Harry Jerome Indoor Games - Meet Records

Men Open
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.16 Dennis Nicolas 1989 Unattached 2011
60m 6.77 Stephen Abosi 1993 Calgary International 2018
300m 35.32 Nathan George 1996 Trinity Western 2015
400m 50.63 Adam Paul-Morris 1992 UBC 2011
600m 1:22.92 Lukas Jarron 1995 UBC 2015
800m 1:55.90 Nigel Hole 1989 UBC 2011
1000m 2:33.00 Adam Paul Morris 1992 UBC 2013
1500m 3:51.50 Geoff Martinson 1986 Prince George TC 2013
3000m 8:30.74 Jordan Smith 1990 UBC 2011
50mH 7.81 Jesse Lynch 1993 Langley Mustangs 2011
60mH 8.18 Jackson Cheung 1996 Kajaks 2019
1500m Race Walk 6:15.06 Dmitry Babenko 1972 Unattached 2017
4x200m 1:32.10 Uvic Track Club Uvic TC 2014
4x400m 3:32.50 Coastal TC Coastal Track 2013
Pole Vault 4.75m Nathan Dunford 1995 TWU 2015
High Jump 2.20m Mike Mason 1986 Valley Royals 2013
Shot Put 14.55 Joshua Goldthorp 1987 Unattached 2015
Women Open
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.72 Shai-Anne Davis 1993 Kajaks 2011
60m 7.56 Joy Spear Chief Morris 1990 UBC 2014
300m 41.01 Anatasia Pearse 1988 Trinity Western 2014
400m 58.21 Devan Wiebe 1993 Vancouver Olympic 2011
600m 1:33.27 Devan Wiebe 1993 UBC 2015
800m 2:20.00 Devan Wiebe 1993 UBC 2012
1000m 3:00.26 Tamara Harris 1990 UBC 2014
1500m 4:38.76 Maria Bernard 1993 UBC 2014
3000m 10:45.58 Micha Gutmanis 1992 UBC 2011
50mH 7.72 Ruky Abdulai 1985 Valley Royals 2011
60mH 8.37 Tiana Davis 1993 Los Angeles 2016
1500m Race Walk 7:29.63 Kyra Danielson 2000 Race Walk West 2018
4x200m 1:43.07 Trinity Western 1989 Trinity Western 2015
4x400m 3:56.44 Pacific Athletics Pacific Athletics 2012
Pole Vault 4.25 Heather Hamilton 1988 Thunderbirds 2015
HIgh Jump 1.82m Emma Nuttall 1992 Trinity Western 2015
Shot Put 13.53m Agnes Esser 1995 Unattached 2013
Men U18
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.35 James Linde 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
60m 7.01 Michael Aono 1998 Ocean Athletics 2015
300m 36.46 Alexander Pescitelli 2000 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2017
400m 50.67 Hodson Harding 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
600m 1:24.66 Nico Aron 2002 Coastal 2019
800m 2:03.38 Liam Kennell 1996 Uvic TC 2012
1000m 2:49.37 Liam Foster 1999 Unattached 2016
1500m 4:09.99 Michael Milic 1985 Ocean Athletics 2015
3000m 9.24.98 Beni Weir 1995 Uvic TC 2012
50mH 7.59 Ethan Strome 1996 NW Spartans 2011
60mH 8.14 Anastas Eliopoulos 1999 Vancouver Olympic 2016
1500m Race Walk 6:48.52 Tyler Wilson 2001 Ocean Athletics 2018
4x200m 1:36.07 Vancouver Thunderbirds Vancouver Thunderbirds 2017
4x400m 3:41.60 Vancouver Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2013
4x800m 9:26.80 Hershey Harriers Hershey Harriers 2015
Pole Vault 4.25 Jason Clare 1998 Nanaimo 2015
High Jump 1.95m Michael Lambert 1999 Valley Royals 2016
Shot Put 15.85m Jarrett Chong 2001 South Fraser 2018
Women U18
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.95 Carolyn Sutherland 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
60m 7.84 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2018
300m 41.83 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2016
400m 60.17 Georgia Ellenwood 1995 Langley Mustangs 2011
600m 1:38.75 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2016
800m 2:28.40 Alison Williams 1995 Ocean Athletics 2012
1000m 3:08.86 Grace Thompson 1997 Hershey Harriers 2014
1200m 5:01.92 Enid Au 1997 Strathcona Lions 2014
1500m 4:53.49 Maya Kobylanski 2002 Ocean Athletics 2019
50mH 9.17 Miho McLaughlin 1994 Strathcona Lions 2011
60mH 8.73 Diana Volishin 1997 Norwesters 2014
1500m Race Walk 7:40.11 Kyra Danielson 2000 New West Spartans 2017
4x200m 1:50.46 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2016
4x400m 4:15.35 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2011
Pole Vault 3.05m Maya Asselin-Debelic 1998 Naniamo 2015
High Jump 1.70m Julie Kawai Herdman 2000 Unattached 2016
Shot Put 14.87m Dolly Gabri 2001 Coastal 2017
Men U16
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 7.43 Egidio Cantarella 2000 VOC 2015
300m 38.51 Conor Loughnane 2002 Victoria Speed 2016
600m 1:28.15 Nico Aron 2002 Coastal 2016
1000m 2:51.55 Roberto Pellayo-Maz 1999 Thunderbirds 2014
1200m 3:24.51 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2018
1500m 4:33.70 Michael Milic 1998 Ocean Athletics 2013
60mH 8.76 Diego Medrano 2000 New West Spartans 2015
1500m Race Walk 7:44.31 Tyler Wilson 2001 New West Spartans 2017
4x200m 1:45.93 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2015
High Jump 1.70m Alon Aminov 1998 Kajaks 2013
Shot Put 15.82m Michael Ogbeiwi 2004 South Surrey Au 2019
Women U16
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 7.92 Katarina Vlahovic 2000 Universal Athletics 2015
300m 42.31 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014
600m 1:43.14 Danielle Steer 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014
1000m 3:11.64 Selin Tasdemir 2003 Kajaks 2017
1200m 3:46.24 Maya Baechler 2005 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2019
1500m 5:02.80 Calli Charlton 1998 Thunderbirds 2013
60mH 9.08 Katarina Vlahovic 2000 Universal Athletics 2015
9.08 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2016
1500m Race Walk 7:26.07 Olivia Lundman 2004 Nanaimo TF 2019
4x200m 1:52.66 South Fraser TC South Fraser TC 2014
4x400m 4:34.90 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2013
High Jump 1.68m Alexa Porpaczy 2000 Ocean Athletics 2015
Shot Put 12.20m Camryn Rogers 1999 Kajaks 2014
Boys 13 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 7.344 Nico Depaoli 2000 Unattached 2013
60m 8.12 Thomas Quan Ting Ma 2003 VOC 2016
300m 41.86 Conor Loughnane 2002 Uvic club 2015
600m 1:39.99 Caiden Lee 2005 Unattached 2018
4x200m 2:06.51 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Shot Put 12.72m Michael Ogbeiwi 2004 Unattached 2017
800m Race Walk 4:18.06 Lowell Solmes 2004 New West Spartans 2017
Girls 13 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.15 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2014
300m 45.60 Amanda Moore 2000 Unattached 2013
600m 1:44.46 Maya Baechler 2005 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2018
1200m 4:29.31 Tegan Heshka 2001 Kamloops TC 2014
4x200m 2:01.11 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2015
Shot Put 9.81m Lyndsey Cyr 2005 Ocean Athletics 2018
800m Race Walk 4:35.80 Kaia Haintz 2004 New West Spartans 2017
Boys 12 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.40 Lyimi Fagbamiye 2006 Universal Athletics 2018
300m 44.81 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootney Chaos 2015
600m 1:45.17 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootney Chaos 2015
4x200 2:07.34 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2016
800m Race Walk 4:07 Lowell Solmes 2006 Universal Athletics 2018
Shot Put 8.33m Roman Yeterian 2007 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2018
Girls 12 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.42 Jaime Perrault 2006 Unattached 2018
300m 49.13 Chole Cady 2003 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 1:46.26 Maya Baechler 2005 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2017
