Gran Forza V 2012 - 3/10/2012

                             Richmond Olympic Oval                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Meter Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: *  6.95  3/10/2012   Stephanie Mernagh, LORD TWEEDSMUIR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mernagh, Stephanie        97 Lord Tweedsmuir                    6.95*  3 
  2 Cater, Hannah                Oak Bay S S                        7.22   3 
  3 Perrie, Simone            97 Walnut Grove S S                   7.27   2 
  4 Selpormey, Annie             St Thomas More A                   7.44   1 
  5 Brumwell, Sophie          98 Lord Byng                          7.51   1 
  6 Huang, Mavis              97 Lord Byng                          7.51   2 
  7 Koch, Isabelle            97 Semiahmoo  B                       7.67   1 
  8 Freeman, Gabby            97 West Point Gray                    7.69   3 
  9 Berget, Elise             98 Semiahmoo   A                      7.74   2 
 10 Carson, Rachell           97 Fraser Academy                     8.65   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2:24.18  3/10/2012   Chelsea Ribeiro, Semiahmoo  B             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Chelsea          97 Semiahmoo  B                    2:24.18*  3 
  2 Greer, Julia              98 Semiahmoo   A                   2:29.02   1 
  3 Boccia, Isabelle  A       98 Walnut Grove S S                2:35.19   3 
  4 Kassa, Emily              97 West Point Gray                 2:39.49   2 
  5 McIntosh, Taylor             St Thomas More A                2:46.49   3 
  6 Walton, Brooke            98 Lord Tweedsmuir                 2:52.42   2 
  7 Smith-Rodrigues, Oliva       Oak Bay S S                     2:52.83   1 
  8 Scarlicki, Larissa        98 Lord Byng                       2:56.84   1 
  9 Charlton, Callie          98 Lord Byng                       3:01.38   3 
 10 Favero, Alyssa               St Thomas More B                3:03.12   2 
 11 Vertefuille, Zoe             Fraser Academy                  3:11.12   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 1:56.75  3/10/2012   LORD TWEEDSMUIR S S, LORD TWEEDSMUIR      
                         T MOORE, J GODDARD, V PATRIGNANI, B WALTON        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir S S  'A'                                     1:56.75*  2 
     1) Moore, Tosha 98                 2) Mernagh, Stephanie 97             
     3) Patrignani, Vanessa 97          4) Walton, Brooke 98              
  2 Semiahmoo  B  'A'                                            1:58.21   2 
     1) Ribeiro, Chelsea 97             2) Roach, Sydney 97               
     3) Roach, Hannah 97                4) Koch, Isabelle 97              
  3 Walnut Grove S S  'A'                                        1:58.51   2 
     1) Perrie, Simone 97               2) Rolfe, Hannah 98               
     3) Boccia, Isabelle  A 98          4) Ferguson, Becky 98             
  4 Lord Byng   A  'A'                                           1:58.86   1 
     1) Sales, Harriet 97               2) Huang, Mavis 97                
     3) Yee, Michelle 97                4) Charlton, Callie 98            
  5 Oak Bay S S  'A'                                             1:59.34   2 
     1) Maness, Jessica                 2) Bon, Katy                      
     3) Cater, Hannah                   4) Smith-Rodrigues, Oliva         
  6 West Point Gray  'A'                                         1:59.50   1 
     1) Kassa, Emily 97                 2) Teti, Sienna                   
     3) Simpkins, Madie 97              4) Freeman, Gabby 97              
  7 Semiahmoo   A  'A'                                           2:01.68   1 
     1) Greer, Julia 98                 2) Paige, Dominika 98             
     3) Berget, Elise 98                4) Dimintgrov, Rika 97            
  8 St Thomas More A  'A'                                        2:06.39   2 
     1) Alphonso, Jemima                2) Depa, Nicole 97                
     3) McIntosh, Taylor                4) Selpormey, Annie               
  9 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          2:19.36   1 
     1) Mussio, Maddison 97             2) Diamond, Moriah 98             
     3) Eadie, Lora 98                  4) Vertefuille, Zoe               
 -- Lord Byng  B  'A'                                                 DQ   1 
     1) Mills, Kate 98                  2) Brumwell, Sophie 98            
     3) Contos, Christina 98            4) Scarlicki, Larissa 98          
 
Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2.29m  3/10/2012   Hannah Rolfe, WALNUT GROVE S S              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Hannah             98 Walnut Grove S S                  2.29m* 
  2 Yee, Michelle             97 Lord Byng                         2.25m  
  3 Contos, Christina         98 Lord Byng                         2.24m  
  4 Roach, Sydney             97 Semiahmoo  B                      2.15m  
  5 Patrignani, Vanessa       97 Lord Tweedsmuir                   1.98m  
  6 Simpkins, Madie           97 West Point Gray                   1.96m  
  7 Bon, Katy                    Oak Bay S S                       1.90m  
  8 Lloyd, Vanessa               St Thomas More A                  1.81m  
  9 Dimintgrov, Rika          97 Semiahmoo   A                     1.79m  
 10 Mussio, Maddison          97 Fraser Academy                    1.69m  
 
Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 8.58m  2011        Taylor Derrien, Lord Tweedsmuir             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alphonso, Jemima             St Thomas More A                  7.83m  
  2 Maness, Jessica              Oak Bay S S                       7.05m  
  3 Mills, Kate               98 Lord Byng                         6.73m  
  4 Fortin, Abby              98 Walnut Grove S S                  6.40m  
  5 Svoboda, Michelle         97 West Point Gray                  x5.94m  
  6 Tuey, Samantha               St Thomas More B                  5.79m  
  7 Paige, Dominika           98 Semiahmoo   A                     5.48m  
  8 Roach, Hannah             97 Semiahmoo  B                      5.44m  
  9 Diamond, Moriah           98 Fraser Academy                    5.36m  
 10 Sales, Harriet            97 Lord Byng                         5.31m  
 10 Moore, Tosha              98 Lord Tweedsmuir                   5.31m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 50 Meter Dash Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lord, Tweedsmuir             Lord Tweedsmuir           6.95   3    917
  2 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S               7.22   3    840
  3 Walnut Grove, SS             Walnut Grove S S          7.27   2    824
  4 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A          7.44   1    777
  5 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                 7.51   1    758
