Gran Forza V High School Invitationals Team - 4/9/2011

                               
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Ribeiro, Chelsea    97 Semiahmoo SS           2:29.47q 
  2       Lewellyn, Alexis       St Thomas More C       2:49.18q 
  3       Lyle, Claire        96 Elphinstone Sec        2:52.58q 
  4       Aldaba, Jeanelle    96 Macneill SS            2:53.68  
  5       Mercier, Caroline   96 Lord Byng SS           2:57.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Roach, Hanna        97 Semiahmoo SS           2:46.95q 
  2       Wilson, Kristina    97 Windsor SS             2:52.81q 
  3       Jiminez,, Angelica  96 Lord Byng B            3:26.68  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Ribeiro, Chelsea    97 Semiahmoo SS           2:30.67  
  2       Roach, Hanna        97 Semiahmoo SS           2:53.53  
  3       Goddard, Jessie        Lord Tweedsmui         3:03.00  
  4       Mercier, Caroline   96 Lord Byng SS           3:12.73  
  5       Harper, Rebecca     96 Lord Byng B            3:14.66  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Hoy, Will           96 Vancouver Colleg       2:16.49q 
  2       Chow, Keith         97 St Gerge B             2:24.83  
  3       Llescherts, Brando  97 Rockridge SS A         2:24.85  
  4       Wilson, Chris       96 Windsor SS             2:58.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Figueroa, Brandon   96 Semiahmoo SS           2:14.28q 
  2       Treitvllo, Troy        Lord Byng B            2:22.19  
  3       Tan, Gabriel        96 Vancouver Colleg       2:27.85  
  4       Turenne, TJ         96 Elphinstone Sec        2:44.84  
  5       Samad, Ilyas        97 Fraser Academy         3:03.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Goh, Daniel         96 St George A            2:11.24q 
  2       Trummer, Max        96 Lord Byng SS           2:13.42q 
  3       Muller, Reid        97 Pitt Meadows SS        2:13.74q 
  4       Capaller, Darth        St Thomas More C       2:20.04  
  5       Yang, Jerry         96 Macneill SS            2:57.42  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Goh, Daniel         96 St George A            2:13.54  
  2       Trummer, Max        96 Lord Byng SS           2:13.89  
  3       Hoy, Will           96 Vancouver Colleg       2:15.84  
  4       Muller, Reid        97 Pitt Meadows SS        2:17.34  
  5       Capaller, Darth        St Thomas More C       2:29.14  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Wiebe, Devan           Lord Byng SS           2:16.62q 
  2       Humeniuk, Tanya        Killarney SS           2:16.63q 
  3       Slomowitz, Chloe    94 Rockridge SS A         2:46.49  
  4       Cunningham, Anna-L  93 Fraser Academy         2:58.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Morrison, Brianna   93 Pitt Meadows SS        2:39.02q 
  2       Cho, Rachel            Semiahmoo SS           2:39.94q 
  3       Jones, Sophie       95 Rockridge SS B         2:43.91  
  4       Mzadeh, Ebram          St Thomas More C       2:47.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Engh, Alexa         94 Lord Byng B            2:43.63q 
  2       Cloherty, Alex      93 Elphinstone Sec        2:49.36  
  3       YU, Chariisa        95 Macneill SS            2:51.74  
  4       Gallaugher, Alliso  94 Lord Tweedsmui         2:57.30  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Humeniuk, Tanya        Killarney SS           2:19.92  
  2       Morrison, Brianna   93 Pitt Meadows SS        2:43.07  
  3       Treagus, Jessie        Rockridge SS A         2:47.24  
  4       Howe-Smith, Courtn  94 Lord Tweedsmui         3:00.18  
  5       Neuvonen, Katrina   93 Lord Byng SS           3:04.15  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Humeniuk, Anton     93 Killarney SS           2:05.60q 
  2       Chen, Nick          95 Vancouver Colleg       2:08.62q 
  3       Carney, Michael     94 St Thomas More C       2:08.66q 
  4       Yen, Eric           92 Fraser Academy         2:30.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Jack      93 Semiahmoo SS           2:08.87q 
  2       Brown, Dennis       95 St Gerge B             2:12.29  
  3       Anderson, Jared     93 Vancouver Colleg       2:24.10  
  4       Ronetti, Matteo     95 Rockridge SS A         2:36.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       SO, Matthew         95 St George A            2:02.46q 
  2       Brear, Taylor       95 St Thomas More C       2:23.18  
  3       Cross, Will         93 Lord Byng B            2:27.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1       Lloyd, Adam         93 Pitt Meadows SS        2:13.44  
  2       Charlton, Braeden   95 Lord Byng SS           2:15.94  
  3       Blacklock, Evan     93 Rockridge SS B         2:18.49  
  4       Luo, Richard        93 Macneill SS            2:32.57  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Gravel, Christian      St George A            1:58.23  
  2       Humeniuk, Anton     93 Killarney SS           2:09.48  
  3       Chen, Nick          95 Vancouver Colleg       2:12.93  
  4       Brown, Dennis       95 St Gerge B             2:13.72  
