greyhounds T 10.4_ 0_____________________ _______

12 224 Guzman, Jay 74 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

13 238 Carnate, Brian 77 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

14 226 McCoy, Keith 64 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

15 Lefever, Bobby 60 Martin Browe N_ T_____________________ _______

16 56 Lefever, Bobby 60 Martin Brower Bl N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 15 Women 10-11 200 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

2 321 Aitken, Sophia 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 325 Baechler, Maya 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 16 Men 10-11 200 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 337 Jankovic, Dar 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 17 Women 12-13 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 110 Ogbeiwi, Samantha 02 Ocean Athletics 42.1_ 0_____________________ _______

2 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 45.3_ 5_____________________ _______

3 324 Baechler, Makenna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 320 Aitken, Anna 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 334 Fox, Ruby 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

8 117 Samoil, Paisley 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 122 Tunti, Laysha 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 167 Colambot, Justine 02 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

11 355 Spencer, Virginia 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

12 349 Pawlik, Hanna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 5

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 18 Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 291 Loughnane, Conor 02 Uvic Track Club 44.3_ 0_____________________ _______

2 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 45.1_ 1_____________________ _______

3 90 Glushak, Daniel 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 227 Nagarajan, Divyesh 03 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

5 358 Suen, Mason 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 168 States - Jones, Tremel 03 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

7 316 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 19 Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 55 Monro, Natalia 01 Langley Mustangs 39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 246 Nijjar, Jasneet 01 Universal At 42.8_ 3_____________________ _______

3 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T 43.8_ 0_____________________ _______

4 346 Morris, Sophie 01 Vancouver Th 45.4_ 2_____________________ _______

5 107 Neidig, Amanda 00 Ocean Athletics 47.9_ 3_____________________ _______

6 169 States - Jones, Trinaya 01 South Fraser 51.3_ 0_____________________ _______

7 119 Smith, Cayla 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 116 Sader, Cassidy 00 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 68 Harris, Laura 01 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 20 Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 33 Bradley, Carson 01 Kajaks Track 39.9_ 1_____________________ _______

2 295 Robertson, Joseph 00 Uvic Track Club 45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 333 Fisher, Paul 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

5 359 Suen, Spencer 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 135 Regnier, Noah 00 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 21 Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 350 Poljak, Luka 00 Vancouver Th 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

2 91 Gookstetter, Riley 01 Ocean Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

3 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 22 Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

2 129 Culham, Justin 99 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

3 303 Driver, Jayden 98 Valley Royal N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 23 Men 18-74 Shot Put 7.26 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 231 Rodhe, Justin 84 Unattached 21.29_ m_____________________ _______

2 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 12.15_ m_____________________ _______

3 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 12.10_ m_____________________ _______

4 61 Vannini, Phillip 74 Nanaimo & Di 11.74_ m_____________________ _______

5 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 11.70_ m_____________________ _______

6 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser 11.50_ m_____________________ _______

7 177 Alvaro, Ralph 92 Trinity West 11.41_ m_____________________ _______

8 277 Russell, Nick 94 University o 11.20_ m_____________________ _______

9 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics 10.23_ m_____________________ _______

10 280 Stack, Tynan 95 University o 10.04_ m_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 6

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 23 ... (Men 18-74 Shot Put 7.26 kg)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

11 188 Dunford, Nathan 95 Trinity West 10.02_ m_____________________ _______

12 215 Santos, Joel 94 Trinity West 9.68_ m_____________________ _______

13 75 Allemeersch, Donald 53 Ocean Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

14 240 Goldthorp, Joshua 88 Unattached B N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 24 Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 27 Paterson, Rhian 00 Hershey Harr 3:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 140 Cameron, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 3:17.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 146 Mateyko, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 3:17.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 304 Gill, Gurleen 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

5 308 Mortimer, Rachel 01 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

6 309 Peters, Alexa 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 25 Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 144 Delaney, Kalum 00 Prairie Inn 3:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 145 Galway, Devin 01 Prairie Inn 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 142 Day, Findlay 01 Prairie Inn 3:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 305 James, Daniel 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

5 3 Yu, Charles 00 Burnaby Stri N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 26 Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 23 Harris, Kathryn 98 Hershey Harr 3:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 25 Lapointe, Annelise 99 Hershey Harr 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 301 Bako, Jensen Rose 99 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

4 100 Liang, Emily 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 27 Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 318 Paetzel, Benjamin 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 28 Women 18-60 1000 Meter Run open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 32 Thompson, Grace 97 Hershey Harr 2:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 254 Dacre, Stephanie 91 University o 2:56.0_ 8_____________________ _______

3 283 Wager, Brianne 96 University o 3:10.0_ 7_____________________ _______

4 49 Brown, Faryn 93 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

5 306 Johnson, Erica 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

6 302 Chapman, Delaney 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

7 307 Leblanc, Caitlin 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 29 Men 18-60 1000 Meter Run open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 212 Prajea, Mihai 91 Trinity West 2:28.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 2:29.6_ 8_____________________ _______

3 199 Lam, James 96 Trinity West 2:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 185 De Jong, Tyler 96 Trinity West 2:32.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 297 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Uvic Track Club 2:32.5_ 0_____________________ _______

6 286 Williams, Jack 93 University o 2:34.0_ 0_____________________ _______

7 191 Gin, Jordan 96 Trinity West 2:35.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 275 Rajala, Devin 93 University o 2:35.2_ 8_____________________ _______

9 256 Dong, Chris 93 University o 2:36.2_ 7_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 7

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 29 ... (Men 18-60 1000 Meter Run open)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

10 187 Doyle, Nate 93 Trinity West 3:00.0_ 2_____________________ _______

11 218 Solano, Kevin 93 Trinity West 3:06.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 141 Cheung, Jordan 97 Prairie Inn 3:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

13 204 Morley-Senkley, Ben 96 Trinity West 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 31 Men 16-17 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 59 Clare, Jason 98 Nanaimo & Di 4.27_ m_____________________ _______

2 311 Schiedel, Jasper 98 Vancouver College 3.60_ m_____________________ _______

Event 32 Men 18-34 Pole Vault open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 188 Dunford, Nathan 95 Trinity West 4.81_ m_____________________ _______

2 170 Allen, Spencer 93 Thompson Riv 4.80_ m_____________________ _______

3 154 Humphreys, Sam 95 Simon Fraser 4.68_ m_____________________ _______

4 217 Sinclair, Jamie 90 Trinity West 4.65_ m_____________________ _______

5 210 Phillips, Jesse 92 Trinity West 4.50_ m_____________________ _______

6 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 4.20_ m_____________________ _______

7 370 Weiman, Kyle 89 Victoria Tra 4.20_ m_____________________ _______

8 95 Johnston, Glen 96 Ocean Athletics 4.10_ m_____________________ _______

9 108 Niwinski, Conor 96 Ocean Athletics 3.50_ m_____________________ _______

10 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 3.30_ m_____________________ _______

Event 33 Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 34 Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics 8.96_ m_____________________ _______

2 310 Willing, Tasha 98 Valley Royal N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 35 Women 18-60 Shot Put 4 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 233 Suttie, Taryn 90 Unattached 16.48_ m_____________________ _______

2 179 Beaton, Hannah 96 Trinity West 11.15_ m_____________________ _______

3 219 Wear, Robyn 96 Trinity West 9.90_ m_____________________ _______

4 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 9.28_ m_____________________ _______

5 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 9.26_ m_____________________ _______

6 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics 8.83_ m_____________________ _______