  5 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                 7.51   2    758
  7 Semiahmoo, S S               Semiahmoo  B              7.67   1    744
  8 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray           7.69   3    710
  9 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo   A             7.74   2    697
 10 Fraser Academy, A            Fraser Academy            8.65   1    480
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash relay Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lord, Tweedsmuir             Lord Tweedsmuir        1:56.75   2    749
  2 Semiahmoo, S S               Semiahmoo  B           1:58.20   1    726
  3 Walnut Grove, SS             Walnut Grove S S       1:58.50   2    721
  4 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              1:58.86   1    716
  5 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            1:59.34   2    709
  6 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray        1:59.50   1    706
  7 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo   A          2:01.70   2    673
  8 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A       2:06.39   2    605
  9 Fraser Academy, A            Fraser Academy         2:19.36   1    435
 -- Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                   DQ   1 
 -- Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS                      
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Semiahmoo, S S               Semiahmoo  B           2:24.18   3    816
  2 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo   A          2:29.02   1    752
  3 Walnut Grove, SS             Walnut Grove S S       2:35.19   3    673
  4 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray        2:39.49   2    621
  5 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A       2:46.49   3    541
  6 Lord, Tweedsmuir             Lord Tweedsmuir        2:52.42   2    477
  7 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            2:52.83   1    473
  8 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:56.84   1    432
  9 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              3:01.38   3    388
 10 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B       3:03.12   2    372
 11 Fraser Academy, A            Fraser Academy         3:11.10   1    302
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump standing Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove, SS             Walnut Grove S S         2.29m     877
  2 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                2.25m     870
  3 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                2.24m     866
  4 Semiahmoo, S S               Semiahmoo  B             2.15m     848
  5 Lord, Tweedsmuir             Lord Tweedsmuir          1.98m     812
  6 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray          1.96m     808
  7 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              1.90m     795
  8 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A         1.81m     776
  9 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo   A            1.79m     722
 10 Fraser Academy, A            Fraser Academy           1.69m     751
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A         7.83m     440
  2 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              7.05m     394
  3 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                6.73m     374
  4 Walnut Grove, SS             Walnut Grove S S         6.40m     355
  5 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray          5.94m     327
  6 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B         5.79m     318
  7 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo   A            5.48m     300
  8 Semiahmoo, S S               Semiahmoo  B             5.44m     297
  9 Fraser Academy, A            Fraser Academy           5.36m     293
 10 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                5.31m     290
 10 Lord, Tweedsmuir             Lord Tweedsmuir          5.31m     290
 
Women 50 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: *  6.81  3/10/2012   Kathryn Tourigny, WEST POINT GRAY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tourigny, Kathryn         94 West Point Gray                    6.81*  2 
  2 Gibson, Hailey            96 Mouat S S                          6.91   2 
  3 Payne, Shania M.          95 Pitt Meadows                       6.92   3 
  4 Nelson, Bree                 Oak Bay S S                        6.99   2 
  5 Kerr, Maddy               94 Elgin Park SS                      7.11   3 
  6 Yee, Candice              95 Lord Byng                          7.18   1 
  7 Shuttleworth, Rachel      95 St Thomas More A                   7.26   3 
  7 Hayne, Melissa            96 Lord Tweedsmuire                   7.26   1 
  9 Buckingham, Sarah         96 Lord Tweedsmuir                    7.32   3 
 10 Crivello, Katie           97 Yale S S                           7.35   2 
 11 Hougan, Claire               St Thomas More B                   7.67   1 
 12 Copeland, Tara            93 Lord Byng                          7.82   3 
 13 Hanemaayer, Michaela      95 Fraser Academy                     7.97   1 
 14 McDonald, Ashley             Semiahmoo S S                      8.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2:16.62  2011        Devan Wiebe, Lord  Byng                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Alison          95 Semiahmoo S S                   2:19.75   3 
  2 Siemens, Alexandra        95 Mouat S S                       2:21.20   3 
  3 Allison, Katrina          94 Lord Byng                       2:27.27   3 
  4 Dorfmann, Jessica            West Point Gray                 2:31.42   3 
  5 Secco, Maddie                Oak Bay S S                     2:31.43   1 
  6 Morrison, Brianna         93 Pitt Meadows                    2:34.47   2 
  7 Dobie, Reta               95 Elgin Park SS                   2:34.99   1 
  8 Llewellyn, Alexis         95 St Thomas More A                2:39.19   3 
  9 Stewart, Paige            97 Fraser Academy                  2:44.07   1 
 10 Bellini, Bianca              St Thomas More B                2:48.70   1 
 11 Engh, Alexa               94 Lord Byng                       2:50.93   2 
 12 Wainwright, Cass          96 Lord Tweedsmuir                 2:52.46   2 
 13 Piers, Shahnee            97 Yale S S                        2:57.02   2 
 14 Nunn, Kayla               95 Lord Tweedsmuire                3:01.38   3 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 1:49.75  3/10/2012   OAK BAY S S, OAK BAY S S                  
                         K ECCLESTON, M SECCO, L SCOTT, E MILLS            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Bay S S  'A'                                             1:49.75*  3 