  5       Lloyd, Adam         93 Pitt Meadows SS        2:15.07  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Blaeser, Jordana       St Thomas More C          7.36q 
  2       Park, Solla         96 Lord Byng SS              7.49q 
  3       Parks, Breanna      96 Semiahmoo SS              7.50q 
  4       Schwindt, Alycia    96 Elphinstone Sec           8.15  
  5       Lui, Kimber            Macneill SS               8.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Hayne, Melissa      96 Lord Tweedsmui            7.50q 
  2       Koch, Isabella      97 Semiahmoo SS              7.97q 
  3       Liu, Kim            96 Lord Byng B               8.11  
  4       Cartwright, Casey   97 Windsor SS                8.42  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Park, Solla         96 Lord Byng SS              7.39  
  2       Hayne, Melissa      96 Lord Tweedsmui            7.43  
  3       Parks, Breanna      96 Semiahmoo SS              7.45  
  4       Koch, Isabella      97 Semiahmoo SS              7.87  
  5       Liu, Kim            96 Lord Byng B               8.18  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Pitcher, Jack       97 Windsor SS                6.94q 
  2       Beaumier, Dexter    96 Vancouver Colleg          6.97q 
  3       Chow, Kennedy          St Gerge B                7.16  
  4       Pozzolo, Massin        St Thomas More C          7.17  
  5       Grootes, Rick          Rockridge SS A            7.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Odjegba, Ovie       97 Vancouver Colleg          6.79q 
  2       Walkow, Hunter      96 Semiahmoo SS              7.10  
  3       Bryant, Isaiah      96 Elphinstone Sec           7.19  
  4       Ting, Jonathan      97 Lord Byng B               7.25  
  5       Oakley, Jack        96 Fraser Academy            7.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Gowler, Jacob       96 Pitt Meadows SS           6.80q 
  2       Malcolm, Chase         St Thomas More C          6.93q 
  3       Leung, Ryan            St George A               7.12  
  4       Rivera, Josh        96 Macneill SS               7.16  
  5       Dong, Kevin         97 Lord Byng SS              7.46  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Gowler, Jacob       96 Pitt Meadows SS           6.67  
  2       Malcolm, Chase         St Thomas More C          6.79  
  3       Leung, Ryan            St George A               7.10  
  4       Beaumier, Dexter    96 Vancouver Colleg          7.15  
  5       Dong, Kevin         97 Lord Byng SS              7.60  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Chorney, Shayla     94 Killarney SS              7.16q 
  2       Goose, Jessie       95 Rockridge SS A            7.61  
  3       Crowther, Claire       Lord Byng SS              7.89  
  4       Evans, Nikki        95 Fraser Academy            8.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Payne, Shania       95 Pitt Meadows SS           7.19q 
  2       Falcone, Danielle   94 St Thomas More C          7.53q 
  3       Yang, Chelsey       95 Semiahmoo SS              7.54  
  4       Kunze, Mona         95 Rockridge SS B            8.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Grant, Jasmine      95 Lord Tweedsmui            7.18q 
  2       Lau, Sydney         95 Macneill SS               7.37q 
  3       Russell, Kati       94 Elphinstone Sec           7.62  
  4       Schmitt, Lilli      95 Lord Byng B               7.75  
 
Event 15  Women 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Wiebe, Devan           Lord Byng SS              6.97  
  2       Payne, Shania       95 Pitt Meadows SS           7.08  
  3       Chorney, Shayla     94 Killarney SS              7.09  
  4       Grant, Jasmine      95 Lord Tweedsmui            7.19  
  5       Slomowitz, Chloe    94 Rockridge SS A            8.01  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Alviz, Matt            Vancouver Colleg          6.41q 
  2       WU, Alex            95 Killarney SS              6.51q 
  3       Kilberg, Peter      95 Fraser Academy            7.07  
 --       Trassolini, Giovan  94 St Thomas More C            DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Henry, Zack         93 Pitt Meadows SS           6.46q 
  2       Luecke, Niklas      93 Rockridge SS A            6.64  
  3       Khan, Bashir        94 St Gerge B                6.68  
  4       Mays, Sean          93 Killarney SS              6.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Daly-Grafstein, Be  94 St George A               6.62q 
  2       Elliot, Dominic        St Thomas More C          6.77  
  3       Cross, Jamie           Lord Byng B               8.46  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1       Walkow, Joe         94 Semiahmoo SS              6.53q 
  2       Son, Tyler          94 Rockridge SS B           J6.62  
  3       Fadel, Abdul        95 Lord Byng SS              7.09  
  4       Kwan, Chapman       95 Macneill SS               7.11  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Henry, Zack         93 Pitt Meadows SS           6.35  
  2       Alviz, