Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
* = meet record    All photos by Brian Cliff
Open Men 

Nathan George wins 60m

Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Aiden Macklin       18 NorWesters T              7.50
2       Alex Nyandoro       27 West Vancouv              7.82
3       Marcus Wong         33 West Vancouv              8.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Nicholas Ayin       21 Trinity West              7.20q
2       Saeed Shokoya       18 University o              7.23q
3       Eric Pollard        19 University o              7.52
4       Calvin Litton       18 University o              7.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Nathan George       20 Trinity West              7.08q
2       Nicholas Taylor     18 University o              7.24q
3       Marwin Empainado    20 Simon Fraser              7.51
4       Ethan Strome        18 Vancouver Th              7.79
5       Albert Hsueh        18 Club Rapide               7.83
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1       Steven Abosi        21 University o              7.05q
2       Chase Peleshaty     23 University o              7.31
3       Mackenzie Koopmans  20 University o              7.53
4       Brenden Johnston    18 Club Rapide               7.60
5       Sameer Nasiri       20 Simon Fraser              7.82
Heat  5 Preliminaries
1       Vladislav Tsyganko  19 Unattached                7.21q
2       Yves Assanvo        20 Universal At              7.26q
3       Tunji Taylor-Lewis  20 Trinity West              7.32
4       Sebastian Adugalsk  19 University o              7.51
5       Neal Hurtubise      32 Unattached                7.57
Heat  6 Preliminaries
1       Vartan Shadarevian  22 Unattached B              7.18q
2       Jamie Sinclair      24 Trinity West              7.26
3       David Boyd          19 Trinity West              7.64
Heat  7 Preliminaries
1       James Linde         20 Trinity West              7.10q
2       Azariah John        18 Burnaby Stri              7.32
3       Mihailo Stefanovic  18 New West Spa              7.44
4       Yuri Suzuki         20 University o              7.79
Heat  8 Preliminaries
1       Keefer Joyce        20 Unattached                7.08q
2       Ismael Franco       19 Unattached B              7.57
3       Derek Brougham      18 Pacific Athl              7.88
4       Patrick Grzelak     23 University o              7.92

Section  1 Finals   
1       Saeed Shokoya       18 University o              7.09
2       Nicholas Ayin       21 Trinity West              7.17
3       Vladislav Tsyganko  19 Unattached                7.19
--      Yves Assanvo        20 Universal At               DQ
Section  2 Finals
1       Nathan George       20 Trinity West              6.91*
2       Keefer Joyce        20 Unattached                6.96
3       James Linde         20 Trinity West              7.03
4       Steven Abosi        21 University o              7.04
5       Vartan Shadarevian  22 Unattached B              7.13
 
 
Men 18-60 300 Meter Run Open 
Section  1
1       Aiden Macklin       18 NorWesters T             37.32
2       Elings Jelger       21 Vancouver Th             38.32
3       Ismael Franco       19 Unattached B             39.51
Section  2
1       Ethan Strome        18 Vancouver Th             38.43
2       Sean Hutchinson     18 Unattached               38.49
3       Richard Roberts     18 Ocean Athlet             39.46
Section  3
1       Eric Pollard        19 University o             36.77
2       Chase Peleshaty     23 University o             36.98
3       David Boyd          19 Trinity West             37.99
4       Calvin Litton       18 University o             38.50
5       Cale Hernandez      19 Trinity West             38.56
Section  4
1       Nicholas Taylor     18 University o             35.32*
2       Connor Harrison     19 Trinity West             39.42
Section  5
1       James Linde         20 Trinity West             35.67
2       Jamie Sinclair      24 Trinity West             36.14
3       Andrew Degroot      18 Nanaimo Trac             36.73
4       Thomas Kellner      20 University o             36.78
5       Mackenzie Koopmans  20 University o             38.20
 
Men 18-50 600 Meter Run 
Section  1
1       Eamonn Keane        18 Coastal Trac           1:32.75
2       Conrad Chow         18 Unattached B           1:37.00
3       Bruce Proudfoot     18 Unattached             1:44.82
Section  2
1       Liam McKay          18 Ocean Athlet           1:24.46
2       Immanuel Ertzinger  18 Unattached             1:25.92
3       Michael Bulter      24 Ocean Athlet           1:29.16
4       Andrew Degroot      18 Nanaimo Trac           1:30.28
5       Kirtan Purohit      18 Strathcona L           1:52.91
Section  3
1       Chris Dong          22 Coastal Trac           1:24.98
2       David Slade         22 University o           1:25.69
3       Andrew Paul-Morris  18 Coastal Trac           1:27.57
4       Lukas Jarron        19 University o           1:29.34
5       Richard Torres      18 Coastal Trac           1:30.01
 hFjzwsjmxK0ogB3J_hrQX2s8pnJ33MVMu9mFlwJD0V0,cZjxvNulXoIda5kjXPqKv_Fr9vM3TIwP73YT5TwQkrY
Men 18-60 1000 Meter Run Open 
1       Lukas Jarron        19 University o           2:35.28
2       Erik Evans          18 Prairie Inn            2:50.16
3       Matthew Taylor      18 Vancouver Th           2:51.89
4       Peter Mitchell      18 Valley Royal           2:52.29
5       Kevin Solano        22 Trinity West           3:10.30

