Results For 2015 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome iNTERNATIONAL Track Classic

tHE rOAD TO THE pAN aM gAMES

Event 1  Women Javelin Throw

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Liz Gleadle                  Canada                 64.34m
      64.34m  60.26m  63.78m  FOUL
  2 Brittany Borman          United States       58.51m
      56.48m  58.51m  58.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tiffany Matteazzi         Canada                53.22m
      46.65m  49.54m  53.22m  FOUL  FOUL  47.91m
  4 Melissa Fraser            Canada                52.82m
      45.22m  52.82m  50.48m  FOUL  48.96m  48.90m
  5 Krista Woodward         Canada                48.87m
      45.40m  48.87m  FOUL  48.49m  45.89m  46.36m

Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run NATIONAL

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Liga Velvere                 Latvia                    2:04.27
  2 Bethany Praska           United States        2:04.35
  3 Elizabeth Staker          United States        2:05.47
  4 Dalane Zanotelli          United States        2:05.92
  5 Abby Regan                Australia               2:06.83
  6 Ginelle DeMone          Canada                 2:08.26
 -- April Panteau (Pace)     Trindad & Tobago  DNF

Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run NATIONAL

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Geoff Harris                 Canada                 1:50.34
  2 Cameron Proceviat      Canada                 1:50.38
  3 Mathew Swanson        Canada                 1:51.59
  4 Dean Ellenwood          Canada                 1:51.78
  5 Lukas Jarron               Canada                 1:52.38
  6 Cameron Mitchell        Canada                 1:53.40
  7 Isaac Penner               Canada                 1:54.14
  8 Florian Krempke         Swizerland            1:55.22
  9 Devon Rajala              Canada                 1:55.35
 10 Roman Husler            Swizerland            1:56.65
 -- Ryan Waite   (Pace)      United States         DNF


Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run NATIONAL

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evelyne Guay             Canada                 4:25.74
  2 Runko Kubio              Japan                   4:26.42
  3 Nicole Soderberg       Canada                4:26.54
  4 Sophie Sigfstead        Canada                 4:26.83
  5 Madeleine Summer     Canada                4:30.21
  6 Claire Summer            Canada                4:34.25
  7 Shauna McInnis          Canada                 4:34.69
  8 Kirsten Lee                Canada                 4:50.98
 -- Anna Connor (Pace)    United States         DNF

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run NATIONAL

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Declan White               Great Britian          3:50.23
  2 Hugo Beamish            New Zealand         3:50.37
  3 David Ribich               United States         3:52.81
  4 Stephan Colle             Canada                  3:53.04
  5 Phillippe Gravel          Canada                   3:53.34
  6 Travis Vugteveen        Canada                  3:54.02
  7 Marc Antoine-Roleau   Canada                  3:54.67
  8 Christian Gravel          Canada                   3:54.70
  9 Adam Marshall            Canada                   3:55.16
 10 Theo Hunt                 Canada                   3:55.35
 11 Jack Williams              Canada                    3:57.77
 -- Adam Paul-Morris (Pace)   Canada               DNF


Event 6  Women 200 Meter Dash NATIONAL

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Rowe                Canada              23.94  -0.3
  2 Leah Walkeden              United States      24.17   -0.3
  3 Zion Corrales-Nelson     Canada              24.47  -0.3
  4 Jenny Rintoul                 Canada              24.60  -0.3
  5 Ashante Little                 United States    24.60  -0.3
  6 Kaydee Kabia                 Canada              25.11  -0.3
  7 Kaylon Eppinger             United States    25.15  -0.3
  8 Amanda Ntiamoahah      Canada             25.99  -0.3


Event 7  Men High Jump

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Mason                   Canada                2.21m
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.21 2.23 2.25 2.25
       XO    O    O    O    X  XXX  XXX
  2 Donte Nall                   United States        2.20m
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.21 2.23 2.25 2.25
        O    O   XO    O    X    X    X    X
  3 Django Lovett                Canada               2.10m
     2.05 2.10 2.15
        O    O  XXX
  4 Joel Della Siega             Canada              2.00m
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        O   XO   XO  XXX


Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash NATIONAL

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rohan Stewart                Canada               21.51   1.0
  2 Stephen Abosi               Botswana           21.92   1.0
  3 Nick Ayin                       Canada               22.18   1.0
  4 Nathan Mah                   Canada               22.31   1.0
  5 Tanner Carnegie            Canada               22.56   1.0
  6 Quinn Litherland             Canada               22.70   1.0

  7 Dustin  T 11 Para Walsh   Canada              25.52   1.0


Event 9  Women Pole Vault

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leanna Carriere              Canada               4.05m
     4.05 4.35
        O  XXX
  2 Heather Hamilton           Canada              3.90m
     3.90 4.05
       XO  XXX
  3 Mallory Gilbert                United States    3.75m
     3.75 3.90
       XO  XXX
  4 Robyn Webster               Canada             3.60m
     3.60 3.75
       XO  XXX
 -- Madison Evans                Canada               NH
     3.60
      XXX

Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maria Bernard               Canada                10:00.38
  2 Kimber Mattox              United States       10:02.97
  3 Regan Yee                   Canada                10:06.14
  4 Katelyn Steen               United States      10:15.08


Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Milne                  Canada                8:27.61
  2 Donald Cowart             United States       8:27.86
  3 Chris Winter                 Canada                8:32.22
  4 Chris Dulhanty             Canada                8:47.07
  5 Jesus Romo                 United States      8:52.52
  6 Gareth Hadfield            Canada               8:53.73
  7 Brady Beagley              United States      9:09.09
  8 Deon Clifford               Canada                9:09.93
  9 John Gay                     Canada                9:17.86
 10 Joel De Schiffart          Canada                9:25.05
 11 Zachary Holloway         United States       9:41.04
 -- Jacob Smith (Pace)        Canada                 DNF

 
 

Event 12  Women Long Jump

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey            Canada               6.86m  +0.0
     6.86m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)

2   Malaini Payton               United States       6.26m  -0.1
     FOUL(0.6) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.82m(NWI) 6.12m(-0.3) 6.26m(-0.1)
  3 Skye Morrison                United States      6.26m  -0.5
     6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.26m(-0.5) 6.06m(-0.3) 6.17m(+0.0)
  4 Sabrina Nettey               Canada                6.25m   0.6
     6.25m(0.6) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)    5.97m(+0.0) FOUL
  5 Kaylon Eppinger              United States     5.97m   0.4
        5.41m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.4) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0)
  6 Whitney Rowe                 Canada               5.81m  +0.0
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.77m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)


Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash SPECIAL OLYM

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 April Armstrong             Canada                   15.16  -0.5
  2 Tamika Shaw                 Canada                   15.38  -0.5
  3 Mellisa Semke              Canada                   15.85  -0.5
  4 Kellie Robertson           Canada                   16.03  -0.5
  5 Suraya Pitawalla            Canada                   16.71  -0.5
  6 Abigale Calbert             Canada                   16.89  -0.5
  7 Paige Norton                Canada                    17.29  -0.5
  8 Mandy Manzardo          Canada                    17.58  -0.5


Event 14  Men Javelin Throw

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Riley Dolezal                United States        80.57m
      FOUL  80.54m  79.30m  80.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sean Furey                  United States       77.25m
      75.19m  FOUL  FOUL  73.87m  77.25m  77.01m
  3 Curtis Moss                  Canada                71.86m
      71.86m  68.73m  69.28m  69.08m  68.99m  71.36m
  4 Jared Baird                  Canada                 70.11m
      70.11m  FOUL  70.11m  65.36m  69.87m  67.88m
  5 Andy White                   Canada                68.26m
      68.26m  67.80m  66.18m  66.69m  67.58m  63.40m


Event 15  Men 100 Meter Dash SPECIAL  OLY

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Savage              Canada               12.13   0.1
  2 Malcolm Borsoi              Canada               12.20   0.1
  3 Jay Prentice                   Canada              13.00   0.1
  4 Daniel Batson                Canada               13.13   0.1
  5 Marc Theriault                Canada              13.19   0.1
  6 Ethan Mountain              Canada              13.33   0.1
  7 Steve Schoeller              Canada              13.81   0.1
  8 Mike Palitti                     Canada               15.19   0.1

Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles NATIONAL

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaylon Eppinger           United States        13.33   2.2
  2 Tiana Davis                  United States        13.40   2.2
  3 Michelle Young            Canada                 13.64   2.2
  4 Alexa Hrycun               Canada                 13.99   2.2
  5 Chicago Bains              Canada                 14.12   2.2
  6 Calli Ann Abbott           Canada                 14.75   2.2


Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Virginia Crawford           United States       12.95   0.7
  2 Angela Whyte               Canada                13.26   0.7
  3 Lindsay Lindley             Nigeria                 13.26   0.7
  4 Kierre Beckles              Barbados             13.34   0.7
  5 Phylicia George            Canada                 13.37   0.7
  6 Christie Gordon            Canada                 13.39   0.7
  7 Jessica Zelinka             Canada                 13.62   0.7
  8 Nikkita Holder               Canada                 13.97   0.7


Event 18  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Brown                 United States       4:07.67
  2 Sasha Gollish               Canada                 4:09.22
  3 Kate Van Buskirk          Canada                4:09.48
  4 Lauren Johnson           United States       4:10.30
  5 Hilary Stellingwerff        Canada                4:10.78
  6 Sheila Reid                   Canada                 4:11.38
  7 Melissa Salerno            United States        4:11.63
  8 Sarah Inglis                  Great Britian          4:12.99
  9 Carise Thompson         Canada                 4:14.74
 10 Lauren Paquette          United States        4:15.15
 11 Rachel Cliff                    Canada                4:16.24
 12 Erica Digby                   Canada                4:18.85
 -- Lea Wallace (Pace)         United States        DNF
 -- Anna Connor (Pace)       United States        DNF