7 181 Brockway, Jessye 93 Trinity West 6.10_ m_____________________ _______

8 335 Grommerman, Haley 97 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

9 348 Pauls, Sophie 97 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

10 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ D_____________________ _______

11 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 36 Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Lydynuik, Ally 98 Coastal Track Club 41.5_ 5_____________________ _______

2 315 Johnston, Hannah 98 Vancouver Ol 42.6_ 8_____________________ _______

3 378 Zietlow, Daniella 98 Coastal Track Club 42.7_ 7_____________________ _______

4 341 Madden, Hayley 98 Vancouver Th 44.3_ 0_____________________ _______

5 6 Procee, Katie 98 Chilliwack T 46.4_ 0_____________________ _______

6 81 Bulka, Tess 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 8

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 36 ... (Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

7 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 39 Erdevicki, Nina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

10 118 Seidelmann, Lisa 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

11 62 Chow, Cheryl 98 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 37 Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Litherland, Quinn 99 Vancouver Th 36.2_ 2_____________________ _______

2 322 Aono, Michael 98 Vancouver Th 36.5_ 4_____________________ _______

3 96 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Ocean Athletics 41.1_ 6_____________________ _______

4 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 39:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 69 Harris, Luke 99 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

8 44 Loewen, Samuel 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

9 132 Kohut, Gavin 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 38 Women 18-60 300 Meter Dash open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 285 Wiebe, Devan 93 University o 40.1_ 7_____________________ _______

2 216 Shuttleworth, Rachel 95 Trinity West 40.9_ 5_____________________ _______

3 209 Pearse, Anastasia 88 Trinity West 41.1_ 0_____________________ _______

4 330 Cho, Stephanie 97 Vancouver Th 41.2_ 1_____________________ _______

5 267 Korpach, Sarah 96 University o 41.4_ 9_____________________ _______

6 103 Mernagh, Stephanie 97 Ocean Athletics 41.6_ 2_____________________ _______

7 182 Daly, Maya 93 Trinity West 42.1_ 3_____________________ _______

8 97 Kabia, Valda Kaydee 96 Ocean Athletics 42.9_ 0_____________________ _______

9 245 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal At 43.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 236 Van Tassel, Camille 96 Unattached 43.5_ 9_____________________ _______

11 211 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Trinity West 43.6_ 1_____________________ _______

12 222 Friedmann, Natasha 96 Unattached 44.6_ 7_____________________ _______

13 332 Ferguson-Plaseski, Grace 95 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

14 335 Grommerman, Haley 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

15 166 West, Bryce 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

16 362 Van Hombeeck, Chantel 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

17 158 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 364 Yee, Candice 95 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 39 Men 18-60 300 Meter Dash open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 190 George, Nathan 94 Trinity West 33.8_ 9_____________________ _______

2 298 Taylor, Nicholas 96 Uvic Track Club 35.3_ 2_____________________ _______

3 201 Linde, James 94 Trinity West 35.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 217 Sinclair, Jamie 90 Trinity West 35.6_ 5_____________________ _______

5 183 De Groot, Andrew 96 Trinity West 35.9_ 9_____________________ _______

6 294 Peleshaty, Chase 91 Uvic Track Club 36.1_ 5_____________________ _______

7 264 Kellner, Thomas 94 University o 36.4_ 9_____________________ _______

8 180 Boyd, David 95 Trinity West 37.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 178 Ayin, Nic 93 Trinity West 37.0_ 5_____________________ _______

10 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 37.2_ 5_____________________ _______

11 McDonald, James 97 Coastal Track Club 37.3_ 5_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 9

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 39 ... (Men 18-60 300 Meter Dash open)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

12 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 37.4_ 0_____________________ _______

13 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 37.9_ 0_____________________ _______

14 287 Wong, Bill 94 University o 38.4_ 1_____________________ _______

15 147 Bienefeld, Andy 75 Semiahmoo Su 41.6_ 3_____________________ _______

16 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

17 159 Marshall, Ben 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

19 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 300 Adhemar, Joshua 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

21 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West N_ T_____________________ _______

22 155 Jobson, Zane 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

23 239 Gill, Holden 94 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 40 Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 116 Sader, Cassidy 00 Ocean Athletics 8.0_ 8_____________________ _______

2 247 Vlahovic, Katarina 00 Universal At 9.3_ 5_____________________ _______

3 107 Neidig, Amanda 00 Ocean Athletics 13.6_ 7_____________________ _______

4 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

5 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 41 Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 289 Furtado, Blake 01 Uvic Track Club 12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 64 Medrano, Diego 00 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 42 Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 66 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 8.9_ 8_____________________ _______

2 81 Bulka, Tess 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

3 82 Burgert, Elise 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 343 Merkt-Caprile, Kirstie 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 36 Cook, Alina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

6 38 Dressel, Jodie 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

7 315 Johnston, Hannah 98 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

8 8 Servatius, Afton 98 Chilliwack T N_ T_____________________ _______

9 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 366 Zhu, Selena 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 43 Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 124 Richter, Felix 98 Oceanside Tr 8.8_ 6_____________________ _______

2 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 9.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 311 Schiedel, Jasper 98 Vancouver College N_ T_____________________ _______

6 65 Milutinovic, Nikola 98 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

7 313 Eliopoulos, Anastas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 44 Women 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 213 Ross, Hazel 93 Trinity West 8.6_ 5_____________________ _______

2 176 Allen, Claudette 95 Trinity West 8.8_ 5_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 10

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 44 ... (Women 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

3 182 Daly, Maya 93 Trinity West 8.9_ 4_____________________ _______

4 223 Gilbert, Tyra 96 Unattached 9.2_ 0_____________________ _______

5 200 Li, Emma 96 Trinity West 9.2_ 1_____________________ _______

6 189 Evans, Madison 96 Trinity West 9.2_ 2_____________________ _______

7 158 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Simon Fraser 9.3_ 2_____________________ _______

8 330 Cho, Stephanie 97 Vancouver Th 9.4_ 2_____________________ _______

9 273 Motsi, Tanya 94 University o 9.7_ 2_____________________ _______

10 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 9.8_ 0_____________________ _______

11 268 Kramer, Addison 93 University o 9.8_ 2_____________________ _______

12 137 Thomas, Alex 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

13 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

14 63 Ma, Kimberly 96 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

15 138 Vazquez-Camarena, Montse 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

16 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 45 Men 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West 7.9_ 5_____________________ _______

2 353 Schultze, Kenneth 97 Vancouver Th 8.5_ 9_____________________ _______

3 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 8.7_ 7_____________________ _______

4 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 8.7_ 9_____________________ _______

5 4 Doyle, Vincent 56 Canada 10.1_ 0_____________________ _______

6 165 Voloshin, Daniel 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

7 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West N_ T_____________________ _______

9 159 Marshall, Ben 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 46 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th 2:00.1_ 9_____________________ _______

2 325 Baechler, Maya 05 Vancouver Th 2:01.3_ 0_____________________ _______

3 92 Hack, MacKenzie 05 Ocean Athletics 2:05.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 106 Muir, Livia 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 93 Issel, Haley 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 47 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 1:28.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 86 Dhatt, Arjun Singh 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

3 352 Sadleir, Francis 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 87 Dhatt, Gurman 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 88 Dhatt, Jujhar 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

7 121 Tredwell, Cory 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 76 Antscherl, Charles 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 48 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 46 Tasdemir, Selin 03 Kajaks Track 1:52.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 1:54.1_ 0_____________________ _______

