The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Classic July 1, 2011 Swangard Stadium, Burnaby,BC, Canada

2011 100m
2011 100m

Sport Canada 100 Meter Men Invitational NTL

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Rae Monavous Edwards      81 United States            10.30   0.2  2 Justyn Warner             87 Canada                   10.32   0.2  3 Bryan Barnett             87 Canada                   10.35   0.2  4 Adam Harris                  Guyana                   10.54   0.2  5 Lawrence Trice               United States            10.55   0.2  6 Andrew Natham                Canada                   11.03   0.2  7 Natham Vadeboncoeur          Canada                   11.14   0.2

Dustin Walsh
Dustin Walsh

 Athletics Canada 200 Meter Men Visually Impaired Invitational

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Brandon King              91 Canada                   24.85   NWI  2 Courtenay Johnson         92 Canada                   25.62   NWI  3 Dustin Walsh              83 Canada                   25.63   NWI  4 Richard Carr              72 Canada                   26.04   NWI

Hosting BC 400 Meter Men Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Manteo Mitchell           87 United States            46.19  2 Tremaine Harris           92 Canada                   46.53  3 Michael Courtney          86 United States            46.54  4 Jonathan Reid             88 Canada                   47.56  5 Benajamin Ayeau-Attah        Canada                   48.09  6 Hodson Harding            94 Canada                   48.31  7 Yun Sang-Yeol             86 Korea                    50.03  -- James Howell             86 United States  DQ  Rule # 163.3

Ellerton and Loxsom 2011
Ellerton and Loxsom 2011

Running Room 800 Meter Men Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Andrew Ellerton           83 Canada                 1:45.04  2 Cas Loxsom                91 United States          1:45.28  3 Richard Jones             88 United States          1:45.56  4 Prince Mumba              84 Zambia                 1:46.14  5 Quin Ferguson             88 Canada                 1:47.37  6 Daniel Pessing               United States          1:48.55  7 Keffri Neal               95 Canada                 1:49.43  8 Jaden Ostapowich          89 Canada                 1:50.45  9 Kyle Smith                85 Canada                 1:52.96  -- Matt Scherer             83 USA Pace           DNF

Keffri Neal 2011
Keffri Neal 2011

Chinatown 800 Meter Men Olympic Development

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 John Pratt                   Canada                 1:50.30  2 Mike Saizew               87 Canada                 1:50.48  3 Thomas Riva               92 Canada                 1:50.97  4 Madison Theriault            Canada                 1:51.55  5 Luc Bruchet               91 Canada                 1:52.08  6 Nick Falk                    Canada                 1:52.29  7 Travis Vugteveen          92 Canada                 1:52.41  8 Matthew Winkler           88 Canada                 1:54.63  9 Matthew Swanson           94 Canada                 1:55.71  -- Adam Paul Morris            Canada Pace                DNF

Brannen 2011
Brannen 2011

Timex 1500 Meter Men Invitational NTL

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Nathan Brannen            82 Canada                 3:36.75  2 Geoff Martinson           86 Canada                 3:37.56  3 Mathew Gibney             88 Australia              3:38.34  4 Kyle Boorsma              88 Canada                 3:39.20  5 Ryan Foster               88 Australia              3:39.57  6 Anthony Berkis            89 Canada                 3:41.34  7 Justin Marpole-Bird       88 Canada                 3:41.34  8 Peter Corrigan            89 Canada                 3:41.57  9 Diego Borrego                Mexico                 3:41.74  10 Matt Lincoln             82 Canada                 3:42.21  11 Silas Kisorio               Kenya                  3:43.57  12 Taylor Milne             81 Canada                 3:45.86  -- Christian Smith          83 USA Pace                   DNF

