2015 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor results

Midget 14 - 15 Years

Midget Men

60 Meter midget men

Finals
1 Cantarella, Egidio        15 Kajaks Track   7.43
2 Higashitani, Nicholas     15 Kajaks Track   7.43
3 Medrano, Diego            15 New West Spa   7.50
4 Bradley, Carson           14 Kajaks Track   7.78
5 Dadson, Emmanuel          15 Ocean Athletic 8.12 

Preliminaries

1 Medrano, Diego            15 New West Spa    7.48
2 Higashitani, Nicholas     15 Kajaks Track    7.53
3 Bradley, Carson           14 Kajaks Track    7.77
4 Cantarella, Egidio        15 Kajaks Track    7.55
5 Dadson, Emmanuel          15 Ocean Athleti   7.99
6 Shum, Brendan             15 Vancouver Th    8.01
7 Foster, Ethan             15 Bc Flyers At    8.16
8 Penson-McCoy, Jesaiah     14 Unattached      8.32
9 Suen, Spencer             15 Vancouver Th    8.41
10 Furtado, Blake            14 Uvic Track Club 8.51
11 Blucke, Kevin (hunter)    14 Unattached B    8.55
12 Robertson, Joseph         15 Uvic Track Club 8.89
13 Bowen, Aiden              14 Uvic Track Club 9.15

300 Meter midget men

Finals
1 Fisher, Paul              15 Vancouver Th    39.58
2 Regnier, Noah             15 Pacific Athlet  40.26
3 Bradley, Carson           14 Kajaks Track    41.76
4 Dadson, Emmanuel          15 Ocean Athletics 41.83
5 Iyumva, Cedric            14 Ocean Athletics 43.62
6 Suen, Spencer             15 Vancouver Th    44.39
7 Robertson, Joseph         15 Uvic Track Club 47.34

600 Meter midget men

Finals
1 Regnier, Noah             15 Pacific Ath 1:31.75
2 Fisher, Paul              15 Vancouver Th1:33.22
3 Barber, Michael           15 Prairie Inn 1:36.40
4 Hwang, Logan              14 Kamloops Tr 1:37.75
5 Carrigan, Calum           15 Kamloops Tr 1:39.87
-- Iyumva, Cedric            14 Ocean Athl DQ  1.63
-- Yu, Charles               15 Burnaby Str DQ 1.63

1000 Meter midget men

Finals
1 James, Daniel             15 Valley Royal 2:54.47
2 Yu, Charles               15 Burnaby Stri 3:09.27
3 Galway, Devin             14 Prairie Inn  3:09.90
4 Day, Findlay              14 Prairie Inn  3:26.02

1200 Meter midget men

Finals
1 Hwang, Logan              14 Kamloops Tra  3:43.38
2 Barber, Michael           15 Prairie Inn   3:52.34
3 Galway, Devin             14 Prairie Inn   3:57.43
4 Day, Findlay              14 Prairie Inn   3:58.27
5 Mantle, Luke              14 Vancouver Th  4:09.56
6 Deacon, John              13 Prairie Inn   4:27.55     

60 Meter Hurdles 33"midget men

Finals
1 Medrano, Diego            15 New West Spa     8.76
2 Mantle, Luke              14 Vancouver Th    10.32

High Jump midget men

Finals
1 Foster, Ethan             15 Bc Flyers At     1.60m
2 Poljak, Luka              15 Vancouver Th     1.50m

Shot Put 4 kg midget men

Finals
1 Gookstetter, Riley        14 Ocean Athletics  9.21m
2 Mantle, Luke              14 Vancouver Th     6.56m

4x200 Meter Relay midget men

Finals
1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                 1:45.93
2 Uvic Track Club  'A'                        1:56.35

MIDGET WOMEN

60 METER MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Vlahovic, Katarina        15 Universal At     7.94
2 Nijjar, Jasneet           14 Universal At     8.12
3 Monro, Natalia            14 Langley Mustangs 8.14
4 Miller, Danielle          15 Vancouver Th     8.40
5 Schulz, Kristen           15 Norwesters T     8.45    

Preliminaries
1 Vlahovic, Katarina        15 Universal At     7.92
2 Nijjar, Jasneet           14 Universal At     8.07
3 Monro, Natalia            14 Langley Mustangs 8.15
4 Schulz, Kristen           15 Norwesters T     8.32
5 Miller, Danielle          15 Vancouver Th     8.39
6 Sader, Cassidy            15 Ocean Athletics  8.51
7 States - Jones, Trinaya   14 South Fraser     8.63
8 Mikula-Noble, Natasha     14 Vancouver Th     8.70

300 METER DASH MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Nijjar, Jasneet           14 Universal At     43.00
2 Schulz, Kristen           15 Norwesters T     45.35
3 Smith, Cayla              14 Ocean Athletics  45.87
4 Morris, Sophie            14 Vancouver Th     46.97
5 Monro, Natalia            14 Langley Mustangs 46.99
6 Sader, Cassidy            15 Ocean Athletics  48.20
7 Harris, Laura             14 Norwesters T     49.08
8 Neidig, Amanda            15 Ocean Athletics  49.99
9 States - Jones, Trinaya   14 South Fraser     51.70

600 METER MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Roxby, Megan              15 Hershey Harr   1:43.78
2 Smith, Cayla              14 Ocean Athleti  1:43.78
3 Heshka, Tegan             14 Kamloops Tra   1:49.80
4 Schick, Lucy              15 Hershey Harr   1:50.48
5 Cosco, Danielle           14 Kajaks Track   1:51.13
6 Harris, Laura             14 Norwesters T   1:51.42
7 Purewal-Maclachlan, Paig  15 Kajaks Track   1:56.20
8 Bailey, Adelia            14 Ocean Athlet   2:05.01

1000 METER RUN MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Mortimer, Rachel          14 Valley Royal   3:14.74
2 Paterson, Rhian           15 Hershey Harr   3:19.98
3 Cameron, Bridget          15 Prairie Inn    3:25.84
4 Mateyko, Bridget          15 Prairie Inn    3:30.11
5 Peters, Alexa             15 Valley Royal   3:37.94
6 Gill, Gurleen             15 Valley Royal   3:54.45

1200 METER MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Lewis, Kendra             13 Vancouver Ol   4:02.53
2 Plouvier, Manon           15 Vancouver Th   4:02.77
3 Mateyko, Bridget          15 Prairie Inn    4:13.10
4 Williams, Taylor          14 Vancouver Th   4:13.91
5 Heshka, Tegan             14 Kamloops Tra   4:14.36
6 Desbrisay, Sydney         15 Vancouver Th   4:15.38
7 Cameron, Bridget          15 Prairie Inn    4:16.47
8 Dubois, Jenna             15 Coastal Track  4:23.14
9 Bains, Baneet             14 Universal At   4:34.87
10 Muir, Georgia             13 Ocean Athletic 4:55.16

60 METER HURDLES 30"MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Vlahovic, Katarina        15 Universal At    9.08
2 Sader, Cassidy            15 Ocean Athletics 9.88
3 Schulz, Kristen           15 Norwesters T    9.96
4 Miller, Danielle          15 Vancouver Th   10.02
5 Neidig, Amanda            15 Ocean Athlet   10.10

HIGH JUMP MIDGET WOMEN

1 Porpaczy, Alexa           15 Ocean Athletics   1.68m

SHOT PUT 3 KG MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Miller, Danielle          15 Vancouver Th    8.33m

4X200 METER RELAY MIDGET WOMEN

Finals
1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                        1:57.75
2 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                 1:59.28