3 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 11

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 48 ... (Women 12-13 600 Meter Run)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

4 78 Arnold, Sierra 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 105 Mitchell, Ava 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 117 Samoil, Paisley 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 49 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 1:42.0_ 9_____________________ _______

2 143 Deacon, John 02 Prairie Inn 2:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 90 Glushak, Daniel 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 361 Uhrich, Dylan 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 50 Women 14-15 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 28 Roxby, Megan 00 Hershey Harr 1:38.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 29 Schick, Lucy 00 Hershey Harr 1:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 119 Smith, Cayla 01 Ocean Athletics 1:47.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 52 Heshka, Tegan 01 Kamloops Tra 1:50.4_ 9_____________________ _______

5 37 Cosco, Danielle 01 Kajaks Track 1:52.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 Bailey, Adelia 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 45 Purewal-Maclachlan, Paige 00 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

8 68 Harris, Laura 01 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 51 Men 14-15 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 139 Barber, Michael 00 Prairie Inn 1:33.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra 1:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 50 Carrigan, Calum 00 Kamloops Tra 1:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 333 Fisher, Paul 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 94 Iyumva, Cedric 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 3 Yu, Charles 00 Burnaby Stri N_ T_____________________ _______

7 135 Regnier, Noah 00 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 52 Women 16-17 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 30 Stokes, Melina 99 Hershey Harr 1:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 26 Lavallee, Sarah 99 Hershey Harr 1:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 34 Brodie, Bailey 99 Kajaks Track 1:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 53 Men 16-17 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 99 Lewis, Andrew 99 Ocean Athletics 1:39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 69 Harris, Luke 99 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

3 44 Loewen, Samuel 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 54 Women 18-60 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 285 Wiebe, Devan 93 University o 1:33.0_ 3_____________________ _______

2 209 Pearse, Anastasia 88 Trinity West 1:34.2_ 2_____________________ _______

3 24 Hutchinson, Nicole 97 Hershey Harr 1:35.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 216 Shuttleworth, Rachel 95 Trinity West 1:35.2_ 8_____________________ _______

5 290 Harrell, Caroline 96 Uvic Track Club 1:36.6_ 0_____________________ _______

6 296 Robinson, Andrea 94 Uvic Track Club 1:37.3_ 5_____________________ _______

7 230 Reeves, Picabo 95 Unattached 1:39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 150 Dobie, Reta 95 Simon Fraser 1:44.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 12

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 54 ... (Women 18-60 600 Meter Run)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

9 284 Walker, Kristina 96 University o 1:44.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 272 Miller, Alexia 96 University o 1:44.2_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 55 Men 18-60 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 1:20.4_ 3_____________________ _______

2 183 De Groot, Andrew 96 Trinity West 1:20.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 379 Jarron, Lukas 94 University o 1:21.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 149 Conrad, Ben 96 Simon Fraser 1:22.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Paul-Morris, Andrew 96 Coastal Track Club 1:22.2_ 3_____________________ _______

6 286 Williams, Jack 93 University o 1:22.2_ 8_____________________ _______

7 198 Kits, Aiden 96 Trinity West 1:22.4_ 1_____________________ _______

8 264 Kellner, Thomas 94 University o 1:23.0_ 2_____________________ _______

9 275 Rajala, Devin 93 University o 1:23.1_ 6_____________________ _______

10 271 Larson, Cole 94 University o 1:24.0_ 0_____________________ _______

11 192 Harrison, Connor 95 Trinity West 1:24.0_ 6_____________________ _______

12 256 Dong, Chris 93 University o 1:24.2_ 8_____________________ _______

13 171 Hall, Evan 93 Thompson Riv 1:25.0_ 0_____________________ _______

14 80 Bulka, Owen 97 Ocean Athletics 1:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

15 300 Adhemar, Joshua 97 Valley Royal 1:30.5_ 0_____________________ _______

16 293 Moran, Gemma 96 Uvic Track Club 1:38.3_ 0_____________________ _______

17 161 Reeves, Rowdy 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 51 Fuoco, Ty 97 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

19 357 Strome, Ethan 96 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

20 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 56 Women 12-15 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 114 Porpaczy, Alexa 00 Ocean Athletics 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

2 346 Morris, Sophie 01 Vancouver Th 1.32_ m_____________________ _______

3 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 57 Women 16-17 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 66 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 1.78_ m_____________________ _______

2 323 Aquilini, Gabriela 98 Vancouver Th 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

3 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

4 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 58 Women 18-60 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 207 Nuttall, Emma 92 Trinity West 1.88_ m_____________________ _______

2 263 Kandola, Manisha 94 University o 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

3 71 Stewart, MacKenzie 96 Norwesters T 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

4 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

5 213 Ross, Hazel 93 Trinity West 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

6 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

7 219 Wear, Robyn 96 Trinity West 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

8 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

9 160 Petz, Amy 96 Simon Fraser 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

10 203 Maryschuk, Katrina 95 Trinity West 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

11 179 Beaton, Hannah 96 Trinity West 1.49_ m_____________________ _______

12 348 Pauls, Sophie 97 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 13

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 58 ... (Women 18-60 High Jump)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

13 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 60 Women 16-17 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 74 Alkema, Chloe 98 Ocean Athletics 3.10_ m_____________________ _______

2 292 Martinusen, Christina 99 Uvic Track Club 2.81_ m_____________________ _______

3 58 Asselin-Debelic, Maya 98 Nanaimo & Di N_ H_____________________ _______

4 242 Lapointe, Makaila 98 Unattached B N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 61 Women 18-60 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 336 Hamilton, Heather 88 Vancouver Th 4.40_ m_____________________ _______

2 243 Webber, Kirsten 96 United States 4.06_ m_____________________ _______

3 200 Li, Emma 96 Trinity West 3.60_ m_____________________ _______

4 221 Zuniga, Ivonne 89 Trinity West 3.55_ m_____________________ _______

5 189 Evans, Madison 96 Trinity West 3.50_ m_____________________ _______

6 194 Hess, Jenna 95 Trinity West 3.20_ m_____________________ _______

7 368 Horwood, Nicola 97 Victoria Tra 2.95_ m_____________________ _______

8 367 Craig, Nancy 65 Victoria Tra 2.81_ m_____________________ _______

9 369 Rahn, Maya 96 Victoria Tra 2.80_ m_____________________ _______

10 203 Maryschuk, Katrina 95 Trinity West 2.45_ m_____________________ _______

Event 62 Women 12-15 1200 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Dubois, Jenna 00 Coastal Track Club 4:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 140 Cameron, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 4:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 146 Mateyko, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 4:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 52 Heshka, Tegan 01 Kamloops Tra 4:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Williams, Taylor 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 Plouvier, Manon 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 Milic, Hannah 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 Desbrisay, Sydney 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

9 Bains, Baneet 01 Universal At N_ T_____________________ _______

10 Lewis, Kendra 02 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 63 Men 13-15 1200 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 139 Barber, Michael 00 Prairie Inn 3:31.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 144 Delaney, Kalum 00 Prairie Inn 3:44.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 145 Galway, Devin 01 Prairie Inn 3:54.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 142 Day, Findlay 01 Prairie Inn 3:56.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 143 Deacon, John 02 Prairie Inn 4:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

7 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 64 Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 329 Charlton, Calli 98 Vancouver Th 4:47.0_ 5_____________________ _______

