2003 Results

Event 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

    * 1 Kunkel, Adam Unattached 50.02
    * 2 Milner, Quinton ARMY 50.82
    * 3 Raymond, Monte 30 U.of Toronto Tra 51.23
    * 4 Nichols, Regan ARMY 51.59
    * 5 Scott, Joe USA 51.63
    * 6 Peterson, Russell Iowa City 52.41
    * 7 Cesaratto, Sasha Unattached 52.54

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Run

    * 1 Burger, MichelleJamacia 53.11
    * 2 Owuso, Lesley Great Britain 53.66
    * 3 Cummins, Dianne Canada 54.41
    * 4 Dunnigan, Grace Simon Fraser Uni 58.31

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Run

    * 1 Ammons, Andre USA 45.81
    * 2 Hooker, JaWarren USA 46.01
    * 3 Niemi, Shane NIKE 46.10
    * 4 Couts, Brandon USA 46.19
    * 5 Jones, Chris USA 46.24
    * 6 Hurtubise, Neil Valley Royals 48.16
    * 7 McClellan, Ian Unattached 48.56

Event 5 Men 800 Meter Run

    * 1 Reed, Gary Victoria 1:48.18
    * 2 Henkels, Toby USA Minnesota 1:48.34
    * 3 Lewis, Lubert 24 Reebok 1:48.90
    * 4 Chisholm, Lachlan Australia 1:49.05
    * 5 Watts, Marvin Jamacia 1:49.36
    * 6 MacDonald, Todd Australia 1:49.59
    * 7 Kabara, Anthony Kenya 1:49.61
    * 8 Brown, Andrew Scotland 1:49.71

Event 6 Women 800 Meter Run University

    * 1 Slater, Shannon U of Calgary 2:12.02
    * 2 Widney, Chantel U of Alberta 2:12.09
    * 3 Jones, Jackie U of Calgary 2:13.19
    * 4 Burley, Leah U. of Victoria 2:17.35
    * 5 Vaughan, Kate Memorial U. of N 2:18.49
    * 6 Mark, Michelle UBC 2:18.96
    * 7 Ambery, Celia UBC 2:21.04
    * 8 Trites, Beth U of Calgary 2:22.11
    * 9 MacEwen, Heather UBC 2:22.25
    * 10 Johnstone, Rebecca Simon Fraser Uni 2:22.80

Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run University

    * 1 Babiuk, Craig U. of Victoria 3:49.92
    * 2 Acierno, Jose Mexico 3:50.02
    * 3 Kerr, Geoff U of Calgary 3:51.70
    * 4 Roulsten, David UBC 3:52.44
    * 5 Jerema, Sam 20 Bison Track and 3:52.81
    * 6 Scobie, Matthew Uof Saskatchewan 3:52.83
    * 7 Sagui, Glen U. of Victoria 3:53.39
    * 8 Kennedy, Scott U. of Victoria 3:54.58
    * 9 Walker, Brian 21 Bison Track and 3:54.60
    * 10 Desormeaus, Kyle 22 U. of Guelph 3:55.66
    * 11 Hastings, Jeff Lethbridge Commu 3:56.23
    * 12 Swanson, Aaron 22 Spartans 3:56.84
    * 13 Swanson, Kris U. of Victoria 3:57.71
    * 14 Mosley, Richard Simon Fraser Uni 3:57.76
    * 15 Mawhorter, Jared UBC 4:00.65
    * 16 Hove, Brad U of Calgary 4:01.40
    * 17 Adrani, Medi Simon Fraser Uni 4:05.15
    * 18 Roppelt, Brian U of Alberta 4:05.28
    * 19 Woodcock, Blain U of Alberta 4:05.42
    * 20 Aune, Stewart Mount Royal Coll 4:10.59
    * 21 Janis, Jarret 20 Edmonton Thunder 4:16.28
    * 22 Bell, Darcy U of Calgary 4:19.74
    * 23 Moody-Corbet, Scott Uof Newfoundland 4:20.76