     1) Eccleston, Kia                  2) Secco, Maddie                  
     3) Scott, Lexie 95                 4) Mills, Emily                   
  2 Pitt Meadows  'A'                                            1:51.41   3 
     1) Moriconi, Olivia 96             2) Morrison, Brianna 93           
     3) Payne, Shania M. 95             4) Foster, Nicole 93              
  3 West Point Gray  'A'                                         1:52.98   2 
     1) Dorfmann, Jessica               2) Tourigny, Kathryn 94           
     3) Tourigny, Elizabeth 96          4) Goelz, Sarah 97                
  4 Lord Tweedsmuir  A  'A'                                      1:54.94   2 
     1) Buckingham, Sarah 96            2) Gallaugher, Allison 94         
     3) Wainwright, Cass 96             4) Grant, Jasmine 95              
  5 St Thomas More A  'A'                                        1:55.69   3 
     1) Llewellyn, Page                 2) Shuttleworth, Rachel 95        
     3) Blaeser, Jordana                4) Wojciecowski, Kamila           
  6 Mouat S S  'A'                                               1:56.14   3 
     1) Siemens, Alexandra 95           2) Jackman, Francesca 94          
     3) Smallenburg, Jory 95            4) Gibson, Hailey 96              
  7 Semiahmoo S S  'A'                                           1:57.28   2 
     1) Williams, Alison 95             2) Palesch, Meghan 95             
     3) Cho, Rachel 94                  4) McDonald, Ashley               
  8 Elgin Park SS  'A'                                           1:57.99   2 
     1) Dobie, Reta 95                  2) Kerr, Maddy 94                 
     3) West, Naomi 94                  4) Cremer, Nicole                 
  9 Yale S S  'A'                                                1:59.01   2 
     1) Desch, Chantel 94               2) Bampton, Katryna 94            
     3) Piers, Shahnee 97               4) Crivello, Katie 97             
 10 Lord Byng   A  'A'                                           2:00.93   3 
     1) Lim, Emily 96                   2) Yee, Candice 95                
     3) Harper, Rebecca 96              4) Allison, Katrina 94            
 11 St Thomas More B  'A'                                        2:02.91   1 
     1) McDonald, Hali                  2) Hougan, Claire                 
     3) Elford, Monica 95               4) Booker, Dominique 96           
 12 Lord Byng  B  'A'                                            2:03.26   1 
     1) Sales, Maddie 95                2) Copeland, Tara 93              
     3) Moore, Sonya 96                 4) Engh, Alexa 94                 
 13 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          2:06.58   1 
     1) Stewart, Paige 97               2) Fraser, Tessa 95               
     3) Laddocoeur, Harrison 95         4) Evans, Nikki 95                
 -- Lord Tweedsmuir  B  'A'                                           DQ   1  rule 170.8
     1) Derrien, Taylor 96              2) Brooks, Hayley 95              
     3) Howe-Smith, Courtney 94         4) Nunn, Kayla 95                 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2.52m  3/10/2012   Chantel Desch, YALE S S                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desch, Chantel            94 Yale S S                          2.52m* 
  2 Eccleston, Kia               Oak Bay S S                       2.47m  
  3 Tourigny, Elizabeth       96 West Point Gray                   2.36m  
  4 Howe-Smith, Courtney      94 Lord Tweedsmuire                  2.33m  
  5 McDonald, Hali               St Thomas More B                  2.21m  
  6 Reiss, Katherine             Semiahmoo S S                     2.15m  
  7 Smallenburg, Jory         95 Mouat S S                         2.13m  
  8 Harper, Rebecca           96 Lord Byng                         2.10m  
  9 Cremer, Nicole               Elgin Park SS                     2.08m  
  9 Harrison, Trisha          96 Pitt Meadows                      2.08m  
 11 Grant, Jasmine            95 Lord Tweedsmuir                   2.07m  
 12 Moore, Sonya              96 Lord Byng                         1.90m  
 13 Blaeser, Jordana             St Thomas More A                  1.79m  
 14 Evans, Nicole             97 Fraser Academy                    1.78m  
 
Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 10.42m  3/10/2012   Olivia Moriconi, PITT MEADOWS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriconi, Olivia          96 Pitt Meadows                     10.42m* 
  2 Wojciecowski, Kamila         St Thomas More A                  9.83m  
  3 Derrien, Taylor           96 Lord Tweedsmuire                  9.03m  
  4 Bampton, Katryna          94 Yale S S                          8.23m  
  5 Palesch, Meghan           95 Semiahmoo S S                     8.14m  
  6 Lim, Emily                96 Lord Byng                         7.99m  
  7 Sales, Maddie             95 Lord Byng                         7.91m  
  8 Gallaugher, Allison       94 Lord Tweedsmuir                   7.86m  
  9 Mills, Emily                 Oak Bay                           7.46m  
 10 Elford, Monica            95 St Thomas More B                  6.95m  
 11 Fraser, Tessa             95 Fraser Academy                    6.93m  
 12 Jackman, Francesca        94 Mouat S S                         6.74m  
 13 West, Naomi               94 Elgin Park SS                     6.31m  
 14 Goelz, Sarah              97 West Point Gray                   6.30m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 50 Meter Dash Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray           6.81   2    960
  2 Mouat, SS                    Mouat S S                 6.91   2    929
  3 Pitt Meadows, SS             Pitt Meadows              6.92   3    926
  4 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S               6.99   2    906
  5 Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS             7.11   3    870
  6 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                 7.18   1    850
  7 Lord Tweedsmuir, B           Lord Tweedsmuire          7.26   1    827
  7 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A          7.26   3    827
  9 Lord Tweedsmuir, A           Lord Tweedsmuir           7.32   3    810
 10 Yale, SS                     Yale S S                  7.35   2    803
 11 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B          7.67   1    715
 12 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                 7.82   3    676
 13 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy            7.97   1    638
 14 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S             8.25   2    570
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 800 Meter Run Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S          2:19.80   3    878
  2 Mouat, SS                    Mouat S S              2:21.20   3    858