Chris Voth 1500m winner

Men 16-50 1500 Meter Run Open 
1       Max Trummer         18 Vancouver Th           4:19.33
2       Stuart McDonald     19 Unattached             4:20.45
3       Kieran Halliday     18 Vancouver Th           4:28.57
4       Aran Rafie-Pour     18 Strathcona L           4:35.70
5       David Sawatzky      19 Unattached B           4:37.17
Section  2
1       Chris Voth          23 Trinity West           4:05.11
2       Nic Browne          34 Vancouver Fa           4:07.53
3       Jesse Hooton        19 University o           4:07.99
4       Michael Bourgeois   21 University o           4:08.61
5       Travis Fraser       21 University o           4:12.05
6       Devin Rajala        21 University o           4:13.88
7       Ian Searle          23 Prairie Inn            4:15.25
8       Curtis Aucoin       21 University o           4:17.99
9       Brendan Hoff        16 River City E           4:19.33
10      Matt Galea          21 University o           4:21.18
 
 
Men 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Open 
1       Jackson Cheung      18 Strathcona L              8.42
2       Michael Przystupa   20 University o              9.15
3       Richard Roberts     18 Ocean Athlet              9.72
--      Cale Hernandez      19 Trinity West                DQ
 
Men 18-60 High Jump Open
1       James Elson         18 NorWesters T             2.00m
2       Filip Backiel       20 University o             1.80m
3       Cale Hernandez      19 Trinity West             1.75m
3       Ismael Franco       19 Unattached B            J1.75m
3       Derek Brougham      18 Pacific Athl            J1.75m
6       Austin Chan         18 Strathcona L             1.60m
7       Chris Niwinski      57 Ocean Athlet             1.50m
 
 
Men 18-74 Shot Put 7.26 kg 
1       Benjamin Ingvaldso  18 Ocean Athlet            12.60m         11.51m  12.05m  12.60m  12.49m  12.05m  FOUL
2       Steven Stredulinsk  33 Unattached B            12.15m         FOUL  12.15m  12.07m  12.06m  11.84m  FOUL
3       Ralph Alvaro        22 Trinity West            10.92m         10.55m  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m
4       Mackenzie Koopmans  20 University o            10.70m         FOUL  10.67m     FOUL  FOUL  10.70m
5       Phillip Vannini     40 Unattached B            10.56m         9.62m  FOUL  10.29m  10.46m  10.55m  10.56m
6       Michael Przystupa   20 University o             9.52m         9.52m  9.09m  8.48m  9.24m  9.49m  9.48m
7       Ranjit Singh Bhand  46 Kajaks Track             9.30m         9.08m  8.79m  9.30m  FOUL  9.08m  FOUL
8       Cale Hernandez      19 Trinity West             9.01m         FOUL  FOUL  8.96m  9.01m  8.70m  8.77m
9       Derek Brougham      18 Pacific Athl             8.62m         8.59m  8.37m  8.62m

Men 18-34 4x200 Meter Relay Open 
1 University of Victoria  'A'                         1:32.10*
2 University of British Col  'A'                      1:34.40
3 South Fraser Track & Fiel  'A'                      1:45.80
1) Vartan Shadarevian 22           2) Conrad Chow 18                       3) Ismael Fronco 19                4) Amar Sidhu 24                     4 Strathcona Lions Athletic  'B'                      1:46.15
1) Aran Rafie-Pour 18              2) Jackson Cheung 18                    3) Austin Chan 18                  4) Kirtan Purohit 18
 
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Open Women

Joy Spear Chief-Morris wins 60m in new record

Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash Open 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Sudie Momoh         20 Pacific Athl              8.11q
2       Maya Daly           20 Trinity West              8.12q
3       Elizabeth Tourigny  18 Vancouver Th              8.19q
4       Damanpreet Rai      21 University o              8.46
5       Caitlin Geary       18 Valley Royal              8.67
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Hazel Ross          21 Trinity West              8.05q
2       Sajeda Win          19 Kajaks Track              8.10q
3       Karin Adande        28 NorWesters T              8.23
4       Taylor Blue         21 Simon Fraser              8.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Sabrina Nettey      24 Trinity West              7.82q
2       Valda Kaydee Kabia  18 Unattached B              8.13q
3       Tanya Motsi         20 University o              8.29
4       Jenny Sloman        20 Simon Fraser              8.66
5       MacKenzie Stewart   18 NorWesters T              8.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1       Joy Spear Chief-Mo  20 University o              7.99q
2       Danielle Douglas    24 Vancouver Th              8.20q
3       Emily Russell       19 Vancouver Th              8.23q
4       Hailey Gibson       18 Valley Royal              8.29
5       Larrisa Taddei      19 University o              8.51

Section  1 Finals   
1       Maya Daly           20 Trinity West             J8.01
2       Elizabeth Tourigny  18 Vancouver Th             J8.05
3       Valda Kaydee Kabia  18 Unattached B              8.18
4       Emily Russell       19 Vancouver Th              8.23
5       Danielle Douglas    24 Vancouver Th              8.27
Section  2 Finals   
1       Joy Spear Chief-Mo  20 University o              7.56*
2       Sabrina Nettey      24 Trinity West              7.61
3       Hazel Ross          21 Trinity West              7.98
4       Sudie Momoh         20 Pacific Athl             J8.05
5       Sajeda Win          19 Kajaks Track             J8.06