Event 8 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

    * 1 Kerr, Matt Canada 8:29.94
    * 2 Rebenciuc, Sandu ARMY 8:33.88
    * 3 Milne, David Kajaks 8:41.42
    * 4 Batliner, Adam NYAC 8:43.40
    * 5 Hughes, Ray USA 8:49.97
    * 6 Herman, Billy ASICS 8:55.59
    * 7 Trip, Ruben Mexico 9:11.16
    * 8 Escobar, Ruben Mexico 9:13.64
    * 9 Manyfingers, Ian Spartans 9:17.44
    * 10 Callon, Cody Kajaks 10:20.02

Event 9 Men 100 Meter Run

    * 1 Frempong, Eric Canada 10.62 +0.0
    * 2 Boussambo, Antoine Canada 10.65 +0.0
    * 3 Mallard, Milton ARMY 10.65 +0.0
    * 4 Scott, Joe USA 10.83 +0.0
    * 5 Larsen, Steve 27 Metro Athletics 10.84 +0.0
    * 6 Griffin, Rohsaan ARMY 11.13 +0.0
    * 7 Thomson, Ira Powell River TC 11.17 +0.0

Event 10 Women 100 Meter Run

    * 1 Daley, Janice Jamacia 11.93 -2.5
    * 2 Perry, Tara Canada 11.94 -2.5
    * 3 Carrington, Daniella 23 U.of Toronto Tra 12.13 -2.5
    * 4 MacDonald, Brooke UBC 12.90 -2.5

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run

    * 1 Douma, Carmen Canada 4:08.09
    * 2 Pells, Leah NIKE 4:08.37
    * 3 Mondor, Emilie ADIDAS 4:11.30
    * 4 Lynch Pounds, Vicky Canada 4:11.78
    * 5 Trujiilo, Janet USA 4:12.03
    * 6 Hennigar, Heather Canada 4:12.97
    * 7 Rodriguez, Dulce Maria Mexico 4:13.40
    * 8 Sagan, Heather USA 4:15.81
    * 9 Goucher, Kara USA 4:16.67
    * 10 Synder, Jill ADIDAS 4:17.01
    * 11 Messner, Carrie 26 ASICS 4:21.79
    * 12 Mills, Stepanie Pacific Sport 4:25.65
    * 13 Howard, Julia Simon Fraser Uni 4:27.69
    * 14 Zeigle, Laura USA 4:28.85
    * 15 Thibodeau, Melina Canada 4:29.81
    * 16 Trembath, Darolyn Canada 4:37.52

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter

    * 1 Blincoe, Adrian New Zealand 3:40.47
    * 2 Thie, James Great Britain 3:42.13
    * 3 Weeden, Raymond 27 USA 3:42.61
    * 4 Haro, Isaias Mexico 3:43.78
    * 5 Morrison, Eric Canada 3:43.87
    * 6 Hesch, Christian USA 3:44.38
    * 7 Strong, Brandon USA 3:44.87
    * 8 Coolsaet, Reid 23 Speed River 3:46.16
    * 9 Cluff, Marty Valley Royals 3:47.53
    * 10 Solares, Pablo Mexico 3:49.12
    * 11 Gomez, Rodolfo Mexico 3:56.34

Event 13 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

    * 1 U.S.A. 3:04.65
    * 2 Canada 3:05.77
    * 3 Canada 'B' 3:13.14
    * 4 Blast Off Dev 3:17.90
    * 5 University of British Columbia 3:25.00

Event 20 Women Hammer Throw

    * 1 Misapeka, Lisa USA 69.24m
    * 2 Boswell, Michelle USA 64.13m
    * 3 Moton, Jamine USA 63.79m
    * 4 Joyce, Jennifer Canada 63.58m
    * 5 Fournier, Michelle Canada 60.24m
    * 6 Stevenson, Carol Canada 57.59m

Event 22 Women Pole Vault

    * 1 McCann, Stephanie Canada 4.10m
    * 2 Gallagher, Shannon Indiana Invaders3.80m
    * 2 Metzinger, Ebbie Indiana Invaders 3.80m
    * 4 Erikison, Sandra 23 USA 3.70m
    * -- Dockendorf, Carly 20 Valley Royals NH
    * -- Hunter, Jennifer Canada NH

