Results FOR 2014 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Classic

60th Anniversary of the Miracle Mile

 
Men’s Invitational Events
Vancouver Sun 100m Men
1 Jason Rogers ST Kitts 10.30 -0.7
2 Mark Jelks 84 Nigeria 10.34 -0.7
3 Gavin Smellie 86 Canada 10.40 -0.7
4 Dontae Richards-Kwok 89 Canada 10.48 -0.7
5 Monzavous Edwards 81 Nigeria 10.49 -0.7
6 Mickey Grimes 76 United States 10.73 -0.7
-- Aaron Brown 92 Canada DQ -false start

Northern Gateway 400m Men
1 Latoy Williams 88 Bahamas 45.22
2 Josh Mance 92 United States 45.37
3 Daundre Barnaby 90 Canada 45.55
4 Akeem Gauntlett 09 Jamaica 45.57
5 Michael Robertson 89 Canada 46.81
6 Phillip Osei 90 Canada 47.62
7 Joshua Robinson 96 Australia 47.83
8 Nathan George 94 Canada 49.02

Province of BC 800m Men
1 Anthony Romaniw Canada 1:46.80
2 Thomas Riva 92 Canada 1:47.76
3 Daniel Block 91 Canada 1:47.93
4 Saquille Dill 93 Bermuda 1:48.09
5 Luke Matthews 95 Australia 1:48.34
6 Felix Kitur 87 Kenya 1:50.11
7 Matt Maldonado 90 United States 1:50.28
-- Tyler (Pace) Smit 94 Canada DNF
-- Alex Ullman 92 Canada DNF
-- Geoff Harris 87 Canada DNF

Northern Gateway Invitational Men 1500 Meters
1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 90 Canada 3:42.67
2 Nate Brannen 82 Canada 3:42.72
3 Chris Derrick 90 United States 3:44.03
4 Jack Stapleton 96 Australia 3:44.48 WL JR
5 Colby Alexander 91 United States 3:44.56
6 Eric Avila United States 3:44.86
7 AJ Acosta 88 United States 3:44.97
8 Luc Bruchet 91 Canada 3:45.67
9 Dan Gorman 88 Canada 3:45.75
10 Jose Juan Esparza 90 Mexico 3:46.63
11 Nick Falk 91 Canada 3:46.68
12 Justin Kent 92 Canada 3:46.79
13 Keffri Neal 93 Canada 3:52.27

Northern Gateway Mile Men
1 Nate Brannen 82 Canada 3:57.48
2 Charles Philibert- 90 Canada 3:57.85
3 Chris Derrick 90 United States 3:59.52
4 Colby Alexander 91 United States 3:59.69
5 Eric Avila United States 4:00.43
6 AJ Acosta 88 United States 4:00.47
7 Dan Gorman 88 Canada 4:00.96
8 Jack Stapleton 96 Australia 4:01.29
9 Luc Bruchet 91 Canada 4:02.34
10 Nick Falk 91 Canada 4:03.27
11 Justin Kent 92 Canada 4:03.32
12 Jose Juan Esparza 90 Mexico 4:05.93
13 Keffri Neal 93 Canada 4:11.22
-- Matt (Pace) Schere United States DNF
-- Adam Paul Morris (Pace) Canada DNF

Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Men
1 Jeshua Anderson 89 United States 49.98
2 Chieh Chen 92 Chinese Taipei 50.63
3 Alie Beauvais Haiti 51.11
4 Bryce Collins 96 Australia 53.00

Team 1040 High Jump Men
1 Mike Mason 86 Canada 2.25m
2 Dontae Nall 99 United States 2.20m
3 Jesse Williams 83 Unattached J2.20m
4 Joel Baden 96 Australia 2.15m
5 Django Lovett Canada J2.15m
6 Cedric Dubler 95 Australia 2.05m
7 David Thomson 95 Australia 1.95m
-- Darius Purcell 90 United States NH

B C Athletics Shot Put Men
1 Tim Nedow 90 Canada 20.45m
2 Jordan Clarke 90 United States 20.20m
3 Justin Rodhe 84 Canada 19.44m
4 Ming-Huang Chang 82 Chinese Taipei 19.40m
5 Amin Nikfar 81 Islamic Rep OF Iran 18.92m

CTV Javelin Men
1 Sean Furey 82 United States 78.35m
2 Riley Dolezal 85 United States 78.13m
3 Cyrus Hostetler 86 United States 77.90m
4 Craig Kinsley United States 75.31m
5 Caleb Jones 91 Canada 74.29m
6 Kyle Nielsen 89 Canada 73.02m
7 Rhys Stein 96 Australia 65.66m

