2008 Results

Last updated at: 17:38:18 June 21, 2008 Pacific Daylight Time (-7 UTC)

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2008 05:35 PM
           The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Track Classic - 6/21/2008
                               Swangard Stadium
                                    Results

 Women High Jump Jump Off WestJet  OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Treasure, Alyx               Prince George          1.82m      1.76m
  2 Miller, Natasha              Abbotsford             1.70m      1.74m
  3 Parent, Holly                Unattached             1.80m      1.71m
  4 Neveu, Karly                 Surrey                 1.73m      1.66m
  4 Kimoto, Emma                 Richmond               1.73m      1.66m
  6 Barnett, Rachelle            Surrey                 1.62m      1.61m
  7 Vicic, Andrea                Surrey                 1.65m      1.56m
 -- Stofman, Zaria               Vancouver              1.60m         NH

Women Pole Vault Phillips Hag
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bartolina, Erica             Philomath              4.40m      4.35m
  2 Hendry, Kelsie               Saskatoon              4.55m      4.20m
  3 Conwell, Kate                Seattle                4.32m      4.10m
  4 Vause, Leah                  Saskatoon              4.10m      3.95m
  5 Irvine, Stacy                Smithers               3.80m      3.60m

Women Long Jump Van Sun
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abdulal, Ruky                Burnaby                6.72m      6.39m  +0.0
  2 Iworima, Priya               Unattached                        5.52m  +0.0
  3 Cook, April                  Mackernzie             5.25m      5.02m  -0.8
  4 Johns, Adele                 Thunderbirds           4.96m      4.94m  -0.4

Men High Jump Lang Michene
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jesse              Eugene                 2.33m      2.30m
  2 Mason, Mike                  Eugene                 2.30m      2.24m
  2 Nieto, Jamie                 Kanas City             2.34m      2.24m
  4 Swartz, Shawn                Vancouver              2.11m      2.09m

Men Pole Vault Toshiba OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Petrucha, Taylor             Saskatoon              4.97m      4.80m
  1 Millar, Andy                 Abbotsford             5.16m      4.80m
  3 Filipek, Nathan              Langley                3.35m      3.80m

Men Shot Put Hamber Found
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan             Kamloops              20.92m     20.57m
  2 Nikfar, Amin                 Unattached            18.80m     19.03m
  3 Roberge, Jesse               Unattached            19.68m     18.75m
  4 Rodhe, Justin                Garrettsville         17.99m     17.85m
  5 Miller, Dane Michael         Unattached            18.00m     17.45m

Men Discus Throw NACAC
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rome, Jarred                 San Diego             68.44m     64.34m
  2 Waltz, Ian                   San Diego             68.91m     64.32m
  3 Gowda, Vikas                 Unattached            64.96m     62.27m
  4 Trainor, Brian               Dever                 64.58m     61.58m
  5 Conwell, Will                Unattached            62.06m     59.02m
  6 Ulrick, Drew                 Spokane               60.62m     58.63m
  7 Taylor, Angus                Richmond              45.80m     49.59m
  8 Skermer, David               Penticton             46.11m     43.25m

Women 100 Meter Dash Timex
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lopes-Schliep, Priscila      Toronto                11.53      11.61
  2 Abdulal, Ruky                Burnaby                11.60      11.81
  3 Lodree, Ashley               Unattached             11.73      11.87
  4 Goodwin, Deanna              San Francisco                     11.95
  5 Laarman, Loudia              Lethbridge             11.82      11.98
  6 Hill, Mackenzie              Long Beach             11.79      12.05
  6 Peart, Teneshia              Calgary                11.85      12.05
  8 Sobey, Susan                 Halifax                           12.51

Women 400 Meter Run Jillan Richa
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kaltouma, Nadjina            Chad                   50.38      51.77
  2 Muir, Carlene                Edmonton               51.79      51.84
  3 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa                 51.72      52.97
  4 Nelson, Amonn                Calgary                           54.13
  5 Tolton, Vicky                Smithers               55.80      55.91
  6 Richard, Claudia             West Vancouver                    56.09
  7 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifax                           56.14