Event 23 Men High Jump

    * 1 Nieto, Jamie USA 2.25m
    * 2 Boswell, Mark Canada J2.25m
    * 3 Lipscombe, Jesse Saint Albert TC 2.20m
    * 4 Manson, Andra USA 2.15m
    * 5 Boateng, Kwaku Canada J2.15m
    * 6 Sychrava, Mike Canada 2.00m
    * 7 Mason, Michael 17 Canada J2.00m
    * -- Roberts, Greg ARMY NH

Event 24 Men Hammer Throw

    * 1 Parker, James US Air Force 73.24m
    * 2 McEwen, John NYAC 73.01m
    * 3 Armstrong, Dylan Unattached 69.36m
    * 4 Nutter, Travis USA 68.88m
    * 5 Woodske, Derek Iron Wood Track 68.80m
    * 6 Kruger, A.G. Unattached 67.95m

Saturday June 7th Events

Event 31 Men 10000 Meter Run

    * 1 Raudenbaugh, Dallas 21 Unattached 31:39.13
    * 2 Booth, Michael 23 Canada 31:43.26
    * 3 Bodirlau, John 22 Canada 31:53.11
    * 4 Holm, Neil 36 Frontrunners 32:21.94
    * 5 Kelemen, Kelsey Edmonton Thunder 32:31.62
    * 6 Ryan, Paul 23 Reebok 32:35.99
    * 7 Prindiville, Brendan 26 Reebok 32:36.03
    * 8 Parra, Jorge Vancouver Falcon 33:43.87
    * 9 Lister, Mark Kajaks 33:51.20
    * 10 Ezaki, Al 22 Kajaks 33:54.09
    * 11 Lambert, Adrian 23 Edmonton Thunder 33:59.29
    * 12 Harri, Ed 28 FairhavenRunners 34:16.87
    * 13 Keefe, Bradley 22 Bison Track and 34:31.79
    * -- Cortes, Eder Mexico DNF
    * -- Tinkham, Norman 39 British Columbia DNF
    * -- Carver, Jason 18 Edmonton Thunder DNF

Event 32 Women 10000 Meter Run

    * 1 Babcock, Courtney 31 Canada 33:36.23
    * 2 Desissie, Aster 20 Edmonton Thunder 33:42.85
    * 3 Connelly, Tina 32 NIKE 33:55.17
    * 4 Dupre - Healy, Sarah 27 Boston Athletic 34:10.32
    * 5 Briggs, Heather 25 Mt. West Track C 35:15.13
    * 6 Rendell, Alison Kajaks 35:27.73
    * 7 Zambrano, Maria Spartans 35:53.88
    * 8 Quinn, Tara 24 Canada 36:14.58
    * 9 Carle, Michelle 23 Edmonton Thunder 38:54.17
    * -- Lockhart-Gould, Karin 24 Mississauga Trac DNF
    * -- Moffett, Janine 29 Hershy Harriers DNF

Event 33 Men 10000 Meter Run

    * 1 Vega, Teodoro Mexico 27:49.93
    * 2 Schiebler, Jeff 30 NEC 28:42.24
    * 3 Rojas, Eduardo Mexico 29:01.16
    * 4 England, Christopher 29 ARMY 29:39.33
    * 5 Deere, Jeremy 28 Spartans 29:50.10
    * 6 Seaton, Chris 25 ADIDAS 29:54.00
    * 7 Murphy, Taylor 22 Speed River 29:55.80
    * 8 Palania, Jose Ernani Mexico 29:58.55
    * 9 McClennan, Scott 26 Kajaks 30:51.87
    * 10 Moralez, Jonathan Mexico 30:59.57
    * 11 Hahn, Andy 27 Windsor Legion 31:01.58
    * 12 Epp, Jamie 23 Saskatoon Track 31:35.45
    * -- Cardle, Peter Valley Royals DNF
    * -- Found, Shawn 32 ARMY DNF
    * -- Kaley, Sean 28 Nike-Ottawa Lion DNF
    * -- Surarez, Alejandro Mexico DNF
    * -- Driscoll, Joseph 24 ADIDAS DNF
    * -- Davis, Aaron 28 Team Eugene DNF
    * -- Johnson, Weldon 30 LETSRUN.COM DNF
    * -- Bomba, Mark Kajaks DNF
    * -- Olmedo, Pablo Mexico DNF