IAAF 1500 Meter Men Olympic Development

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Matt Walters              89 Canada                 3:44.58  2 Scott Nicol               88 Canada                 3:44.83  3 Adam Kellar               84 Canada                 3:45.97  4 Rob Jackson               90 Canada                 3:46.52  5 Mike Del Monte            86 Canada                 3:46.65  6 Dennis Wolf                  United States          3:47.67  7 Mark Wilkie               84 Canada                 3:48.66  8 Nigel Hole                89 Canada                 3:52.03  9 Kevin Friesen             87 Canada                 3:52.34  10 Ryan Brockerville         89 Canada                 3:52.63  11 Jevin Monds               89 Canada                 3:52.66  12 Cliff Childs              89 Canada                 3:56.04  13 Jack Williams             93 Canada                 3:57.84  -- Jordan Maynard               Canada                     DNF  -- Doug Oxland                  Canada                     DNF  -- Park Jung-Jin             81 Korea                      DNF  -- Trevor O'Brien            78 Canada Pace                DNF

Schein Foundation High Jump Men Invitational NTL

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 ED Wright                 86 United States            2.20m  2.15 2.20 2.24  O   XO  XXX  2 Mark Dhillon              84 Canada                   2.15m  2.10 2.15 2.20  O    O  XXX  2 Jamie Nieto               76 United States            2.15m  2.15 2.24  O  XXX  4 Mike Mason                86 Canada                   2.15m  2.10 2.15 2.20  XO  XXO  XXX  4 Derek Watkins             91 Canada                   2.15m  2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20  O   XO  XXO  XXX  6 Paul Little               88 Canada                   2.10m  2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15  O    O  XXO  XXX

BC Athletics Long Jump Men Invitational

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Norris Frederick          86 United States            8.10m   0.5  8.10m(0.5) 7.58m(2.4) PASS      6.01m(+0.0) 7.73m(-0.9) 8.06m(1.6)  2 Robbie Gallaugher         91 Canada                   7.13m  +0.0  6.93m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(+0.0) 6.90m(0.8) 7.02m(2.0)  3 Stephen McPhee               Canada                   6.93m  +0.0  6.93m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS  4 James Turner              93 Canada                   6.84m   2.4  6.39m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.4) 6.84m(2.4) 6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)  5 Dennis Nicolas               Canada                   6.51m  +0.0  6.26m(0.3) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.1)

Dylan Armstrong by Reese Raybonj.pg
Dylan Armstrong by Reese Raybonj.pg

Nike Shot Put Men Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Dylan Armstrong           91 Canada                  21.21m  FOUL  20.64m  20.71m  21.21m  FOUL  20.72m  2 Noah Bryant               84 United States           20.41m  19.88m  FOUL  19.89m  19.86m  FOUL  20.41m  3 Russ Winger               84 United States           20.18m  19.74m  20.05m  19.95m  20.18m  FOUL  FOUL  4 Justin Rohde              84 United States           20.04m  19.26m  19.93m  19.58m  19.53m  19.87m  20.04m  5 Amin Nikfar               81 Iran                    19.37m  18.87m  18.89m  19.33m  19.37m  18.95m  19.14m  6 Andrew Smith              88 Canada                  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

ScottRusselCDA2ndJavelin_resize
ScottRusselCDA2ndJavelin_resize

McMillan LLP Javelin Men Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Scott Russell             79 Canada                  79.51m  FOUL  75.37m  79.51m  FOUL  FOUL  73.42m  2 Mike Hazle                79 United States           77.04m  FOUL  72.52m  FOUL  69.61m  FOUL  77.04m  3 Corey White               86 Canada                  76.29m  75.86m  76.00m  71.83m  FOUL  76.29m  72.72m  4 Kyle Nielsen              87 Canada                  74.45m  68.28m  71.59m  74.45m  71.84m  70.90m  FOUL  5 Curtis Moss               87 Canada                  70.54m  68.74m  68.41m  70.54m  69.80m  68.42m  67.75m  6 Caleb Jones               01 Canada                  68.76m  68.76m  66.49m  65.66m  67.14m  FOUL  68.61m

Thrifty Foods 100 Meter Women Invitational 

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Toyin Olupona             83 Canada                   11.55   0.1  2 Kerri Ann Mitchell        83 Canada                   11.58   0.1  3 Me'Lisa Barber            80 United States            11.74   0.1  4 Hannah Cunliffe           96 United States            11.92   0.1  5 Liza Whitehead            87 Canada                   12.08   0.1  6 Sabrina Nettey            90 Canada                   12.23   0.1  7 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Canada                   12.33   0.1  8 Esinam Ayesu-Anah            Canada                   12.39   0.1  