2 339 Kirsh, Leiah 99 Vancouver Th 4:56.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 79 Boparai, Joldenjeet 98 Ocean Athletics 5:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 98 Klymchuk, Samantha 98 Ocean Athletics 5:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 331 Dodd, Hannah 99 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 14

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 65 Men 14-17 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 104 Milic, Michael 98 Ocean Athletics 4:08.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 31 Sutherland, Austin 99 Hershey Harr 4:18.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 22 Biro, Stefan 98 Hershey Harr 4:18.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 372 Southerland, Malcolm 98 West Vancouv 4:18.0_ 5_____________________ _______

5 115 Ribeiro, Dawson 99 Ocean Athletics 4:38.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

7 317 Nobbs, Thomas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 66 Women 18-60 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Chadsey, Emma 94 Unattached B 4:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 252 Brunt, Madelyn 96 University o 4:45.1_ 9_____________________ _______

3 153 Howley, Julia 96 Simon Fraser 4:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 270 Lacis, Nicole 96 University o 4:59.2_ 0_____________________ _______

5 253 Cairns, Brianna 95 University o 4:59.3_ 4_____________________ _______

6 214 Ryan, Hannah 94 Trinity West 5:01.0_ 0_____________________ _______

7 208 Paterson, Laura 95 Trinity West 5:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 173 Miller, Alesha 92 Thompson Riv 5:20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 196 Janzen, Taylor 96 Trinity West 5:25.0_ 0_____________________ _______

10 172 Lobay, Rachel 94 Thompson Riv 5:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

11 174 Miller, Christa 92 Thompson Riv 5:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 150 Dobie, Reta 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

13 148 Cho, Erina 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 67 Men 18-60 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 220 White, Declan 92 Trinity West 3:48.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 299 Weir, Ben 95 Uvic Track Club 3:54.6_ 3_____________________ _______

3 251 Bourgeois, Michael 93 University o 3:56.2_ 3_____________________ _______

4 152 Freinhofer, Dylan 95 Simon Fraser 3:58.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 3:59.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 257 Gay, John 96 University o 3:59.2_ 5_____________________ _______

7 206 Neufeld, Levi 94 Trinity West 4:00.5_ 0_____________________ _______

8 184 De Jong, Caleb 96 Trinity West 4:01.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 197 Johnston, Blair 92 Trinity West 4:05.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 371 Doherty, Rowan 97 West Vancouv 4:05.2_ 5_____________________ _______

11 234 Torres, Richard 96 Unattached 4:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 202 Marshall, Adam 95 Trinity West 4:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

13 259 Halliday, Kieran 96 University o 4:08.2_ 0_____________________ _______

14 199 Lam, James 96 Trinity West 4:09.0_ 0_____________________ _______

15 232 Schwartz, Tal 95 Unattached 4:09.2_ 2_____________________ _______

16 163 Sekhon, Jalen 95 Simon Fraser 4:11.0_ 0_____________________ _______

17 Ginther, Sterling 97 Coastal Track Club 4:11.0_ 0_____________________ _______

18 269 Kwiatkowski, Paul 93 University o 4:12.2_ 0_____________________ _______

19 175 Sprickerhoff, Conlan 95 Thompson Riv 4:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

20 265 Kilmartin, Sandra 93 University o 4:45.0_ 6_____________________ _______

21 141 Cheung, Jordan 97 Prairie Inn 5:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

22 162 Sawatzky, David 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

23 Paulsen, Sean 96 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

24 156 Johnson, Dustin 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 15

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 68 Men 14-15 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 2 Foster, Ethan 00 Bc Flyers At 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

2 350 Poljak, Luka 00 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 69 Men 16-17 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 9 Kuzyk, Zack 99 Golden Ears 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

2 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 70 Men 18-60 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 250 Backiel, Filip 94 University o 1.93_ m_____________________ _______

2 279 Spenst, Spencer 96 University o 1.90_ m_____________________ _______

3 249 Aminov, Oded 95 University o 1.85_ m_____________________ _______

4 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser 1.85_ m_____________________ _______

5 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 1.82_ m_____________________ _______

6 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics 1.82_ m_____________________ _______

7 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 1.80_ m_____________________ _______

8 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 1.75_ m_____________________ _______

Event 71 Women 10-11 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics W10 A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Vancouver Thunderbirds W11 A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 73 Women 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds W12 A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics W13 B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Vancouver Thunderbirds W13 A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Ocean Athletics W13 A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 75 Women 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics B N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 76 Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Kajaks Track & Field Club B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Uvic Track Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 77 Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Can/Am Track A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 78 Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Greyhounds Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Martin Brower Blaze A N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 16

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 79 Women 18-60 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Pacific Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Vancouver Thunderbirds B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 University of British Col B N_ T_____________________ _______

4 University of British Col A N_ T_____________________ _______

5 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

6 Trinity Western Universit A N_ T_____________________ _______

7 Trinity Western Universit B N_ T_____________________ _______

8 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 80 Men 18-60 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Pacific Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 University of British Col A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 University of British Col B N_ T_____________________ _______

Liz Gleadle takes third at World Continental Cup in Marrakech

Liz Gleadle by Claus Andersen It took her three rounds to come to life, but when she did Barbora Spotakova showed her class to take the expected eight points for Europe in an event that’s only twice been won by non-Europeans.

After missing 2013 to have her first child, the world record-holder completed her near-perfect comeback season to become the first Czech to win the women’s javelin at the World or Continental Cup.

She produced her best effort of 65.52m, an African all-comers’ record, in round three to relegate South Africa’s Sunette Viljoen to second place, just where she finished four years ago.

Spotakova had trailed the four-time African champion by almost a metre at half way, 62.17m to Viljoen’s 63.16m, and when the South African improved to 63.76m, she responded with her best throw of the contest.

The two-time Olympic champion has won seven contests this year, including the European Championships in Zurich last month, and was beaten just once, by Canadian record-holder Liz Gleadle at the Birmingham IAAF Diamond League meeting in August.

That performance secured Gleadle’s place on the Americas team for Marrakech and the 25-year-old did her continent proud this evening, picking up six points in third place with a best of 61.38m.

In 2010, it was Australian Kim Mickle who finished third for the Asia-Pacific team, but this time the Commonwealth Games champion and Moscow world silver medallist had to settle for fourth with a throw of 61.33m, while Germany’s European bronze medallist Linda Stahl, the world No.2 this year, was fifth, well short of her best with 60.14m.

Matthew Brown for the IAAF

400m titans to clash at Jerome Classic tonight

from left Latoy Williams, Gil Roberts, LeJerald Betters Clash of the titans over 400m will feature Josh Mance of the USA and Latoy Williams of the Bahamas and Akheem Gauntlett of Jamaica. This group will be going after a different barrier than the milers who will challenge 4 minutes.

 

Josh Mance

In the 1 lap sprint the barrier is 45 second.  Josh, a silver medalist in the 4x400m relay at the London Olympics has run 44.89 while Latoy, a graduate of Texas Tech has a 44.97 clocking.  Akeem Gauntlett, a former student at Arkansas won the silver medal in the 4x400m at the World championships has run 45.00.  The meet record is 44.44 set by Canada’s Tyler Christopher in 2005.

 

Akheem Gauntlett

Athletes from over 23 nations around the world will compete in the 31st Annual Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Classic featuring the 60th Anniversary of the Miracle Mile on July 10 at Swangard Stadium.

 

This  evening event is ranked number 4 in North America when assessing depth and quality of the performance. Almost 300 athletes are eligible for over $150,000 in prize money awarded on the breaking of performance standards and records.  Many of the performers are on their way to Glasgow for the upcoming Commonwealth Games.  We expect a large representation of Australian, New Zealand and Hong Kong athletes as well as our Canadian team headed to Glasgow.

 

If you have never witnessed the 4 min mile barrier being broken, this is your chance.

The 60th Anniversary of the Miracle Mile held here in Vancouver at the 1954 British Empire and Commonwealth Games will be celebrated on July 10, 2014. Sir Roger Bannister of England and John Landy of Australia where the first two men under the 4 minute barrier in the spring of 1954. Over 100 million listened around the world as they battled in this historic event. Both men broke the 4-minute barrier known then as the Mile of the Century.

 

It is expected that as many as 6 or more athletes will break that 4 minute barrier on July 10th.

 

The schedule is available here.

http://www.harryjerome.com/meet-info/schedule/

 

 

Tickets are $25 finish line and $10 general admission and are available at www.harryjerome.com

Start List and Schedule as of July 9 5pm

 

revised sunad june 12

5.45 pm             Team 1040 800m Women OD

5.47 pm             BC Sports Hall of Fame Long Jump Men OD

5.50 pm             Running Room 800m Men OD

5.55 pm             Peterson 100m Men NAT

6.00 pm             CTV 100m Women NAT

6.03 pm             CHMB AM1320 High Jump Women INV-C

6.05 pm             Foxtrot 400m Men NAT

6:08 pm             Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelin Women INV-A

6.10 pm             Farabloc 400m Women NAT

6.15 pm             Sheraton Airport 800m Men NAT

6.21 pm             TIMEX Mile Women NAT

6.40 pm             Work (at) Play Mile Men OD

6.45 pm                  Opening Ceremonies

7.00 pm             BC Athletics Shot Put Men INV-A

7.02 pm             Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Men INV-C

7.11 pm             TIMEX Mile Men NAT

7.19 pm             Vancouver Sun 100m Women INV-A

7.25 pm             Vancouver Sun Jerome 100m Men INV-B

7.27 pm                  TELUS Jerome Outreach Presentation

7.30 pm             Team 1040 800m Women NAT

7:32 pm             CTV Men Javelin INV-B

7:34 pm             Team 1040 High Jump Men INV-A

7.36 pm             Northern Gateway 400m Women INV-C

7.42 pm             Northern Gateway 400m Men INV-A

7.45 pm             CTV Pole Vault Women INV-B

7.47 pm             Resonance Branding Long Jump Women INV-C

7.49 pm             Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Mixed Age Group

7:53 pm              Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Mixed OD

7:57 pm            Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Men OD

8.01 pm             Province of British Columbia 800m Women INV-B

8.07 pm             Province of British Columbia 800m Men INV-B

8.09 pm                  Medal Presentation

8.17 pm             Government of Canada 100m Hurdles Women INV-A

8.23 pm             Northern Gateway Mile Women INV-B

8.34 pm             Northern Gateway Miracle Mile Men INV-MM

 

INV-A-B-C = Invitational A-B-C      NAT = National      OD = Olympic Development

                         Schedule last revised: July 7, 2014

 Orange MM profile

 

 


Start List at 5pm July 9 

5:45 Team 1040 800m Femmes Olympic Development

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins

 

   
Georgia Griffith 96 AUS 2:05.77/2:05.77
Nicole Soderberg’92 CAN 2:06.04/2:05.53
Natalie Pichetti’86 CAN 2:07.79/2:07.79
Michaela Kane CAN 2:10.13/2:10.13
Charlotte Johanson’86 SWE 2:14.97/2:14.97
Sophie Dodd’96 CAN 2:15.75/2:13.50
Amanda Banks’91 CAN 2:07.73/2:07.73
Casey Atkin’93 CAN 2:10.64/2:10.64
Rebeccca Basset CAN 2:19.66/2:19.66
Peggy Noel’94 CAN 2:16.42
Tracie Boss pace

 

 

 

5:47 BC Sports Hall of Fame Saut en longueur Hommes National

World Standard 8.10m B/8.25m A

Record de la compétition Norris Frederick  USA 8.10m  2011

Record Canadien Edrick Floreal 8.20m 1991

Aubrey Smith’88 CAN 7.80/7.80
Dennis Nicholas’89 CAN 7.14/7.40
Alex Wu CAN 7:02/7.02

 

 

5:50 Running Room 800m Hommes Olympic Development

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

Masado Yokota’87 JPN 1:51.57/1:46.16
Travis Vugteveen’92 CAN 1:53.56/1:52.27
Stu Ellenwood’93 CAN 1:54.78/1:53.78
Reid Muller’97 CAN 1:55.23
Zachary Matyas CAN 1:59.95

Paul Morris CAN               1:56.50

Max Trummer Can             1:54.69

Tim Delacourt CAN           3:52.22

Michael Butler pace

5:55 Peterson 100m Hommes National

World Standard 10.21 B/10.15 A

Record de la compétition 9.99 Donovan Bailey Canada 1997

Record canadien 9.84 Donovan Bailey 1996 Bruny Surin  1999

 

Jacob Despard’96 AUS 10.63
Anthony Collum’95 AUS 10.66
Ryan Bedford’95 AUS 10.69
Jesse Usoalii’96 AUS 10.69
James Linde’94 CAN 10.68/10.68
Keefer Joyce’94 CAN 10.83/10.69
Trayevon Armstrong USA 10.88
Stephen Abosi CAN 10.90/10.90

 

 

 

6:00 TELUS 100m Femmes National

World Standard 11.36 B/11.28 A

Record de la compétition 11.27 Cathy Freeman Australia 1996

Record Canadien 10.98 Angela Bailey 1987

Hana Basic’96 AUS 11.64/11.64
Joy Spear Chief Morris’94 CAN 11.68/11.68

 

Larissa Chambers’95 AUS 11.69/11.69
Whitney Rowe’92 CAN 11.74/11.74
Maddie Coates’97 AUS 11.75
Katrina Hunt’96 AUS 11.84
Brittany Burkitt’95 AUS 11.90
Tavleen Singh’95 AUS 11.93

 

6:03 CHMB AM1320 High Jump Saut en hauteur Femmes Invitational

World Standard 1.92m B/1.95m A

Record de la compétition 1.95m Debbie

Brill 1984

Record Canadien 1.98m Debbie Brill 1984

 

Emma Nutall’92 GB 1.88/1.88
Nicola McDermott 96 AUS 1.86/1.86
Cassie Purdon ’96 AUS 1.83/1.83
Liz Evans USA 1.83/1.84
Emma Kimotto’91 CAN 1.79/1.81
Alysha Burnett’97 AUS 1.82
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 1.75

 

 

6:05 Foxtrot 400m Hommes National

World Standard 45.60 B/45.28 A

Record de la compétition 45.20 Shane Niemi Canada 2002

Record Canadien 44.44 Tyler Christopher  2005

 

Ben Ayesu-Attah’93CAN 46.62/46.62
Joel Lynch’90 PAN

Ameer Barbara’89 CAN

46.78/46.78

46.93/46.93

Sam Reiser’96 AUS 47.27/47.10
James Kaluschke’95AUS 47.52
Jake Hannah’97 CAN 48.63/47.74
Dan Forsyth’96 AUS 48.02

 

6:08 Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelot Femmes Invitational

World Standard 60.00mB/62.00mA

Record de la compétition 61.58m Kara Patterson US 2010

Record Canadien 61.15m Liz Gleadle 2012

 

