2001 Results


Finals MEN'S 4X100 METER RELAY FINAL

    * 1. Canada 39.79;
    * 2. Canada "B" 40.36.

Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Samantha George, Canada     52.95;
    * 2. Lade Akinremi,   Nigeria    53.12;
    * 3. Carolyn Jackson, Canada     53.27;
    * 4. Tayo Akinremi,   Nigeria    53.44;
    * 5. Daniel Kot, CAN  CINT       53.60;
    * 6. Candice Jones,   Canada     55.20.

Finals MEN'S 400 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Shane Niemi, CAN UBC        45.63;
    * 2. Kempa Busby, USA            46.24;
    * 3. Jude Monye,Unattached       47.08;
    * 4. Gary Reed, CAN KAM          47.19;
    * 5. Tim Brown, USA              47.24;
    * 6.Derek Prior, USA             47.40;
    * 7. Ian McLellan, Canada        47.54;
    * 8. Tawanda Chiwhira, Zimbabwe  47.88;
    * 9. Darren Clarke, CAN CINT     47.91;
    * 10. Steve Walters, CAN UBC     48.53;
    * 11. Michael Manuel, CAN CINT   49.83;
    * 12. Gavin Lawrence, Canada     50.42
    * 13. Darren Storr, USA          51.23;
    * - Andre Morris, FILA USA       DNF.

Finals MEN'S 3,000 METER STEEPLECHASE FINAL

    * 1. Sandu Rebenciuc, USA ARMY     8:39.04;
    * 2. David Milne, BC  KAJ          8:41.60;
    * 3. Tom   Reese, USA              8:48.88;
    * 4. Lanny Mann, CAN CTW           8:49.90;
    * 5. Fred Carter, NIKE FARM   TE   8:59.86;
    * 6. Trent Bryson, NIKE FARM TE    9:00.24;
    * 7. Mark Bomba, Canada            9:06.80;
    * 8. Jason Culliname, NIKE FARM TE 9:08.88;
    * 9. Steven Osaduik, Canada        9:13.74;
    * 10. Randy Moody, BC  KAJ         9:16.94;
    * 11. Kristjan Hunter, CAN WINN    9:26.47;
    * 12. Kevin Wipf, Canada           9:40.51;
    * - Daniel Blouin, CAN MONO        DNF.
    * - Erik  Nedeau, USA NEWB DNF.

Finals MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN UNIVERSI

    * 1. Dave Roulston, CAN UBC       3:54.16;
    * 2. Nathan Calson, USA           3:57.30;
    * 3. James Morrison, Island Pacif 3:58.48;
    * 4. Brent Zacks, CAN VALL        3:59.40;
    * 5. Jeff  Kwantes, SFU           4:00.55;
    * 6. Mark Bertoia, SFU            4:03.35;
    * 7. Jordan Guennette, CAN    UBC 4:03.68;
    * 8. Cody Calon, SFU 4:05.57;
    * 9. Ryan Weber, Capilano Col     4:10.49;
    * 10. John Cassell, CA  FORE      4:10.65;
    * 11. Dan Beck, CAN UBC           4:14.54;
    * 12. Ashley   Perry, Queen's     4:28.37.

Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Venolyn Clarke, Canada 11.78 w:-0.1;
    * 2. Tara Perry, Canada 11.79 w:-0.1;
    * 3.  Christy Akinremi, Nigeria 11.79 w:-0.1;
    * 4. Erica Witter, CA  HAMO 11.82         w:-0.1;
    * 5. Angela Daile, USA CALC 11.97 w:-0.1;
    * 6. Lami Oyewgmi, Canada 12.01   w:-0.1;
    * 7. Juan Ball, USA 12.06 w:-0.1;
    * 8. Atia Weekes, CAN CINT 12.11 w:-0.1.

Finals MEN'S 100 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Bruny Surin, Canada 10.26 w:-0.9;
    * 2. Donovan Powell, JAM JAM 10.46 w:-0.9;
    * 3. Glenroy Gilbert, CAN OTTL 10.49 w:-0.9;
    * 4. Gerald Williams, USA CALC 10.56   w:NWI;
    * 5. Brad McCuaig, CAN CINT 10.57 w:-0.9;
    * 6. Nicolas Macrozonaris, Canada  10.65 w:-0.9;
    * 7. Okiki Akinremi, Canada 10.65 w:-0.9;
    * 8. Jerome Avery, USA      10.67 w:-0.9;
    * 9. Errol aguirella, Coquitlam Ch 10.70 w:NWI;
    * 10. Rod Tolbert,    USA 10.75 w:NWI;
    * 11. Ibukin Akinremi, Nigeria 10.79 w:NWI;
    * 12. Leviathan        Grant, Canada 11.
    * 13 w:-0.9; - Kofi Yevakpor, CAN CINT DNF w:NWI;
    * - Robert       Esmie, Canada DNF w:NWI.

Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN FINAL

    *  1. Sarah Hamilton, Unattached 2:08.43;
    * 2. Maureen Stapleton, CAN BREA 2:08.72;
    * 3. Jennifer Peck, USA NIKE 2:09.15;
    * 4. Larissa Managh, CAN CS 2:10.85;
    * 5. Melissa Chenard, Coubertin 2:11.30;
    * 6. Lisa Whalen, CAN UMAN 2:11.88;
    * 7. Courtney Inman, CAN VALL 2:12.28;
    * 8. Julia Howard, Mercury Athl 2:13.61;
    * 9. Samantha Read, USA NIKE 2:19.53;
    * - Tayo Akinremi, Nigeria DNF.

Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Timothy Dunne, USA 1:48.83;
    * 2. Achraf Tadili, CAN MONO 1:48.87;
    * 3. Daryl     Fillion, Unattached 1:49.28;
    * 4. Marty Cluff, CAN VALL 1:50.48;
    * 5. Rob           Mitchell, USA NIKE 1:51.21;
    * 6. John Destene, Unattached 1:51.43;
    * 7. Esteban     Fuentes, Mexico 1:51.72;
    * 8. Evan MacLeod, USA NIKE 1:55.09;
    * - Steve Walters,    CAN UBC DNF.

Finals MEN'S 200 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Jimmie Hackley, USA 20.94 w:-0.1;
    * 2. Kempa Busby, USA 21.16 w:-0.1;
    * 3. Glenroy Gilbert, CAN OTTL 21.35 w:-0.1;
    * 4. Rod Tolbert, USA 21.39 w:-0.1;
    * 5. Andre Morris, FILA USA 21.52 w:-0.1;
    * 6. Glenn Smith, Canada 21.88 w:-0.1.

Finals WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. Maria-Dulce Rodriguez, Mexico 4:14.49;
    * 2. Leah Pells, Canada 4:14.75;
    * 3. Courtney Babcock, USA MW 4:15.13;
    * 4. Vicky Lynch-Pounds, USA MW 4:17.30;
    * 5. Stephanie Best, Unattached 4:19.38;
    * 6. Mari Chandler, Unattached 4:19.53;
    * 7.    Priscilla Hein, USA 4:21.09;
    * 8. Sarah Dillabough, CAN OTTL 4:21.12;
    * 9. Shannon  Grady, FILA USA 4:21.33;
    * 10. Kelly French, Canada 4:21.72;
    * 11. Lisa Nye, USA NIKE 4:22.98;
    * 12. Heather Macdonald, BC KAJ 4:23.20;
    * 13. Nathalie Cote, USA MW 4:24.57;
    * 14. Margarita Tapia, Mexico 4:26.56;
    * 15. Mindy Leffler, Club Northwest 4:26.72;
    * 16. Rebecca Moore, USA ORST 4:29.11;
    * 17. Karen Sullivan, Canada 4:31.39;
    * 18. Maureen Ferris, USA ADID 4:32.57;
    * 19. Anna Buckley, NZ      NELS 4:32.64;
    * 20. Natasha Buckley, Canterbury - 4:32.74;
    * 21. Jeanette Collins,  CAN CS 4:33.24;
    * 22. Nikki Knapp, BC  KAJ 4:37.95;
    * - Andrea Grove, USA MW DNF.

