Harry Jerome International Track Meet July 1, 2013 Swangard, Burnaby BC

Results

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men 100 Meter Dash NTL

Wind: 1.0

1 Aaron Brown 92 Canada 10.20

2 Dontae Richards-Kw 89 Canada 10.26

3 Jason Rogers 91 Saint Kitts & Nevis 10.28

4 Justyn Warner 87 Canada 10.29

5 Jerome Avery U S A 10.38

6 Lawrence Trice 87 U S A 10.72

7 Jarid Vaughan 85 Canada 10.75

8 Felix Rankin Canada 11.09

by Doug Vicic
by Doug Vicic

Men 200 Meter Run INV

Wind: -1.0

1 Wallace Spearmon 92 Canada 20.19 Meet Record

2 Tremaine Harris 92 Canada 20.60

3 Manteo Mitchell 87 U S A 20.86

4 Philip Osie 90 Canada 21.01

5 Dontae Richards-Kw 89 Canada 21.04

6 Kyle Clemons 90 U S A 21.09

7 Jerome Avery U S A 21.53

photo by Brian Cliff
photo by Brian Cliff

Men 400 Meter Dash NTL

1 Josh Mance 92 U S A 45.16 Meet Record

2 Kyle Clemons 90 U S A 45.30

3 Manteo Mitchell 87 U S A 45.47

4 Philip Osie 90 Canada 45.71

5 Ashton Eaton 88 U S A 46.25

6 Quentin Summers 87 U S A 46.36

7 Michael Courtney 86 U S A 47.26

8 Brendon Restall 94 Canada 47.31

photo by Brian Cliff
photo by Brian Cliff

Men 600 Meter Dash INV

1 Duane Solomon 84 U S A 1:13.28 Meet record

2 Casmir Loxsom 91 Unattached 1:14.84

3 Richard Jones 88 U S A 1:16.74

4 Shariff Webb 89 U S A 1:17.73

5 Adam Paul Morris 92 Canada 1:18.02

Marcus Boyd (Pacemaker) 89 USA DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men 800 Meter Run NTL

1 Joe Abbott 90 U S A 1:45.35

2 Michael Rutt 87 U S A 1:45.90

3 Charles Jock 89 U S A 1:46.56

4 Prince Mumba 84 Zambia 1:47.26

5 Kyle Smith 85 Canada 1:47.33

6 Geoff Harris 87 Canada 1:47.43

7 Thomas Riva 92 Canada 1:47.45

8 Keffri Neal 93 Canada 1:50.16

-- Quin Pacemaker) Fe 88 Canada DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men 1500 Meter Run NTL

1 Nathan Brannen 82 Canada 3:37.17

2 Craig Miller 87 U S A 3:37.28

3 Jack Bolas 87 U S A 3:38.01

4 Jeremy Rae 91 Canada 3:38.29

5 Mac Fleet 90 U S A 3:38.35

6 Rob Finnerty 90 U S A 3:38.82

7 Adam Palamar 94 Canada 3:38.92

8 Pablo Solares 84 Mexico 3:39.14

9 Jordan Williamsz 92 Australia 3:39.61

10 Trevor Dunbar 91 U S A 3:42.19

11 Taylor Milne 81 Canada 3:43.04

12 Sam McEntee 92 Australia 3:43.22

13 Peter Corrigan 89 Canada 3:43.52

14 Patrick Todd 90 U S A 3:45.68

Silas (Pacemaker) 83 Kenya DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men High Jump NTL

1 Mike Mason 86 Canada 2.20m

2 Keith Moffatt 84 U S A 2.00m

Men Long Jump INV

1 Rob Gallagher 91 Canada 7.10m -0.3

2 Ahmad Nizamani 96 Canada 6.43m +0.0

-- Mark Cocks 84 CAN FOUL

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men Shot Put NTL

1 Dylan Armstrong 81 Canada 20.67m

20.24m 20.05m FOUL 20.34m 19.72m 20.67m

2 Kurt Roberts 88 U S A 20.45m

19.95m 20.45m 19.91m 20.29m FOUL 20.04m

3 Tim Nedow 90 Canada 20.15m

FOUL 19.50m FOUL 19.74m 20.15m 19.92m

4 Justin Rodhe 84 Canada 19.92m

19.10m 19.49m FOUL 19.27m FOUL 19.92m

5 Eric Werskey 87 U S A 18.68m

18.48m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

6 Amin Nikfar 81 Islamic Rep OF Iran 18.53m

FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.36m 18.53m FOUL

7 Timothy Hendry-Gal 90 Canada 18.09m

FOUL FOUL 17.41m 17.95m FOUL 18.09m

8 Ashton Eaton 88 U S A 14.69m

14.16m 14.69m FOUL FOUL 14.44m 13.69m

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men Javelin Throw INV

1 Curtis Moss 87 Canada 76.86m

74.38m 71.93m 73.27m 76.66m 76.86m 73.67m

2 Cyrus Hostetler 86 U S A 73.89m

69.48m 73.83m 69.98m 69.25m 73.89m 73.85m

3 Caleb Jones 91 Canada 73.64m

73.64m FOUL 69.08m 71.55m 69.48m 71.14m

4 Ryan Brandel 84 U S A 69.48m

67.10m 69.27m 66.23m 69.48m FOUL 65.94m

5 Andy White 89 Canada 67.88m

65.01m FOUL 62.18m 64.75m 65.97m 67.88m

6 Jared Baird 91 Canada 67.51m

67.51m FOUL 63.71m FOUL 63.13m 61.82m

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 100 Meter Dash NTL

1 Crystal Emmanuel 91 Canada 11.40

2 Shai-Anne Davis 93 Canada 11.41

3 Cherie Morgan 89 Canada 11.77

4 Whitney Rowe 92 Canada 11.98

5 Joy Spear Chief-Mo 94 Canada 12.16

6 Jamie Ashcroft Canada 12.20

by Brian cliff
by Brian cliff

Women 400 Meter Dash INV

1 Mary Wineberg 80 U S A 51.58 Meet Record

2 Keshia Baker 88 U S A 52.27

3 Jenna Martin 88 Unattached 52.67

4 Allison Beckford 79 Jamaica 52.68

5 Jernail Hayes 88 U S A 52.89

6 Adrienne Power 81 Canada 53.14

7 Fawn Dorr 87 Canada 53.84

8 Ese Omene 85 Canada 55.54

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 800 Meter Run NTL

1 Melissa Bishop 88 Canada 2:00.67

2 Laura Roesler 91 U S A 2:01.29

3 Maggie Vessey 81 U S A 2:01.59

4 Karine Belleau-Bel 83 Canada 2:01.85

5 Jessica Smith 89 Canada 2:02.00

6 Chanelle Price 90 U S A 2:02.00

7 Diane Cummins 74 Canada 2:02.41

8 Lemlem Ogbasilassi 87 Canada 2:02.83

9 Helen Crofts 90 Canada 2:03.38

10 Geena Gall 87 U S A 2:04.37

11 Anne Kesselring 89 Germany 2:05.14

-- Rachel Francois (Pacemaker) 92 Canada DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 1500 Meter Run NTL

1 Hilary Stellingwerff 81 Canada 4:07.51

2 Sarah Bowman-Brown 86 U S A 4:09.25

3 Nikki Hamblin 88 New Zealand 4:10.08

4 Kate Van Buskirk 87 Canada 4:11.51

5 Karri Gallagher 89 U S A 4:13.14

6 Alexi Pappas 90 U S A 4:14.08

7 Beverly Ramos 87 Puerto Rico 4:17.32

8 Rachel Cliff 88 Canada 4:21.99

9 Erica Digby 89 Canada 4:26.82

-- Annie Leblanc(Pacemaker) 92 Canada DNF

-- Kristan (Pacemaker U S A DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL

Wind: +0.0

1 Angela Whyte 80 Canada 12.78

2 Jessica Zelinka 81 Canada 12.86

3 Brianna Theisen 86 Canada 13.18

4 Ashlea Maddex 92 Canada 13.40

5 Christie Gordon 86 Canada 13.42

6 Shakeia Pinnick 91 U S A 13.44

7 Sirena Williams U S A 13.64

Sultana Frizell with Dylan Armstrong
Sultana Frizell with Dylan Armstrong

Women Hammer Throw NTL

1 Sultana Frizell 84 Canada 71.39m

68.09m 71.39m 66.00m FOUL 69.28m 70.53m

2 Britney Henry 84 U S A 68.44m

FOUL 66.65m 66.83m 68.44m 66.89m FOUL

3 Katherin Klaas 84 Germany 67.04m

67.04m 62.72m 66.97m FOUL 65.95m 65.13m

4 Heather Steacy 88 Canada 64.10m

59.74m FOUL 62.14m FOUL 64.10m

5 Megann Rodhe 85 Canada 58.54m

FOUL 57.15m 55.93m 58.54m 58.41m FOUL

6 Samantha Kennedy 93 Canada 53.21m

51.23m 53.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.18m

Women Javelin Throw INV

1 Alanna Kovacs 90 Canada 51.63m

FOUL 51.63m FOUL 40.38m FOUL FOUL

2 Ariana Ince 89 U S A 51.53m

50.84m 51.02m 51.53m 50.85m FOUL 50.64m

3 Melissa Fraser 89 Canada 50.26m

47.98m 50.26m 46.33m 47.44m FOUL 49.93m

4 Krista Woodward 84 Canada 48.79m

45.05m 44.31m 48.79m 48.78m 47.93m FOUL

IMG_1431
IMG_1431

Women Pole Vault NTL

1 Melissa Gergel 89 U S A 4.40m

2 Heather Hamilton 88 Canada 4.20m

3 Gabriella Duclos-L 88 Canada 4.05m

3 Megan Jamerson 86 U S A 4.05m

Kelsie Hendry 82 Canada NH

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women Long Jump INV

1 Christabel Nettey 91 Canada 6.68m -0.4

6.57m(+0.0) 6.41m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL(+0.0) 6.68m(-0.4) 6.56m(0.3)