Kara Patterson’86 US 62.47/66.67
Liz Gleadle’88 CAN 64.50/64.50
Brittany Borman’89 USA 62.05.62.05
Krista Woodward ’84 CAN 49.32/60.15
Melissa Fraser’89 CAN 49.10/54.24
Christine Ausman CAN 42.55/45.17
Selina Beyer CAN 41.14/ 41.14
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 40.96
Jessica Zelinka’81 CAN 39.40/46.60

 

6:10 Farabloc 400m Femmes National

World Standard 52.35 B/51.55 A

Record de la compétition 50.74 Monique Hannagan USA 2004

Record Canadien 49.91 Marita Payne

1984 Jillian Richardson 1988

 

Vanessa Sjoberg CAN 56.21
Rachel Shuttleworth CAN 57.01
Courtney Geraghty’96 AUS 55.54
Fernanda Geniz Espita’93 MEX 58.87/58.87

 

Danni Alakija’96 FIJ 58.00

 

 

6:15 Sheraton Airport 800m Hommes National

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

 

Daniel Block’91 CAN 1:48.84/1:48.14
Jordan Makin’95 AUS 1:49.33/1:49.33
Brendon Restall’94 CAN 1:49.66/1:49.66
Andres Perezchica’85 MEX 1:50.35/1:49.00

 

Cameron Procevait CAN 1:51.64/1:51.64
Cam Mitchell’90 CAN nt/1:50.68

Tyler Smith pace

 

6:21 TIMEX Mile Femmes National

World Standard 4:09.00B/4:05.50A

Record de la compétition 4:04.43 Lynn Williams Canada 1991

Record de la compétition 4:22.30 Mary Slaney USA 1985 Mile

Record Canadien 4:00.27 Lynn Williams 1985 1500m

Record Canadien 4:23.28 Leah Pells 1996 Mile

 

Anna Laman’95 AUS 4:15.23/4:13.62
Carise Thompson CAN 4:15.91/4:15.91
   
Rosa Flanagan’96 NZ 4:18.94/4:18.94
Jessica Hull’96 AUS 4:20.66
Kate Spencer’95 AUS 4:20.86
Sarah Inglis’91 GB 4:22.18/4:22.18
Courtney Powell’95 AUS 4:23.39
Shauna McInnis’92 CAN 4:26.07/4:26.70
Erica Digby’89 CAN 4:24.25/4:19.78
Kala Stone’95 CAN 4:24.43/4:24.43
Maddy MacDonald’94 CAN 4:31.15
Stella Radford’95 AUS 4:31.80
Grace Thompson’97 CAN 4:32.32
Nicole Hutchinson’97 CAN 4:34.29
Madeleine Sumner’98 CAN 4:37.14i/

4:37.14i

Marquita Palmer USA 4:34.36/4:32.98
Hannah Kiser USA 4:30.36/4:20.35
Ally Ginther CAN 4:35.58/4:35.48
Chelsea Oda USA 4:43.96
Emma Balazs’95 CAN 4:43.28/4:38.30
Kendra Pomfret’91 CAN 4:27.17

 

 

 

6:40 Work (at) Play Mile Hommes Olympic Development

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

 

Kyle Grieve ’93 CAN 3:47.21/3:47.21
Karl Roberston’91 CAN 3:46.78/3:46.78
Victor Hugo Bracamontes’87 MEX 3:47.07/3:47.07
Jose Roberto Herrera ’91 MEX 3:48.73/3:47.43

 

Joel De Schiffart’94 CAN 3:49.84
Thomas Getty’95 CAN 3:50.39/3:50.39
Christian Gravel’94 CAN 3:51.32/3:51.32
Theo Hunt’88 CAN 3:52.19
James Young CAN 3:51.57/3:51.57
Chris Voth’91 CAN 3:52.20/3:52.20
Trey Simons BER 3:52.30/3:52.30
Nathan Wadhwani’96 CAN 3:56.0 /3:56.0

 

Jesse Hooton CAN 3:57.80

Patrick Psotka’93            9:01.12

Cody Therrien’92            9:15.77

 

7:00 BC Athletics Poids Hommes Invitational

World Standard 20.10mB/20.60mA

Record de la compétition 21.31m Dylan Armstrong Canada 2010

Record Canadien 22.21m Dylan Armstrong 2011

Jordan Clarke’90 USA

Justin Rodhe’84 CAN

21.21/21.3720.19/21.29
Tim Nedow’90 CAN 20.98/20.98
Ming-Huang Chang’82 TPE 20.01/20.58
Amin Nikfar’81 IRI 19.72/20.05
Ulmar Khan’89 CAN 17.67/17.67
Eric Braithwaite’91 CAN 17.81/17.81
Joseph Charles USA 17.30/17.30

 

 

7:02 Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Invitational

World Standard 49.60 B/49.40 A

Record de la compétition 49.46 Brent Harkin USA 1988

Record Canadien 48.224 Adam Kunkel 2007

 

Jeshua Anderson’89 USA 49.10/47.93
Chieh Chen’92 TPE 50.57/49.60
Alie Beauvais HAI 51.07/49.99
Bryce Collins ‘96 AUS 51.83/51.83

 

 

7:11 TIMEX Mile Hommes National

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 Mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

 

Dorian Ulrey’87 USA 3:38.73/3: 35.23
Craig Huffer’87 AUS ?/3:36.5
Matt Miner’90 USA 3:40.65/3:40.65
Peter Corrigan’89 CAN 3:45/17/3:40.12
Robert Denault93 CAN 3:42.63/3:41.58
Jesus Arturo Esparza’90 MEX 3:44.91/3:42.85
   
Pablo Solares’84 MEX 3:46c/3:36.67
Morgan McDonald’96 AUS 3:45.00
Declan White CAN 3:45.31/3:45.31
Nigel Hole ’89 CAN 3:46.06/3:44.79
Dan Quigley ’89 USA 4:02.88/4:02.88M
Justin Kent’92 CAN 8:48.0/8:48.08
Zak Patterson’95 AUS 3:44.75/3:44.75
Ryan Brockerville’89 CAN 8:37.65/8:37.65
Aric Van Halen’89 USA 8:32.92/8:32.92

Adam Bayles AUS pace

 

 

7:19 Vancouver Sun 100m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 11.36 B/11.28 A

Record de la compétition 11.27 Cathy Freeman Australia 1996

Record Canadien 10.98 Angela Bailey 1987

 

Octavious Freeman’92 USA 11.35/10.87
Jeneba Tarmoh’89 USA 11.12/10.93
Keyanna Wilson’88 USA 11.44/11.19
Shai Anne Davis’93 CAN 11.45/11.33
Crystal Emmanuel’91 CAN 11.47/11.34
Ada Udaya’92 LBR 11.34/11.34 
Kim Hyacinthe’89 CAN 11.41/11.41
Phylicia George’87 CAN 13.08/12.65

 

 

 

7:25 Vancouver Sun 100m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 10.21 B/10.15 A

Record de la compétition 9.99 Donovan Bailey Canada 1997

Record canadien 9.84 Donovan Bailey 1996 Bruny Surin  1999

Joe Morris USA                10.11/10.11

Mark Jelks’84 NGR 10.12/9.99
Aaron Brown’92 CAN 10.05/10.05
Jason Rogers’91 SKN 10.04/10.04
Monzavous Edwards’81 NGR

Mickey Grimes’76 USA

10.15 /10.00

 