FARABLOC 400 Meter Women Invitational NTL

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Leslie Cole               87 United States            52.80  2 Esher Akinsulie           85 Canada                   53.31  3 Amonn Nelson              88 Canada                   53.60  4 Fawn Dorr                 87 United States            53.91  5 Ese Omene                 85 Canada                   54.80  6 Katie Reid                   Canada                   55.45  7 Kelsey Lotwin                Canada                   56.14  8 Devan Wiebe               93 Canada                   56.26

lemlem 2011
lemlem 2011

Running Room 800 Meter Women Invitational NTL

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Lemlem Ogbasilassie       87 Canada                 2:01.23  2 Jessica Smith             89 Canada                 2:01.54  3 Lea Wallace               88 Canada                 2:02.15  4 Melissa Bishop            88 Canada                 2:02.69  5 Karine Belleau-Beliveau   83 Canada                 2:02.70  6 Helen Crofts              90 Canada                 2:03.12  7 Annie Leblanc             92 Canada                 2:03.55  8 Lindsey Schnell           79 United States          2:05.66  9 Leanna MacLean            82 Canada                 2:09.63  -- Traci Boss                  Canada Pace                DNF

Sport Canada 800 Meter Women Olympic Development

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Rachel Aubry              90 Canada                 2:06.65  2 Cathy Mason                  United States          2:08.43  3 Brianna Kane              89 Canada                 2:08.84  4 Celia Peters              87 Canada                 2:10.43  5 Lindsey Butterworth       92 Canada                 2:10.65  6 Alicia Dobranowski        84 Canada                 2:10.73  7 Alison Williams           95 Canada                 2:12.76  8 Sarah Sawatzky               Canada                 2:14.55  9 Michaela Kane                Canada                 2:14.59  10 Hayley Degaust            90 Canada                2:15.27  -- April Panteau                Canada Pace               DNF

Timex 1500 Meter Women Invitational NTL 

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Malindi Elmore            80 Canada                 4:07.86  2 Hilary Stellingwerff`        Canada                 4:08.04  3 Sara Vaughn                  United States          4:08.74  4 Nicole Sifuentes          86 Canada                 4:09.42  5 Beverly Ramos             87 Puerto Rico            4:09.92  6 Lauren Hagans             88 United States          4:11.01  7 Kara Goucher              78 United States          4:11.88  8 Karly Hamric                 United States          4:13.56  9 Kate Van Bushkirk         87 Canada                 4:13.69  10 Georgie Clarke            84 Canada                4:15.81  11 Genevieve Lalonde         91 Canada                4:18.58  12 Rachel Cliff              88 Canada                4:20.64  13 Kendra Schaaf             90 Canada                4:22.14  14 Jordyn Smith                 United States         4:22.22  15 Huh Yeon-Jung                Korea                 4:29.30  16 Ashley Hinther            84 Canada                4:31.46  -- Dana Buchanan                Canada Pace               DNF  -- Lennie Waite                 Usa Pace                  DNF

Felicien 2011 by reese Raybon
Felicien 2011 by reese Raybon

Vancouver Sun Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational NTL

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Perdita Felicien          80 Canada                   12.79  -0.7  2 Angela Whyte              85 Canada                   12.88  -0.7  3 Jessica Zelinka           81 Canada                   13.02  -0.7  4 Phylicia George           87 Canada                   13.03  -0.7  5 Nikkita Holder            87 Canada                   13.32  -0.7  6 Lavonne Idlette           85 Dominian Republic        13.34  -0.7  7 Falesha Ankton            87 United States            14.18  -0.7  8 Zaria Stoffman               Canada                   14.94  -0.7

dockenjdorf 2011
dockenjdorf 2011

Hosting BC Pole Vault Women Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Mary Saxer                87 United States            4.55m  4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60  O    O    O    O    P    P    O  XXX  2 Gabriella Duclos-Lanier      Canada                   4.30m  4.05 4.20 4.30 4.40  XO   XO   XO  XXX  3 Brysun Stately            86 United States            4.20m  4.05 4.20 4.30  XO   XO  XXX  4 Victoria Robson           85 Canada                   4.05m  4.05 4.20  XO  XXX  4 Carly Dockendorf          83 Canada                   4.05m  4.05 4.20  XO  XXX  6 Dayna Maaten              85 Canada                   3.90m  3.75 3.90 4.05  XO    O  XXX