Women 800 Meter Run Ikon OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Kim            South Bay-LA         2:06.29    2:07.47
  2 Ratzlaff, Holly              Calgary              2:10.80    2:09.58
  3 Croft, Helen                 West Vancouver       2:11.03    2:10.90
  4 Peters, Celia                Halifax              2:11.10    2:11.29
  5 Hudson, Ali                  North Vancouver      2:11.18    2:11.67
  6 McDonald, Crystal            Unattached           2:10.98    2:11.92
  7 Romero, Rachel               Calgary              2:14.24    2:15.12
 -- Allen, Ahndraea              L. A.                2:07.00        DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Vancouver Su
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cummins, Diane               Victoria             1:58.39    2:03.13
  2 Johnstone, Rebecca           Bowen Island         2:03.12    2:03.77
  3 Muhammed, Fatimoh            Liberia              2:01.89    2:03.85
  4 Kemp, Jennifer               Leduc                2:06.90    2:06.12
  5 Smith, Jessica               North Vancouver      2:05.48    2:06.40
  6 MacLean, Leanna              Halifax              2:04.19    2:06.48
  7 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky          Edmonton             2:02.00    2:07.66
  8 Vermeer, Esther              Niagara              2:08.26    2:14.67

Women 1500 Meter Run Surf Jun OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schaaf, Kendra               Regina               4:29.63    4:20.27
  2 Carson, Lindsay              Cambridge            4:20.55    4:21.38
  3 Sim, Heather                 Calgary              4:30.23    4:29.88
  4 McGregor, Meredith           White Rock                      4:32.94
  5 Johnson, Justine             Victoria             4:36.52    4:34.20
  6 Stenning, Faye               Calgary                         4:37.58
  7 Ogrodnick, Avril             Montreal             4:25.65    4:41.10
  8 McQueen, Riley               Calgary              4:41.00    4:42.96
  9 Dressler, Tara               Calgary              4:25.87    4:43.55
 10 Reeve, Sabrina               Langley                         4:44.59

Women 1500 Meter Run Best West HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Galvan Rodriquez, Laura      Mexico                          4:34.09
  2 Butterworth, Lindsey         Hansworth - Nort     4:53.06    4:40.63
  3 Theirien, Brittney           St. Andrews Vict                4:43.69
  4 Walkow, Sam                  White Rock                      4:46.62
  5 Posthumous, Kiya             Rich Hansen Sec      5:01.30    4:48.81
  6 Deacon, Chantelle            Vernon                          4:49.04
  7 Carciel, Heather             Terry Fox - Port     5:06.18    4:50.57
  8 Poirer Hardy, Jocelyn        Rockridge                       5:19.79

Women 1500 Meter Run Athletics Cd
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Goucher, Kara                Eugene               4:05.14    4:06.17
  2 Mortimer, Amy                Unattached           4:07.58    4:07.62
  3 Clarke, Georgie              Unattached           4:06.50    4:08.14
  4 Elmore, Malindi              Calgary              4:02.64    4:09.31
  5 Gallo, Lindsey               Unattached           4:05.72    4:09.36
  6 Deatherage, Jenelle          Unattached           4:07.87    4:10.61
  7 Lambie, Anianna              San Francisco        4:13.14    4:13.68
  8 McGowan, Amber               Saskatoon            4:16.53    4:14.39
  9 Tollefson, Carrie            Unattached           4:06.13    4:15.60
 10 Hinter, Ashley               Victoria                        4:16.40
 11 Babock, Courtney             Toronto              4:08.18    4:16.71
 12 Howard, Julia                Burnaby              4:12.32    4:16.86
 13 O'Connell, Jessica           Calgary                         4:20.43

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Sports Cda
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4
  1 Lopes-Schliep, Priscila      Toronto                12.60      12.86
  2 O'Kelly, Ellakeisha          Atlanta                12.81      13.18
  3 Whyte, Angela                Unattached             12.55      13.23
  4 Lodree, Ashley               Unattached             12.99      13.27
  5 Hill, Mackenzie              Long Beach             13.61      14.00
  6 Stofman, Zaria               Vancouver              14.62      14.59
  7 Johns, Adele                 Thunderbirds                      15.17

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AC Metr Gr 5
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St. Joseph the Worker Richmond  'A'                            60.55q
  2 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                                  62.91q
  3 St. Joseph the Worker Richmond  'B'                            62.99q
  4 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                                   63.22q
  5 Parkcrest Burnaby  'A'                                         63.39q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Larson  North Vancouvet  'A'                                   61.07q
  2 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                              62.30q
  3 Our Lady of Perpetual Help  Va  'A'                            64.59q
  4 Clinton Burnaby  'A'                                           64.67

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AN metr Gr 7
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Queen Mary Vancouver  'A'                                      56.54q
  2 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                            58.07q
  3 Jamieson  Vancouver  'A'                                       58.38q
  4 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                                     59.62
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                              55.92q
  2 Westwind Richmond  'A'                                         56.01q
  3 Aubrey  Burnaby  'A'                                           56.86q
  4 Queensbury  North Vancouver  'A'                               58.58q
  5 Nelson  Burnaby  'A'                                           58.60q

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 6
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                                     56.18q
  2 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                            56.40q
  3 Stoney Creek Burnaby  'A'                                      62.33q
  4 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                                  62.96q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Montroyal  West Vancouver  'A'                                 59.24q
  2 Lynn Valley  North Vancouver  'A'                              60.40q
  3 Clinton Burnaby  'A'                                           61.17q
  4 Britannia  Vancouver  'A'                                      64.49q

Women 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    60.52   12
  2 Hastings  'A'                                                  60.86   10
  3 John Henderson  'A'                                            61.76    8
  4 Chief Maquinna  'B'                                            62.76    6
  5 Chief Maquinna  'A'                                            64.46    4
  6 David Livingston  'A'                                          66.74    3
  7 Thunderbirds  'A'                                              68.19    2
  8 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              69.68    1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hastings  'A'                                                  64.71   12
  2 Chief Maquinna  'B'                                            70.10   10
  3 Thunderbirds  'A'                                              70.17    8
  4 John Henderson  'A'                                            70.22    6
  5 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              71.07    4
  6 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    71.34    3
  7 Chief Maquinna  'A'                                            73.19    2
  8 David Livingston  'A'                                          77.00    1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thunderbirds  'A'                                              60.61   12
  2 Hastings  'A'                                                  62.10   10
  3 Chief Maquinna  'A'                                            63.24    8
  4 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    63.55    6
  5 John Henderson  'A'                                            63.95    4
  6 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              64.68    3
  7 Graham Bruce  'B'                                              68.95    2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 6
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                          56.18      56.55   12
  2 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                 56.40      56.79   10
  3 Montroyal  West Vancouver  'A'                      59.24      59.82    8
  4 Clinton Burnaby  'A'                                61.17      62.54    6
  5 Stoney Creek Burnaby  'A'                           62.33      62.77    4
  6 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                       62.96      63.31    3
  7 Lynn Valley  North Vancouver  'A'                   60.40      63.84    2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AN metr Gr 7
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westwind Richmond  'A'                              56.01      55.12   12
  2 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                   55.92      56.14   10
  3 Queen Mary Vancouver  'A'                           56.54      57.22    8
  4 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                 58.07      58.43    6
  5 Aubrey  Burnaby  'A'                                56.86      58.61    4
  6 Queensbury  North Vancouver  'A'                    58.58      58.76    3
  7 Jamieson  Vancouver  'A'                            58.38      58.90    2
  8 Nelson  Burnaby  'A'                                58.60      59.09    1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay AC Metr Gr 5
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Joseph the Worker Richmond  'A'                 60.55      60.33   12
  2 Larson  North Vancouvet  'A'                        61.07      61.87   10
  3 St. Joseph the Worker Richmond  'B'                 62.99      62.79    8
  4 Our Lady of Perpetual Help  Va  'A'                 64.59      62.82    6
  5 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                   62.30      62.83    4
  6 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                       62.91      63.42    3
  7 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                        63.22      63.83    2
  8 Parkcrest Burnaby  'A'                              63.39      64.50    1

Men 100 Meter Dash Alliance
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Barnett, Brian               Edmonton               10.24      10.31
  2 Heard, Jason                 Unattached             10.18      10.41
  3 Vaughan, Jarid               Langley                10.61      10.57
  4 Parker, Keynan               New Westminster        10.57      10.62
  5 Taylor, Nathan               Burnaby                10.38      10.76
  6 Bawol, Mike                  Halifax                           11.01
  7 Guiffre, Mike                North Vancouver        10.87      11.07
  8 Shum, Mike                   Vancouver              10.95      11.11

Men 400 Meter Run Jillian Rich
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Section  1
  1 Davis, James                 Unattached             45.25      46.14
  2 Mitchell, Mike               South Bay-LA           45.88      46.61
  3 Johnson, Adam                Toronto                46.77      47.03
  4 Lim, Kevin                   North Vancouver        47.99      48.73
  5 Achari, Darcy                Surrey                 52.05      50.79

Men 800 Meter Run ScoutMe
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Toronto              1:50.93    1:50.28
  2 Saizew, Mike                 Calgary              1:52.10    1:50.41
  3 McCormick, Ian               Regina               1:51.00    1:51.22
  4 Bofa, Emmanuel               Puwallip             1:50.00    1:51.27
  5 Simair, Chris                Regina               1:51.00    1:52.01
  6 Clark, James                 Maple Ridge          1:53.87    1:52.56
  7 Russell, Ryan                Calgary              1:53.05    1:54.33
  8 Mitchell, Cameron            Surrey               1:53.80    1:54.56
 -- Heaney, Andrew               Toronto              1:48.04        DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Van Sun Nat
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Garry                  Unattached           1:43.93    1:45.44
  2 Ellerton, Andrew             Unattached           1:46.07    1:46.50
  3 Albert, Ueli                 Unattached           1:48.52    1:48.46
  4 Langat, Jackson              Unattached           1:46.09    1:48.60
  5 Ropelt, Brian                Victoria             1:49.02    1:48.96
  6 Saalfeld, Michael            Concordia            1:49.80    1:49.11
  7 Hoon, Lee Jae                Unattached           1:46.24    1:49.31

Men 800 Meter Run Stev Nash OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ratzlaff, Trent              Calgary              1:50.48    1:50.60
  2 Holme, David                 Calgary              1:50.57    1:50.64
  3 Young, Kang Seok             Unattached           1:51.30    1:50.85
  4 Lecours, Tommy               Sherbrooke           1:50.41    1:50.97
  5 Wilkie, Mark                 White Rock           1:52.00    1:51.63
  6 MacKenzie, Davin             Langley              1:53.69    1:51.97
  7 Mazzei, Darren               Victoria             1:49.17    1:52.52
  8 Hole, Nigel                  White Rock           1:53.93    1:53.96
  9 Culley, Mitch                Abbotsford           1:53.01    1:53.98

Men 1500 Meter Run Pac Palis HS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Amed                Fleetwood - Surr                4:05.21
  2 Jackson, Spencer             Unattached                      4:08.71
  3 Haight, Dylan                Oak Bay Victoria                4:10.11
  4 Clarke, Connor               Kelowna Sec          4:09.91    4:10.62
  5 Johnston, Carl               White Rock           4:09.56    4:11.15
  6 Bill, Simon                  Balmoral North V                4:13.14
  7 Oxland, Doug                 Dover HS Nanaimo     4:08.71    4:17.70
  8 Slade, David                 Burnsview White                 4:19.57
  9 Walker, Jonathan             Unattached                      4:19.94
 10 Young, James                 Enver  Creek Sur     4:19.24    4:20.83
 11 Kent, Justin                 kwatlen Park Sur                4:21.15
 12 Brown, Dennis                Sands - White Ro                4:28.42
 13 Gjerdalen, Luke              Balmoral North V                4:30.40
 14 Andrews, Jamie               McMath  Richmond     4:29.00    4:36.39
 15 Abalakov, Denis              Port Moody Sec                  4:38.19
 16 Bal, Gurjot                  Princess Margare     4:30.00    4:42.89

Men 1500 Meter Run Thrifty  OD
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garner, Eric                 Seattle              3:43.22    3:45.00
  2 Kimosop, Willy               Lethbridge           3:44.33    3:47.97
  3 Magness, Stephen             Spring               3:43.87    3:49.60
  4 Corrigan, Peter              Calgary              3:50.46    3:50.02
  5 Brizuel, Miguel              Unattached           3:48.02    3:50.12
  6 Kangogo, Ed                  Lethbridge                      3:52.54
  7 Debardi, Stephen             Montreal             3:51.78    3:55.41
  8 Gant, Dylan                  Burnaby              3:57.24    3:56.34
  9 Kerrigan, Mike               Philadelphia         3:46.44    3:57.07
 10 Corbit, John                 Halifax              3:50.48    4:01.14
 11 Sinclair, Matt               Windsor              3:46.64    4:02.25
 -- Carlos, Shane                White Horse          3:47.82        DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Farabloc
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Milne, Taylor                Guelph               3:41.60    3:36.00
  2 Robison, Grant               Unattached           3:35.75    3:37.22
  3 Barrios, Juan Luis           Unattached           3:37.00    3:37.87
  4 Sullivan, Kevin              Brampton             3:31.71    3:38.40
  5 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached           3:39.80    3:38.54
  6 Brannen, Nathan              Kitchener            3:34.88    3:38.70
  7 Wells, Graeme                North Delta          3:42.93    3:39.02
  8 Martinson, Geoff             Victoria             3:44.26    3:39.21
  9 Kangago, Kip                 Lethbridge           3:43.30    3:40.34
 10 Rupp, Galen                  Portland             3:44.39    3:43.33
 11 Marpole-Bird, Justin         Vancouver            3:45.80    3:44.53
 12 Mallie, Daniel               Unattached                      3:49.25
 -- McKenzie, Ryan               Windsor              3:38.68        DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 7
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St Geroges Vancouver  'A'                                      50.61q
  2 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                                     55.63q
  3 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                                   56.22q
  4 Gilmore Burnaby  'A'                                           57.43q
  4 Jules Quesnel  Vancouver  'A'                                  57.43
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    54.95q
  2 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                              55.68q
  3 Clinton Burnaby  'A'                                           55.86q
  4 Cove Cliff  North Vancouver  'A'                               56.50q
  5 Jamieson  Vancouver  'A'                                       57.87