10.30/9.99

Gavin Smellie’86 CAN 10.20/10.14
Dontae Richards Kwok’89 CAN 10.40/10.12

 

 

 

7:30 Team 1040 800m Femmes National

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins

 

Heidi Gregson’89 AUS 4:11.66/4:11.66
Shannon Leinert’87 USA 2:02.01/2:01.55
Bethany Praska’89 USA 2:02.83/2:02.83
Megan Malasarte’92 USA 2:02.31/2:02.06
Lindsey Butterworth’92 CAN 2:04.84

 

Dana Mecke USA 2:02.85/2:02.85
Devan Wiebe’93 CAN 2:05.23/2:05.23
Hilary Holt USA 2:06.00/2:06.00
Tamara  Harris’93 CAN  
  2:07.78/2:07.78
Lyndsay Harper’88 USA 2:07.26/2:03.16

Vanessa Sjoberg pace

 

7:32 CTV Javelot Hommes Invitational

World Standard 81.00mB/83.50mA

Record de la compétition 84.20m Tom Pukstys USA 1996

Record Canadien 84.41m Scott Russell 2005

Riley Dolezal’85 USA 79.27/83.50
Cyrus Hostetler’86 USA 80.28/83.16
Sam Humphries’90 USA 81.51/83.14
Sean Furey’82 USA 81.10/82.73
Craig Kinsley’89 USA 78.14/82.31
Caleb Jones’91 CAN 76.20/76.20
Kyle Nielsen’89 CAN 74.84/77.24
Rhys Stein 96 AUS 69.11/69.11

 

 

7:34 Team 1040 Saut en hauteur Hommes Invitational

World Standard 2.28m B/2.31m A

Record de la compétition 2.31 Jesse Williams USA 2009

Record Canadien 2.36 Derek Douin 2013

 

Jesse Williams’83 USA 2.29/2.37
Mike Mason’86 CAN 2.31/2.31
Darius Purcell’9 USA 2.21/2.27
Donte Nall’99 USA 2.19/2.26
Django Lovett’92 CAN 2.20/2.20
Joel Baden ’96 AUS 2.16/2.16
Cedric Dubler’95 AUS 2.10
David Thomson’95 AUS 2.00

 

7:36 Northern Gateway 400m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 52.35 B/51.55 A

Record de la compétition 50.74 Monique Hannagan USA 2004

Record Canadien 49.91 Marita Payne

1984 Jillian Richardson 1988

 

Briana Nelson’92 USA 51.05/51.05
Carline Muir’87 CAN 51.1h/51.1h
Audrey Jean-Baptiste’91 CAN 53.20/53.20

 

Emily Lawson’96 AUS 54.25/54.25
Ella Solin ’95 AUS 55.37

Samantha Lind’96 AUS      55.54

7:42 Northern Gateway 400m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 45.60 B/45.28 A

Record de la compétition 45.20 Shane Niemi Canada 2002

Record Canadien 44.44 Tyler Christopher  2005

Josh Mance ’92 USA 44.89/44.83
Latoy Williams’88 BAH 44.97 /44.73
Akeem Gauntlett’90 JAM 45.00/45.13
Daundre Barnaby’90 CAN 45.92/45.47
Joshua Robinson ’96 AUS 46.64/46.14
Nathan George’94 CAN 46.69/46.69
Michael Robertson’89 CAN 46.29/46.29
Philip Osei’90 CAN 46.38/45.51

 

 

7:45 CTV Saut à la perche Femmes Invitational

World Standard 4.50m B/4.60m A

Record de la compétition 4.55m Mary Saxer US 2011

Record Canadien 4.55 Kelsie Hendry 2008

 

Melinda Owen Withrow’84 USA 4.41/4.55m

 

Vera Neuenswander’87 USA 4.35/4.45m

 

Heather Hamilton’88 CAN 4.25/4.40m
Megan Jamerson’86 USA 4.40/4.40m
Emma Phillipe’97 AUS 4.31/4.31m
Brysun Stately’86 USA 4.20/4.35m
Nina Kennedy’97 AUS 4.15/4.31m
Eliza McCartney’96 NZ 4.15/4.27m

Allison Stokke USA          4:07/4:15m

 

7:47 Resonance Branding Saut en longueur Femmes  Invitational

World Standard 6.65m B/6.75m A

Record de la compétition 6.64m Bianca Stuart Bahamas 2011

Record Canadien 6.82m Tabia Charles 2008

 

Arantxa King’89 BER 6.46/6.57
Alitta Boyd’91USA 6.56/6.56
La Kadron Ivery’83 NGR 6.22/6.23
Audrey Kyriacou ’97 AUS 6.21/6.21
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 5.87

                               NZ?

7:49 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Mixed Age Group

World Standard top 16 teams by time

Record de la compétition 44.51 Canada 2005

Record Canadien 42.99 Canada 2013

 

South Fraser TC 11year girls CAN
Lana Sabet, Justine Colambot, Laysha Tunti, Irene Nduikale,

 

South Fraser TC 14 year girls  CAN
Jasmine Lew, Amanda Moore, Cristina Sevsek, Allysa Terry,

 

Ocean Athletics 12 year Girls
Samantha Ogbeiwi, Angela Peters, Sarah Cairns, Katie Deslauriers

 

Universal Athletics 14 year girls CAN
Katarina Vlahovic, Kiran Bangar, Jasneet Nijjar, P S Basra, Manreet Sangha
South Fraser TC 13 year boys  CAN
Nicholas Aron, Jaheim Minott, Harshvir Lamba, Jesaiah Penson-McCoy,

 

Strathcona TC Youth (16-17)
Tony Lin, Austin Keith, Felix Law, Drew Oller

7:53 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Mixed  Olympic Development

Australia AUS  
Hanna Basic, Larissa Chambers, Brittany Burkitt, Katrina Hunt, Tavleen Singh,

 

International Team  
Joy Spear Chief Morris CAN Whitney Rowe CAN, Maddie Coates’97 AUS Tavleen Singh’95 AUS

 

Strathcona TC Youth (16-17)
Tony Lin, Austin Keith, Felix Law, Drew Oller

7:57 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Hommes  Olympic Development

World Standard top 16 teams by time

Record de la compétition 44.51 Canada 2005

Record Canadien 37.69 Canada 1996

 

Hong Kong HKG  
Chi Ho Tsui, Ka Fung Ng, Chun Hong So, Yik Chun Tsang, Man Lok Wo, Chung Hing So
Australia  AUS  
Jacob Despard, Anthony Collum, Ryan Bedford, Jessie Usoalii, Bradley Edwards, Josh Clarke
Ocean Athletics CAN  
Mathew McLean, Jake Hanna, Michael Aono, Elias Elison

 

 

 

 

8:01 Province of British Columbia 800m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00.00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins 2001

Melissa Bishop’88 CAN 1:59.80/1:59.80
Jessica Smith’89 CAN 2:01.24/1:59.86
Helen Crofts’90 CAN 2:01.45/2:01.35
Diane Cummins’74 CAN 2:01.36/1:58.39
Rachel Francois’92 CAN 2:02.18/2:02.18
Georgia Wassall’96 AUS 2:01.78/2:01.78
Erica Moore’88 USA 2:02.22/1:59.98
Jenna Westaway’94 CAN 2:01.89i/

2:01.89i

Christina Rodgers’88 USA 2:01.75/2:01.75

Pace Lega Velvere’90 LAT 2:03.24

8:07 Province of British Columbia 800m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

