2000 Results

* UPDATED CORRECTION TO WOMEN'S 200m   06/08/2000
                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 1
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash 2 HEATS

                     TOP THREE PLUS NEXT 2 FASTEST TO FINAL

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Section 1  Wind Reading:  1.2
           1 Laynes, Jeff              29 USA Reebok USA            10.35
           2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     19 CAN Les Vaingueurs TC     10.54
           3 Small, Larry              29 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     10.60
           4 Esmie, Robert                Unattached                10.72
           5 Ryan, Willem              23 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     10.76
           6 Yevakpor, Kofi               CAN Calgary International 10.77
           7 Faria, Wendell               Suriname                  10.85
           8 Greenidge, Ricardo           CAN Calgary International 10.86
                Section 2  Wind Reading:  0.0
           1 Gilbert, Glenroy          31 Canada                    10.48
           2 Ferguson, Dwight          30 BAHAMAS                   10.61
           3 Avery, Jerome             20 USA Pro-Cor Fresno USA    10.64
           4 Tolbert, Rod                 USA                       10.69
           5 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard              10.93
           6 Dutton, James                CAN Calgary International 10.94
           7 Lee, Vince                21 CAN Rocky Mountain Royals 11.05
           8 Peters, Darren            22 CAN Rocky Mountain Royals 11.25

                     Event 2 Women's 800 Meter Run INTERNAT

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Cummins, Diane            26 CAN Pacific Storm Victori 2:02.53
          2 Toomey, Jennifer          28 USA Reebok USA            2:05.31
          3 Fleschner, Vicky          24 USA                       2:07.89
          4 MacKelvie, Kerry             BC  Kajaks T&F            2:08.05
          5 Peck, Jennifer            26 USA Nike USA              2:08.27
          6 Stapleton, Maureen        29 CAN Breakaway Athletics T 2:09.61
          7 Prendiville, Maura        24 IR  Riocht AC Ireland     2:10.22
          8 Knapp, Nikki                 BC  Kajaks T&F            2:10.88
          9 Winkleman, Saskia         22 CAN Calgary International 2:11.83
         10 Cunningham, Betsy         25 USA Mountain West TC      2:11.96
          - Duprey-Abadie, Donalda       Asics Canada                  DNF

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 2
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 3 Men's 800 Meter Run National

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Cote, John                21 Unattached                1:50.69
          2 McLeod, Evan              22 USA Nike USA              1:51.29
          3 Sproll, Erik              17 CAN Prairie Fire TC       1:51.72
          4 Chaney, Ryan              25 Unattached                1:51.86
          5 Hernandez, Juan-Pablo        Mexico                    1:52.18
          6 Kinge, Derek              24 Unattached                1:52.73
          7 Knoop, Mark               33 CAN Asics Canada          1:52.92
          8 Vaughn, LaSalle              US NAVY                   1:53.20
          9 Surerus, Sean             26 NIKE FARM TEAM            1:53.38

                      Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run Internat

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Robinson, Khadevis        23 USA Santa Monica TC       1:46.84
          2 Kuzma, Jeff               28 USA Air Force Athlete Pro 1:47.74
          3 Royster, Al                  USA Santa Monica TC       1:48.79
          4 Huffman, Jeremy           24 USA Arkansas Track Club   1:49.27
          5 Samankey, Aaron           25 USA Reebok USA            1:49.65
          6 Jensen, Scott             26 CAN Calgary Track West    1:49.73
          7 Johnson, Chris K          24 BC  Kajaks T&F            1:50.20
          8 Armour, Jack              38 Unattached                1:52.89
          9 Rock, Brandon                Unattached                1:59.70
          - Primeau, Laurier          30 BC  Kajaks T&F                DNF

                     Event 5 Women's 200 Meter Run Internat

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Wind Reading:  2.1
           1 Perry, Tara               25 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     23.47
           2 Jones, Candice               CAN Calgary Track West    23.81
           3 Johnson, Althea              JAM Jamaica               24.17
           4 Kot, Janielle             21 CAN Calgary International 25.44
           5 Gayens, Yolande              Unattached                26.17

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 3
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 6 Men's 200 Meter Run Internat

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Wind Reading:  2.5
           1 Tolbert, Rod                 USA                       21.02
           2 Yevakpor, Kofi               CAN Calgary International 21.47
           3 Willem, Ryan           25    CAN CC                     21.83
           4 Greenidge, Ricardo           CAN Calgary International 21.85