Finals MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN FINAL

    * 1. David Galvan, Mexico 3:39.21;
    * 2. Kevin Sullivan, Canada 3:39.65;
    * 3. Alexis   Sharangabo, Rawanda 3:41.09;
    * 4. Nick MacFalls, NIKE FARM TE 3:41.67;
    * 5. Jeremy  Deere, CAN CS 3:44.25;
    * 6. Ryan Hayden, BC  KAJ 3:44.56;
    * 7. Ahmed Seghir Krama,  Canada 3:44.60;
    * 8. Allan Klassen, BC  KAJ 3:44.63;
    * 9. Shane L Bilodeau, BC      KAJ 3:48.26;
    * 10. Rodolfo Gomez, Mexico 3:48.36;
    * 11. Alex U Hutchinson,          University o 3:49.65;
    * 12. Chris Bennett, USA NIKE 3:52.24;
    * 13. Matt Byington,   USA SMTC 4:00.64;
    * - Sean Surerus, City Track DNF;
    * - Jamey Harris, USA DNF;
    * - Jeremy Huffman, NIKE FARM TE DNF.

Finals WOMEN'S 10,000 METER RUN CDN CHMP

    * 1. Tina Connelly, Canada 32:46.48;
    * 2. Lisa Harvey, CAN CS 32:53.54;
    * 3. Turena   Johnson Lane, USA ADID 34:00.26;
    * 4. Isabelle Ledroit, CAN LESV 34:26.89;
    * 5.     Nancy Tinari, CA  PHOE 34:49.11;
    * 6. Heather Tanner, USA 35:20.59;
    * 7. Leteysus   Berhe, Unattached 35:43.55.

Finals MEN'S 10,000 METER RUN CND CHMP

    * 1. Teodora Vega, Mexico 28:00.91;
    * 2. Pablo Olmedo, Mexico 28:17.36;
    * 3. Alejandro Suarez, Mexico 28:17.65;
    * 4. Jeff Schiebler, BC  KAJ 28:48.95;
    * 5.  Peter Cardle, CAN VALL 28:54.44;
    * 6. Julio-Cesar Valle, Mexico 28:55.91;
    * 7. Eric Quiroz, Costa Rica 28:56.13;
    * 8. Jonathan Morales, Mexico 28:56.29;
    * 9. Andres Esponoza, Mexico 29:04.56;
    * 10. Ryuichi Hashinokuchi, Yamanashigak  28:56.44;
    * 11. Shawn Nesbit, Unattached 29:19.78;
    * 12. Teddy Mitchell, USA ARMY   29:20.69;
    * 13. Peter Gilmore, NIKE FARM TE 29:26.79;
    * 14. Isaac Gomez, Mexico     29:27.99;
    * 15. Charles Wallace, USA COLO 29:57.34;
    * 16. Alberto Perez, Mexico     30:07.21;
    * 17. Fancisco Mendragon, Mexico 30:09.33;
    * 18. Faizal Emamaullee, CAN   CS 30:13.85;
    * 19. Nate Bowen, NIKE FARM TE 30:20.19;
    * 20. Jonathan Bourque, CA    SHER 30:23.67;
    * 21. Kelly Mortenson, Unattached 30:34.40;
    * 22. Sergio Jimenez,    Mexico 30:38.23;
    * 23. Phillip Castillo, USA ARMY 31:14.45;
    * 24. Jason Warrik,     Canada 31:23.72;
    * - Benjamin Paredes, Mexico DNF.