  3 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:27.30   3    775
  4 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            2:31.43   1    721
  5 Pitt Meadows, SS             Pitt Meadows           2:34.47   2    682
  6 Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS          2:34.99   1    676
  7 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A       2:39.20   3    625
  8 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         2:44.07   1    568
  9 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B       2:48.70   1    517
 10 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:50.93   2    492
 11 Lord Tweedsmuir, A           Lord Tweedsmuir        2:52.46   2    476
 12 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray        2:53.00   3    430
 13 Yale, SS                     Yale S S               2:57.02   2    430
 -- Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng                          
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run relay Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            1:49.75   3    863
  2 Pitt Meadows, SS             Pitt Meadows           1:51.41   3    835
  3 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray        1:52.98   2    810
  4 Lord Tweedsmuir, A           Lord Tweedsmuir        1:54.90   2    778
  5 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B       1:55.69   3    665
  6 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A       1:55.70   1    766
  7 Mouat, SS                    Mouat S S              1:56.14   3    759
  8 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S          1:57.30   2    741
  9 Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS          1:58.00   2    730
 10 Yale, SS                     Yale S S               1:59.00   2    714
 11 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:00.90   1    685
 12 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:00.93   3    650
 13 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         2:06.58   1    602
 -- Lord Tweedsmuir, B           Lord Tweedsmuire            DQ   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump standing Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yale, SS                     Yale S S                 2.52m     927
  2 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray          2.36m     893
  3 Lord Tweedsmuir, B           Lord Tweedsmuire         2.33m     887
  4 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B         2.21m     861
  5 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              2.17m     917
  6 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S            2.15m     848
  7 Mouat, SS                    Mouat S S                2.13m     844
  8 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                2.10m     838
  9 Pitt Meadows, SS             Pitt Meadows             2.08m     834
  9 Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS            2.08m     834
 11 Lord Tweedsmuir, A           Lord Tweedsmuir          2.07m     831
 12 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                1.90m     795
 13 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A         1.79m     772
 14 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy           1.78m     770
 -- Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng                       
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitt Meadows, SS             Pitt Meadows            10.42m     596
  2 ST Thomas More, A            St Thomas More A         9.83m     560
  3 Lord Tweedsmuir, B           Lord Tweedsmuire         9.03m     512
  4 Yale, SS                     Yale S S                 8.23m     464
  5 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S            8.14m     459
  6 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                7.99m     450
  7 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                7.91m     445
  8 Lord Tweedsmuir, A           Lord Tweedsmuir          7.86m     442
  9 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              7.46m     418
 10 ST Thomas More, B            St Thomas More B         6.95m     388
 11 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy           6.93m     386
 12 Mouat, SS                    Mouat S S                6.74m     375
 13 Elgin, Park                  Elgin Park SS            6.31m     349
 14 West Point, Grey Academy     West Point Gray          6.30m     349
 -- Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng                       
 
Men 50 Meter Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: *  6.49  3/10/2012   Jake Hanna, ELGIN PARK SS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Jake               97 Elgin Park SS                      6.49*  2 
  2 Ting, Jonathan            97 Lord Byng                          6.71   3 
  3 McKee, Conner             97 Terry Fox S S                      6.72   1 
  4 Pizzolo, Massimo             St Thomas More A                   6.74   2 
  5 Samoil, Tanner               Semiahmoo S S                      6.90   1 
  6 Finnigan, Liam               Oak Bay S S                        6.97   3 
  7 Wilkinson, Alex           97 Walnut Grove S S                   7.02   2 
  8 Singleton, Demarcus       97 Lord Tweedsmuir                    7.02   3 
  9 Odjeba, Ovie              97 Vancouver Colleg                   7.04   3 
 10 Calica, Joel              98 St Thomas More B                   7.18   1 
 11 Murphy, Charlie           97 Fraser Academy                     7.22   1 
 12 Heatherington, Zack       97 Pitt Meadows                       7.24   2 
 13 Zhu, Kelvin                  ST George's Scho                   7.39   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2:06.72  3/10/2012   Reid Muller, PITT MEADOWS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Muller, Reid              97 Pitt Meadows                    2:06.72*  3 
  2 Wadhwani, Isaac K.        97 Terry Fox S S                   2:11.72   3 
  3 Chan, Taylor                 Oak Bay S S                     2:12.85   3 
  4 Mitchell, Colin           97 ST George's Scho                2:17.84   3 
  5 Hoy, James                98 Vancouver Colleg                2:22.13   1 
  6 Hansen Boucher, Luc       97 Lord Byng                       2:24.32   2 
  7 Jackson, Connor              Semiahmoo S S                   2:25.24   1 
  8 Gray, Riley               97 Elgin Park SS                   2:25.37   1 
  9 Wainwright, Connor        97 Lord Tweedsmuir                 2:26.90   2 
 10 Pozzolo, Allessandro         St Thomas More B                2:27.63   2 
 11 Fadi, Danyel                 St Thomas More A                2:29.24   3 
 12 Boone, Kutain                Walnut Grove S S                2:37.39   2 
 13 Samad, Ilyas              97 Fraser Academy                  2:52.36   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 1:45.62  3/10/2012   LORD BYNG, LORD BYNG                      