Vancouver Sun 4x100m relay Men
1 Hong Kong 'A' 39.69
1) Chi HO Tsui 2) KA Fung NG
3) Chun Hong SO 4) Yik Chun Tsang
2 Ocean Athletics Can 'A' 42.77
1) Matthew McLean 2) Jake Hanna
3) Michael Aono 4) Elias Elison
-- Australia 'A' DQ Rule 170.6A passed b
1) Jacob Despard 96 2) Anthony Collum 95
3) Ryan Bedford 95 4) Jessie Usoalii 96

Women’s Invitational Events

Vancouver Sun 100m Womenw (-1.3)
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 89 United States 11.21
2 Crystal Emmanuel 91 Canada 11.58
3 Octavious Freeman 92 United States 11.71
4 Ada Udaya 92 Liberia 11.73
5 Shai Anne Davis 93 Canada 11.81
6 Keyanna Wilson 88 United States 11.85
7 Kim Hyacinthe 89 Canada 11.96
8 Hannah Basic Australia 12.24

Northern Gateway 400m Women
1 Briana Nelson 92 United States 52.19
2 Audrey Jean-Baptis 91 Canada 53.21
3 Samantha Lind 96 Australia 54.25
4 Emily Lawson 96 Australia 55.81
5 Ella Solin 95 Australia 55.94

Province of BC 800m Women
1 Melissa Bishop 88 Canada 2:00.06
2 Jessica Smith 89 Canada 2:02.08
3 Erica Moore 88 United States 2:02.14
4 Diane Cummins 74 Canada 2:02.15
5 Christina Rodgers 88 United States 2:02.39
6 Jenna Westaway 94 Canada 2:02.50
7 Helen Crofts 90 Canada 2:02.62
8 Georgia Wassall 96 Australia 2:02.68
-- Rachel Francois 92 Canada DNF
-- Lega Velve 90 Liberia (Pace) DNF

Northern Gateway Invitational Women 1500 Meters
1 Sarah Brown 86 United States 4:08.54 WL
2 Kate Van Buskirk 87 Canada 4:09.51
3 Jessica O'Connell 89 Canada 4:13.09
4 Lauren Paquette 86 United States 4:13.39
5 Angela Bizzarri 88 United States 4:14.15
6 Shelby Houlihan 93 United States 4:14.41
7 Jessica Tebo 88 United States 4:14.98
8 Carise Thompson Canada 4:16.60
9 Rachel Cliff Canada 4:22.48
10 Stephanie Aldea Canada 4:24.15
11 Kerri Gallagher 89 United States 4:26.61
12 Laura Carlyle United States 4:31.09

Northern Gateway 1 Mile Women
1 Sarah Brown 86 United States 4:26.67
2 Kate Van Buskirk 87 Canada 4:28.08
3 Lauren Paquette 86 United States 4:30.73
4 Jessica O'Connell 89 Canada 4:30.75
5 Angela Bizzarri 88 United States 4:32.57
6 Shelby Houlihan 93 United States 4:33.52
7 Jessica Tebo 88 United States 4:35.61
8 Carise Thompson Canada 4:40.33
9 Rachel Cliff Canada 4:43.60
10 Stephanie Aldea Canada 4:46.06
11 Kerri Gallagher 89 United States 4:46.59
12 Laura Carlyle United States 4:53.36
-- Melissa (Pace) Sa 86 United States DNF
-- Anne Kesselring 89 Germany DNF

Government of BC 100m Hurdles Women (-0.7)
1 Jessica Zelinka 81 Canada 13.16
2 Angela Whyte 80 Canada 13.31
3 Phylicia George 87 Canada 13.49
4 Nichole Denby Nigeria 13.70
5 Michelle Young 92 Canada 13.77
6 Kierre Beckles 90 Barbados 14.04
7 Nikkita Holder 87 Canada 14.09
8 Katrina Hunt 96 Australia 14.18

CTV Pole Vault Women
1 Eliza McCartney 96 New Zealand 4.40m
2 Nina Kennedy 97 Australia 4.30m
3 Medinda Owen Withrow 84 United States 4.20m
4 Brysun Stately 86 United States 4.05m
4 Heather Hamilton 88 Canada 4.05m
4 Emma Phillipe 97 Australia 4.05m
-- Vera Neuenswander 87 United States NH

CHMB 1320 High Jump Women
1 Cassie Purdon 96 Australia 1.84m
2 Emma Nuttall 92 Great Britain 1.81m
3 Nicola McDermott 96 Australia J1.81m
4 Emma Kimotto 91 Canada 1.75m

Resonance Branding Long Jump Women
1 Audrey Kyriacou 97 Australia 6.20m -1.1
2 Arantxa King 89 Bermuda 5.98m 0.6
3 Casidhe Simons 95 Australia 5.58m -0.2

Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelin Throw Women
1 Kara Patterson 86 United States 61.56m
2 Brittany Borman United States 59.94m
3 Liz Gleadle 88 Canada 58.70m
4 Krista Woodward 84 Canada 51.68m
5 Melissa Fraser 89 Canada 46.83m
6 Casidhe Simons 95 Australia 42.35m
7 Jessica Zelinka 81 Canada 40.16m

Men’s National Events

Peterson 100m Men (0.1)
1 James Linde 96 Canada 10.61
2 Jacob Despard 96 Australia 10.69
3 Jessie Usoalii 96 Australia 10.77
4 Keefer Joyce 94 Canada 10.78
5 Stephen Abosi Canada 10.80
6 Anthony Collum 95 Australia 10.86
7 Ryan Bedford 95 Australia 11.03

Foxtrot Wines 400m Men
1 Sam Reiser 93 Australia 47.15
2 Joel Lynch’90 Panama 47.65
3 James Kaluschke 95 Australia 47.78
4 Dan Forsyth 96 Australia 47.78
5 Jake Hannah 97 Canada 49.28

Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel 800m Men
1 Jordan Makin 95 Australia 1:50.04
2 Cameron Procevait Canada 1:51.22
3 Cam Mitchell 90 Canada 1:51.90
4 Travis Vugteveen 92 Canada 1:53.51
5 Brendon Restall 94 Canada 1:56.69
-- Nathan (Pace) Owen Unattached DNF

TIMEX Men National 1500 Meters
1 Dan Quigley 89 United States 3:45.83
2 Zak Patterson 95 Australia 3:45.90
3 Craig Huffer Australia 3:46.14
4 Nigel Hole 89 Canada 3:46.57
5 Jesus Arturo Esparza Mexico 3:47.31
6 Ryan Brockerville 89 Canada 3:47.41
7 Morgan McDonald 96 Australia 3:47.89
8 Aric Van Halen 89 United States 3:48.44
9 Peter Corrigan 89 Canada 3:48.77
10 Karl Roberston 91 Canada 3:51.50

TIMEX Mile Men
1 Craig Huffer Australia 4:02.16
2 Zak Patterson 95 Australia 4:02.49
3 Dan Quigley 89 United States 4:03.23
4 Aric Van Halen 89 United States 4:03.52
5 Jesus Arturo Espar Mexico 4:03.64
6 Ryan Brockerville 89 Canada 4:03.80
7 Morgan McDonald 96 Australia 4:04.01
8 Nigel Hole 89 Canada 4:04.05
9 Peter Corrigan 89 Canada 4:08.17
10 Karl Roberston 91 Canada 4:10.54
-- Matt Miner 90 United States DNF
-- Declan (Pace) Whit Canada DNF

Women’s National Events

TELUS 100m Women (-0.9)
1 Joy Spear Chief Mo 94 Canada 11.92
2 Whitney Rowe 92 Canada 11.95
3 Larissa Chambers 95 Australia 12.09
4 Maddie Coates 97 Australia 12.09
5 Tavleen Singh 95 Australia 12.22
6 Brittany Burkitt 95 Australia 12.32

Farabloc 400m Women
1 Danni Alakija 96 Nigeria 56.17
2 Vanessa Sjoberg Canada 56.28
3 Courtney Geraghty 96 Australia 56.98
4 Rachel Shuttlewort Canada 58.37

TEAM 1040 800m Women
1 Shannon Leinert 87 United States 2:03.13
2 Devan Wiebe 93 Canada 2:07.25
3 Amanda Banks Canada 2:07.89
4 Tamara Harris 93 Canada 2:10.31
5 Hilary Holt United States 2:10.44
6 Bethany Praska 89 United States 2:12.27
7 Marquita Palmer United States 2:12.55
8 Megan Malasarte 92 United States 2:14.60
-- Vanessa (Pace) Sjo Canada DNF
TIMEX Women National 1500 Meters
1 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 4:19.06 WL JR
2 Sarah Inglis 91 Great Britain 4:23.03
3 Jessica Hull 96 Australia 4:23.19
4 Anna Laman 95 Australia 4:24.08
5 Courtney Powell 95 Australia 4:24.55
6 Madeleine Sumner 98 Canada 4:34.44
6 Kate Spencer 95 Australia 4:34.44
8 Nicole Hutchinson 97 Canada 4:38.43
9 Stella Radford 95 Australia 4:39.70
10 Grace Thompson 97 Canada 4:40.25
11 Maddy MacDonald 94 Canada 4:46.11
12 Emma Balazs 95 Canada 4:46.64
13 Ally Ginther Canada 4:52.11
Chelsea Oda United States DNF
Marquita Palmer United States DNF
Kendra Pomfret Canada DNF
Hannah Kiser United States DNF