Anastasia Pearse wins 300m in new record

Women 18-60 300 Meter Run Open 
1       Valda Kaydee Kabia  18 Unattached B             42.90
2       Emily Russell       19 Vancouver Th             43.95
3       Caitlin Geary       18 Valley Royal             45.27
4       Lauren Fraser       18 Vancouver Th             50.33
Section  2
1       Danielle Douglas    24 Vancouver Th             42.35
2       Jordyn Piercy       18 University o             43.58
3       Bree Neale          20 University o             44.76
4       Camilla Lesyk       18 Ocean Athlet             45.95
5       Madison Ladner      19 University o             46.48
Section  3
1       Anastasia Pearse    26 Trinity West             41.01*
2       Laura Harrison      19 University o             42.17
3       Rachel Shuttlewort  19 Trinity West             42.39
4       Sarah Korpach       18 University o             43.77
5       Alana Mussatto      18 NorWesters T             44.03
 
 
Women 18-50 600 Meter Run Open
1       Mikaela Hannam      22 University o           1:42.61
2       Stephanie Dacre     23 University o           1:42.97
3       Heather Van Tassel  20 University o           1:47.74
Section  2
1       Casey Atkin         21 Pacific Athl           1:37.45
2       Jordyn Visser       20 Trinity West           1:42.19
3       Andrea Robinson     20 University o           1:42.65
4g-pGZyFgQSOC-8_GxkyaudyKXwzCVrCRtu0jiGyR-c,QxHs3BzIeS1m-YDkID4UoZ3zzIhIF04UZvc4varmdzw
Women 18-60 1000 Meter Run Open 
1       Tamara Harris       24 University o           3:00.26*
2       Halley Cote         21 University o           3:07.09
3       Amy Wood            20 Trinity West           3:31.66
 Q_QnXf0WBIzkED4iVT0Saph1baUj_sc4a8q74xjebAg,grPCVH-mQyhJ7SlULYRsnZ4C6nLDhWOEaUpXkVZrEdA
Women 18-50 1500 Meter Open
1       Maria Bernard       21 University o           4:38.76*
2       Rhiannon Evans      22 University o           4:48.04
3       Micha Gutmanis      24 University o           4:51.13
4       Nicole Hutchinson   28 Hershey Harr           4:51.16
5       Grace Thompson      28 Hershey Harr           5:01.64
6       Yomi Wong           18 Strathcona L           5:26.39
7       Erina Cho           20 Simon Fraser           5:30.76
 

Hazel Ross wins in record time

Women 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 36" 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Hazel Ross          21 Trinity West              8.80q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Andrea Abrams       24 Vancouver Th              9.57q
2       Tanya Motsi         20 University o              9.66q
3       MacKenzie Stewart   18 NorWesters T             10.83
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Anastasia Pearse    26 Trinity West              9.12q
2       Maya Daly           20 Trinity West              9.22q
3       Damanpreet Rai      21 University o              9.87
Finals   
1       Hazel Ross          21 Trinity West              8.68*
2       Anastasia Pearse    26 Trinity West              9.18
3       Maya Daly           20 Trinity West              9.29
4       Tanya Motsi         20 University o              9.56
--      Andrea Abrams       24 Vancouver Th                DQ
 

Emma Nuttall with Meet record

Women 18-50 High Jump Open
1       Emma Nuttall        22 Trinity West             1.81m*        1.65 1.70 1.76 1.81 1.87          O    O    O    O  XXX
2       Kristin Heuer       18 NorWesters T             1.55m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60          O    O   XO   XO  XXX
3       Manisha Kandola     20 University o             1.50m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55          O    O    O  XXX
3       MacKenzie Stewart   18 NorWesters T             1.50m        1.40 1.50 1.55          O    O  XXX
3       Julia Hawkins       21 University o            J1.50m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55          O    O   XO  XXX
3       Katerina Maryschuk  19 Trinity West            J1.50m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55          O    O   XO  XXX
7       Emily Huser         20 Vancouver Th             1.40m        1.40 1.45        XXO  XXX
8       Madison Ladner      19 University o             1.35m        1.30 1.35 1.40          O    O  XXX
 

Oliva Moricone

Women Shot Put 4 kg Open
1       Olivia Moriconi     18 Pitt Meadows Sch        11.44m         10.66m  10.94m  11.44m  10.63m  10.75m  11.12m
2       Natasha Akbarizade  18 Unattached B            10.55m         10.08m  9.72m  9.95m  9.96m  10.10m  10.55m
3       Christyn Gobina     21 Unattached B             9.67m         9.33m  8.79m  9.64m  9.67m  8.58m  9.41m
4       MacKenzie Stewart   18 NorWesters T             9.08m         9.03m  FOUL  FOUL  8.26m  9.08m  7.89m
5       Julia Hawkins       21 University o             8.34m         8.29m  8.34m  8.28m  8.07m  8.00m  7.72m
 ksWbQlvStFX5QdqmMUnutxjQdcQ5b73ZUoOPNjz-s6w,nysPaa005Jb1Gr2QUiiccj-YWdBP8v1OZXsV28Z8HyU
Women 18-50 4x200 Meter Relay Open 
1 University of British Col  'A'                      1:46.31*
2 University of Victoria  'F'                         1:51.23
3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                         1:59.43
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Youth Men 16/17

