The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor Track - 3/12/2011


                             Photos by Brian Cliff                                   

Women 14-17 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carolyn Sutherland        94 Langley Must                   6.95
  2 Adele Joyce               95 Unattached B                      7.11
  3 Jasmine Grant             95 Langley Must                       7.19
  4 Jillian Hannah            95 Nanaimo Track &                    7.30
  5 Diana Voloshin            97 Norwesters T                       7.76  

Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Kajaks Track                       6.81q  2
  2 Sophie Tran               90 Ubc Track &             7.20       7.02q  2
  3 Brittany Colville         92 Ubc Track &             7.20       7.19q  1
  4 Robin Broomfield          89 Simon Fraser Uni        7.82       7.22q  1
  5 Damanpreet Rai            93 New West Spa            6.81       7.27q  2
  6 Erin Templeton            89 Ubc Track &             7.25       7.39   2
  7 Milena Stefanovic         92 Unattached B &             7.35       7.54   1
  8 Tamara Harris             80 D C Running Club        7.21       7.58   1

Shai-Anne Davis wins in 6.72 Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash

Shai-Anne Davis wins in 6.72 Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash


Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Kajaks Track            6.81       6.72
  2 Sophie Tran               90 Ubc Track &             7.02       6.98
  3 Robin Broomfield          89 Simon Fraser Uni        7.22       7.13
  4 Damanpreet Rai            93 New West Spa            7.27       7.32

Shai-Anne Davis wins in 6.72 Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash

Georgia edges Vanessa at finish

Georgia edges Vanessa at finish

Women 14-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         95 Langley Must           58.90      60.17   1
  2 Vanessa Sjoberg           94 Unattached B           56.61      60.20   1
  3 Elisa Joyce               95 Unattached B           57.67      61.09   1
  4 Sophie Dodd               96 Vancouver OL           58.37      61.70   1
  5 Jasmine Grant             95 Langley Must                      63.26   2
  6 Esinam A. Ayesu-Attah     94 Coquitlam CH                      65.03   1
  7 Jenaya Pynn               97 Nanaimo Track &        63.51      65.41   2
  8 Stephanie Cho             97 Vancouver OL           63.11      66.40   2
  9 Brittany Kent             94 Unattached B           62.00      68.99   2

Women 18-60 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Devan Wiebe               93 Vancouver OL           55.76      58.21
  2 Tamara Harris             80 D C Running Club       68.18      62.48
  3 Julia M. Hawkins          93 Unattached B           60.54      62.93
  4 Sylvia Halpert            93 Hershey Harr           66.90      69.82 

Allison Williams takes 800m

Allison Williams takes 800m

Women 14-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alison Williams           95 Ocean Athlet         2:25.00    2:32.34
  2 Jenaya Pynn               97 Nanaimo Track &      2:24.04    2:33.30
  3 Miranda Menzies           94 Coquitlam CH         2:27.47    2:33.56
  4 Kansas MACKENZIE          94 Vancouver TH         2:18.70    2:33.78
  5 Tiffanni Hernandez        94 Coquitlam CH         2:27.00    2:38.16
  6 Lauren Gillespie          94 Vancouver OL         2:19.21    2:38.27
  7 Laura Wynne               94 Hershey Harr         2:31.84    2:40.51
  8 Taylor Neveu              96 Langley Must         2:28.00    2:43.92
  9 Breanna Bentley           94 Hershey Harr                    2:53.48  

Women 18-60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Imlach           89 Ubc Track &          2:21.00    2:22.58
  2 Mariah Robinson           90 Ubc Track &          2:21.20    2:22.96
  3 Kathryn Hutchins          92 Ubc Track &          2:25.00    2:27.28
  4 Chelsea Balbosa           92 Unattached B         2:14.82    2:27.77
  5 Ashley Hearn              91 Ubc Track &          2:17.10    2:29.78
  6 Amelia Rajala             89 Ubc Track &          2:25.10    2:31.24
  7 Katie Huang               92 Ubc Track &          2:27.30    2:34.40
  8 Jeanie Bezdan             64 Ocean Athlet         2:27.00    2:36.05  

Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tessa Davis               95 Unattached B                    5:11.91
  2 Reta Dobie                95 Ocean Athlet                    5:25.43  

Women 18-60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heather Slinn             92 Ubc Track &          4:44.00    5:00.74
  2 Nicola Everton            65 Unattached B         4:50.00    5:14.40
  3 Daisy LaForce             91 Unattached B         4:46.86    5:18.54  

Women 18-60 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Micha Gutmanis            92 Ubc Track &         10:45.00   10:45.58
  2 Zanny Venner              90 Ubc Track &         10:45.10   10:58.67
  3 Alix Thomson              91 Ubc Track &         11:05.20   11:31.04
  4 Lissa Zimmer              91 Ubc Track &         11:05.20   11:35.40
  5 Jenny McCormack           92 Ubc Track &         11:05.20   11:48.39
  6 Megan Fretter             88 D C Running Club    11:14.98   12:11.69
  7 Madison McCarthy          91 Ubc Track &         11:05.20   12:12.93  

Women 14-17 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miho McLaughlin           94 Strathcona Lions        8.27       9.17
  2 Diana Voloshin            97 Norwesters T                       9.49  

Women 18-60 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruky Abdulai              85 Simon Fraser Uni        7.80       7.72
  2 Damanpreet Rai            93 New West Spa            8.08       8.38  

Women 14-17 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vancouver Olympic Club  'A'                                  4:38.41
     1) Sophia Pauls 97                 2) Jessica Hanson 97
     3) Stephanie Cho 97                4) Sophie Dodd 96                 

Women 16-60 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vancouver Olympic Club  'A'                                  4:10.58
     1) Tessa Ladner 95                 2) Katherine R. Tourigny 94
     3) Lauren Gillespie 94             4) Devan Wiebe 93
  2 Ubc Track & Field Club  'A'                                  4:18.65
     1) Sophie Tran 90                  2) Kathryn Hutchins 92
     3) Mariah Robinson 90              4) Brittany Imlach 89
  3 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'A'               4:17.32    4:26.89
     1) Miho McLaughlin 94              2) Priscilla Ong 93
     3) Janice Leung 93                 4) Kelsey Hayre 93        

 

Ellenwood take Youth High Jump Women 14-17 High Jump

Ellenwood take Youth High Jump Women 14-17 High Jump

Women 14-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         95 Langley Must           1.75m      1.64m
  2 Manisha Kandola           94 New West Spa           1.60m      1.60m
  3 Shelby Smithson           94 Langley Must           1.60m      1.55m
  4 Sophia Pauls              97 Vancouver OL           1.59m      1.50m
  5 Taylor Neveu              96 Langley Must           1.55m      1.50m
  6 Jessica Hanson            97 Vancouver OL           1.55m      1.45m
 -- Jessica Tan               96 Langley Must           1.55m         NH  

Women 18-60 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruky Abdulai              85 Simon Fraser Uni       1.85m      1.75m
  2 Rachelle Barnett          89 Simon Fraser Uni       1.68m      1.65m
  3 Priye Iworima             89 Simon Fraser Uni       1.63m      1.55m
  4 Julia M. Hawkins          93 Unattached B           1.57m      1.45m
  5 Milena Stefanovic         92 Unattached B&            1.50m      1.45m  

Women 14-17 Shot Put 4 Kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diana Voloshin            97 Norwesters T                      6.19m  

Women 18-60 Shot Put 4 Kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keleigh McLaughlin        90 Ubc Track &                       9.16m  

Men 14-17 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giovani Trasolini         95 New West Spa            6.12       6.41q  3
  1 James K. Linde            94 Coquitlam CH                       6.41q  2
  3 John Kairis Cates         95 New West Spa            6.09       6.44q  4
  4 Joe Walkow                94 Ocean Athlet            6.20       6.45q  3
  5 Alex Wu                   95 Strathcona Lions                   6.48q  3
  6 Henry Yang                94 Unattached B                       6.49   2
  7 Dejon Lynch               96 Nanaimo Track &                    6.60   4
  8 Sebastian Adugalski       95 New West Spa            6.11       6.61   1
  9 Johnny Guang              95 Strathcona Lions                   6.72   1
 10 Cody Hutton               94 Unattached B                       6.79   1
 11 Duc Trong                 96 Nanaimo Track &                    6.88   1
 12 Daniel Voloshin           95 Norwesters T                       7.12   4
 -- Tunji Taylor-Lewis        94 Coquitlam CH                         DQ   4