Finals WOMEN'S SHOT PUT FINAL

    * 1. Shu Qin Zhou, CA  LANM 11.92m.

Finals WOMEN'S LONG JUMP FINAL

    * 1. Nicole GilmoreDevonish, Canada 6.06m w:0.8;
    * 2. Menka Scott, USA 5.67m        w:0.9;
    * 3. Olatomi Idowu, CA  EDOL 5.65m w:1.3;
    * 4. Kim Vanderhoek, CAN CS 5.48m  w:0.7;
    * 5. Anne Beecher, CAN CINT 5.40m w:0.0;
    * 6. Chaundra Allard, U of Calgary  5.39m w:0.0;
    * 7. Samantha Anderson, CAN CTW 5.38m w:0.4;
    * 8. Jill E Brock, CA     EDIN 5.29m w:0.2.

Finals WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW FINAL

    * 1. Lelsie Coons, USA 60.17m;
    * 2. Caroline Wittrin, BC  KAJ 56.20m;
    * 3. Karla      Johnson, CAN SASK 50.16m;
    * 4. Jennifer Padrinao, BC  KAJ 49.49m;
    * 5. Catrina      Chisholm, Canada 47.79m;
    * 6. Kristen Johnson, Canada 42.06m;
    * 7. Caroline Hay,    Canada 41.50m.

Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT FINAL

    * 1. Sandra Erickson, Unattached 3.60m;
    * 2. Jennifer Hunter, CAN VALL 3.50m;
    * - Stephanie McCann, CAN VALL NH;
    * - Kristin Hagel, CAN USK NH.

Finals MEN'S LONG JUMP FINAL

    * 1. Richard Duncan, Canada 7.62m w:0.2;
    * 2. LeVar Anderson, USA NIKE 7.28m        w:0.4;
    * 3. Mike Laberge, CA  FMAC 7.24m w:0.5;
    * 4. Mark Ramos, BC  KAJ 7.04m      w:0.6;
    * 5. Ian Lowe, Canada 6.99m w:0.4;
    * 6. Darren Peters, CAN ROCK 6.86m        w:0.0;
    * 7. Ibukin Akinremi, Nigeria 6.78m w:0.3;
    * 8. Michael Mensah, CAN VALL     6.55m w:0.3;
    * 9. Ian Luckhurst, CA  ETHU 5.94m w:0.8;
    * - Zach U Haupt, USA FOUL   w:NWI;
    * - Scott Robinson, Unattached ND w:NWI.

Finals MEN'S HAMMER THROW FINAL

    * 1. Kevin McMahon, USA 73.47m;
    * 2. Roman Linscheid, Ireland 70.61m;
    * 3. John       McEwen, USA 69.02m;
    * 4. Travis Nutter, USA 68.81m;
    * 5. Kevin Mannon, USA 68.51m;
    * 6. Dylan C Armstrong, Canada 66.56m;
    * 7. Ian Maplethorpe, Canada 61.84m;
    * 8.      Garrett Collier, BC  KAJ 55.41m;
    * 9. Mike Milakovic, USA 53.91m.

Finals MEN'S HIGH JUMP FINAL

    * 1. James Nieto, USA 2.22m;
    * 2. Shane Lavy, USA ASIC 2.17m;
    * 3. Jeremy Fisher,     USA 2.12m;
    * 4. Jas Gill, CAN VALL 2.12m.

Saturday Events

 Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER HIGH HURDLES FINAL

    * 1. Christy Akinremi, Nigeria 13.73 w:1.3;
    * 2. Monifa Taylor, Unattached 13.80    w:1.3;
    * 3. Jessica King, U of Calgary 14.52 w:1.3;
    * 4. Samantha Anderson, CAN     CTW 15.23 w:1.2;
    * 5. Kim Vanderhoek, CAN CS 15.24 w:1.3;
    * 6. Vanessa Vollmer,     Unattached 15.31 w:1.3;
    * 7. Chaundra Allard, U of Calgary 15.56 w:1.2;
    * 8. eni    olatunbosum, Canada 15.96 w:1.2;
    * 9. Mavis Dzaka, CAN SASK 17.56 w:1.2;
    * 10. Kendra Harper, Red Deer Tit 23.00 w:1.2.

