2007 Results

Valley Royals Track & Field Club          ET MANAGER  9:53 PM  6/8/2007  Page 1
                       2007 Vancouver Sun HarryJerome - 10/6/2007
                               International Trck Classic
                                        Swangard
                                        Results

Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   209 Wang, Qingbo           China                   73.96m
        FOUL  FOUL  73.96m  69.69m  FOUL  FOUL
    2   160 Harber, Mike           Canada                  66.81m
        FOUL  62.55m  61.12m  64.28m  FOUL  66.81m
    3   110 Nielsen, Kyle          Canada                  62.21m
        62.21m  FOUL  FOUL  59.05m  59.96m  61.07m
    4   208 Li, Rongxiang          China                   57.91m
        57.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 2  Men Long Jump
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   207 Song, Jian             China                    7.57m   0.5
       7.30m(0.2) 6.30m(+0.0) 7.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.57m(0.5) 7.53m(+0.0)
    2   206 Huang, Zhirong         China                   J7.57m   0.6
       7.31m(0.2) 7.28m(0.3) 7.57m(0.6) 7.45m(+0.0) 7.37m(+0.0) 7.40m(+0.0)
    3   315 Smith, Tyrone          Bermuda                  7.52m  +0.0
       FOUL(0.2) 7.08m(-0.4) 7.14m(0.2) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.52m(+0.0)
    4   341 Chen, Jinseng          China                    7.39m  +0.0
       7.25m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.35m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.39m(+0.0)
    5   314 Dilworth, Kevin        U S A                    7.35m  +0.0
       7.18m(0.1) 7.20m(-0.1) 7.34m(-0.5) 7.13m(-1.0) 7.17m(-0.7) 7.35m(+0.0)
    6   109 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Canada                   7.20m   0.3
       6.78m(0.7) 7.20m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)
    7   108 Nriagu, Osi            Canada                   7.12m   1.3
       6.80m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 7.12m(1.3) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 6.87m(0.2)
    8   316 Huber, Wade            Regina                   7.04m  +0.0
       6.89m(0.7) 6.85m(0.5) 6.95m(0.5) 6.86m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0)

Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   313 Hicks, Antwon          U S A                    13.61  +0.0
    2   345 Yarbrough, Linnie      U S A                    13.75  +0.0
    3   106 MacLeod, Jared         Canada                   14.01  +0.0
    4   107 Jennings, Karl      79 Canada                   14.02  +0.0
    5   310 Thomas, Chris          Unattached               14.19  +0.0
    6   311 Jenkins, Cordera       U S A                    14.46  +0.0
    7   204 Li, Bin                China                    14.80  +0.0
    8   205 Hong, Qingyang         China                    14.95  +0.0

Event 4  Women Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   154 Hendry, Kelsie      82 Canada                   4.20m
       4.10 4.20 4.30
          O  XXO  XXX
  ....
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
    2   360 McCann, Stephanie   77 Vancouver               J4.20m
       3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
          O   XO  XXO  XXX
    3   356 Vangool, Adrianne   85 Saskatoon                4.10m
       3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
         XO   XO   XO  XXX
    4   358 Dockendorf, Carly      Vancouver               J4.10m
       3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30
        XXO  XXO    P  XXX
    5   357 Vause, Leah            Saskatoon                3.95m
       3.80 3.95 4.10
          O    O  XXX

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   150 Thibault, Geneviev     Canada                   11.99  -1.0
    2   395 Laarman, Loudia        Lethbridge               12.08  -1.0
    3   159 Whitegibson, Billi     Canada                   12.16  -1.0
    4   157 Peart, Teneshia        Canada                   12.23  -1.0
    5   250 Wang, Yingju           China                    12.25  -1.0
    6   394 Whitehead, Liza        Surrey                   12.55  -1.0
    7   396 Carter, Zanifper       Edmonton                 12.72  -1.0

Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   161 Henry, Anson           Canada                   10.39  +0.0
    2   300 Macrozonaris, Nico     Unattached               10.47  +0.0
    3   200 Guo, Fan               China                    10.51  +0.0
    4   101 Wright, Neville     80 Canada                   10.54  +0.0
    5   303 Mitchell, Mike         U S A                    10.60  +0.0
    6   304 Boussambo, Antoine     Edmonton                 10.65  +0.0
    7   163 McLennan, Justin       Canada                   10.67  +0.0
    8   302 Taylor, Nathan         Vancouver                10.85  +0.0

Event 7  Women High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   368 Abdulai, Ruky       85 Burnaby                  1.83m
    2   156 Evans, Whitney         Canada                  J1.83m
    3   369 Castagno, Beth         U S A                    1.75m
    3   254 Gu, Biwei              China                    1.75m
   --   367 Dobranowski, Alici     Halifax                     NH