                         J PERSSON-THOMAS, M CHAN, J TING, L HANSEN BOUCHER
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lord Byng  'A'                                               1:45.62*  3 
     1) Persson-Thomas, Jens 97         2) Chan, Matthew 97               
     3) Ting, Jonathan 97               4) Hansen Boucher, Luc 97         
  2 Pitt Meadows  'A'                                            1:46.74   3 
     1) Heatherington, Zack 97          2) Muller, Reid 97                
     3) Cabrera, Jan 98                 4) Beaubien, Ryan 97              
  3 Oak Bay S S  'A'                                             1:49.04   3 
     1) Brown, Jesse                    2) Palowski, Peter                
     3) Chan, Taylor                    4) Finnigan, Liam                 
  4 Terry Fox S S  'A'                                           1:49.62   3 
     1) Wadhwani, Isaac K. 97           2) Mendez, Jericho 97             
     3) McKee, Conner 97                4) West, Mike 97                  
  5 Vancouver College  'A'                                       1:49.72   2 
     1) Odjeba, Ovie 97                 2) Schiedel, Jasper 98            
     3) Ng, Kipling 98                  4) Yep, Matteus 97                
  6 Lord Tweedsmuir S S  'A'                                     1:51.13   3 
     1) Ingvaldson, Ben 97              2) Jana, Terell 98                
     3) Rachwalski, Cole 94             4) Wainwright, Connor 97          
  7 Walnut Grove S S  'A'                                        1:51.65   1 
     1) Dument, Austin 98               2) Wilkinson, Alex 97             
     3) Peter, Adrian 97                4) Boone, Kutain                  
  8 Elgin Park SS  'A'                                           1:51.73   2 
     1) Hanna, Jake 97                  2) Ransier, Sam 97                
     3) Hwangbo, Daniel 97              4) Gray, Riley 97                 
  9 St George  A  'A'                                            1:52.42   2 
     1) Mitchell, Colin 97              2) Turner, Sam 98                 
     3) Bonner, Chris 98                4) Tucker-Harrison, Tamar 98      
 10 Semiahmoo S S  'A'                                           1:53.82   2 
     1) Jackson, Connor                 2) Sha, Cliff                     
     3) Samoil, Tanner                  4) Weber, MACKENZIE               
 11 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          1:59.25   1 
     1) Samad, Ilyas 97                 2) Hamilton, Cyrus 97             
     3) Murphy, Charlie 97              4) Wolner, Alex 97                
 -- St Thomas More B  'A'                                             DQ   1  Rul3 170-15
     1) Pozzolo, Allessandro            2) Grant, Tavin                   
     3) Calica, Joel 98                 4) Selormey, William              
 -- St Thomas More A  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Pizzolo, Massimo                2) Deslauriers, JJ 97             
     3) Fadi, Danyel                    4) Noel, Shane                    
 
Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 2.76m  3/10/2012   Matthew Chan, LORD BYNG                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chan, Matthew             97 Lord Byng                         2.76m* 
  2 Sha, Cliff                   Semiahmoo S S                     2.59m  
  3 West, Mike                97 Terry Fox S S                     2.58m  
  4 Beaubien, Ryan            97 Pitt Meadows                      2.55m  
  5 Ng, Kipling               98 Vancouver Colleg                  2.51m  
  6 Deslauriers, JJ           97 St Thomas More A                  2.49m  
  7 Dument, Austin            98 Walnut Grove S S                  2.37m  
  8 Tucker-Harrison, Tamar    98 ST George's Scho                  2.30m  
  9 Selormey, William            St Thomas More B                  2.15m  
  9 Palowski, Peter              Oak Bay S S                       2.15m  
 11 Hwangbo, Daniel           97 Elgin Park SS                     2.05m  
 12 Rachwalski, Cole          94 Lord Tweedsmuir                   1.98m  
 13 McDonald, Lachan             Fraser Academy                    1.79m  
 
Men Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 16.56m  3/10/2012   Ben Ingvaldson, LORD TWEEDSMUIR            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Ben           97 Lord Tweedsmuir                  16.56m* 
  2 Cabrera, Jan              98 Pitt Meadows                     10.60m  
  3 Brown, Jesse                 Oak Bay S S                      10.36m  
  4 Mendez, Jericho           97 Terry Fox S S                     9.76m  
  5 Johal, Gurjyot            97 Semiahmoo S S                     9.60m  
  6 Baker, David                 Walnut Grove S S                  9.57m  
  7 JU, Edward                98 St Thomas More B                  9.52m  
  8 Persson-Thomas, Jens      97 Lord Byng                         8.98m  
  8 Turner, Sam               98 ST George's Scho                  8.98m  
 10 Janes, Kiran                 St Thomas More A                  8.94m  
 11 Schiedel, Jasper          98 Vancouver Colleg                  8.78m  
 12 Ransier, Sam              97 Elgin Park SS                     8.39m  
 13 Hamilton, Cyrus           97 Fraser Academy                    6.83m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 50 Meter Dash Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elgin Park, S S              Elgin Park SS             6.49   2    735
  2 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                 6.71   3    632
  3 Terry Fox, SS                Terry Fox S S             6.72   1    627
  4 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A          6.74   2    618
  5 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S             6.90   1    548
  6 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S               6.97   3    519
  7 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S          7.02   2    499
  7 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir           7.02   3    499
  9 Vancouver, College           Vancouver Colleg          7.04   3    491
 10 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B          7.18   1    437
 11 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy            7.22   1    422
 12 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows              7.24   2    414
 13 ST, Georges                  ST George's Scho          7.39   3    371
 -- ST, George's                 St George  A                       
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 800 Meter Run RELAY Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              1:45.62   3    459
  2 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows           1:46.74   3    433
  3 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            1:49.04   3    381