Men 14-17 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James K. Linde            94 Coquitlam CH            6.41       6.35
  2 Giovani Trasolini         95 New West Spa            6.41       6.38
  3 Joe Walkow                94 Ocean Athlet            6.45       6.44
  4 John Kairis Cates         95 New West Spa            6.44       6.48
  5 Alex Wu                   95 Strathcona Lions        6.48       6.51  

Men 17-60 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brennan Gademans          93 Langley Must                       6.16q  1
  2 Dennis Nicolas            89 Unattached B            6.47       6.24q  4
  3 Keefer Joyce              94 Unattached B                       6.28q  4
  4 Nicholas Ayin             93 Coquitlam CH                       6.30q  1
  5 Robert Gallaugher         91 Langley Must                       6.33q  2
  6 Christopher A. Sutherlan  92 Langley Must                       6.35   5
  7 Joseph Agiba              91 D C Running Club        6.24       6.38   2
  8 Mike Shum                 84 Unattached B            6.20       6.40   4
  8 Parmveer Brar             92 Ubc Track &             6.24       6.40   1
 10 Charles Oamen             74 Ocean Athlet            6.20       6.48   3
 11 Chris Yeung               92 Ubc Track &             6.21       6.49   4
 12 Gabe Marshalok            93 Langley Must                       6.51   3
 13 Cameron Wong              90 Unattached B           11.53       6.54   5
 14 Ivan Staeheli             89 Ubc Track &             6.22       6.54   5
 15 Jesse Lynch               93 Langley Must                       6.64   4
 15 Elliott Svob              88 Ubc Track &             6.24       6.64   3
 15 Tyler Morey               91 D C Running Club        6.22       6.64   3
 18 Jeremy Davis              92 D C Running Club        6.19       6.67   1
 19 Patrick Grzelak           91 Ubc Track &             6.24       6.69   2
 20 Jay Guzman                74 Unattached B                       6.86   2
 -- Scott Foster              70 Ocean Athlet                         DQ   1  rule 162-7

50m men

Men 17-60 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Nicolas            89 Unattached B            6.24       6.16
  2 Brennan Gademans          93 Langley Must            6.16       6.19
  3 Keefer Joyce              94 Unattached B            6.28       6.22
  4 Nicholas Ayin             93 Coquitlam CH            6.30       6.31
  5 Robert Gallaugher         91 Langley Must            6.33       6.34 

Hodson prevails in 400m Youth Men 14-17 400 Meter Dash

Hodson prevails in 400m Youth Men 14-17 400 Meter Dash

Men 14-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hodson Harding            94 Coquitlam CH           49.62      50.67   1
  2 Nathan K. George          94 Coquitlam CH           50.32      51.77   1
  3 Eli Kastelein             95 Langley Must           53.50      55.58   1
  4 Jacob E. Houlton          95 Langley Must           53.23      58.26   1
  5 Dejon Lynch               96 Nanaimo Track &        25.30      58.42   2
  6 Robert Kirstiuk           95 Unattached B           54.00      58.58   2

Adam takes Benjamin

Adam takes Benjamin

Men 18-60 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adam Paul-Morris          92 Ubc Track &            49.23      50.63   1
  2 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah      93 Coquitlam CH           48.93      50.64   1
  3 Lucas Ference             92 Unattached B           51.29      53.05   1
  4 Tyler Morey               91 D C Running Club       51.87      54.41   1
  5 Tyler Bartfai             93 Unattached B           53.92      54.51   2
  6 Alex Strachan             92 Ubc Track &            52.10      54.65   2

Men 14-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew SO                95 Vancouver TH                    2:05.77
  2 Patrick W. Riddell        94 Vancouver TH                    2:08.05  