TIMEX Mile Women
1 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 4:38.32
2 Jessica Hull 96 Australia 4:41.67
3 Courtney Powell 95 Australia 4:43.18
4 Sarah Inglis 91 Great Britain 4:45.43
5 Anna Laman 95 Australia 4:49.18
6 Madeleine Sumner 98 Canada 4:53.61
7 Kate Spencer 95 Australia 4:55.71
8 Nicole Hutchinson 97 Canada 4:57.84
9 Stella Radford 95 Australia 4:58.35
10 Grace Thompson 97 Canada 4:58.50
11 Maddy MacDonald 94 Canada 5:07.45
12 Emma Balazs 95 Canada 5:09.03
13 Ally Ginther Canada 5:15.76

Men’s Olympic Development Events

Running Room 800m Men
1 Leoman Monah Nigeria 1:56.14
2 Reid Muller 97 Canada 1:56.25
3 Max Trummer Canada 1:56.33
4 Tim Delacourt Canada 1:56.91
5 Andrew Paul Morris Canada 1:57.91
6 Zachary Matyas Canada 2:00.87
-- Michael ( Pace) Bu Canada DNF

Work (at) Play Men Olympic Development 1500 Meters
1 Kyle Grieve 93 Canada 3:53.10
2 Christian Gravel 94 Canada 3:53.40
3 Theo Hunt 88 Canada 3:53.70
4 Cody Therrien 92 Canada 3:53.82
5 Jose Roberto Herre 91 Mexico 3:54.24
6 Chris Voth Canada 3:55.75
7 Patrick Psotka 93 Canada 3:56.18
8 Trey Simons Bermuda 3:56.87
9 Nathan Wadhwani 96 Canada 3:57.75
10 Jesse Hooton Canada 4:02.98
Joel De Schiffart Canada DNF
Victor Hugo Bracam 87 Mexico DNF
James Young Canada DNF
Thomas Getty Canada DNF

WORK (at) PLAY Mile Men
1 Christian Gravel 94 Canada 4:09.05
2 Kyle Grieve 93 Canada 4:09.32
3 Cody Therrien 92 Canada 4:10.03
4 Theo Hunt 88 Canada 4:10.49
5 Jose Roberto Herre 91 Mexico 4:11.66
6 Patrick Psotka 93 Canada 4:12.38
7 Chris Voth Canada 4:12.39
8 Trey Simons Bermuda 4:14.91
9 Nathan Wadhwani 96 Canada 4:15.62
10 Jesse Hooton Canada 4:21.40

BC Sports Hall of Fame Long Jump Men
1 Dennis Nicholas 89 Canada 6.59m +0.0

Vancouver Sun 4x100m relay mixed age groups
1. Universal Athletics 14 yrs girls 50.82
1) Katarina Vlahovic 2) Kiran Bangar 00
3) Laysha Tunti 4) Irene Nduikale 03
2. Ocean Athletics 12-13 yrs girls 54.30
1) Samantha Ogbeiwi 02 2) Angela Peters 02
3) Sarah Carins 02 4) Katie Deslauriers 02
3. South Fraser TC 11 years girls 55.93
1) Lana Sabet 03 2) Justine Colambot 03
3) Jasneet Nijjar 00 4) P S Basra 00
4. South Fraser TC 12-13yrs boys 56.60
1) Nicholas Aron 01 2) Jaheim Minot 01
3) Harshvir Lamba 01 4) Jesaiah Penson-McCoy 01
5. Royal City 12-13 yrs girls59.44
1) Milena Kalisch 01 2) Annette Scott 01
3) Michelle Dadson 01 4) Amanda Scott 01

Women’s Olympic Development Events
TEAM 1040 800m Women
1 Georgia Griffith 96 Australia 2:04.91
2 Natalie Pichetti 86 Canada 2:09.28
3 Nicole Soderberg 92 Canada 2:09.48
4 Shauna McInnis 92 Canada 2:11.70
5 Michaela Kane Canada 2:12.07
6 Electra Charles 92 Canada 2:12.08
7 Sophie Dodd 96 Canada 2:20.44
-- Tracie (Pace) Bos Canada DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Van Sun Mixed OD
1 Australia women 45.52
1) Hana Basic 96 2) Larissa Chambers 95
3) Brittany Burkitt 95 4) Katrina Hunt 96
2 Strathcona TC men 45.79
1) Tony Lin 97 2) Austin Keith 97
3) Felix Law 97 4) Drew Oller 97
3 International Team women 46.28
1) Joy Spear Chief Morris 94 2) Whitney Rowe 92
3) Maddie Coates 97 4) Tavleen Singh 95