                Event 7 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Section1

                         Jerome: 8:21.79 Jim Svenoy 1996

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Wells, Clint              25 Unattached                8:34.26
          2 Rebencivuc, Sandu         31 USA US Army World Class   8:39.60
          3 Lee, Richard              29 USA Asics USA             8:44.89
          4 Barall, Sam                  USA Nike USA              8:46.93
          5 Kloos, Tom                22 Unattached                8:47.95
          6 McGregor, Chris           24 CAN Ottawa Lions TC       8:48.98
          7 Cullum, Dave              26 USA Nike USA              8:50.36
          8 Swanson, Nolan               USA Nike USA              8:54.57
          9 Reese, Tom                24 Saucony USA               8:56.37
         10 Howell, John              26 USA Reebok USA            8:56.55
         11 Batliner, Adam            24 Saucony USA               8:59.51
         12 Hughes, Ray                  USA Nike USA              9:00.35
         13 Muxen, Josh               23 USA U of Idaho USA        9:03.35
         14 Lienau, Jason             30 USA Reebok USA            9:08.26
         15 Moody, Randy                 BC  Kajaks T&F            9:11.05

                Event 8 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Section2

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Farrell, Mike                Unattached                 9:03.97
          2 Mann, Lanny               22 CAN Calgary Track West     9:07.44
          3 Charles, Chris            23 Club Northwest USA         9:12.31
          4 Pritchett, Peter          30 USA US Army World Class    9:15.21
          5 Kuntz, Greg               28 Unattached                 9:22.86
          6 Fajardo, Marcelino           Mexico                     9:38.65
          7 Gibson, Jonathan          18 Unattached                 9:52.83
          8 Lewis, Jason              30 CAN Calgary Spartans      10:15.13

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 4
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                      Event 9 Women's 100 Meter Dash FINAL

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Wind Reading:  1.4
           1 Burrell, Michelle            USA Santa Monica TC       11.38
           2 Ball, Juan                   USA                       11.38
           3 Perry, Tara               25 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     11.50
           4 Haywood, Betty-ann           JAM Jamaica               11.74
           5 Weekes, Atia              20 CAN Calgary International 11.75
           6 Akinremi, Christianah        Nigeria                   11.85
           7 Bayley, Krysha               Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     11.96

                      Event 10 Men's 100 Meter Dash FINAL

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
                Wind Reading:  2.5
           1 Laynes, Jeff              29 USA Reebok USA            10.25
           2 Gilbert, Glenroy          31 Canada                    10.30
           3 Avery, Jerome             20 USA Pro-Cor Fresno USA    10.47
           4 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     19 CAN Les Vaingueurs TC     10.47
           5 Ferguson, Dwight          30 BAHAMAS                   10.52
           6 Ryan, Willem              23 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     10.60
           7 Small, Larry              29 Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     10.62
           - Esmie, Robert                Unattached                  DNF

                      Event 11 Women's 400 Meter Run SEC 1

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Jones, Candice               CAN Calgary Track West    53.79
           2 Barnett, Amy              19 CAN Calgary International 56.63
           3 Martin, Erin                 CAN U of British Columbia 57.35
           4 McKillop, Meghen          19 CAN U of British Columbia 57.85

                      Event 12 Women's 400 Meter Run SEC 2

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Nadjina, Kaltauma         24 Chad                      52.73
           2 Harris, Flirtisha L          USA Nike USA              53.24
           3 Akinremi, Omolade            Nigeria                   53.29

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 5
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                Event 12 Women's 400 Meter Run SEC 2 (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           4 Antoine, Ladonna          25 CAN Regina Athletics TC   53.32
           5 Visockaite, Agne             LITH                      53.49
           6 Akinremi, Omotayo            Nigeria                   53.50

                       Event 13 Men's 400 Meter Run SEC 1

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Reed, Gary                18 CAN Kamloops Track Club   47.62
           2 Manuel, Michael              CAN Calgary International 48.18
           3 Ward, Mike                23 USA Pro-Cor Fresno USA    48.53
           4 Clarke, Darren               CAN Calgary International 49.11
           5 Williams, Chris           19 Comox Valley Track        49.18

                       Event 14 Men's 400 Meter Run SEC 2

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====
           1 Jones, Chris                 USA Santa Monica TC       46.13
           2 Nelson, Corey                USA Nike USA              46.41
           3 Busby, Kempa                 USA Nike USA              46.76
           4 Goodwin, Byron            27 Unattached                47.45
           5 Payne, Arnold             27 Zimbabwe                  47.46
           6 Williams, Ronnie          25 Unattached                47.64
           7 McLelland, Ian               Coquitlam Cheetahs TC     48.28
           8 Brown, Tim                21 USA Pro-Cor Fresno USA    48.77

