2015 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor Results

Boys Girls and Masters

13 YEAR OLDS 

13 years - boys

60 Meter 13 years boys

1 Loughnane, Conor          13 Uvic Track Club   8.54

300 Meter 13 years boys

1 Loughnane, Conor          13 Uvic Track Club  41.86
2 Glushak, Daniel           13 Ocean Athletics  51.04

600 Meter Run 13 years boys

1 Uhrich, Dylan             13 Vancouver Th  1:54.78
2 Deacon, John              13 Prairie Inn   1:59.69
3 Glushak, Daniel           13 Ocean Athleti 2:01.02

13 YEARS - GIRLS

60 METER 13 YEARS GIRLS

1 Ogbeiwi, Samantha         13 Ocean Athletics  8.43
2 Peters, Angela            13 Ocean Athletics  8.78
3 Fox, Ruby                 13 Vancouver Th     8.89
4 Colambot, Justine         13 South Fraser     9.05
5 Dadson, Michelle          13 Ocean Athletics  9.12

300 METER 13 YEARS GIRLS

1 Ogbeiwi, Samantha         13 Ocean Athleti   45.75
2 Peters, Angela            13 Ocean Athleti   47.85
3 Colambot, Justine         13 South Fraser    54.42
4 Samoil, Paisley           13 Ocean Athletics 54.81
5 Aitken, Anna              13 Vancouver Th    55.60
6 Muir, Georgia             13 Ocean Athletic  56.50

600 METER 13 YEAR GIRL

1 Peters, Angela            13 Ocean Athleti 1:54.23
2 Samoil, Paisley           13 Ocean Athleti 2:07.84

4X200 METER RELAY 13 YEAR GIRLS

1 Ocean Athletics 'A' 2:01.11
2 Vancouver Thunderbirds 'A' 2:18.04
3 Ocean Athletics 'B' 2:20.50

12 YEAR OLDs

12 years - boys

60 Meter 12 years boys

1 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas      12 Vancouver Ol    8.53
2 Erickson, Matti           12 Kootenay Cha    9.15
3 States - Jones, Tremel    12 South Fraser    9.48
4 Nagarajan, Divyesh        12 Unattached      9.50
5 Suen, Mason               12 Vancouver Th    9.67

300 Meter 12 years boys

1 Erickson, Matti           12 Kootenay Cha    44.81
2 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas      12 Vancouver Ol    49.01
3 Nagarajan, Divyesh        12 Unattached      52.95
4 Suen, Mason               12 Vancouver Th    53.14
5 States-Jones, Tremel      12 South Fraser    53.40

600 Meter 12 years boys

1 Erickson, Matti           12 Kootenay Cha   1:45.17

 

 

12 YEARS - GIRLS

60 METER 12 YEARS GIRLS

1 Tunti, Laysha             12 Ocean Athletics  8.85
2 Pawlik, Hanna             12 Vancouver Th     9.25
3 Spencer, Virginia         12 Vancouver Th     9.28
4 Cady, Chloe J             12 Vancouver Th     9.46
5 Yau, Noelle               12 Vancouver Th     9.48

300 METER 12 YEARS GIRLS

1 Cady, Chloe J             12 Vancouver Th   49.13
2 Tunti, Laysha             12 Ocean Ath      49.21
3 Pawlik, Hanna             12 Vancouver Th   52.57
4 Spencer, Virginia         12 Vancouver Th   54.21
5 Yau, Noelle               12 Vancouver Th   55.19
6 Baechler, Makenna         12 Vancouver Th   58.06

600 METER RUN 12 YEARS GIRL

1 Tasdemir, Selin           12 Kajaks Track   1:54.38
2 Mitchell, Ava             12 Ocean Athletic 1:59.05
3 Cady, Chloe J             12 Vancouver Th   2:02.45

4X200 METER RELAY 12 YEAR GIRLS

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                   2:26.35

11 YEAR OLDS

11 years - boys

60 Meter 11 years boys

1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          11 Ocean Athletics  9.17
2 Arnold, Cayden            11 Ocean Athletics  9.50
3 Armstrong, Cedric         11 Vancouver Ol     9.36
4 Hartloper, Hugh           11 Vancouver Ol    10.59

200 Meter 11 years boys

1 Dumont, Kaelem            11 Ocean Athleti   32.93
2 Armstrong, Cedric         11 Vancouver Ol    33.65
3 Hartloper, Hugh           11 Vancouver Ol    37.65

600 Meter Run 11 years boys

1 Dumont, Kaelem                 11 Ocean Athletics 2:03.65
2 Antscherl, Charles             11 Ocean Athletics 2:07.15
3 Sadleir, Francis               11 Vancouver Th    2:13.27
4 Dhatt, Arjun Singh             11 Ocean Athletics 2:19.95
-- Hartloper, Hugh               11 Vancouver Ol        x
-- Armstrong, Cedric             11 Vancouver Ol        X

10 year olds

10 years - boys

60 Meter 10 years boys

1 Jankovic, Dar             10 Vancouver Th     9.92
2 Tredwell, Cory            10 Ocean Athletics 10.47

200 Meter 10 years boys

1 Jankovic, Dar             10 Vancouver Th    34.29

600 Meter 10 years boys

1 Tredwell, Cory                 10 Ocean Athletics 2:20.06
2 Dhatt, Gurman                  10 Ocean Athletics 2:26.79
3 Dhatt, Jujhar                  10 Ocean Athletics 2:31.83

11 YEARS - GIRLS

60 METER DASH 11 YEARS GIRLS

1 Cummings, Jaeland    11 Burnaby Stri         9.10

2 Sophia Aitken              11 Vancouver Th     9.13

3 Jessica Kieffer              11 Vancouver Th    9.77

4 Bjorkland, Annika         11 Vancouver Th   10.44

200 METER 11 YEARS GIRLS

1 Aitken, Sophia            11 Vancouver Th     32.69
2 Kieffer, Jessica          11 Vancouver Th     32.88

600 METER 11 YEARS GIRLS

1 Kieffer, Jessica          11 Vancouver Th     2:04.65 

4X200 METER RELAY 11 YEAR GIRLS

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                   2:21.12

 

 

10 YEARS - GIRLS

60 METER 10 YEARS GIRLS

1 Cyr, Lindsay              10 Ocean Athletics  9.52
2 Peters, Leah              10 Ocean Athletics  9.55
3 Kristen, Amelia           10 Vancouver Th     9.65
4 Issel, Haley            10 Ocean Athletic 10.35

200 METER 10 YEARS GIRLS

Finals
1 Kristen, Amelia           10 Vancouver Th    33.32
2 Peters, Leah              10 Ocean Athlet    34.02
3 Baechler, Maya            10 Vancouver Th    34.62

600 METER 10 YEARS GIRLS

1 Baechler, Maya            10 Vancouver Th   2:01.46
2 Peters, Leah              10 Ocean Athletic 2:06.13
3 Kristen, Amelia           10 Vancouver Th   2:07.45
4 Hack, MacKenzie           10 Ocean Athletic 2:10.76
5 Issel, Haley              10 Ocean Athletic 2:13.14
6 Muir, Livia               10 Ocean Athletic 2:35.06

4X200 METER RELAY 10 YEARS GIRLS

1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                        2:37.13

MASTERS

Men

60 Meter 40-44 years men

1 Carnate, Brian            38 Unattached B     7.45
-- Abosi, Stephen            22 Unattached B     7.10
1 Wang, Xinxiao (luke)      43 Kajaks Track     7.46
2 Walker, Samuel            44 Greyhounds T     7.78
3 Guzman, Jay               41 Unattached       8.04

60 Meter 50-54 years men

1 Zurkovic, Branko          50 Norwesters T     8.27
2 Kang, Mike                52 Unattached B     8.62
3 Byington, Jeffrey         52 Greyhounds T    11.61

60 Meter 55-59 years men

1 Lefever, Bobby            55 Martin Br        8.68
2 Woods, Jorge              56 Greyhounds T     9.01

60 Meter 60-64 years men

1 Percival, Al              64 Greyhounds T     8.47

60 Meter 65-69 years men

1 Sandhu, Hardev Singh      66 Greyhounds T     9.84

60 Meter 70-74 years men

1 Shah, Surinder            72 Greyhounds T     9.87

60 Meter 85-89 years men

1 Lesage, Norman            86 Greyhounds T    10.68

4x200 Meter Relay Masters Men 65-69

1 Greyhounds Track & Field Club 'B'      2:05.02

Women

60 METER DASH MASTER WOMEN

1 Procee, Tera              42 Chilliwack T      9.18
1 Graham, Lori              57 Greyhounds T     11.71