  4 Terry Fox, SS                Terry Fox S S          1:49.62   3    368
  5 Vancouver, College           Vancouver Colleg       1:49.72   2    366
  6 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir        1:51.13   3    337
  7 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S       1:51.65   1    326
  8 Elgin Park, S S              Elgin Park SS          1:51.73   2    324
  9 ST, Georges                  ST George's Scho       1:52.42   2    311
 10 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B       1:53.34   1    293
 11 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S          1:53.82   2    284
 12 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         1:59.25   1    191
 -- ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A            DQ   2 
 -- ST, George                   St George  A                       
 -- Magcalas, Daelen          98 Vancouver Colleg                   
 -- Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S                      
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows           2:06.72   3    647
  2 Terry Fox, SS                Terry Fox S S          2:11.75   3    539
  3 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            2:12.85   3    516
  4 ST, Georges                  ST George's Scho       2:17.84   2    420
  5 Vancouver, College           Vancouver Colleg       2:22.13   2    329
  6 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng              2:24.32   1    310
  7 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S          2:25.24   2    296
  8 Elgin Park, S S              Elgin Park SS          2:25.37   2    294
  9 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir        2:26.90   3    271
 10 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B       2:27.63   1    261
 11 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A       2:29.24   2    237
 12 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S       2:37.39   3    139
 13 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         2:52.36   1     26
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump standing Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                2.76m     703
  2 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S            2.59m     668
  3 Terry Fox, SS                Terry Fox S S            2.58m     666
  4 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows             2.55m     660
  5 Vancouver, College           Vancouver Colleg         2.51m     652
  6 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A         2.49m     643
  7 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S         2.37m     623
  8 ST, Georges                  ST George's Scho         2.30m     609
  9 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B         2.15m     579
  9 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              2.15m     579
 11 Elgin Park, S S              Elgin Park SS            2.05m     559
 12 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir          1.98m     545
 13 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy           1.79m     507
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Shot Put 4 kg Juvenile Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir         16.56m     916
  2 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows            10.60m     564
  3 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S             10.36m     549
  4 Terry Fox, SS                Terry Fox S S            9.76m     514
  5 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S         9.57m     503
  6 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B         9.52m     500
  7 ST, Georges                  ST George's Scho         8.98m     468
  7 Lord, Byng                   Lord Byng                8.98m     468
  9 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A         8.94m     466
 10 Vancouver, College           Vancouver Colleg         8.78m     456
 11 Elgin Park, S S              Elgin Park SS            8.39m     434
 12 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy           6.83m     342
 13 Semiahmoo, SS                Semiahmoo S S            5.48m     505
 
Men 50 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: *  6.27  3/10/2012   Rashaun Simonise, PITT MEADOWS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simonise, Rashaun         95 Pitt Meadows                       6.27*  4 
  2 Payne, Chad               94 St George  A                       6.35   4 
  3 Adugalski, Sebastian      95 St Thomas More A                   6.36   4 
  4 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji       94 Terry Fox S S                      6.36   3 
  5 Alviz, Matt               94 Vancouver Colleg                   6.38   4 
  6 Cummins, Brandan             Lord Tweedsmuir                    6.44   3 
  7 Ali, Umer                 95 Killarney SS                       6.46   3 
  8 Rivers, Rashun               St Thomas More B                   6.49   1 
  9 Guang, Johnny             95 Killarney S S                      6.52   2 
 10 Taylor, Nick                 Oak Bay S S                        6.62   2 
 11 Laventure, Daniel            Vancouver Colleg                   6.72   2 
 12 Liang, Yeoman             94 St George B                        6.73   1 
 13 Sales, Patrick            94 Lord Byng                          6.77   2 
 14 Marcia, Matt              96 Walnut Grove S S                   6.90   3 
 15 Wang, Jordan              96 Lord Byng                          7.09   1 
 16 Vermulen, Ben             96 Fraser Academy                     7.54   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 1:58.23  2011        Christian Gravel, St George's             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Restall, Brendon          94 Oak Bay S S                     1:58.37   4 
  2 Gravel, Christian         94 St George  A                    1:59.47   4 
  3 Goh, David                96 St George B                     2:05.50   1 
  4 Trummer, Max              96 Lord Byng                       2:06.67   2 
  5 Wadhwani, Nathan S.       96 Terry Fox S S                   2:07.05   4 
  6 McKay, Liam               96 Lord Tweedsmuir                 2:08.92   2 
  7 Wilinson, Ethan           95 Walnut Grove S S                2:09.60   4 
  8 Rafie-Pour, Aran          96 Killarney SS                    2:13.14   3 
  9 IP, Nelson                95 Killarney S S                   2:14.64   2 
 10 Confrey, Riley               Pitt Meadows                    2:16.79   2 
 11 Jarvis, Bennett           95 Vancouver Colleg                2:18.98   1 
 12 Cappellan, Darthe            St Thomas More B                2:20.52   2 
 13 Hoy, William              96 Vancouver Colleg                2:23.05   3 
 14 Raw, Brandon              94 Fraser Academy                  2:25.45   1 