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   373 Johnstone, Rebecca  84 Vancouver              2:03.60
    2   371 Teteris, Aimee      79 Victoria               2:03.61
  ....
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
    3   400 Hunter, Raeleen        Leduc                  2:06.09
    4   374 Brooks, Vicki          U S A                  2:06.50
    5   372 McMahon, Emily         Unattached             2:08.81
    6   401 McLaughlin, Paula      Toronto                2:09.16
    7   402 Ratzlaff, Holly        Calgary                2:09.72
   --   347 Peters (Pacesetter     Halifax                    DNF

Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   305 Roppelt, Brian      83 Alberta                1:49.83
    2   309 Albert, Ueli           Switzerland            1:49.87
    3   307 Lincoln, Matt          Toronto                1:49.98
    4   105 Harris, Geoff          Canada                 1:50.38
    5   203 Wang, Ningming         China                  1:50.46
    6   104 Gill, David         78 Canada                 1:51.53
    7   306 Donawa, Michael        Bermuda                1:53.01
    8   337 Mitchell, Cam          Surrey                 1:56.68
   --   335 Halcro  (pacesette     Unattached                 DNF

Event 10  Men Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   332 Armstrong, Dylan       Kamloops                20.72m
        20.50m  FOUL  20.72m  20.23m  20.55m  20.44m
    2   211 Yao, Yongguang         China                   17.87m
        17.40m  17.53m  17.82m  17.84m  17.84m  17.87m
    3   330 Jons, Mattias          Sweden                  15.24m
        FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  15.01m
    4   109 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Canada                  13.74m
        13.64m  13.66m  13.37m  13.74m  13.44m  13.55m
    5   331 Gustavson, Reid        Unattached              12.24m
        11.61m  11.24m  11.41m  11.95m  12.24m  11.35m

Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   348 Cuddihy, Joanne        Ireland                  23.80  +0.0
    2   352 Nelson, Amonn          Calgary                  24.77  +0.0
    3   354 Nettey, Sabrina        Surrey                   24.82  +0.0
    4   250 Wang, Yingju           China                    25.03  +0.0
    5   158 Cloutier-Leblanc,      Canada                   25.08  +0.0
    6   159 Whitegibson, Billi     Canada                   25.42  +0.0
    7   399 Kisielewska, Pauli     Surrey                   25.90  +0.0
    8   394 Whitehead, Liza        Surrey                   25.97  +0.0

Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   303 Mitchell, Mike         U S A                    20.84  +0.0
  ....
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
    2   162 King, Shannon          Canada                   21.19  +0.0
    3   304 Boussambo, Antoine     Edmonton                 21.50  +0.0
    4   339 Effah, Sam             Calgary                  21.98  +0.0
    5   344 Fatih, Stanley         Edmonton                 22.07  +0.0
    6   202 Feng, Dican            China                    22.29  +0.0
    7   201 Fu, Yang               China                    24.59  +0.0
   --   161 Henry, Anson           Canada                      FS  +0.0

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   391 Gleadle, Liz           Vancouver               49.10m
        49.10m  FOUL  42.71m  44.85m  FOUL  40.29m
    2   346 Fraser, Nicole         Coquitlam               44.57m
        42.14m  40.85m  44.08m  42.12m  42.32m  44.57m
    3   392 Pighan, Brooke         Port Alberni            43.41m
        41.41m  43.41m  FOUL  42.80m  43.14m  39.33m
    4   353 Macauley, Laura        Prince George           41.00m
        FOUL  FOUL  39.19m  40.76m  41.00m  FOUL

Event 14  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   376 Metcalfe, Megan     82 Edmonton               4:11.68
    2   379 Brown, Megan        85 Toronto                4:12.99
    3   389 McGown, Amber          Saskatoon              4:16.87
    4   387 Sieminski, Edyta    81 Edmonton               4:22.32
    5   349 O'Connell, Jessica     Calgary                4:23.49
    6   385 Hennigar, Heather   79 Halifax                4:23.50
    7   381 Anderson-Greg, Bri     Eugene                 4:26.29
    8   383 Trembath, Darolyn   83 Winnipeg               4:26.89
    9   390 McGregor, Meridith     Burnaby                4:28.93
   10   378 Davies, Jennifer       U S A                  4:30.62
   11   380 Dressler, Tara         Calgary                4:32.58
   12   403 Groenwould, Chanta     North Vancouver        4:34.43
   13   386 MacLean, Leanna        Halifax                4:39.03
   14   384 Malette, Jackie        Unattached             4:45.53
   --   371 Teteris, Aimee      79 Victoria                   DNF
   --   377 Stalwood, Rebecca      Hamilton                   DNF
   --   382 Howard, Julia       83 Newfoundland               DNF

Event 15  Women Triple Jump
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   364 Charles, Tabia         Toronto                 13.40m   0.4
       13.02m(0.7) 12.83m(0.3) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.40m(0.4) 12.81m(0.3)
    2   253 Qui, Huijing           China                   13.31m   0.8
       13.11m(0.4) 11.87m(0.6) 13.22m(0.5) 13.03m(0.5) 13.26m(0.5) 13.31m(0.8)
    3   366 Polischuk, Janine      Regina                  12.43m   0.1
       12.15m(+0.0) 12.20m(0.9) 12.43m(0.1) 12.19m(0.4) 12.19m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
  ....
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
    4   155 Zachariah, Neb         Canada                  12.23m   0.4
       FOUL(+0.0) 11.92m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.23m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 11.85m(0.4)
    5   365 Boudreau, Alanna       Winnipeg                11.85m   0.6
       FOUL(0.3) 11.74m(0.4) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.83m(0.2) 11.81m(0.2) 11.85m(0.6)
    6   362 Sprenkels, Tiffany     Vancouver               11.73m  +0.0
       FOUL(+0.0) 11.56m(0.4) 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0)
    7   361 Tse, Kim               Calgary                 11.06m  +0.0
       11.01m(0.5) 11.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) 10.72m(+0.0) 11.02m(0.4)
    8   363 Baerg, Karen           Edmonton                10.66m   0.5
       10.31m(0.6) 10.66m(0.5) 10.51m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 10.61m(+0.0)

Event 16  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   325 Milne, Taylor       86 Guelph                 3:42.46
    2   324 Suarez, Alejandro      Mexico                 3:42.92
    3   320 Kangogo, Kip           Lethbridge             3:43.30
    3   322 Wharton, Brad          U S A                  3:43.30
    5   321 Kerr, Geoff         83 Calgary                3:44.19
    6   326 Martinson, Geoff       Prince George          3:44.69
    7   340 Alberto, Borrego D     Mexico                 3:44.92
    8   328 Wykes, Dylan           Kingston               3:46.18
    9   210 Yu, Zhiyang            China                  3:46.28
   10   329 Nduwingoma, Jean-C     Montreal               3:46.43
   11   334 Sinclair, Matt         Calgary                3:46.64
   12   319 Carlos, Shane       82 Whitehorse             3:47.62
   13   318 Fleming, Sean          Regina                 3:49.80
   14   333 Dolmage, Jay           Toronto                3:51.63
   --   342 Corbett (Pacesette     Halifax                    DNF
   --   343 Corrigan (Pacesett     Calgary                    DNF
   --   327 Rankin, Jon            San Diego                  DNF

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 5
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 WestPoint Grey Academy  'A'                         1:00.45
    2 Crofton House  'A'                                  1:01.87
    3 Sunshine Hills Elementary  'A'                      1:02.62
    4 Lord Kitchener Academy  'A'                         1:03.98
    5 St. Joseph the Worker  'A'                          1:04.25
    6 Hastings Elementary  'A'                            1:04.27
    7 David Oppenheimer Elementary  'A'                   1:05.12
    8 Clinton Elementary School  'A'                      1:06.69



Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 5
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Suncrest Elementary  'A'                            1:00.77
    2 WestPoint Grey Academy  'A'                         1:00.81
    3 Sunshine Hills Elementary  'A'                      1:01.66
    4 Queens Mary Elementary  'A'                         1:01.82
  ....
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 5
    5 Caption Cook Elementary  'A'                        1:03.42
    6 WestPoint Grey Academy  'B'                        x1:03.73
    7 St George Junior School  'A'                        1:04.05
    8 Hastings Elementary  'A'                            1:05.07

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Canada  'A'                                           45.48
       1) 157 Peart, Teneshia             2) 150 Thibault, Genevieve
       3) 151 Broomfield, Erica 77        4) 159 Whitegibson, Billie
    2 British Columbia  'A'                                 47.52
       1) 354 Nettey, Sabrina             2) 397 Nettey, Christabel
       3) 394 Whitehead, Liza             4) 368 Abdulai, Ruky 85
    3 Burnaby South  'A'                                    49.33

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 British Columbia  'A'                                 41.78
       1) Giuffre, Mike                   2) Fralick, Brandt
       3) Charles, Ricardo                4) Farrell, Leon
    2 China  'A'                                            42.65
       1) 200 Guo, Fan                    2) 201 Fu, Yang
       3) 204 Li, Bin                     4)
    3 Yale  'A'                                             44.28
   -- U S A  'A'                                              DNF
   -- St. Thomas More  'A'                                    DNF
   -- Canada  'A'                                              DQ
       1) 162 King, Shannon               2) 101 Wright, Neville 80
       3) 100 Parris, Emanuel 82          4) 163 McLennan, Justin

Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Canada  'A'                                         3:36.67
       1) 153 Akinsulie, Esther 84        2) Muir, Carline
       3) 151 Broomfield, Erica 77        4) Siebel, Lauren
    2 British Columbia  'A'                               3:50.75
       1) 368 Abdulai, Ruky 85            2) Kane, Brianna
       3) Lawrence, Becky                 4) Boss, Traci
    3 West Vancouver  'A'                                 4:05.74

Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Canada  'A'                                         3:04.01
       1) 103 Barnett, Brian              2) Vadeboncoeur, Nathan
       3) Kunkel, Adam                    4) Christopher, Tyler
    2 Canada  'B'                                        x3:08.92
  ....
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
       1) Nelson, Keston                  2) Ringwald, Lawrence
       3) Hurtubise, Neil                 4) 105 Harris, Geoff
    3 China  'A'                                          3:24.01
    4 St. Thomas More  'A'                                3:28.79
    5 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   3:31.93
    6 White Rock Christian  'A'                           3:35.53

Event 28  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 7
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tomekichi Homma Elem School  'A'                      55.74
    2 James Gilmore Elem School  'A'                        56.10
    3 WestPoint Grey Academy  'A'                           56.76
    4 York House  'A'                                       57.59
    5 York House  'B'                                      x58.45
    6 Seaforth Elementary School  'A'                       58.55
    7 Sunshine Hills Elementary  'A'                        59.19
    8 Hastings Elementary  'A'                            1:02.52

Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 7
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Queens Mary Elementary  'A'                           52.98
    2 St George Junior School  'A'                          54.14
    3 Karrisdale Elementary School  'A'                     54.17
    4 Clinton Elementary School  'A'                        54.46
    5 Guy Carleton Elementary  'A'                          55.69
    6 WestPoint Grey Academy  'A'                           56.23
    7 Hastings Elementary  'A'                              56.52

Event 30  Men Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   404 Petrucha, Taylor       Unattached               4.80m
       4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.95
          P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX
    2   331 Gustavson, Reid        Unattached               4.15m
       4.00 4.15 4.30
        XXO    O  XXX


Point Totals:

  Valley Royals Track & Field Club          T MANAGER  10:10 PM  6/8/2007  Page 1
                2007 Vancouver Sun HarryJerome  Cda vs China - 8/6/2007
                               International Trck Classic
                                        Swangard
                                        Results

Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   209 Wang, Qingbo           China                   73.96m    5
    2   111 Harber, Mike           Canada                  66.81m    3
    3   110 Nielsen, Kyle          Canada                  62.21m    2
    4   208 Li, Rongxiang          China                   57.91m    1

Event 2  Men Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   601 Song, Jian             China                    7.57m    5
    2   597 Huang, Zhirong         China                   J7.57m    3
    3   109 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Canada                   7.20m    2
    4   108 Nriagu, Osi            Canada                   7.12m    1

Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   106 MacLeod, Jared      80 Canada                   14.01    5
    2   107 Jennings, Karl      79 Canada                   14.02    3
    3   204 Li, Bin                China                    14.80    2
    4   205 Hong, Qingyang         China                    14.95    1

Event 4  Women Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   154 Hendry, Kelsie      82 Canada                   4.20m    5

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   150 Thibault, Geneviev     Canada                   11.99    5
    2   250 Wang, Yingju           China                    12.25    3

Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   161 Henry, Anson           Canada                   10.39    5
    2   200 Guo, Fan               China                    10.51    3
   --   101 Wright, Neville     80 Canada                  X10.54

Event 7  Women High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   156 Evans, Whitney         Canada                   1.83m    5
    2   254 Gu, Biwei              China                    1.75m    3

Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   105 Harris, Geoff          Canada                 1:50.38    5
    2   203 Wang, Ningming         China                  1:50.46    3

Event 10  Men Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   606 Yao, Yongguang         China                   17.87m    5
    2   109 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Canada                  13.74m    3

Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   153 Akinsulie, Esther   84 Canada                   25.03    5
    2   250 Wang, Yingju           China                    25.08    3

Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   162 King, Shannon          Canada                   21.19    5
    2   202 Feng, Dican            China                    22.29    3
    3   201 Fu, Yang               China                    24.59    2
   --   103 Barnett, Brian      87 Canada                     DNF

Event 15  Women Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   253 Qui, Huijing           China                   13.31m    5
    2   155 Zachariah, Neb         Canada                  12.23m    3

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 China  'A'                                            42.65    5
       1) 200 Guo, Fan                    2) 201 Fu, Yang
       3) 204 Li, Bin                     4) 204 Li, Bin
   -- Canada  'A'                                              DQ
       1) 124 Parris, Emanuel 82          2) 103 Barnett, Brian 87
       3) 162 King, Shannon               4) 110 Nielsen, Kyle

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Canada  'A'                                         3:04.01    5
    2 China  'A'                                          3:24.01    2

Totals:
Canada: 65;
China: 54;