Finals MEN'S 110 METER HIGH HURDLES FINAL

    * 1. Adrian Woodley, Canada 14.13 w:0.0;
    * 2. Kyle Robinson, CAN BOFF 14.47 w:0.0;
    * 3. Jared MacLeod, Winnipeg OA 14.76 w:0.0;
    * 4. Kendal Beckles, CAN CINT 14.94    w:0.0;
    * 5. Emery Tuplin, CAN SASK 14.97 w:0.8;
    * 6. Herbert Summerfield, USA       15.41 w:0.0;
    * 7. Kyle Hendy, CAN VALL 15.77 w:0.8;
    * 8. John Kistenkas, CAN ROCK   15.88 w:0.0.

Finals WOMEN'S 100 METER RUN

    * 1. Daniel Kot, CAN CINT 11.98 w:NWI;
    * 2. Atia Weekes, CAN CINT 12.03 w:NWI;
    * 3.   Laura Wilson, CA  LANM 12.19 w:NWI;
    * 4. Amorette Bradshaw, CA  EDOL 12.20        w:NWI;
    * 5. Yolanda Gaynes, Coquitlam Ch 12.51 w:-0.9;
    * 6. Tenashia Peart, CAN     CINT 12.55 w:NWI;
    * 7. Elaine Hua, CA  EDOL 12.66 w:-0.9;
    * 8. Nicole Buccholz,     CAN SASK 12.69 w:-0.8;
    * 9. Christie Bailley, CA  FMAC 12.82 w:-0.9;
    * 10. Brooke   Macdonald, Unattached 13.20 w:-0.8;
    * 11. Amanda Steam, CAN KTC 13.22 w:-0.8;
    * 12. Diana Mannerow, CA  EDOL 13.30 w:-0.9;
    * 13. Colleen O'Brien, U of Calgary    13.38 w:-0.9;
    * 14. Jaqueline Forster, Red Deer Tit 13.59 w:-0.8;
    * 15. Tracey K    Melesko, CAN KTC 13.93 w:-0.8.

Finals MEN'S 100 METER RUN

    * 1. Rod Tolbert, USA 10.88 w:-0.8;
    * 2. Ibukin Akinremi, Nigeria 10.89 w:-0.8;
    * 3.  Larry Small, Coquitlam Ch 11.01 w:-0.8;
    * 4. Stephen Larsen, Striders - V 11.27   w:-0.8;
    * 5. Dave McDougal, CAN CINT 11.38 w:-0.8;
    * 6. Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon  Tr 11.43 w:-1.2;
    * 7. Kyler White, CA  EDIN 11.44 w:-1.2;
    * 8. Michael Stetzel,     Coquitlam Ch 11.50 w:-1.2;
    * 9. Kirk Joachim, Coquitlam Ch 11.53 w:-0.8;
    * 10.Levi Sampson, USA 11.95 w:-0.8;
    * 11. Christopher Evanshen, Coquitlam Ch 12.65    w:-1.2.

Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER RUN

    * 1. Erica Witter, CA  HAMO 23.75 w:0.4;
    * 2. Lami Oyewgmi, Canada 24.26 w:-0.7;
    * 3. Venolyn Clarke, Canada 24.31 w:0.4;
    * 4. Candice Jones, Canada 24.56 w:0.4;
    * 5. Amorette Bradshaw, CA  EDOL 24.76 w:-0.7;
    * 6. Jessica King, U of Calgary      25.23 w:-0.7;
    * 7. Kaelen R Onusko, CAN ROCK 25.54 w:-1.4;
    * 8. Yolanda Gaynes,     Coquitlam Ch 25.57 w:-0.7;
    * 9. Tenashia Peart, CAN CINT 25.60 w:-0.7;
    * 10. Elaine Hua, CA  EDOL 25.63 w:-0.7;
    * 11. Nicole Buccholz, CAN SASK 25.67 w:-1.4;
    * 12. Colleen O'Brien, U of Calgary 26.62 w:-1.4;
    * 13. Diana Mannerow, CA  EDOL    27.15 w:-1.4;
    * 14. Jaqueline Forster, Red Deer Tit 27.29 w:-0.7;
    * 15. Tracey K Melesko, CAN KTC 28.53 w:0.4;
    * 16. Kendra Harper, Red Deer Tit 28.73 w:0.4;
    * 17.  Astrid Merkt, Unattached 29.82 w:-1.4;
    * - Tasha Downing, USA DNF w:NWI.

Finals MEN'S 200 METER RUN

    * 1. Kempa Busby, USA 21.31 w:0.4;
    * 2. Kofi Yevakpor, CAN CINT 21.53 w:0.4;
    * 3.Jeff Halvorson, CA  EDIN 21.56 w:0.4;
    * 4. Mike Laberge, CA  FMAC 21.73 w:0.4;
    * 5. Nicolas Macrozonaris, Canada 21.84 w:0.4;
    * 6. Gavin Lawrence, Canada 22.05    w:0.4;
    * 7. Cyprian Enweani, Saskatoon Tr 22.51 w:-0.5;
    * 8. Jared MacLeod, Winnipeg OA 22.65 w:-0.5;
    * 9. Stephane Belfort, CA  SHER 22.77 w:-0.5;
    * 10.Scott McDonald, CAN NORW 23.36 w:-0.5;
    * 11. Shawn McClelland, Red Deer Tit       25.53 w:-0.5.

Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER INT HURDLES

    *  1. Natalie Jackson, CAN VALL 61.21;
    * 2. Jeannette Vanden Bulk, Unattached        62.12;
    * 3. Jackie Smith, CAN VALL 64.49;
    * 4. Meghan McKillop, CAN UBC 65.32;
    * 5.   Andrea Vinet, CAN SASK 67.48.

Finals MEN'S 400 METER INT HURDLES

    * 1. Monte Raymond, Canada 51.93;
    * 2. Sasha Cesaratto, Unattached 53.66;
    * 3. Chad   Van Tongeran, CAN VALL 53.76;
    * 4. Jason Andrew, U of Calgary 54.05;
    * 5. Lou       Girardo, U of Calgary 56.44;
    * 6. David Shanks, CAN CINT 58.38.

Finals WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

    * 1. Carla Ogryzlo, U of Calgary 11.22m w:NWI;
    * 2. Anne Beecher, CAN CINT 11.22m   w:NWI;
    * 3. Andrea Engelmann, CAN NORW 11.03m w:NWI.

Finals MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

    * 1. LeVar Anderson, USA NIKE 15.78m w:NWI;
    * 2. Zach U Haupt, USA 14.70m w:NWI;
    * 3. David West, Unattached 12.92m w:NWI;
    * - Byron Jacks, BC  KAJ FOUL w:NWI.

Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER RUN

    * 1. Lade Akinremi, Nigeria 53.09;
    * 2. Carolyn Jackson, Canada 53.38;
    * 3. Tayo      Akinremi, Nigeria 53.76;
    * 4. Amy Barnett, CAN CINT 57.45;
    * 5. Kaelen R Onusko,    CAN ROCK 57.61;
    * 6. Lauren Seibel, CAN KTC 61.69.

Finals MEN'S 400 METER RUN

    * 1. Jimmie Hackley, USA 46.87;
    * 2. Mike Laberge, CA  FMAC 47.89;
    * 3. Darren        Peters, CAN ROCK 48.10;
    * 4. Emery Tuplin, CAN SASK 49.08;
    * 5. Neal Hurtubise,     CAN VALL 50.42;
    * 6. Ryan Zaal, CA  EDIN 52.02;
    * 7. Shawn McClelland, Red Deer     Tit 56.99.

Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN

    * 1. Melissa Chenard, Coubertin
    * 2:10.65; 2. Courtney Inman, CAN VALL 2:11.56;
    * 3.  Julia Howard, Mercury Athl 2:12.42;
    * 4. Samantha Read, USA NIKE 2:12.63;
    * 5.  Veronique Goulet, CA  SAGL 2:15.97;
    * 6. Luci McGregor, CA  PG 2:16.80;
    * 7. Chantall Widney, Unattached 2:16.85;
    * 8. Desneige McLean, CAN VALL 2:17.24;
    * 9. Tania VanderMeulen, Red Deer Tit 2:18.90.

Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUN

    * 1. Rob Mitchell, USA NIKE 1:51.57;
    * 2. Jeremy Huffman, NIKE FARM TE 1:52.01;
    * 3.  Ryan Chaney, USA REEB 1:53.39;
    * 4. Brent Corbitt, BC  KAJ 1:53.66;
    * 5. Evan MacLeod, USA NIKE 1:53.89;
    * 6. Eric Hurlen, CAN VALL 1:53.94;
    * 7. Benoit Lebeau,  CAN MONO 1:54.05;
    * 8. Mark Knoop, CAN PAC 1:54.10;
    * 9. Jean-Philipe Morency, CAN  MONO 1:55.32;
    * 10. David Farly, cadl - Quebe 1:55.52;
    * 11. Jeff Hastings, CA      KOD 1:55.70;
    * 12. Solomon Ssenyange, CA  EDIN 1:56.13;
    * 13. Ian Watts, CAN CTW    1:56.20;
    * 14. John Cassell, CA  FORE 1:59.40;
    * 15. Brad Hove, CAN CAPC 1:59.40;
    * 16. Jared Fletcher, CAN UMAN 1:59.70;
    * 17. Brian Jamieson, CAN CAPC 2:01.20;
    * 18. Dan Beck, CAN UBC 2:01.70;
    * 19. Eric Owens, CAN CAPC 2:05.90.

Finals WOMEN'S 1,500 METER RUN

    * 1. Natasha Buckley, Canterbury - 4:35.74;
    * 2. Anna Buckley, NZ  NELS 4:36.35;
    * 3. Jackie Pearce, CAN USK 4:36.84;
    * 4. Randi-Lee Pool, CAN SASK 4:37.45;
    * 5. Tammy Solomon, CAN CS 4:41.83;
    * 6. Gretchen DuMoulin, Unattached 4:44.91;
    * 7.Anne Barrington, Mercury Athl 4:46.15;
    * 8. Krista C Beddoes-English, CAN CTW     4:53.85.

Finals MEN'S 1,500 METER RUN

    * 1. Chris Bennett, USA NIKE 3:50.84;
    * 2. Jeremiah Ziak, CA  PACS 3:51.33;
    * 3. Craig Babiuk, Island Pacif 3:51.39;
    * 4. Stephen Debardi, CAN MONO 3:51.78;
    * 5. Michael Blair, USA 3:51.79;
    * 6. Juan-Pablo Hernandez, Mexico 3:51.83;
    * 7. Francois Marcotte, CAN MONO 3:51.91;
    * 8. Francois Marceau, CAN MONO 3:52.10;
    * 9. Seth Pilkington, USA 3:52.37;
    * 10. Aaron Heidt, CAN VALL 3:53.61;
    * 11. Reid Coolsaet, Unattached 3:54.11;
    * 12. Christopher Bakal, Canada 3:54.68;
    * 13.  Warren Hatch, Capilano Col 3:54.73;
    * 14. Daniel Torres, Mexico 3:55.90;
    * 15.  Kristjan Hunter, CAN WINN 3:57.43;
    * 16. Matt Johnston, CAN VALL 3:58.19;
    * 17. Shawn Brady, University o 3:59.58;
    * 18. Sean Zerr, CA  PRAT 4:00.58;
    * 19. Matthew McInnes, University o 4:00.65;
    * 20. Mark Cryderman, UVIC 4:00.94;
    * 21. Aaron Swanson, CAN CS 4:01.20;
    * 22. Luis-Manuel Arias, Mexico 4:02.30;
    * 23. Craig Odermatt, Island Pacif 4:03.49;
    * 24. David Melles, CAN VALL 4:03.83;
    * 25. Mitch McInnes, CAN SASK 4:04.58;
    * 26. Simon DeJong, CAN PAC 4:10.41;
    * 27. Mohamed Omar, CAN WINN 4:15.35;
    * 28. John Burns, Mercury Athl 4:16.18;
    * 29. Rod Moody-Corbett, Mercury Athl 4:32.85;
    * - Paul Pilkington, USA DNF.

Finals WOMEN'S 10,000 METER RUN

    * 1. Olivia Yuel, Unattached 36:55.36;
    * 2. Darcie Montgomery, CAN HH 36:56.41;
    * 3.  Marion Craig, CA  RWCK 37:09.07;
    * - Jennifer Ervick, CAN UMAN DNF.

Finals MEN'S 10,000 METER RUN

    * 1. Jamie Epp, CAN SASK 29:59.61;
    * 2. Noah Marcus, USA ADID 30:02.56;
    * 3. Christopher McPhee, CAN TRIC 30:11.69;
    * 4. Norman C Tinkham, Canada 30:52.80;
    * 5. Trevor O'Brien, Mercury Athl 30:57.52;
    * 6. Karl Polivka, USA 30:58.52;
    * 7. Fred Settington, Unattached 31:08.24;
    * 8. Neil Holm, CAN HH 31:14.30;
    * 9. Mark Vollmer, Unattached 31:18.85;
    * 10. Dan Olmstead, Team Eugene 31:21.63;
    * 11. Michael Booth, CAN WINN 31:24.64;
    * 12. Nathan Kendrick, CAN CTW 31:26.75;
    * 13. Lawrence Lobalu, CAN CINT 31:34.92;
    * 14. Chad Pawson, CAN OTTL 31:36.36;
    * 15.     David Matte, Island Pacif 31:44.74;
    * 16. Taylor Murphey, Unattached 31:49.65;
    * 17. Andy Hahn, CAN WIND 31:54.56;
    * 18. Dan Schofer, USA 31:59.37;
    * 19. Dallas     Raudebaugh, Unattached 32:07.42;
    * 20. Chris Durkin, BC  KAJ 32:11.32;
    * 21. Chris  Mclaren, Unattached 32:18.30;
    * 22. Brook Jones, Unattached 33:25.13.


PRIZE MONEY MEN AND WOMEN

* CANADIAN DOLLARS 1ST - $1500 2ND - $1200 3RD - $600 4TH - $400 5TH - $200 6TH - $150 7TH - $100 8TH - $75 9TH - $50 WOMEN: * 1ST TINA CONNELLY $1500 10K * 2ND LISA HARVEY $1200 10K * 3RD SAMANTHA GEORGE $600 400M * 4TH M RODRIUEZ $400 1500M * 5TH LEAH PELLS $200 1500M * 6TH LADE AKENREMI $150 400M * 7TH COURTENAY BABCOCK $100 1500M * 8TH CAROLYN JACKSON $75 400M * 9TH ERICA WITTER $50 200M MEN * 1ST VEGA $1500 10K * 2ND NIEMI $1200 400M * 3RD SURIN $500 100M 3RD OLMEDA $500 10K * 5TH SUREZ $200 10K * 6TH GALVAN $125 1500M 6TH SULLIVAN $125 1500M * 8TH MCMAHON $75 HAMMER * 9TH BUSBY $50 400M