Men 18-60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nigel Hole                89 Ubc Track &          1:51.90    1:55.23
  2 David Slade               91 Ubc Track &          1:56.20    1:58.81
  3 Simon Bill                92 Ubc Track &          1:56.75    1:59.65
  4 Stuart Ellenwood          93 Langley Must                    1:59.95
  5 Daniel Medland-Marchen    92 Kelowna Trac         2:02.70    2:06.66
  6 Gurjot S. Bal             92 Ubc Track &          1:57.20    2:08.17
  7 Christpher Dong           92 Ubc Track &          2:02.10    2:09.91
  8 Joseph Buckshon           92 Unattached B         2:01.20    2:11.18
  9 Mark Pinckard             60 Kajaks Track         2:10.80    2:20.09
 10 Matthew Battochio         92 D C Running Club     2:11.78    2:20.97
 11 Malcolm Smillie           60 Unattached B                    2:23.82
 12 Christopher Mainardi      93 Vancouver OL         2:14.75    2:27.39  

Men 13-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ephraim Tadesse           95 Unattached B                    4:24.70
  2 Timothy Delcourt          94 Unattached B         4:09.00    4:24.86
  3 Jalen Sekhon              95 Ocean Athlet                    4:27.44
  4 Gaelen Moore              94 Vancouver TH                    4:30.33
  5 Derek Swift               96 Unattached B         4:21.00    4:36.57
  5 Dustin Johnson            95 Unattached B            4.20    4:36.57
  7 Yonden Goparma            96 Vancouver OL         4:49.17    5:15.76  

Men 18-60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Williams             93 Ocean Athlet         4:05.00    4:04.40
  2 Justin Kent  Pace         92 Unattached B                    4:06.71
  3 Aidan Kennedy             90 Ubc Track &          3:57.20    4:10.07
  4 Timothy Huebsch           91 Ubc Track &          4:05.22    4:15.45
  5 Ryan Wong                 93 Vancouver TH         4:19.01    4:19.60
  6 Alexandre Pare            89 Simon Fraser Uni                4:20.49
  7 Nick Thomas               91 Ubc Track &          4:08.20    4:21.02
  8 Michael Butler            90 Ocean Athlet         4:15.00    4:28.19
  9 Devin Rajala              93 Hershey Harr         4:13.34    4:28.22
 10 Nicholas MacLean          92 Ubc Track &          4:15.22    4:36.43  

Men 14-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joel DeSchiffart          94 Unattached B                    9:20.88

Jordan Smith take 3000m in 8:30.74

Jordan Smith take 3000m in 8:30.74


  1 Jordan Smith              90 Ubc Track &          8:30.20    8:30.74
  2 Kerry Kazuta              85 Point Grey T         8:32.68    8:33.54
  3 Jordan Maynard            88 Ubc Track &          8:49.30    8:55.81
  4 Theo Hunt                 88 Ubc Track &          8:38.99    9:09.45
  5 Declan White              92 Unattached B         8:58.00    9:11.33
  6 Jake Bruchet              93 Ocean Athlet         9:05.00    9:13.19
  7 Bilal Shamsi              93 Unattached B         9:05.00    9:18.88
  8 Gurjit Rajput             91 Unattached B         9:10.00    9:25.62
  9 Shaun Stephens-Whale      89 Ubc Track &          8:54.20    9:30.03
 10 Alexander Gibson          91 D C Running Club     9:48.14   10:33.63
 -- Ben Thistlewood  Pace     92 Unattached B                        DNF  

Men 14-17 50 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Strome              96 New West Spa            7.78       7.59   2
  2 Mihailo Stefanovic        96 New West Spa            7.79       7.67   2
  3 Daniel Voloshin           95 Norwesters T                       7.72   1
  4 Bogdan Pavel              96 New West Spa            7.82       7.85   2
  5 Logan Kenler              95 New West Spa            7.78       7.96   1
  6 Sebastian Adugalski       95 New West Spa            7.35       7.98   1

Men 18-60 50 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jesse Lynch               93 Langley Must                       7.81  

Men 14-17 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 New West Spartans Track &  'A'                               3:51.43
     1) John Cairis-Kates 95            2) Logan Kenler 95
     3) Giovani Trasolini 95            4) Sebastian Adugalski 95
  2 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club  'A'                          3:56.38
  3 New West Spartans Track &  'B'                               4:00.17
     1) Aleksander Korzuchowki 95       2) Bogdan Pavel 96
     3) Mihailo Stefanovic 96           4) Ethan Strome 96                