Results 2014 Harry Jerome Track ClassicMen’s Invitational Events

Vancouver Sun 100m Men
1 Jason Rogers ST Kitts 10.30 -0.7
2 Mark Jelks 84 Nigeria 10.34 -0.7
3 Gavin Smellie 86 Canada 10.40 -0.7
4 Dontae Richards-Kwok 89 Canada 10.48 -0.7
5 Monzavous Edwards 81 Nigeria 10.49 -0.7
6 Mickey Grimes 76 United States 10.73 -0.7
-- Aaron Brown 92 Canada DQ -false start

Northern Gateway 400m Men
1 Latoy Williams 88 Bahamas 45.22
2 Josh Mance 92 United States 45.37
3 Daundre Barnaby 90 Canada 45.55
4 Akeem Gauntlett 09 Jamaica 45.57
5 Michael Robertson 89 Canada 46.81
6 Phillip Osei 90 Canada 47.62
7 Joshua Robinson 96 Australia 47.83
8 Nathan George 94 Canada 49.02

Province of BC 800m Men
1 Anthony Romaniw Canada 1:46.80
2 Thomas Riva 92 Canada 1:47.76
3 Daniel Block 91 Canada 1:47.93
4 Saquille Dill 93 Bermuda 1:48.09
5 Luke Matthews 95 Australia 1:48.34
6 Felix Kitur 87 Kenya 1:50.11
7 Matt Maldonado 90 United States 1:50.28
-- Tyler (Pace) Smit 94 Canada DNF
-- Alex Ullman 92 Canada DNF
-- Geoff Harris 87 Canada DNF

Northern Gateway Invitational Men 1500 Meters
1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 90 Canada 3:42.67
2 Nate Brannen 82 Canada 3:42.72
3 Chris Derrick 90 United States 3:44.03
4 Jack Stapleton 96 Australia 3:44.48 WL JR
5 Colby Alexander 91 United States 3:44.56
6 Eric Avila United States 3:44.86
7 AJ Acosta 88 United States 3:44.97
8 Luc Bruchet 91 Canada 3:45.67
9 Dan Gorman 88 Canada 3:45.75
10 Jose Juan Esparza 90 Mexico 3:46.63
11 Nick Falk 91 Canada 3:46.68
12 Justin Kent 92 Canada 3:46.79
13 Keffri Neal 93 Canada 3:52.27

Northern Gateway Mile Men
1 Nate Brannen 82 Canada 3:57.48
2 Charles Philibert- 90 Canada 3:57.85
3 Chris Derrick 90 United States 3:59.52
4 Colby Alexander 91 United States 3:59.69
5 Eric Avila United States 4:00.43
6 AJ Acosta 88 United States 4:00.47
7 Dan Gorman 88 Canada 4:00.96
8 Jack Stapleton 96 Australia 4:01.29
9 Luc Bruchet 91 Canada 4:02.34
10 Nick Falk 91 Canada 4:03.27
11 Justin Kent 92 Canada 4:03.32
12 Jose Juan Esparza 90 Mexico 4:05.93
13 Keffri Neal 93 Canada 4:11.22
-- Matt (Pace) Schere United States DNF
-- Adam Paul Morris (Pace) Canada DNF

Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Men
1 Jeshua Anderson 89 United States 49.98
2 Chieh Chen 92 Chinese Taipei 50.63
3 Alie Beauvais Haiti 51.11
4 Bryce Collins 96 Australia 53.00

Team 1040 High Jump Men
1 Mike Mason 86 Canada 2.25m
2 Dontae Nall 99 United States 2.20m
3 Jesse Williams 83 Unattached J2.20m
4 Joel Baden 96 Australia 2.15m
5 Django Lovett Canada J2.15m
6 Cedric Dubler 95 Australia 2.05m
7 David Thomson 95 Australia 1.95m
-- Darius Purcell 90 United States NH

B C Athletics Shot Put Men
1 Tim Nedow 90 Canada 20.45m
2 Jordan Clarke 90 United States 20.20m
3 Justin Rodhe 84 Canada 19.44m
4 Ming-Huang Chang 82 Chinese Taipei 19.40m
5 Amin Nikfar 81 Islamic Rep OF Iran 18.92m

CTV Javelin Men
1 Sean Furey 82 United States 78.35m
2 Riley Dolezal 85 United States 78.13m
3 Cyrus Hostetler 86 United States 77.90m
4 Craig Kinsley United States 75.31m
5 Caleb Jones 91 Canada 74.29m
6 Kyle Nielsen 89 Canada 73.02m
7 Rhys Stein 96 Australia 65.66m