Vancouver Sun High Jump Women Olympic Development

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Alyx Treasure             91 Canada                   1.81m  1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84  O    O  XXO   XO  XXX  2 Holly Parent              91 Canada                   1.75m  1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78  O  XXO    O  XXX  3 Emma Kimoto               91 Canada                   1.75m  1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78  O    O  XXO  XXX  4 Shelby Smithson              Canada                   1.60m  1.55 1.60 1.65  XXO    O  XXX  4 Rachelle Barnett          89 Canada                   1.60m  1.55 1.60 1.65  XO    O  XXX

ruky 2011 calgary
ruky 2011 calgary

Telus

Women Long Jump Invitational NTL 

=====================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind =====================================================================  1 Bianca Stuart             88 Bahamas                  6.64m  +0.0  FOUL(0.9) 6.52m(1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(0.2)  2 Krysha Bayley             84 Canada                   6.55m   1.7  6.40m(+0.0) 6.55m(1.7) 6.30m(-1.7) 6.35m(-0.2)    FOUL(+0.0)  3 Ruky Abdulai              84 Canada                   6.53m  -0.2  6.16m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.5) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.31m(-0.3) 6.08m(-1.0) 6.53m(-0.2)  4 Ola Sesay                 79 Sierra Leone             6.32m   1.3  6.23m(1.1) 6.32m(1.3) 6.17m(0.2) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.3) 6.11m(-0.1)  5 Alice Falaiye             78 Canada                   6.18m   0.5  FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.2) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.5) 6.15m(-1.6)  6 Patricia Sylvester        83 Grenada                  6.07m  +0.0  6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.4) 5.64m(-2.2)  7 Jessica Zelinka           81 Canada                   5.85m   2.4  5.85m(2.4) 5.62m(-0.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0)  8 Priye Eiworima               Nigera                   5.46m  +0.0  5.29m(0.8) 4.97m(-0.5) 5.26m(1.1) 5.46m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.85m(-2.1)

Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel Javelin Throw Women Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================ Finals  1 Rachel Yurkovich          86 United States           60.40m  FOUL  55.82m  FOUL  52.47m  54.42m  60.40m  2 Liz Gleadle               88 Canada                  57.90m  55.76m  57.90m  FOUL  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL  3 Alanna Kovacs             90 Canada                  52.50m  45.76m  49.97m  52.50m  49.00m  FOUL  FOUL  4 Krista Woodward              Canada                  52.40m  49.66m  47.87m  50.26m  52.40m  FOUL  FOUL  5 Tiffany Perkins           91 Canada                  48.64m  48.64m  45.14m  45.74m  44.38m  46.43m  42.97m  6 Deanna Zelinka            80 Canada                  46.91m  46.91m  43.42m  46.53m  43.52m  43.45m  45.54m

klaas106_v-content
klaas106_v-content

Telus

Hammer Women Invitational

================================================================  Name                    Year Team                    Finals ================================================================  1 Kathrin Klaas             84 Germany                 72.40m  66.96m  70.57m  72.40m  70.36m  71.58m  FOUL  2 Sultana Frizell           84 Canada                  69.66m  65.75m  69.29m  FOUL  69.19m  67.81m  69.66m  3 Crystal Smith             81 Canada                  64.77m  61.18m  64.77m  FOUL  60.87m  59.51m  58.45m  4 Loree Smith               82 United States           64.12m  57.27m  64.12m  61.34m  56.17m  58.87m  60.68m  5 Megan Rodhe               85 Canada                  63.37m  62.01m  63.37m  58.90m  58.41m  60.78m  60.81m  6 Jennifer Joyce            80 Canada                  61.09m  FOUL  FOUL  55.93m  58.69m  61.09m  FOUL  7 Heaher Steacy             88 Canada                  57.88m  FOUL  57.88m  FOUL  FOUL  56.07m  56.82m  8 Liz Dubourt               86 Canada                  57.45m  57.45m  FOUL  57.04m  57.07m  51.57m  FOUL  -- Britney Henry             84 United States             FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL