2015 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor results - Open men

60 Meter Open men

Finals
1 Ayin, Nic                 22 Trinity West 6.94
2 Stewart, Rohan            25 Vancouver Th 6.99
3 George, Nathan            21 Trinity West 7.02
4 Gould, Dwight             28 Universal At 7.16
5 John, Azariah             19 Unattached   7.19
6 Rankin, Felix             19 Unattached   7.20
7 Chan, Matthew             18 Vancouver Th 7.27
8 Peleshaty, Chase          24 Uvic Track   7.27
9 McLean, Matthew           18 Ocean Athle  7.29
10 Koopmans, Mackenzie       21 University o 7.35
 

Preliminaries 60 Meter Open
1 George, Nathan            21 Trinity West    6.96
2 Stewart, Rohan            25 Vancouver Th    7.09
3 Gould, Dwight             28 Universal At    7.20
4 Rankin, Felix             19 Unattached      7.24
5 Ayin, Nic                 22 Trinity West    7.00
6 John, Azariah             19 Unattached      7.22
7 McLean, Matthew           18 Ocean Athletics 7.27
8 Peleshaty, Chase          24 Uvic Track Club 7.27
9 Chan, Matthew             18 Vancouver Th    7.28
10 Koopmans, Mackenzie       21 University o    7.36
11 Vo, Andy                  22 Simon Fraser    7.40
12 De Visser, Andrew         19 Trinity West    7.46
12 Ireri, Philip             19 University o    7.46
14 Suzuki, Yuri              21 Vancouver Th    7.53
15 Andrews, Charlie          18 Nanaimo & Di    7.58
16 Aminov, Oded              20 University o    7.65
17 Mitchell, Eric            19 Pacific Athletic8.10
18 Wong, Marcus              34 West Vancouv    8.29

300 Meter open men

Finals
1 George, Nathan            21 Trinity West    35.12
2 Taylor, Nicholas          19 Uvic Track Club 36.00
3 Ayin, Nic                 22 Trinity West    36.77
4 Kellner, Thomas           21 University o    36.84
5 Peleshaty, Chase          24 Uvic Track Club 36.94
6 De Visser, Andrew         19 Trinity West    37.25
7 Boyd, David               20 Trinity West    37.40
8 Przystupa, Michael        22 University o    37.61
9 Jobson, Zane              19 Simon Fraser    37.75
10 McDonald, James           18 Coastal Track   38.30
11 Marshall, Ben             19 Simon Fraser    38.39
12 Hernandez, Cale           20 Trinity West    38.63
13 Hutchinson, Sean          19 Unattached B    38.98
14 Adhemar, Joshua           18 Valley Royal    39.12
15 Wong, Bill                21 University o    39.45
16 Gill, Holden              21 Unattached B    39.65
17 Karamanian, Jacob         21 Simon Fraser    40.00
18 Brougham, Derek           19 Pacific Athlet  42.08
19 Mitchell, Eric            19 Pacific Athlet  43.92
20 Bienefeld, Andy           40 Semiahmoo Su    44.68

600 Meter Open men

Finals
1 Jarron, Lukas             20 University o  1:22.92
2 Paul-Morris, Andrew       19 Coastal Tra   1:24.31
3 Kellner, Thomas           21 University o  1:24.46
4 Hall, Evan                22 Thompson Riv  1:25.46
5 Kits, Aiden               19 Trinity West  1:25.56
6 Harrison, Connor          20 Trinity West  1:26.20
7 Larson, Cole              21 University o  1:26.63
8 Dong, Chris               22 University o  1:26.81
9 Butler, Michael           25 Ocean Athlet  1:26.90
10 Fuoco, Ty                 18 Kamloops Tra  1:27.37
11 Conrad, Ben               19 Simon Fraser  1:28.69
12 Strome, Ethan             19 Vancouver Th  1:29.03
13 Rajala, Devin             22 University o  1:29.22
14 Paulsen, Sean             19 Unattached B  1:29.31
15 Bulka, Owen               18 Ocean Athlet  1:29.96
16 Adhemar, Joshua           18 Valley Royal  1:30.63
17 Reeves, Rowdy             21 Simon Fraser  1:30.74
18 Mitchell, Eric            19 Pacific Athl  1:43.01

1000 Meter open men

Finals
1 Schiavone, Trevor         24 Uvic Track    2:35.50
2 De Jong, Tyler            19 Trinity West  2:35.72
3 Gin, Jordan               19 Trinity West  2:46.28
4 Dong, Chris               22 University o  2:50.95
5 Doyle, Nate               22 Trinity West  2:54.64
6 Solano, Kevin             22 Trinity West  3:02.03
7 Morley-Sekley, Ben        20 Trinity West  3:10.16
8 Cheung, Jordan            18 Prairie Inn   3:12.82
-- Rajala, Devin             22 University o   DNF

1500 Meter open men

Finals
1 Marshall, Adam            20 Trinity West   4:00.11
2 Weir, Ben                 20 Uvic Track     4:02.07
3 Johnston, Blair           23 Trinity West   4:02.52
4 De Jong, Caleb            19 Trinity West   4:04.44
5 Lam, James                19 Trinity West   4:08.33
6 Gay, John                 19 University o   4:09.45
7 Torres, Richard           19 Unattached     4:23.68
8 Halliday, Kieran          19 University o   4:24.89
9 Sekhon, Jalen             20 Simon Fraser   4:25.11
10 Cheung, Jordan            18 Prairie Inn    4:28.30
11 Sawatzky, David           20 Simon Fraser   4:35.36
12 Schwartz, Tal             20 Unattached     4:38.36
13 Sprickerhoff, Conlan      20 Thompson Riv   4:48.14
14 Johnson, Dustin           20 Simon Fraser   4:49.04

 

60 METER HURDLES 42" OPEN MEN

Finals
1 Schultze, Kenneth         18 Vancouver Th      8.48
2 Przystupa, Michael        22 University o      8.53
3 Pavel, Bogdan             19 Unattached B      8.65
4 De Visser, Andrew         19 Trinity West      8.82
5 Hernandez, Cale           20 Trinity West      8.85
 

Preliminaries
1 Przystupa, Michael        22 University o     8.58Q
2 Schultze, Kenneth         18 Vancouver Th     8.63Q
3 Pavel, Bogdan             19 Unattached B     8.74Q
4 De Visser, Andrew         19 Trinity West     8.86Q
5 Hernandez, Cale           20 Trinity West     9.13q
6 Marshall, Ben             19 Simon Fraser     9.17
7 Voloshin, Daniel          20 Simon Fraser     9.23
8 Brougham, Derek           19 Pacific Athleti 11.09

POLE VAULT OPEN MEN

1 Dunford, Nathan                20 Trinity West      4.75m
2 Sinclair, Jamie                25 Trinity West      4.55m
3 Weiman, Kyle                   26 Victoria Tra      3.95m
4 Johnston, Glen                 19 Ocean Athl        3.85m
5 Przystupa, Michael             22 UBC               2.95m
-- Niwinski, Conor               19 Ocean Athletics   NH
-- Allen, Spencer                22 Thompson Riv      NH
-- Humphreys, Sam                20 Simon Fraser      NH
-- Phillips, Jesse               23 Trinity West      NH

HIGH JUMP OPEN MEN

Finals
1 Spenst, Spencer           19 University o    1.85m
2 Backiel, Filip            21 University o    1.85m
3 Brougham, Derek           19 PacificAthleti  1.85m
4 Aminov, Oded              20 University o    1.80m
5 Hernandez, Cale           20 Trinity West    1.70m
5 Karamanian, Jacob         21 Simon Fraser    1.70m
7 Przystupa, Michael        22 University o    1.70m
8 Koopmans, Mackenzie       21 University o    1.55m


SHOT PUT OPEN MEN7.26 KG

Finals
1 Goldthorp, Joshua         27 Unattached B    14.55m
2 Russell, Nick             21 University o    11.93m
3 Alvaro, Ralph             23 Trinity West    11.52m
4 Hernandez, Cale           20 Trinity West    11.49m
5 Vannini, Phillip          41 Nanaimo & Di    11.32m
6 Karamanian, Jacob         21 Simon Fraser    11.21m
7 Koopmans, Mackenzie       21 University o    10.90m
8 Przystupa, Michael        22 University o    10.19m
9 Santos, Joel              21 Trinity West     9.39m
10 Brougham, Derek           19 Pacific Athleti  9.10m
11 Dunford, Nathan           20 Trinity West     7.89m


4X200 METER RELAY OPEN MEN

1 University of British Col 'A' 1:33.87
2 Vancouver Thunderbirds 'A' 1:35.33
3 University of British Col 'B' 1:37.76
4 Kajaks Track & Field Club 'A' 1:38.95
5 Pacific Athletics 'A' 1:42.10
6 Martin Brower Blaze 'A' 1:56.30