Felix Richter wins 60m in record time

 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Matthew Chan        17 Vancouver Th              7.29q
2       Charlie Andrews     17 Nanaimo Trac              7.50
3       Ron Joseph S Guatl  17 Vancouver Ol              7.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Michael Aono        16 Ocean Athlet              7.40q
2       Amarveer Sandhu     16 Unattached                7.72
3       Alexsander Akpata   16 Vancouver Ol              7.77
4       Bryn Chippett       16 West Vancouv              7.81
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Felix Richter       16 Oceanside Tr              7.21q
2       Matthew McLean      17 Ocean Athlet              7.31q
3       Jake Hanna          17 Ocean Athlet              7.33q
4       Javier Sanchez Mej  16 Vancouver Ol              7.67
5       James McDonald      17 Coastal Trac              7.79
Finals   
1       Felix Richter       16 Oceanside Tr              7.17*
2       Matthew McLean      17 Ocean Athlet              7.26
3       Matthew Chan        17 Vancouver Th              7.27
4       Jake Hanna          17 Ocean Athlet              7.28
 raaeKTZyskcbkcUoQamQmej9ryW0Pc-8uBxkNHOpb4U,QBlHasLKGohkTQoIpfqQCmWRRMfIDi52pwm5N_DU69Q
Men 16-17 300 Meter Run 
1       Jake Hanna          17 Ocean Athlet             36.91
2       Ethan Getty         17 Pacific Athl             39.51
3       Javier Sanchez Mej  16 Vancouver Ol             39.78
4       Tony Lin            16 Strathcona L             43.18
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run 
1       Owen Bulka          17 Ocean Athlet           1:32.39
2       Ethan Getty         17 Pacific Athl           1:36.98
3       Brendan Chow        17 Unattached             1:39.27
 
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run 
1       Tyler Lyman         16 Prairie Inn            2:56.61*
2       Alessandro Pozzolo  16 Unattached             2:58.44
3       Cameron Davitt      17 Hershey Harr           2:59.24
4       Max McCulloch       16 Prairie Inn            3:00.58
5       Austin Keith        17 Strathcona L           3:02.78
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run 
1       Jemal Reta          17 New West Spa           4:27.90
2       Tanner Geary        16 Valley Royal           4:35.13
3       Dakota McGovern     16 NorWesters T           4:39.43
4       Alessandro Pozzolo  16 Unattached             4:42.47
5       Cameron Davitt      17 Hershey Harr           4:50.02
6       Jackson Silvester-  16 Ocean Athlet           4:50.29
7       Alger Liang         16 Strathcona L           4:50.32

Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 36”
1       Kenneth Schultze    17 West Vancouv              8.49*
2       Felix Richter       16 Oceanside Tr              8.86
3       Joel Della Siega    16 Ocean Athlet             10.91
 
Men 16-17 High Jump 
1       Spencer Spenst      17 Valley Royal             1.75m        1.70 1.75 1.80         XO    O  XXX
1       Joel Della Siega    16 Ocean Athlet            J1.75m        1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80          O  XXO    O  XXX
 
Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay 
1 Ocean Athletics  'C'                                1:40.84*
1) Michael Aono 16                 2) Joel Della Siega 16                  3) Jake Hanna 17                   4) Matthew McLean 17
2 Vancouver Olympic Club  'A'                         1:41.41
3 Vancouver Olympic Club  'B'                         1:46.38

 
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Youth Women 16/17
 

Diana Volishin wins in meet record

Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Hannah Johnston     16 Vancouver Ol              8.32q
2       Kira Pederson       16 Ocean Athlet              8.34
3       Natalie McFall      16 University o              8.36
4       Afton Servatius     16 Chilliwack T              8.43
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Rachel Jerome       16 Nanaimo Trac              8.15q
2       Kiana Bekar         16 Ocean Athlet              8.32q
3       Maria Acosta        17 NorWesters T              8.42
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Diana Voloshin      17 NorWesters T              7.96q
2       Casey Heyd          16 University o              8.44
3       Alex Thomas         17 Pacific Athl              8.59
4       Begiizhik Nahwegah  16 Chilliwack T              9.78
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1       Jade Duncanson      16 Ocean Athlet              8.20q
2       Sara Cathcart       16 Kajaks Track              8.37
3       Gagandeep Nijjar    17 Universal At              8.39
4       Katie Procee        16 Chilliwack T              8.76
5       Madeleine Chang     16 Vancouver Th              9.23
Heat  5 Preliminaries
1       Hannah Cater        17 Pacific Athl              8.45
2       Chantel Van Hombee  17 Vancouver Th              8.48
3       Emma Poulson        16 Nanaimo Trac              8.58
4       Emerie Funk         16 University o              9.30

Finals   
1       Diana Voloshin      17 NorWesters T              7.85*
2       Jade Duncanson      16 Ocean Athlet              8.15
3       Rachel Jerome       16 Nanaimo Trac              8.19
4       Hannah Johnston     16 Vancouver Ol              8.25
5       Kiana Bekar         16 Ocean Athlet              8.39

 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Run 
1       Merel Schourman     16 Hershey Harr             45.83
2       Katie Procee        16 Chilliwack T             46.40
3       Sonja Pinto         16 Strathcona L             48.36
4       Begiizhik Nahwegah  16 Chilliwack T             48.75
Section  2
1       Hayley Madden       16 Vancouver Th             45.52
2       Kiana Bekar         16 Ocean Athlet             45.52
3       Michelle Yee        17 Vancouver Th             46.38
4       Emerie Funk         16 University o             50.09
Section  3
1       Lauren D'Agnolo     16 University o             42.63*
2       Hannah Johnston     16 Vancouver Ol             42.68
3       Natalie McFall      16 University o             44.06
4       Elise Burgert       16 Ocean Athlet             45.17
5       Rebecca Terry       16 South Fraser             45.46
 sSmQvOLV6u_3BIBlsM36Y19uHpFTsvgbmoLvODfHqSQ,qbzIkFDuqcPXl8OuYfQk5iGE3cXGAePEmxlfbHHDMKo,yiD_ZplKsXp8K5D5QOcpAziQveCdl936m5ris3EGSAc
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run 
1       Stephanie Cho       17 Vancouver Ol           1:41.97*  

2       Lauren D'Agnolo     16 University o           1:42.44
 6nC3GFhnZ0Og9PuobX0JniWbMArCTvp19ClxRkViJl0,2VdmHsA2F3K9jdn4RgL3ByH4pvez4ccXvlRjRh8PnNU
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run 
1       Grace Thompson      17 Hershey Harr           3:08.86*
2       Nicole Hutchinson   17 Hershey Harr           3:08.95
3       Chelsea Ribeiro     17 Ocean Athlet           3:12.65
4       Kathryn Harris      16 Hershey Harr           3:14.89
5       Caitlin Leblanc     17 Valley Royal           3:17.53
AUdUL8880c2REdcD2PsLZnAOCcR_1_2uoM5Q4RX_5fQ,ShcylRpDVaKN6ZQRgj6CxBq6UIAl12Gu8TZrHhIEdGU,XOR0qr0-2XaQQ9EhfcZQmYiTrIiyb-fEG190fxZBlw4,PcuYDUAD6VWypG-YwQOh0nm0xmbtwKVfprkDPL01IA0
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run 
1       Enid Au             17 Strathcona L           5:01.92*
2       Calli Charlton      16 Vancouver Th           5:07.27
3       Amy Morris          16 Nanaimo Trac           5:07.90
4       Kathryn Harris      16 Hershey Harr           5:15.52
5       Marian Lee          16 Strathcona L           5:33.87
6       Delaney Chapman     17 Valley Royal           6:08.25

 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 30" 
1       Diana Voloshin      17 NorWesters T              8.73*
2       Nina Schultz        16 New West Spa              8.96
3       Maria Acosta        17 NorWesters T              9.74
4       Afton Servatius     16 Chilliwack T             10.66

Women 16-17 High Jump 
1       Nina Schultz        16 New West Spa             1.65m*        1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70  O    O    O   XO  XXX
2       Jessica Hanson      17 Vancouver Ol             1.60m        1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65  O    O    O    O  XXX
2       Sophie Pauls        17 Vancouver Th            J1.60m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65  O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
4       Emily Saville       16 Pacific Athl             1.55m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60  O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
5       Gabriela Aquilini   16 Vancouver Th             1.50m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55  O    O    O  XXX
5       Diana Voloshin      17 NorWesters T             1.50m        1.45 1.50 1.55  O O  XXX
5       Sara Cathcart       16 Kajaks Track            J1.50m        1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 XO  XXO   XO  XXX
8       Lara Irwin          16 Pacific Athl             1.45m        1.40 1.45 1.50  O  O  XXX

Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg 
1       Diana Voloshin      17 NorWesters T            11.11m         9.81m  9.34m  9.64m  10.01m  11.11m  10.24m
2       Nina Schultz        16 New West Spa            10.85m         10.74m  10.35m  FOUL  10.85m  10.77m  10.30m
3       Maria Acosta        17 NorWesters T             9.95m         9.76m  9.50m  9.01m  9.95m  9.16m  8.83m
4       Hannah Cater        17 Pacific Athl             9.39m         9.17m  9.05m  9.17m  9.01m  9.39m  8.69m
5       Emily Saville       16 Pacific Athl             8.96m         8.25m  8.96m  8.39m  7.54m  8.67m  8.53m

 
Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay 
1 Vancouver Olympic Club  'A'                         1:51.13*
2 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                1:53.40
3 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'A'                         1:57.18
4 Victoria Track & Field Club  'A'                    2:00.42
5 Strathcona Lions Athletic  'A'                      2:02.20
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Midget Men 14/15
uba65CCbunWrP5JGmmPbYHK7k_GI8PIAjbp4v1MA5F0,YLj3SaQDhjLfkm8KOzIGtK7ZvBeZQ7MGyp39EQL_gJM,TSjvGlmp-imoRXxdIk8ssA2Lkf8SufwOIPxZmze-gbk,1U0vy8wi2tWIkv7M-_Lj91dHUcCcIkSHUZe3b50jRio
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Ben Wang            15 Vancouver Ol              7.62q*
2       Benjamin Kabia      15 Unattached                7.97q
3       Emilio Pineda       15 Chilliwack T              8.24
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Kyle Jang           15 Vancouver Ol              7.71q
2       Diego Medrano Romo  14 New West Spa              7.79q
3       Griffin Chow        15 Vancouver Ol              7.88q
Finals   
1       Ben Wang            15 Vancouver Ol              7.68
2       Kyle Jang           15 Vancouver Ol              7.72
3       Diego Medrano Romo  14 New West Spa              7.75
4       Griffin Chow        15 Vancouver Ol              7.84
5       Benjamin Kabia      15 Unattached                7.98
 92YjoqDIXHp3cHHNeZQB3x8PlSiRUOx0JUfGOeIazqM,cyv77xnqd1EoTrBVFagnXYI691UEHs8H0HfnOfYiQ6k
Men 14-15 300 Meter Run 
1       Kyle Jang           15 Vancouver Ol             41.00*
2       Ben Wang            15 Vancouver Ol             41.25
3       Jack Cooper         15 Prairie Inn              41.38
4       Griffin Chow        15 Vancouver Ol             41.92
5       Benjamin Kabia      15 Unattached               42.32
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run 
1       Jack Cooper         15 Prairie Inn            1:37.31*
2       Andrew Lewis        15 Ocean Athlet           1:39.42
3       Robert Deacon       15 Prairie Inn            1:43.77

Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run 
1       Roberto Pelayo-Maz  15 Vancouver Th           2:51.55*
2       Jack Stanley        15 Prairie Inn            2:56.34
3       Ross Henderson      14 NorWesters T           3:08.87
 
Men 12-15 1200 Meter Run 
1       Thomas Nobbs        15 Vancouver Ol           3:32.45*
2       Dawson Ribeiro      15 Ocean Athlet           3:44.63
3       Ben Paetzel         15 Vancouver Th           3:57.61
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 30" 
1       Dominic Luccock     15 Ocean Athlet              9.83*
 
Men 14-15 High Jump 
1 Mervielles Amisi    15 Kajaks Track                   1.60m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
2       Dominic Luccock     15 Ocean Athlet             1.55m        1.50 1.55 1.60          O   XO  XXX

Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg 
1       Connor Sinclair     15 Ocean Athlet            11.44m*         FOUL  11.44m  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Midget Women 14/15

 

Jasmine Lew wins

 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1       Camryn Yuen         15 NorWesters T              8.40
2       Jade Krieser        14 South Fraser              8.75
3       Cassidy Sader       14 Ocean Athlet              8.88
4       Janessa Lane        15 University o              9.01
5       Jennifer McLean     15 Ocean Athlet              9.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Danielle Miller     14 Vancouver Th              8.57
2       Julia Ho            15 Vancouver Ol              8.79
3       Tessa Bulka         15 Ocean Athlet              9.02
4       Sarah Jane Mah      14 Vancouver Th              9.62
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Amanda Moore        14 South Fraser              8.30q
2       Emma Rastad         15 NorWesters T              8.40
3       Amanda Neidig       14 Ocean Athlet              9.13
4       Kaho Furukawa       14 Ocean Athlet              9.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries
1       Jasmine Lew         14 Unattached B              8.26q
2       Nicole D'Agnolo     14 University o              8.35q
3       Kyra Blyt           15 Oceanside Tr              8.61
4       Jamie Bruynzeel     14 University o              8.77
5       Stephanie Stresing  15 Vancouver Th              8.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries
1       Katarina Vlahovic   14 Universal At              8.15q
2       Brea Christie       15 University o              8.40q
3       Sophia Pelayo Mazz  14 Vancouver Th              8.44
4       Natalie Chu         15 Vancouver Th              8.98

Finals   
1       Jasmine Lew         14 Unattached B              8.06*
2       Katarina Vlahovic   14 Universal At              8.10
3       Nicole D'Agnolo     14 University o              8.26
4       Amanda Moore        14 South Fraser              8.30
5       Brea Christie       15 University o              8.39

Women 14-15 300 Meter Run
Section  1
1       Amanda Moore        14 South Fraser             44.15
2       Camryn Yuen         15 NorWesters T             46.12
3       Danielle Miller     14 Vancouver Th             46.50
4       Gabrielle Hack      14 Ocean Athlet             46.85
Section  2
1       Jessica Williams    15 Ocean Athlet             42.31*
2       Jasmine Lew         14 Unattached B             44.46
3       Jade Krieser        14 South Fraser             45.16
4       Alyssa Terry        14 South Fraser             45.21
5       Nicole D'Agnolo     14 University o             45.85   
n1EFZnw6Nhb5Jj_BoPOFj2rx-x-axgz0byaNTfL1B8M,UUCcr0dLz9WUH_PlZrYEwLKgu_5zwL4FG13Rnbad2_A,Km3BIHbl_NaWhm5E-2Yx2bTTrNI57SDwsvUEWYdCLQw,OnER7-Ba_xWjiHrucG0IU1PpZupQOS6mR42yiGqz8cs
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run 
1       Danielle Steer      15 Ocean Athlet           1:43.14*
2       Alyssa Terry        14 South Fraser           1:46.24
3       Meghan Fjell        14 Vancouver Th           1:57.99
4       Sydney Desbrisay    14 Vancouver Th           2:03.42
--       Jade Krieser        14 South Fraser             DQ
6tf8pGWGjdkMXos6NEfcNeS7ZoYgsfUuvZPpc8itHDQ,VJPias662N2A-UrX5kPKcAcEeWkyWhRzfpsn_FDEn4A
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run 
1       Ashley Cathro       14 University o           3:24.78
2       Meghan Fjell        14 Vancouver Th           3:35.95
3       Sydney Desbrisay    14 Vancouver Th           3:42.48
4       Sarah Jane Mah      14 Vancouver Th           3:47.63
--       Marley Beckett      15 Hershey Harr              DNF
 