4x200m 2:26.35 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2015
Shot Put 8.31m Lindsay Cyr 2005 Ocean Athletics 2017
Boys + Girls 12 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
4x200m 2:10:17 Universal Athletics - Universal Athletics 2018
Boys 11 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.74 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
200m 32.93 Kaelem Dumont 2004 Ocean Athletics 2015
300m 45.11 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
600m 1:49.31 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
4x200m 2:35.21 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Girls 11 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.81 Loren Eisses 2005 Unattached 2016
200m 32.69 Sophia Aitken 2004 Thunderbirdds 2015
300m 49.79 Janelle Chhun 2003 Unattached 2014
600m 1:51.17 Maya Baechler 2005 Thunderbirdds 2016
4x200m 2:21.12 Thunderbirds Thunderbirdds 2015
Boys 10 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 9.30 Ryan Nickerson 2008 Kajaks 2018
200m 34.29 Dar Jankovic 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 2:00.88 Harris Boomer 2008 Thunderbirds 2018
4x200m 2:25.60 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Girls 10 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.99 Aaysia Williams 2008 Unattached 2018
200m 33.32 Amelia Kirsten 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 1:59.11 Charlotte Bosma 2007 Kajaks 2017
4x200m 2:37.13 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2015
Boys + Girls 10 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
4x200m 2:36:14 Ocean Athletics - Ocean Athletics 2018
Boys 9 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 9.33 Cruz Dann 2010 Diamond Sprinting 2019
600m 2:19.87 Christhony Dela Cruz 2010 Air Blastoff Lions 2019
Girls 9 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 9.86 Aaysia Williams 2008 Unattached 2017
600m 2:15.78 Sofia Boerma 2007 Ocean Athletics 2016
Boys + Girls 9 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
4x200m 2:56:75 Ocean Athletics - Ocean Athletics 2018
Senior Boys
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.17 Rashaun Simonese Vancouver College 2013
800m 1:58.16 Mathew So St Georges 2013
Standing LJ 3.08m Kalem Scott Oak Bay 2012
Shot Put 15.10m Ben Ingvaldson Lord Tweedsmuir 2013
4x200m 1:36.14 Oak Bay SS Oak Bay 2012
Total Points 3548 St Georges School St Georges 2012
Senior Girls
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.81 Kathryn Tourigny West Point Grey 2012
800m 2:16.62 Devan Wiebe Lord Byng 2011
Standing LJ 2.52 Chantel Desch Yale 2012
Shot Put 10.72m Olivia Moriconi Pitt Meadows 2013
4x200m 1:49.75 Oak Bay SS Oak Bay 2012
Total Points 4322 Killarney SS Killarney 2011
Juvenile Boys
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.49 Jake Hanna Elgin Park 2012
800m 2:06.72 Reid Muller Pitt Meadows 2012
Standing LJ 2.76m Mathew Chan Lord Byng 2012
Shot Put 16.56m Ben Ingvaldson Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
4x200m 1:44.30 Vancouver College Vancouver College 2013
Total Points 2983 Pitt Meadows Pitt Meadows 2011
Juvenile Girls
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.95 Stephanie Mernagh Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
800m 2:24.18 Chelsea Ribeiro Semiahmoo 2012
Standing LJ 2.45m Haven Duffy Summerland 2013
Shot Put 8.61m Hunter Duffy Summerland 2013
4x200m 1:56.75 Lord Tweesmuir Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
Total Points 3450 Walnut Grove Walnut Grove 2012