 15 Castres, Ben                 St Thomas More A                2:29.15   3 
 16 Charlton, Braeden            Lord Byng                       2:31.71   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 1:36.14  3/10/2012   OAK BAY S S, OAK BAY S S                  
                         K SCOTT, B RESTALL, E CAREY, N TAYLOR             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oak Bay S S  'A'                                             1:36.14*  4 
     1) Scott, Kalem                    2) Restall, Brendon 94            
     3) Carey, Evan 94                  4) Taylor, Nick                   
  2 St George  A  'A'                                            1:38.26   4 
     1) Gravel, Christian 94            2) Daly-Grafstein, Ben 94         
     3) Payne, Chad 94                  4) Khan, Bashir 94                
  3 Vancouver College  A  'A'                                    1:39.47   3 
     1) Fyffe, Nicholas 94              2) Alviz, Matt 94                 
     3) Cervas, Jesse                   4) Karis Cates, John 95           
  4 Pitt Meadows  'A'                                            1:40.37   4 
     1) Simonise, Rashaun 95            2) Confrey, Riley                 
     3) Gowler, Jacob 96                4) Stetsiak, Nick 94              
  5 Killarney SS  A  'A'                                         1:41.68   3 
     1) Ali, Umer 95                    2) Rafie-Pour, Aran 96            
     3) Leong, Daniel 94                4) WU, Alex 95                    
  6 Terry Fox S S  'A'                                           1:41.70   4 
     1) Wadhwani, Nathan S. 96          2) Woods, Mason 94                
     3) Taylor-Lewis, Tunji 94          4) Koorsten, Jean 95              
  7 Lord Tweedsmuir S S  'A'                                     1:41.72   4 
     1) Howe, Richard 95                2) King, Trevor 94                
     3) Lyles, Jamal 95                 4) McKay, Liam 96                 
  8 St Thomas More A  'A'                                        1:42.14   3 
     1) Adugalski, Sebastian 95         2) Repole, Nico                   
     3) Castres, Ben                    4) Lee, Malcom 96                 
  9 St Thomas More B  'A'                                        1:42.31   2 
     1) McKenzie, Jordan                2) Rivers, Rashun                 
     3) Arinzol, Gustav 95              4) Cappellan, Darthe              
 10 Killarney S S   B  'A'                                       1:43.41   2 
     1) Guang, Johnny 95                2) IP, Nelson 95                  
     3) Zhu, Julian                     4) Cheang, Michael 95             
 11 St George B  'A'                                             1:45.22   3 
     1) Goh, David 96                   2) Yang, Thomas 96                
     3) Liang, Yeoman 94                4) Zigie, Jovan                   
 12 Walnut Grove S S  'A'                                        1:45.70   2 
     1) Marcia, Matt 96                 2) Savage, Will 96                
     3) Wilinson, Ethan 95              4) Fredly, Garrett 96             
 13 Vancouver College  B  'A'                                    1:46.68   3 
     1) Laventure, Daniel               2) Gatchalian, Gabe 94            
     3) Banting, Miquel 95              4) Jarvis, Bennett 95             
 14 Lord Byng   A  'A'                                           1:48.04   1 
     1) WU, Allan 94                    2) Reid, Iain 95                  
     3) Charlton, Braeden               4) Sales, Patrick 94              
 15 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          1:48.23   1 
     1) Hayes, Sebastian 95             2) Kilberg, Peter 95              
     3) Vermulen, Ben 96                4) Raw, Brandon 94                
 16 Lord Byng  B  'A'                                            1:52.51   2 
     1) Kelly, Declan 96                2) YI, Ruibo 96                   
     3) Trummer, Max 96                 4) Wang, Jordan 96                
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 3.08m  3/10/2012   Kalem Scott, OAK BAY S S                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kalem                 Oak Bay S S                       3.08m* 
  2 Fyffe, Nicholas           94 Vancouver Colleg                  2.98m  
  3 Gatchalian, Gabe          94 Vancouver Colleg                  2.96m  
  4 Khan, Bashir              94 St George  A                      2.92m  
  5 Savage, Will              96 Walnut Grove S S                  2.84m  
  6 Arinzol, Gustav           95 St Thomas More B                  2.83m  
  7 Lee, Malcom               96 St Thomas More A                  2.80m  
  8 Hayes, Sebastian          95 Fraser Academy                    2.77m  
  9 Louie, Jonathon           94 Killarney SS                      2.69m  
 10 Hartley, Tanner           95 Pitt Meadows                      2.67m  
 11 King, Trevor              94 Lord Tweedsmuir                   2.61m  
 12 Reid, Iain                95 Lord Byng                         2.59m  
 13 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi     96 Terry Fox S S                     2.56m  
 14 Zigie, Jovan                 St George B                       2.50m  
 15 Cheang, Michael           95 Killarney S S                     2.44m  
 16 YI, Ruibo                 96 Lord Byng                         2.33m  
 
Men Shot Put 5.43kg Senior
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 12.83m  3/10/2012   Nico Repole, St Thomas More A              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Repole, Nico                 St Thomas More A                 12.83m* 
  2 Woods, Mason              94 Terry Fox S S                    12.43m  
  3 Stetsiak, Nick            94 Pitt Meadows                     11.95m  
  4 Cotter, Brydon               Vancouver Colleg                 11.77m  
  5 Cervas, Jesse                Vancouver Colleg                 11.60m  
  6 Kilberg, Peter            95 Fraser Academy                   11.16m  
  7 WU, Allan                 94 Lord Byng                        10.77m  
  8 Leong, Daniel             94 Killarney SS                     10.38m  
  9 Yang, Thomas              96 St George B                      10.26m  
 10 Daly-Grafstein, Ben       94 St George  A                     10.12m  
 11 Kelly, Declan             96 Lord Byng                         9.97m  
 12 Howe, Richard             95 Lord Tweedsmuir                   9.93m  
 13 Fredly, Garrett           96 Walnut Grove S S                  9.54m  
 14 Carey, Evan               94 Oak Bay S S                       9.46m  
 15 McKenzie, Jordan             St Thomas More B                  9.12m  
 16 Zhu, Julian                  Killarney S S                     7.26m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 50 Meter Dash Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows              6.27   4    847