Vancouver Sun 4x100m relay Men
1 Hong Kong 'A' 39.69
1) Chi HO Tsui 2) KA Fung NG
3) Chun Hong SO 4) Yik Chun Tsang
2 Ocean Athletics Can 'A' 42.77
1) Matthew McLean 2) Jake Hanna
3) Michael Aono 4) Elias Elison
-- Australia 'A' DQ Rule 170.6A passed b
1) Jacob Despard 96 2) Anthony Collum 95
3) Ryan Bedford 95 4) Jessie Usoalii 96

Women’s Invitational Events

Vancouver Sun 100m Womenw (-1.3)
1 Jeneba Tarmoh 89 United States 11.21
2 Crystal Emmanuel 91 Canada 11.58
3 Octavious Freeman 92 United States 11.71
4 Ada Udaya 92 Liberia 11.73
5 Shai Anne Davis 93 Canada 11.81
6 Keyanna Wilson 88 United States 11.85
7 Kim Hyacinthe 89 Canada 11.96
8 Hannah Basic Australia 12.24

Northern Gateway 400m Women
1 Briana Nelson 92 United States 52.19
2 Audrey Jean-Baptis 91 Canada 53.21
3 Samantha Lind 96 Australia 54.25
4 Emily Lawson 96 Australia 55.81
5 Ella Solin 95 Australia 55.94

Province of BC 800m Women
1 Melissa Bishop 88 Canada 2:00.06
2 Jessica Smith 89 Canada 2:02.08
3 Erica Moore 88 United States 2:02.14
4 Diane Cummins 74 Canada 2:02.15
5 Christina Rodgers 88 United States 2:02.39
6 Jenna Westaway 94 Canada 2:02.50
7 Helen Crofts 90 Canada 2:02.62
8 Georgia Wassall 96 Australia 2:02.68
-- Rachel Francois 92 Canada DNF
-- Lega Velve 90 Liberia (Pace) DNF

Northern Gateway Invitational Women 1500 Meters
1 Sarah Brown 86 United States 4:08.54 WL
2 Kate Van Buskirk 87 Canada 4:09.51
3 Jessica O'Connell 89 Canada 4:13.09
4 Lauren Paquette 86 United States 4:13.39
5 Angela Bizzarri 88 United States 4:14.15
6 Shelby Houlihan 93 United States 4:14.41
7 Jessica Tebo 88 United States 4:14.98
8 Carise Thompson Canada 4:16.60
9 Rachel Cliff Canada 4:22.48
10 Stephanie Aldea Canada 4:24.15
11 Kerri Gallagher 89 United States 4:26.61
12 Laura Carlyle United States 4:31.09

Northern Gateway 1 Mile Women
1 Sarah Brown 86 United States 4:26.67
2 Kate Van Buskirk 87 Canada 4:28.08
3 Lauren Paquette 86 United States 4:30.73
4 Jessica O'Connell 89 Canada 4:30.75
5 Angela Bizzarri 88 United States 4:32.57
6 Shelby Houlihan 93 United States 4:33.52
7 Jessica Tebo 88 United States 4:35.61
8 Carise Thompson Canada 4:40.33
9 Rachel Cliff Canada 4:43.60
10 Stephanie Aldea Canada 4:46.06
11 Kerri Gallagher 89 United States 4:46.59
12 Laura Carlyle United States 4:53.36
-- Melissa (Pace) Sa 86 United States DNF
-- Anne Kesselring 89 Germany DNF

Government of BC 100m Hurdles Women (-0.7)
1 Jessica Zelinka 81 Canada 13.16
2 Angela Whyte 80 Canada 13.31
3 Phylicia George 87 Canada 13.49
4 Nichole Denby Nigeria 13.70
5 Michelle Young 92 Canada 13.77
6 Kierre Beckles 90 Barbados 14.04
7 Nikkita Holder 87 Canada 14.09
8 Katrina Hunt 96 Australia 14.18

CTV Pole Vault Women
1 Eliza McCartney 96 New Zealand 4.40m
2 Nina Kennedy 97 Australia 4.30m
3 Medinda Owen Withrow 84 United States 4.20m
4 Brysun Stately 86 United States 4.05m
4 Heather Hamilton 88 Canada 4.05m
4 Emma Phillipe 97 Australia 4.05m
-- Vera Neuenswander 87 United States NH

CHMB 1320 High Jump Women
1 Cassie Purdon 96 Australia 1.84m
2 Emma Nuttall 92 Great Britain 1.81m
3 Nicola McDermott 96 Australia J1.81m
4 Emma Kimotto 91 Canada 1.75m

Resonance Branding Long Jump Women
1 Audrey Kyriacou 97 Australia 6.20m -1.1
2 Arantxa King 89 Bermuda 5.98m 0.6
3 Casidhe Simons 95 Australia 5.58m -0.2

Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelin Throw Women
1 Kara Patterson 86 United States 61.56m
2 Brittany Borman United States 59.94m
3 Liz Gleadle 88 Canada 58.70m
4 Krista Woodward 84 Canada 51.68m
5 Melissa Fraser 89 Canada 46.83m
6 Casidhe Simons 95 Australia 42.35m
7 Jessica Zelinka 81 Canada 40.16m

Men’s National Events

Peterson 100m Men (0.1)
1 James Linde 96 Canada 10.61
2 Jacob Despard 96 Australia 10.69
3 Jessie Usoalii 96 Australia 10.77
4 Keefer Joyce 94 Canada 10.78
5 Stephen Abosi Canada 10.80
6 Anthony Collum 95 Australia 10.86
7 Ryan Bedford 95 Australia 11.03

Foxtrot Wines 400m Men
1 Sam Reiser 93 Australia 47.15
2 Joel Lynch’90 Panama 47.65
3 James Kaluschke 95 Australia 47.78
4 Dan Forsyth 96 Australia 47.78
5 Jake Hannah 97 Canada 49.28

Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel 800m Men
1 Jordan Makin 95 Australia 1:50.04
2 Cameron Procevait Canada 1:51.22
3 Cam Mitchell 90 Canada 1:51.90
4 Travis Vugteveen 92 Canada 1:53.51
5 Brendon Restall 94 Canada 1:56.69
-- Nathan (Pace) Owen Unattached DNF

TIMEX Men National 1500 Meters
1 Dan Quigley 89 United States 3:45.83
2 Zak Patterson 95 Australia 3:45.90
3 Craig Huffer Australia 3:46.14
4 Nigel Hole 89 Canada 3:46.57
5 Jesus Arturo Esparza Mexico 3:47.31
6 Ryan Brockerville 89 Canada 3:47.41
7 Morgan McDonald 96 Australia 3:47.89
8 Aric Van Halen 89 United States 3:48.44
9 Peter Corrigan 89 Canada 3:48.77
10 Karl Roberston 91 Canada 3:51.50

TIMEX Mile Men
1 Craig Huffer Australia 4:02.16
2 Zak Patterson 95 Australia 4:02.49
3 Dan Quigley 89 United States 4:03.23
4 Aric Van Halen 89 United States 4:03.52
5 Jesus Arturo Espar Mexico 4:03.64
6 Ryan Brockerville 89 Canada 4:03.80
7 Morgan McDonald 96 Australia 4:04.01
8 Nigel Hole 89 Canada 4:04.05
9 Peter Corrigan 89 Canada 4:08.17
10 Karl Roberston 91 Canada 4:10.54
-- Matt Miner 90 United States DNF
-- Declan (Pace) Whit Canada DNF

Women’s National Events

TELUS 100m Women (-0.9)
1 Joy Spear Chief Mo 94 Canada 11.92
2 Whitney Rowe 92 Canada 11.95
3 Larissa Chambers 95 Australia 12.09
4 Maddie Coates 97 Australia 12.09
5 Tavleen Singh 95 Australia 12.22
6 Brittany Burkitt 95 Australia 12.32

Farabloc 400m Women
1 Danni Alakija 96 Nigeria 56.17
2 Vanessa Sjoberg Canada 56.28
3 Courtney Geraghty 96 Australia 56.98
4 Rachel Shuttlewort Canada 58.37

TEAM 1040 800m Women
1 Shannon Leinert 87 United States 2:03.13
2 Devan Wiebe 93 Canada 2:07.25
3 Amanda Banks Canada 2:07.89
4 Tamara Harris 93 Canada 2:10.31
5 Hilary Holt United States 2:10.44
6 Bethany Praska 89 United States 2:12.27
7 Marquita Palmer United States 2:12.55
8 Megan Malasarte 92 United States 2:14.60
-- Vanessa (Pace) Sjo Canada DNF
TIMEX Women National 1500 Meters
1 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 4:19.06 WL JR
2 Sarah Inglis 91 Great Britain 4:23.03
3 Jessica Hull 96 Australia 4:23.19
4 Anna Laman 95 Australia 4:24.08
5 Courtney Powell 95 Australia 4:24.55
6 Madeleine Sumner 98 Canada 4:34.44
6 Kate Spencer 95 Australia 4:34.44
8 Nicole Hutchinson 97 Canada 4:38.43
9 Stella Radford 95 Australia 4:39.70
10 Grace Thompson 97 Canada 4:40.25
11 Maddy MacDonald 94 Canada 4:46.11
12 Emma Balazs 95 Canada 4:46.64
13 Ally Ginther Canada 4:52.11
Chelsea Oda United States DNF
Marquita Palmer United States DNF
Kendra Pomfret Canada DNF
Hannah Kiser United States DNF