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 5
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                                  59.35q
  2 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'B'                                  59.77q
  3 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                                     60.95q
  4 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                                   61.21q
  5 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                            61.23q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marlbourough  Burnaby  'A'                                     59.54q
  2 Our Lady of Good Council  Sry  'A'                             59.62q
  3 Seaforth Burnaby  'A'                                          62.71q

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 6
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St Geroges Vancouver  'A'                                      55.65q
  2 Queen Mary Vancouver  'A'                                      57.81q
  3 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                            58.74q
  4 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                                     58.93
  5 Jamieson  Vancouver  'A'                                       61.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sardis  Chilliwack  'A'                                        54.31q
  2 Our Lady of Good Council  Sry  'A'                             57.56q
  3 Lynn Valley  North Vancouver  'A'                              58.04q
  4 Highlands North Vancouver  'A'                                 58.49q
  5 Marlbourough  Burnaby  'A'                                     58.62q
  6 Boundary  North Vancouver  'A'                                 58.86
  7 Cascades Burnaby  'A'                                          60.22

Men 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              61.24   12
  2 John Henderson  'A'                                            62.48   10
  3 Hastings  'A'                                                  63.66    8
  4 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    65.01    6
  5 Thunderbirds  'A'                                              66.01    4

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 7
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St Geroges Vancouver  'A'                           50.61      50.27   12
  2 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                          55.63      55.18   10
  3 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                         54.95      55.26    8
  4 Blessed Sacrament  Vancouver  'A'                   55.68      55.98    6
  5 Clinton Burnaby  'A'                                55.86      56.32    4
  6 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                        56.22      56.42    3
  7 Cove Cliff  North Vancouver  'A'                    56.50      56.62    2
  8 Jules Quesnel  Vancouver  'A'                       57.43      57.63    1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    55.63   12
  2 John Henderson  'A'                                            58.48   10
  3 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              59.09    8
  4 Thunderbirds  'A'                                              59.60    6
  5 Chief Maquinna  'A'                                            59.64    4
  6 Hastings  'A'                                                  60.08    3
  7 David Livingston  'A'                                          62.30    2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 5
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'A'                       59.35      59.26   12
  2 Lord Kitchener Vancouver  'B'                       59.77      59.96   10
  3 Marlbourough  Burnaby  'A'                          59.54      60.01    8
  4 Our Lady of Good Council  Sry  'A'                  59.62      60.47    6
  5 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                 61.23      61.26    4
  6 Sunshine Hills  Delta  'A'                          60.95      61.69    3
  7 Braemar North Vancouver  'A'                        61.21      62.21    2
  8 Seaforth Burnaby  'A'                               62.71      62.90    1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay NB Guar Gr 5
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 David Livingston  'A'                                          64.69   12
  2 David Livingston  'B'                                          64.91   10
  3 Chief Maquinna  'A'                                            65.08    8
  4 Hastings  'A'                                                  66.11    6
  5 Guy Carleton Vancouver  'A'                                    68.28    4
  6 John Henderson  'A'                                            69.79    3
  7 Graham Bruce  'A'                                              70.33    2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay AN Metr Gr 6
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sardis  Chilliwack  'A'                             54.31      53.86   12
  2 St Geroges Vancouver  'A'                           55.65      55.40   10
  3 Our Lady of Good Council  Sry  'A'                  57.56      57.18    8
  4 Queen Mary Vancouver  'A'                           57.81      58.04    6
  5 Lynn Valley  North Vancouver  'A'                   58.04      58.36    4
  6 Highlands North Vancouver  'A'                      58.49      59.26    3
  7 West Point Gray Academy Vancou  'A'                 58.74      59.56    2
  8 Marlbourough  Burnaby  'A'                          58.62      61.04    1