Women 12-15 1200 Meter Run 
1       Kate Sokolowski     15 Valley Royal           4:00.06*
2       Leiah Kirsh         15 Vancouver Th           4:00.06
3       Ashley Cathro       14 University o           4:08.11
4       Alyssa Terry        14 South Fraser           4:16.70
5       Tegan Heshka        13 Kamloops Tra           4:29.31
6       Manon Plouvier      14 Vancouver Th           4:30.76
7       Sarah Jane Mah      14 Vancouver Th           4:41.26
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 30" 
1       Emma Rastad         15 NorWesters T              9.28*
2       Amanda Neidig       14 Ocean Athlet             11.16
3       Nancy Cronhame      44 Hershey Harr             15.92
 
Women 14-15 High Jump 
1       Emma Rastad         15 NorWesters T             1.50m*        1.30 1.45 1.50 1.55          O    O  XXO  XXX
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg 
1       Camryn Rogers       15 Kajaks Track            12.20m*         12.20m  11.16m  FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  10.04m
2       Emma Rastad         15 NorWesters T             9.47m         8.49m  8.91m  FOUL  9.47m  8.81m  8.34m
3       Camille Roberts     15 Ocean Athlet             8.61m         8.06m  8.61m  8.46m  7.95m  8.36m  8.50m
4       Ashley Cathro       14 University o             8.59m         8.15m  7.41m  8.18m  8.59m  8.54m  8.42m
 
Women 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay 
1 South Fraser Track & Fiel  'A'                      1:52.66*
1) Jasmine Lew 14                  2) Amanda Moore 14                      3)                                 4) Alyssa Terry 14                   2 Victoria Track & Field Club  'A'                    1:58.08
3 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                1:58.10
1) Danielle Steer 15               2) Jessica Williams 15                  3) Jennifer McLean 15              4) Cassidy Sader 14                  4 Vancouver Thunderbirds  'C'                         1:58.69
5 Ocean Athletics  'B'                                2:03.85
1) Tessa Bulka 15                  2) Kaho Furukawa 14                     3) Amanda Neidig 14                4) Gabrielle Hack 14
 
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Bantam Men 12/13
 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
1       Jaheim Minott       13 Unattached B              8.29*
2       Christopher Gan     12 Ocean Athlet              8.71

 

Men 10-13 300 Meter Run
1       Christopher Gan     12 Ocean Athlet             47.57*

 

Men 12-13 600 Meter Run 
1       John Deacon         12 Prairie Inn            2:11.75
Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Bantam Women 12/13

 

Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash 
Heat  1 Preliminaries
1       Angela Peters       12 Ocean Athlet              8.87q
2       Justine Colambot    12 Unattached B              9.13
3       Amy Clarke          12 Ocean Athlet              9.52
4       Jocelyn Chambers    12 Vancouver Th              9.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
1       Jasneet Nijjar      13 Universal At              8.15q*
2       Caleigh O'Flaherty  12 NorWesters T              9.51
3       Cynthia Wei         12 Vancouver Th              9.85
4       Zurkovic Mia        12 NorWesters T              9.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
1       Cayla Smith         13 Ocean Athlet              8.76q
2       Trinaya States-Jon  13 Unattached B              8.99q
3       Samantha Ogbeiwi    12 Ocean Athlet              9.06q
4       Katie Deslauriers   12 Ocean Athlet              9.07
Finals   
1       Jasneet Nijjar      13 Universal At              8.22
2       Cayla Smith         13 Ocean Athlet              8.72
3       Samantha Ogbeiwi    12 Ocean Athlet              8.74
4       Angela Peters       12 Ocean Athlet              8.90
5       Trinaya States-Jon  13 Unattached B              9.02

Sophie Morris wins

Women 12-13 300 Meter Run
Section  1
1       Tegan Heshka        13 Kamloops Tra             49.46
2       Jenna Rempel        12 NorWesters T             53.11
3       Cynthia Wei         12 Vancouver Th             54.89
Section  2
1       Caleigh O'Flaherty  12 NorWesters T             48.97
2       Samantha Ogbeiwi    12 Ocean Athlet             50.45
3       Liliana Orlikow     13 West Vancouv             51.05
Section  3
1       Sophie Morris       13 Vancouver Th             48.91
2       Amy Clarke          12 Ocean Athlet             51.54
3       Jocelyn Chambers    12 Vancouver Th             51.89
4       Adelia Bailey       13 Ocean Athlet             56.00 

Cayla Smith wins 600m

Women 12-13 600 Meter Run
Section  1
1       Tegan Heshka        13 Kamloops Tra           2:01.17
2       Adelia Bailey       13 Ocean Athlet           2:08.19
3       Jocelyn Chambers    12 Vancouver Th           2:08.40
Section  2
1       Cayla Smith         13 Ocean Athlet           1:52.59*
2       Kendra Lewis        12 Vancouver Ol           1:56.09
3       Zurkovic Mia        12 NorWesters T           1:57.06
4       Sophie Morris       13 Vancouver Th           1:57.87
5       Maya Kobylanski     12 Ocean Athlet           2:00.71

 

Women 12-13 1200 Meter Run
1       Tegan Heshka        13 Kamloops Tra           4:29.31*

 

Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
PeeWee Men 10/11

 

Matti Erickson

 

Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

1 Matti Erickson            11 Kootenay Cha              8.81q

2 Harjovem Sidhu            11 Ocean Athletics           9.28q

3 Quan Ting Ma              11 Vancouver Ol              9.28q

4 Matteo Faraguna           11 Kootenay Cha              9.74q

5 Tremel States-Jones       11 Unattached B           10.32 

Finals

1 Matti Erickson            11 Kootenay Cha              8.74*

2 Quan Ting Ma              11 Vancouver Ol              9.07

3 Matteo Faraguna           11 Kootenay Cha              9.28

4 Harjovem Sidhu            11 Ocean Athletics           9.36

5 Tremel States-Jones       11 Unattached B             10.17      

Men 10-13 300 Meter Run 
1       Matti Erickson      11 Kootenay Cha             45.11*
2       Christopher Gan     12 Ocean Athlet             47.57
3       Matteo Faraguna     11 Kootenay Cha             50.40
4       Harjovem Sidhu      11 Ocean Athlet             56.03

 

Men 10-11 600 Meter Run 
1       Matti Erickson      11 Kootenay Cha           1:49.31*
2       Alex Szewczyk       11 Ocean Athlet           2:02.65
3       Liam Kobylanski     10 Ocean Athlet           2:05.96
4       Kai O'Krane         11 Hershey Harr           2:13.99

 

 

 

 

Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
PeeWee Women 10/11
 

Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash

Heat  1 Preliminaries

1       Samantha Morgan     11 Vancouver Ol              9.34q

2       Amelia Geheran      11 Vancouver Ol              9.75

3       Harpreet Randhawa   11 Unattached               10.15

4       Veronika Bumbulovi  11 Vancouver Th             10.53

Heat  2 Preliminaries

1       Hanna Pawlik        11 Vancouver Th              9.46q

2       Janelle Chhun       11 Unattached B              9.47q

3       Chloe Cady          11 Vancouver Th              9.66

4       Caitlyn Collingwoo  10 Ocean Athlet             10.00

Heat  3 Preliminaries

1       Laysha Tunti        11 South Fraser              9.02q

2       Lana Sabet          11 South Fraser              9.21q

3       Lola Hopper         10 Vancouver Th              9.49

4       Noelle Yau          11 Vancouver Th              9.82

5       Sophie Fernback     11 Vancouver Ol              9.90

Finals 

1       Laysha Tunti        11 South Fraser              8.97 *

2       Lana Sabet          11 South Fraser              9.15

3       Hanna Pawlik        11 Vancouver Th              9.30

4       Samantha Morgan     11 Vancouver Ol              9.51

5       Janelle Chhun       11 Unattached B              9.53

 AjkSkGhjgVtnhE8KxEWVg0-9eVe8aonsu_m_iQMKfcs,AVczhfo0m12urABEgcoNUUii5HF-LIcmdDjtzBFdjtw
Women 10-11 300 Meter Run 
Section  1
1       Hanna Pawlik        11 Vancouver Th             54.47
2       Milena Kalisch      11 Royal City T             55.97
Section  2
1       Chloe Cady          11 Vancouver Th             52.27
2       Harpreet Randhawa   11 Unattached               54.99
3       Noelle Yau          11 Vancouver Th             56.10
4       Veronika Bumbulovi  11 Vancouver Th             57.65
Section  3
1       Janelle Chhun       11 Unattached B             49.79*
1       Lana Sabet          11 South Fraser             49.79
3       Laysha Tunti        11 South Fraser             51.47
--       Ava Mitchell        11 Ocean Athlet              DQ

Women 10-11 600 Meter Run
Section  1
1       Jessica Macphail    11 NorWesters T           2:11.83
2       Sophie Forsyth      10 Vancouver Th           2:13.36
--      Ava Mitchell        11 Ocean Athlet             DQ
Section  2
1       Lana Sabet          11 South Fraser           2:06.27*
2       Caitlyn Collingwoo  10 Ocean Athlet           2:11.05
3       Milena Kalisch      11 Royal City T           2:17.58
4       Chloe Cady          11 Vancouver Th           2:19.39
5       Jordan Murrell      10 Ocean Athlet           2:19.86


Results 2014 Vancouver Sun Jerome Indoor Games 
Masters
 z1uUMp2KxqM-pn04nwjItPRyeKOZLBM9mBW5p7IQR5s,ASGFoI2tW22lVj6gK7kca5GOxxYFvhLFyLszP-Nxhts
Men 35-69 60 Meter Dash 
1       Xinxiao (luke) Wan  42 Kajaks Track              7.53
2       Brian Carnate       37 Unattached B              7.63
3       Branko Zurkovic     49 NorWesters T              8.37
4       Rick Delgatty       49 Unattached B              8.78
Section  2
1       Al Percival         63 Tri-City Gre              8.43
2       Mike Kang           51 Unattached B              8.60
3       Chris Niwinski      57 Ocean Athlet              8.61
4       Jeffrey Byington    51 Tri-City Gre             12.66

Men 35-69 Shot Put 
1       Phillip Vannini     40 Unattached B            10.56m

2       Ranjit Singh Bhand  46 Kajaks Track             9.30m

Women 35-69 60 Meter Dash

1       Tera Procee         41 Chilliwack T              9.21
2       Fernanda De Pinna-  62 Tri-City Gre             10.84
3       Nancy Cronhame      44 Hershey Harr             12.67
 
Women 35-69 60 Meter Hurdles 30"
1       Nancy Cronhame      44 Hershey Harr             15.92
 
Women 35-69 60 High Jump
1      Nancy Cronhame      44 Hershey Harr              1.06m