2 Sabrina Nettey 90 Canada 5.97m +0.0

5.79m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL

3 Georgia Ellenwood 95 Canada 5.88m 0.3

5.69m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.3) 5.87m(0.6) 5.85m(-0.4) 5.85m(+0.0)

4 Shakeia Pinnick 91 U S A 5.87m +0.0

FOUL 5.77m(0.3) 5.87m(1.0) FOUL 5.87m(+0.0)

5 Carolyn Sutherland 94 Canada 5.51m 0.5

FOUL 5.27m(0.3) 5.51m(0.5)

NATIONAL SECTIONS

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men 800 Meter Run NAT

1 Justin Kent 92 Canada 1:51.79

2 Cole Peterson 93 Canada 1:51.86

3 Cameron Mitchell 90 Canada 1:52.10

4 Jack Williams 93 Canada 1:53.14

5 Travis Vugteveen 92 Canada 1:53.21

6 Travis Roske 91 Canada 1:53.35

7 Matthew SO 95 Canada 1:54.92

8 Luc Wittig 91 Canada 1:55.11

9 Devin Rajala Canada 1:56.24

-- Declan (Pacemaker) Canada DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Men 1500 Meter Run NAT

1 Luc Bruchet 91 Canada 3:42.58

2 Charles Philibert- 90 Canada 3:42.67

3 Kevin Batt 91 Australia 3:43.88

4 Matt Jurysta 89 Canada 3:44.07

5 Nigel Hole 89 Canada 3:44.79

6 Jeramy Elkaim U S A 3:44.97

7 Dan Gorman 88 Canada 3:45.21

8 Kelly Wiebe 89 Canada 3:46.77

9 Karl Robertson 91 Canada 3:47.77

10 Kyle Irvine 90 Canada 3:48.52

11 Kevin Friesen Canada 3:49.32

12 Ryan Brockerville 89 Canada 3:55.38

-- Matt(Pacemaker) Li 92 Canada DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 400 Meter Dash NAT

1 Zion Corrales-Nelson 98 Canada 55.79

2 Sarah Sawatsky Canada 56.73

3 Tamara Harris 93 Canada 57.72

4 Sophie Dodd 96 Canada 58.19

5 Jennifer Burke U S A 1:01.78

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women 800 Meter Run NAT

1 Rebecca Tracey 91 U S A 2:04.71

2 Amanda Megaert 91 U S A 2:04.73

3 Rachel Aubry 90 Canada 2:05.00

4 Annie Leblanc 92 Canada 2:05.22

5 Brett Zorich U S A 2:05.94

6 Lindsay Butterwort 92 Canada 2:06.62

7 Celia Peters 87 Canada 2:07.13

8 Kendra Pomfret 91 Canada 2:07.57

9 Leanna MACLEAN 82 Canada 2:09.10

10 Devan Weibe 93 Canada 2:09.88

April Panteau (Pacemaker) Trinidad & Tobago DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run NAT

1 Emily Rand U S A 4:31.61

2 Maria Bernard 93 Canada 4:32.29

3 Robyn Mildred 90 Canada 4:34.84

4 Fiona Benson 92 Canada 4:35.23

5 Kansas MacKenzie Canada 4:37.08

6 Kala Stone 95 Canada 4:37.17

7 Alexandria Siemens Canada 4:39.37

8 Peggy Noel 94 Canada 4:40.80

9 Katrina Allison 94 Canada 4:42.45

10 Ally Gunter Canada 4:42.51

11 Shari Boyle 73 Canada 4:44.10

12 Heather Spinney U S A 4:44.51

13 Michaela Kane Canada 4:52.55

-- Traci Boss (Pacemaker) 87 Canada DNF

by Brian Cliff
by Brian Cliff

Women High Jump NAT

1 Georgia Ellenwood 95 Canada 1.78m

2 Holly Parent 91 Canada 1.70m

3 Robyn Buckingham 94 Canada 1.65m

3 Jessica Hanson 94 Canada 1.65m

5 Danielle Delage 93 Canada 1.60m

6 Shelby Smithson 94 Canada 1.55m

7 Manisha Kandola 94 Canada 1.50m media