                    Event 15 Men's 1,500 Meter Run NATIONAL

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Suarez, Alejando             Mexico                    3:45.58
          2 Cluff, Marty                 CAN Valley Royals TC      3:46.21
          3 MacDonald, Scott          26 CAN Ottawa Lions TC       3:46.79
          4 Unberhagen, Sammy         25 Runtex TC USA             3:46.96
          5 Navarro, Heleodoro           Mexico                    3:47.24
          6 Swanson, Jonathan         28 FILA USA                  3:47.71
          7 MacKay, John              27 United Parcel Service     3:47.82
          8 Dirks, Ahman              24 Unattached                3:47.90

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 6
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

              Event 15 Men's 1,500 Meter Run NATIONAL (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          9 Ziak, Jeremiah            23 CAN Pacific Storm Victori 3:48.52
         10 Hamer, Gary               27 USA Asics USA             3:48.82
         11 Barrios, Juan-Luis           Mexico                    3:48.90
         12 McManus, Mark             26 USA Nike USA              3:49.54
         13 Berard, Darcy C           24 CAN Capital City TC       3:50.09
         14 Chavarria, Omar              Mexico                    3:54.15
          - Holman, Darren            23 USA Reebok USA                DNF
          - Jackson, Mike             25 USA Reebok USA                DNF

                    Event 16 Men's 1,500 Meter Run INTERNAT

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Sullivan, Kevin           26 CAN Brantford Track & Fie 3:37.87
          2 Galen, David                 Mexico                    3:39.94
          3 Sharangabo, Alexis           Unattached                3:40.00
          4 Boulet, Richie            26 USA Team New Balance USA  3:40.70
          5 Maas, Jake                23 USA Nike USA              3:43.15
          6 Colenso, Clyde               South Africa              3:44.21
          7 Krama, Ahmed                 BC  Kajaks T&F            3:45.16
          8 Gomez, Rodolfo               Mexico                    3:45.51
          9 Deere, Jeremy             25 CAN Calgary Spartans      3:46.57
         10 Klassen, Allan            32 BC  Kajaks T&F            3:48.39
         11 Newton, Brice             25 Unattached                3:52.53
         12 Bruton, Naill                Ireland                   3:52.72
         13 Gillespie, Ian            30 New Balance               3:55.57
         14 Rinaldi, Justin              AUS Australia             4:00.94
          - Bima, Tom                 27 CAN Echo Athletics            DNF
          - Tremain, Rich             28 Unattached                    DNF

                   Event 17 Women's 1,500 Meter Run NATIONAL

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Hein, Priscilla           23 USA Quest Club USA        4:19.21
          2 Davis, Marie              23 USA Nike USA              4:19.29
          3 Kairaduani, Meriem        19 MOR                       4:20.34
          4 Jones, Suzy               26 NIKE FARM TEAM            4:20.68
          5 Rodriguez, Dulce             CAN West Vancouver Track  4:21.07
          6 DeGeest, Heather          23 CAN Valley Royals TC      4:21.31
          7 Gentile, Christine        30 USA Nike USA              4:21.77

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 7
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

             Event 17 Women's 1,500 Meter Run NATIONAL (Continued)

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          8 Nye, Lisa                 31 USA Nike USA              4:22.07
          9 Donaghue, Rebecca         24 USA Reebok USA            4:25.24
         10 Mondor, Emilie            19 CAN Montreal-Olympique TC 4:28.72
         11 Ravazza, Maria            30 USA Nike USA              4:29.00
         12 Collins, Jeanette         25 CAN Calgary Spartans      4:33.65
         13 Salgado, Faustina            Mexico                    4:38.08
         14 Moore, Rebecca            26 USA OSU TC/New Zealand    4:41.58

                   Event 18 Women's 1,500 Meter Run INTERNAT

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Culpepper, Shayne         26 USA Adidas USA            4:07.99
          2 Pells, Leah               35 CAN City Track            4:08.48
          3 Dryer, Elva               28 USA Nike USA              4:10.68
          4 Trujillo, Janet           24 Unattached                4:15.22
          5 Fitzgerald, Elaine        27 Ireland                   4:15.54
          6 O'Crane, Cindy               BC  Kajaks T&F            4:16.03
          7 Spies, Rebecca            27 USA New Balance USA       4:16.60
          8 Harvey, Alisha               FILA USA                  4:17.52
          9 Jefferson, Nicole         24 USA Nike USA              4:17.92
         10 Beirne, Naimah            25 USA New Balance USA       4:18.55
         11 Taylor, Clare             30 USA Asics USA             4:23.93
         12 Cote, Nathalie            27 CAN Ottawa Lions TC       4:32.72
         13 Graham, Angela            25 CAN Toronto Olympic Club  4:35.19
         14 Bernstein, Roxanne        26 USA US Army World Class   4:37.53
          - Grove, Andrea             26 USA Mountain West TC          DNF
          - Stapleton, Maureen        29 CAN Breakaway Athletics T     DNF

                            Event 51 Men's Shot Put

                   Jerome: 20.93m (68'08.00") C.J. Hunter 1995

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Delesalle, Jason           B C Blind Sports    11.82m 38'09.50

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 8
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                         Event 52 Women's Hammer Throw

                  Jerome: 68.32m (224'02.00") Dawn Ellerbe 1991

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Ellerbe, Dawn              USA                 65.52m 214'11.00
          2 Cross, Jessica             USA                 64.70m 212'03.00
          3 Wittrin, Caroline       32 BC  Kajaks T&F      62.00m 203'05.00
          4 Coons, Leslie              USA                 61.19m 200'09.00
          5 Joyce, Jennifer         20 BC  Kajaks T&F      57.89m 189'11.00
          6 LeJour, Marie           20 Canada              53.10m 174'02.00
          7 Stevenson, Carole       19 BC  Kajaks T&F      52.46m 172'01.00
          8 Guzman, Violeta            Mexico              52.23m 171'04.00
          9 Padrinao, Jennifer      18 BC  Kajaks T&F      49.62m 162'09.00

                            Event 53 Men's Long Jump

                   Jerome: 7.75m (25'05.25") George Ogebdi 1991

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Haupt, Zach                Unattached          7.32m  1.7  24'00.25
        2 Mensah, Michael         18 CAN Valley Royals T 7.03m  1.4  23'00.75
        3 Kimmins, Scott          24 CAN Calgary Spartan 6.69m  0.6  21'11.50
        4 Jack, Byron             33 BC  Kajaks T&F      6.48m  2.1  21'03.25
        5 Bothwell, Kirk          22 CAN Calgary Spartan 6.36m  1.4  20'10.50
        6 Beal, Isaac             21 CAN Calgary Spartan 6.34m  1.9  20'09.75
        7 Cermack, Jason          23 CAN Calgary Spartan 6.16m  0.7  20'02.50

                           Event 54 Women's Shot Put

                    Jerome: 17.43m (57'02.25") Pam Dukes 1992

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Cross, Jessica             USA                 16.71m 54'10.00
          2 Vanderhoek, Kim            CAN Calgary Spartan 13.96m 45'09.75
          3 LeJour, Marie           20 Canada              13.37m 43'10.50
          4 Floyd, Sarah            20 CAN Valley Royals T 12.61m 41'04.50
          5 Thompson, Neisha           JAM Jamaica         11.17m 36'07.75
          6 Knight, Courtney           B C Blind Sports    10.24m 33'07.25

BC Athletics Championship Meet                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                  Jerome 2000                            Page 9
                            CDN 10000m Championships
               Burnaby, B.C. - Friday 06/02/00 to Sunday 06/04/00

                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

                          Event 55 Women's Triple Jump

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== ======
       1 Hudson, Sheila             Unattached          13.29m  0.3  43'07.25
       2 Harvey, Keisha             JAM Jamaica         12.28m  1.5  40'03.50
       3 Ogryelo, Carla          26 CAN Calgary Track W 11.55m  1.9  37'10.75
       4 Engelmann, Andrea       16 CAN Norwesters Trac 11.31m  1.3  37'01.25

                          Event 56 Men's Hammer Throw

                   Jerome: 74.68m (245'00.00") Lance Deal 1994

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Deal, Lance                USA                 79.41m 260'06.00
          2 McMahon, Kevin             USA                 78.55m 257'08.00
          3 Mannon, Kevin              USA                 69.33m 227'05.00
          4 Nutter, Travis             USA                 68.37m 224'04.00
          5 Harvard, Jay               University of Georg 67.90m 222'09.00
          6 Maplethorp, Ian            Canada              61.70m 202'05.00
          7 Collier, Garrett        21 BC  Kajaks T&F      61.33m 201'02.00
          8 Kriz, Adam                 USA U of Oregon USA 53.02m 173'11.00

                   Event 81 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay GRADE 4

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =====
                    1  CF        Crofton House             63.70
                    2  IC        Immaculate Conception     63.91
                    3  YH        York House                63.96
                    4  SH        Sunshine Hills            65.29
                    5  GG        George Greenway           66.78
                    6  YH   "B"  York House                66.94
                    7  STP       St. Patrick's             67.02
                    8  CH        CAN Champlain Heights     79.01

                    Event 82 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay GRADE 4

                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/04/00

                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
                =====  =================================== =====
                    1  IC        Immaculate Conception     6