Men 15-60 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'A'                           3:22.00    3:34.22
     1) Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93         2) Hodson Harding 94
     3) Nathan K. George 94             4) Nicholas Ayin 93
  2 Ubc Track & Field Club  'A'                                  3:35.62
     1) Adam Paul-Morris 92             2) Aidan Kennedy 90
     3) Simon Bill 92                   4) Nigel Hole 89
  3 Coastal Track Club  'A'                           3:35.00    3:52.74
     1) Lucas Ference 92                2) Declan White 92
     3) Garrett Wicks 96                4) Robert Kirstiuk 95
  4 D C Running Club  'A'                                        3:56.11
     1) Joseph Agiba 91                 2) Matthew Battochio 92
     3) Jeremy Davis 92                 4) Tyler Morey 91                 

Men 14-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Giovani Trasolini         95 New West Spa           1.75m      1.75m
  2 Jacob E. Houlton          95 Langley Must           1.95m      1.70m
  3 Oded Aminov               95 Kajaks Track                      1.65m
  4 Duc Trong                 96 Nanaimo Track &        1.57m      1.60m
  5 Hunter Walkow             96 Ocean Athlet           1.65m      1.55m  

Men 18-60 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alvin Los                 93 Langley Must                      1.95m
  2 James Turner              93 Kelowna Trac                      1.85m  

Men 18-60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James Turner              93 Kelowna Trac                     12.73m   6 KG
  2 Ivan Staeheli             89 Ubc Track &           12.10m     11.47m   6 KG
  3 Gurdas Panesar            92 Ubc Track &amp;                      10.32m   7.26 KG</pre>

<pre><pre>Licensed to Valley Royals Track &amp; Field Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 Harry Jerome Relays Indoor - 3/12/11
                             Richmond Olympic Oval
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 4 &amp; 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce Elemenary School  'B'                         2:44.86
  2 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:52.04
  3 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:53.91  

Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 4 &amp; 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:28.49
  2 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:44.14
  3 Edmonds Elementary School  'B'                      2:53.37  

Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 6 &amp; 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:17.57
  2 Strathcona Elementary School  'A'                   2:17.95
  3 Hasting Elementary School  'A'                      2:21.68
  4 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:30.89
  5 Edmonds Elementary School  'B'                      2:37.85  

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 6 &amp; 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bruce Elemenary School  'B'                         2:14.05
  2 Strathcona Elementary School  'B'                   2:22.77
  3 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:38.89  

Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 4 &amp; 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westwind Elementary School  'A'                     2:16.59
  2 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:25.27
  3 St. Johns Elementary School  'A'                    2:28.12
  4 W P G A  'A'                                        2:31.63
  5 W P G A  'B'                                        2:36.95  

Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 4 &amp; 5
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:11.33q  1
  2 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:11.41q  1
  3 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:17.34q  1
  4 W P G A  'A'                                        2:17.70q  1
  5 St. Pauls Elementary School  'A'                    2:18.23q  1
  6 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:23.29q  2
  7 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:24.04q  2

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 &amp; 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 W P G A  'A'                                        2:15.00
  2 St. Johns Elementary School  'A'                    2:16.35
  3 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:17.73
  4 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:19.54
  5 W P G A  'B'                                        2:21.27  

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 &amp; 7
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:00.00q  1
  2 Jamieson Elementary School  'A'                     2:00.46q  1
  3 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:04.77q  2
  4 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:04.93q  2
  5 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:12.61q  2
  6 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:12.69   1
  7 W P G A  'A'                                        2:22.58   1

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 &amp; 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:00.22
  2 Jamieson Elementary School  'A'                     2:02.50
  3 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:04.83
  4 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:06.03
  5 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:08.76  

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay open Grade 4 &amp; 5
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:10.46   1
  2 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:11.56   1
  3 W P G A  'A'                                        2:17.53   1
  4 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:18.13   1
  5 St. Pauls Elementary School  'A'                    2:22.26   1
  6 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:24.05   2
  7 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:24.54   2