TIMEX Mile Women
1 Rosa Flanagan New Zealand 4:38.32
2 Jessica Hull 96 Australia 4:41.67
3 Courtney Powell 95 Australia 4:43.18
4 Sarah Inglis 91 Great Britain 4:45.43
5 Anna Laman 95 Australia 4:49.18
6 Madeleine Sumner 98 Canada 4:53.61
7 Kate Spencer 95 Australia 4:55.71
8 Nicole Hutchinson 97 Canada 4:57.84
9 Stella Radford 95 Australia 4:58.35
10 Grace Thompson 97 Canada 4:58.50
11 Maddy MacDonald 94 Canada 5:07.45
12 Emma Balazs 95 Canada 5:09.03
13 Ally Ginther Canada 5:15.76

Men’s Olympic Development Events

Running Room 800m Men
1 Leoman Monah Nigeria 1:56.14
2 Reid Muller 97 Canada 1:56.25
3 Max Trummer Canada 1:56.33
4 Tim Delacourt Canada 1:56.91
5 Andrew Paul Morris Canada 1:57.91
6 Zachary Matyas Canada 2:00.87
-- Michael ( Pace) Bu Canada DNF

Work (at) Play Men Olympic Development 1500 Meters
1 Kyle Grieve 93 Canada 3:53.10
2 Christian Gravel 94 Canada 3:53.40
3 Theo Hunt 88 Canada 3:53.70
4 Cody Therrien 92 Canada 3:53.82
5 Jose Roberto Herre 91 Mexico 3:54.24
6 Chris Voth Canada 3:55.75
7 Patrick Psotka 93 Canada 3:56.18
8 Trey Simons Bermuda 3:56.87
9 Nathan Wadhwani 96 Canada 3:57.75
10 Jesse Hooton Canada 4:02.98
Joel De Schiffart Canada DNF
Victor Hugo Bracam 87 Mexico DNF
James Young Canada DNF
Thomas Getty Canada DNF

WORK (at) PLAY Mile Men
1 Christian Gravel 94 Canada 4:09.05
2 Kyle Grieve 93 Canada 4:09.32
3 Cody Therrien 92 Canada 4:10.03
4 Theo Hunt 88 Canada 4:10.49
5 Jose Roberto Herre 91 Mexico 4:11.66
6 Patrick Psotka 93 Canada 4:12.38
7 Chris Voth Canada 4:12.39
8 Trey Simons Bermuda 4:14.91
9 Nathan Wadhwani 96 Canada 4:15.62
10 Jesse Hooton Canada 4:21.40

BC Sports Hall of Fame Long Jump Men
1 Dennis Nicholas 89 Canada 6.59m +0.0

Vancouver Sun 4x100m relay mixed age groups
1. Universal Athletics 14 yrs girls 50.82
1) Katarina Vlahovic 2) Kiran Bangar 00
3) Laysha Tunti 4) Irene Nduikale 03
2. Ocean Athletics 12-13 yrs girls 54.30
1) Samantha Ogbeiwi 02 2) Angela Peters 02
3) Sarah Carins 02 4) Katie Deslauriers 02
3. South Fraser TC 11 years girls 55.93
1) Lana Sabet 03 2) Justine Colambot 03
3) Jasneet Nijjar 00 4) P S Basra 00
4. South Fraser TC 12-13yrs boys 56.60
1) Nicholas Aron 01 2) Jaheim Minot 01
3) Harshvir Lamba 01 4) Jesaiah Penson-McCoy 01
5. Royal City 12-13 yrs girls59.44
1) Milena Kalisch 01 2) Annette Scott 01
3) Michelle Dadson 01 4) Amanda Scott 01

Women’s Olympic Development Events
TEAM 1040 800m Women
1 Georgia Griffith 96 Australia 2:04.91
2 Natalie Pichetti 86 Canada 2:09.28
3 Nicole Soderberg 92 Canada 2:09.48
4 Shauna McInnis 92 Canada 2:11.70
5 Michaela Kane Canada 2:12.07
6 Electra Charles 92 Canada 2:12.08
7 Sophie Dodd 96 Canada 2:20.44
-- Tracie (Pace) Bos Canada DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Van Sun Mixed OD
1 Australia women 45.52
1) Hana Basic 96 2) Larissa Chambers 95
3) Brittany Burkitt 95 4) Katrina Hunt 96
2 Strathcona TC men 45.79
1) Tony Lin 97 2) Austin Keith 97
3) Felix Law 97 4) Drew Oller 97
3 International Team women 46.28
1) Joy Spear Chief Morris 94 2) Whitney Rowe 92
3) Maddie Coates 97 4) Tavleen Singh 95