Event 19  Women 11 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR

================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Thunderbirds  'A'                               59.52
  2 Langley Mustangs  'A'                        59.55
  3 Ocean Athletics  'A'                          1:04.13
  4 Kitchener  'B'                                   1:07.74
  5 Kitchener  'A'                                    1:08.18
  6 Tennyson  'A'                                    1:10.75
  7 Kitchener  'C'                                    1:10.91
  8 Tennyson  'B'                                    1:19.31

Event 20  Men 11 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR
Results

================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                           56.71
  2 Ocean Cliff  'A'                                 58.87
  3 Kitchener  'A'                                   1:01.17
  4 Langley Mustangs  'A'                     1:01.30
  5 Ocean Athletics  'B'                        1:05.48
  6 Queen Mary  'A'                               1:07.91
  7 Tennyson  'B'                                   1:12.07
  8 Tennyson  'A'                                   1:12.95


Event 21  Women 13 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR

================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                           54.07
  2 Burnaby Striders  'A'                         56.36
  3 South Fraser  'A'                               56.65
  4 Ocean Athletics  'B'                          57.98
  5 Kitchener  'A'                                    58.19
  6 Kitchener  'B'                                1:04.84
  7 Tennyson  'A'                                  1:11.36
  8 Tennyson  'B'                                 1:12.32


Event 22  Men 13 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay JUNIOR

================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Langley Mustangs  'A'                        52.27
  2 South Fraser  'A'                               54.89
  3 Ocean Athletics  'A'                           55.61
  4 Kitchener  'A'                                    55.86
  5 Henderson  'A'                                 58.07
  6 Queen Mary  'A'                               58.93
  7 Tennyson  'A'                                 1:02.47
  8 Tennyson  'B'                                 1:07.66


Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                   Jamaica                53.14
  2 Carol Rodriquez           Puerto Rico          53.35
  3 Nicolle Sassine            Canada                 53.70
  4 Carline Muir                 Canada                 53.81
  5 Jenna Martin-Evans     Canada                 53.98
  6 Kendra Clarke              Canada                 54.14
  7 Amonn Nelson             Canada                 55.89
  8 Anastasia Pearse         Canada                 58.33


Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brycen Spratling             United States      45.46

  2 Jeremy Wariner              United States      46.17
  3 Michael Aono                  Canada              46.79
  4 Philip Osei                       Canada              46.81
  5 Tremaine Harris              Canada              47.39
  6 Nathan George               Canada              47.40
  7 Ben Ayesu-Attah             Canada              48.15
  8 Daniel Kelloway              Canada              48.74


Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Smith                Canada                2:01.40
  2 Fiona Benson               Canada                2:01.48
  3 Melissa Bishop             Canada                2:01.67
  4 Rachel Aubry               Canada                2:02.82
  5 Rachel Francois           Canada                2:03.71
  6 Lindsey Butterworth    Canada                2:04.86
  7 Samantha Murphy         Canada               2:05.09
  8 Shannon Leinert           Canada               2:09.69
 -- Liga Velvere (Pace)         Latvia                  DNF


Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Romaniw         Canada                  1:47.95
  2 Harun Abda                  United States         1:48.00
  3 Alex Ullman                   Canada                 1:48.25
  4 Corey Bellemore           Canada                 1:48.38
  5 James Eichberger         Mexico                  1:48.83
  6 Brendon Restall            Canada                  1:49.48
  7 Andrew Wheating          United States        1:49.72
  8 Adam Paul-Morris          Canada                  1:49.73
 -- Ryan  Waite  (Pace)         United States         DNF


Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muna Lee                    United States        23.12  -1.0
  2 Khamica Bingham       Canada                 23.19  -1.0
  3 Leslie Cole                 United States        23.31  -1.0
  4 Crystal Emmanuel      Canada                  23.41  -1.0
  5 Kimberly Hyacinthe    Canada                  23.42  -1.0
  6 Candace Jackson       United States        23.96  -1.0
  7 Terra Evans                 United States        24.89  -1.0
  8 Hafsatu Kamara           Sierra Leone        25.09  -1.0


Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon         United States       20.77  -0.8
  2 Jeremy Dodson            Samoa                 21.20  -0.8

  3 Curtis King                    United States       21.35  -0.8
  4 Marcus Boyd                 United States       21.36  -0.8
  5 Jerome Blake                Jamaica               21.39  -0.8
  6 Benjamin Williams          Canada                21.61  -0.8
  7 James Linde                  Canada                21.71  -0.8


Event 29  Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ross Proudfoot             Canada                3:39.62
  2 Nate Brannen               Canada                3:39.71
  3 Jeremy Rae                  Canada                3:39.90
  4 Thomas Riva                 Canada                3:40.88
  5 Matt Hughes                 Canada                3:41.96
  6 Luc Bruchet                  Canada                3:42.03
  7 Justin Kent                    Canada                3:42.21
  8 Dan Gorman                  Canada               3:42.44
  9 A J Acosta                     United States      3:42.52
 10 Matt Hillenbrand            United States      3:44.43
 11 Alex Genest                   Canada                3:45.53
 12 Matthew Jurysta            Canada                4:01.97
 -- TravisBurkstrand (Pace)  United States       DNF
 -- Geoff Harris (Pace)         Canada                 DNF