  2 ST, George's                 St George  A              6.35   4    805
  3 Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S             6.36   3    800
  3 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A          6.36   4    800
  5 Vancouver, College A         Vancouver Colleg          6.38   4    790
  6 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir           6.44   3    759
  7 Killarney, S S               Killarney SS              6.46   3    750
  8 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B          6.49   1    735
  9 Killarney, SS                Killarney S S             6.52   2    721
 10 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S               6.62   2    673
 11 Vancouver, College B         Vancouver Colleg          6.72   2    627
 12 ST, George's                 St George B               6.73   1    623
 13 Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng                 6.77   2    605
 14 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S          6.90   3    548
 15 Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng                 7.09   1    471
 16 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy            7.54   1    311
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 800 Meter Run relay Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            1:36.14   2    664
  2 ST, George's                 St George  A           1:38.26   3    650
  3 Vancouver, College A         Vancouver Colleg       1:39.47   3    618
  4 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows           1:40.37   4    593
  5 Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S          1:41.70   4    558
  6 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir        1:41.72   4    557
  7 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A       1:42.14   3    546
  8 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B       1:42.31   2    542
  9 Killarney, S S               Killarney SS           1:43.41   2    558
  9 Killarney, SS                Killarney S S          1:43.41   3    514
 11 ST, George's                 St George B            1:45.22   4    469
 12 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S       1:45.70   2    457
 13 Vancouver, College B         Vancouver Colleg       1:46.68   3    434
 14 Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng              1:48.04   1    403
 15 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         1:48.23   1    399
 16 Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng              1:52.51   1    309
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 800 Meter Run Senior Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S            1:58.37   4    850
  2 ST, George's                 St George  A           1:59.47   4    823
  3 ST, George's                 St George B            2:05.50   1    685
  4 Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng              2:06.67   2    643
  5 Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S          2:07.05   4    640
  6 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir        2:08.92   2    591
  7 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S       2:09.60   4    584
  8 Killarney, S S               Killarney SS           2:13.14   3    510
  9 Killarney, SS                Killarney S S          2:14.64   2    480
 10 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows           2:16.79   2    438
 11 Vancouver, College B         Vancouver Colleg       2:18.98   1    400
 12 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B       2:20.52   2    373
 13 Vancouver, College A         Vancouver Colleg       2:23.05   3    347
 14 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy         2:25.45   1    293
 15 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A       2:29.15   3    239
 16 Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng              2:31.71   3    218
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Long Jump standing Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              3.08m     768
  2 Vancouver, College A         Vancouver Colleg         2.98m     747
  3 Vancouver, College B         Vancouver Colleg         2.96m     743
  4 ST, George's                 St George  A             2.92m     735
  5 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S         2.84m     719
  6 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B         2.83m     717
  7 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A         2.80m     711
  8 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy           2.77m     705
  9 Killarney, S S               Killarney SS             2.69m     688
 10 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows             2.67m     684
 11 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir          2.61m     672
 12 Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng                2.59m     668
 13 Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S            2.56m     662
 14 ST, George's                 St George B              2.50m     650
 15 Killarney, SS                Killarney S S            2.44m     637
 16 Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng                2.33m     615
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Shot Put 5.43 kg Senior Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More A        12.83m     695
  2 Terry, Fox                   Terry Fox S S           12.43m     671
  3 Pitt Meadows, S S            Pitt Meadows            11.95m     643
  4 Vancouver, College B         Vancouver Colleg        11.77m     633
  5 Vancouver, College A         Vancouver Colleg        11.60m     622
  6 Fraser, Academy              Fraser Academy          11.16m     597
  7 Lord Byng, A                 Lord Byng               10.77m     574
  8 Killarney, S S               Killarney SS            10.38m     551
  9 ST, George's                 St George B             10.26m     544
 10 ST, George's                 St George  A            10.12m     535
 11 Lord Byng, B                 Lord Byng                9.97m     526
 12 Lord Tweedsmuir, S S         Lord Tweedsmuir          9.93m     524
 13 Walnut Grove, S S            Walnut Grove S S         9.54m     501
 14 Oak, Bay                     Oak Bay S S              9.46m     496
 15 ST Thomas, More              St Thomas More B         9.13m     477
 16 Killarney, SS                Killarney S S            7.26m     366
 
Men Shot Put OPEN
================================================================================
   Gran Forz: * 20.36m  3/10/2012   Justin Rodhe, KAMLOOPS TRA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodhe, Justin             84 Kamloops Tra          20.95m     20.36m* 
  2 Collier, Garrett          79 Kajaks Track                     11.84m  
  3 Stredulinsky, Steve       82 Valley Royal          11.81m     11.59m