Matt Maldonado’90 USA 3:41.00/3:37.68
Luke Matthews’95 AUS 1:49.24/1:48.83
Shaquille Dill’93 BER 1:49.74/1:47.76
Felix Kitur’87 KEN 1:46.09/1:45.13
Anthony Romaniw’91 CAN 1:46.941:45.60
Geoff Harris’87 CAN 1:47.82/1:45.97
Thomas Riva’92 CAN 1:47.15/1:47.15
Alex Ullman’92 CAN 1:47.71/1:47.71
Pace- Adam Paul Morris’92 CAN 1:50.90/1:49.37

 

Luke Matthews’95 AUS 1:49.24/1:48.83

 

8:09 Medal Presentation

 

8:17 Government of Canada 100m Haies Femmes Invitational

World Standard 13.10 B/12.94 A

Record de la compétition 12.76 Canada Jessica Zelinka 2012

Record canadien 12.46  Perdita Felicien 2004

 

Angela Whyte’80 CAN 12.89/12.63
Nichole Denby ’82 NGR

 

13.21/12.54
Kierre Beckles’90 BAR 12.98/12.98
Phylicia George’87 CAN 13.08/12.65
Jessica Zelinka’81 CAN 13.26 /12.65
Nikkita Holder’87 CAN 13.51/12.80
Michelle Young ’92 CAN 13.38/13.38

Katrina Hunt ’96 AUS        13.72/13.69

 

 

8:23 Northern Gateway Mile Femmes Invitational

World Standard 4:09.00B/4:05.50A

Record de la compétition 4:04.43 Lynn Williams Canada 1991 1500m

Record de la compétition 4:22.30 Mary Slaney USA 1985 Mile

Record Canadien 4:00.27 Lynn Williams 1985 1500m

Record Canadien 4:23.28 Leah Pells 1996 Mile

 

Kate Van Buskirk’87 CAN 4:06.97/4:06.97
Sarah Brown’86 USA 4:08.57/4:05.27
Kim Conley’86 USA 4:10.92/4:07.17
Sara Vaughn’86 USA 4:10.05/4:08.34
Jessica O’Connell’89 CAN 4:11.84/4:11.84
Anne Kesselring’89 GER 4:12.04/4:12.04
Lauren Paquette’86 USA 4:10.98/4:09.86
Shelby Houlihan’93 USA 4:13.56/4:13.56
Kerri Gallagher’89 USA 4:14.33/4:09.63
Jessica Tebo’88 USA 4:14.87/4:11.06
Angela Bizzarri’88 USA 4:11.63/4:11.26
Laura Carlyle CAN 4:16.08/4:16.08
Rachel Cliff’88 CAN 4:20.48/4:16.45
Melissa Salereno’86 USA    PACE 4:12.33/4:12.35
Stephanie Aldea’90 CAN 4:15.70

Rosa Flanagan’96 NZ        6574:16.65

8:34 Northern Gateway Miracle Mile Hommes Invitational

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988 1500m

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

   
Nate Brannen’82 CAN 3:38.36/3:34.22
Charles Philibert-Tiboutot’90 CAN 3:38.33/3:38.33

 

AJ Acosta’88 USA 3:39.97/3:36.41
Jeremy Rae’91 CAN 3:40.00i/3:38.29
Eric Avila USA 3:56.89/3:56.89 M
Luc Bruchet’91 CAN 3:39.13 /3:39.13
Jose Juan Esparza’90 MEX 3:40.84/3:40.73

 

Keffri Neal’93 CAN 3:45.22 /3:44.68
Chris Derrick’90 USA ?/3:39.45
Colby Alexander’91 USA 3:41.45/3:41.45
Nick Falk’91 CAN 3:44.58/3:43.49
Dan Gorman’88 CAN 3:40.96/3:40.96
Jack Stapleton ‘96 AUS 3:44.46/3:44.46
 

Pace: Matt Scherer, USA

 

 

00001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

$50,000 Prize structure for Jerome finalized for July 10

Orange MM profile

Prize Structure 2014

Event Categories

 Men- 17 events

1-Miracle Mile*

3-Invitational A-  400m, High Jump, Shot Put

3-Invitational B- Javelin, 100m 800m

1-Invitational C- 400m Hurdles

5-National- 100m, 400m, 800m Mile 3kSteeplechase

4-Olympic Development- 800m, Mile, Long Jump 4x100m

 

Women- 16 events

3-Invitational A Javelin, 100m, 100m Hurdles

3-Invitational B 800m, Pole Vault, Mile*

3-Invitational C Long Jump, High Jump, 400m

5-National- 100m, 400m, 800m Mile 100mH

2-Olympic Development- 800m, 4x100m

 

Prizes

1-Miracle Mile 1st $6000+ $4000 (if under 3:56.0), 2nd $3000, 3rd-$2000

6-A 1st $2000, 2nd $1000, 3rd $500

6-B 1st $1000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300

4-C 1st $500, 2nd TIMEX watch, 3rd TIMEX watch     

10-National -1st TIMEX watch, 2nd TIMEX watch, 3rd TIMEX watch

4-Olympic Development-1st TIMEX watch, 2nd TIMEX watch, 3rd TIMEX watch

2-Olympic Development- 4x100m-TIMEX relay watches for 1st team only

1st TIMEX watch, 2nd TIMEX watch, 3rd TIMEX watch

re-revised Sun Ad June 13

WIN HARRY JEROME’S WRISTWATCH PRESENTED FOR HIS WORLD RECORD PERFORMANCE AT THE CALIFORNIA RELAYS IN 1962

A RAFFLE WHERE NO ONE GOES HOME EMPTY HANDED. 

WIN HARRY JEROME’S WRISTWATCH PRESENTED FOR HIS WORLD RECORD PERFORMANCE AT THE CALIFORNIA RELAYS IN 1962

Harry Jerome's world record Longines watch from California Relays Modesto 1962

To mark our  time of working together at Templeton High School, Harry gave me the Longines wrist watch he had won at the Modesto Relays in 1962. Harry won two gold watches that day: one for the 4X100 relay in world record time; and the other when he defeated Bob Hayes in the 100 yard dash.  Harry told me that mine was for the 100 yard dash.  The watch is inscribed:
           California Relays Modesto 1962      
I was always reluctant to wear his prize watch for fear of damage or loss.  I considered donating it to the BC Sports Hall of Fame but thought that its history would be better appreciated by someone from the loyal aficionados who attend the Harry Jerome Classic.
And so, here’s my proposal -- We’ll have a raffle at the meet on July 10 for the Longines watch where no one leaves empty handed.
If you buy a twenty dollar raffle ticket you will be given a copy of my historical novel which Sir Sean Connery describes as “One Hell of a story.”
“In The Company of Heroes”  is a dramatized history based on a true but suppressed story from WWI, of how the first woman invited to serve on the Czar’s Treasury Board hid from Lenin the “wealth of 1000 years” with the help of two remarkable men.  It’s a fast moving tale of love and escape, with an incredible theft which the USSR and USA kept hidden in the rubble of war, and which is arguably the continuing source of distrust between these two powers.
oct12 ad
HOW TO WIN THIS WATCH:
1. Email me now, to record your order.       tedhunt@shaw.ca
2. Pay for your ticket ($20) and pick up the novel at my table by the VIP
                  section at Swangard Stadium.
3. Put your name and ‘phone number in the silver bowl.
4. The drawing for the winner’s name will be made following
the Jerome 100 metres at 7:25. (attendance isn’t necessary).
Ted Hunt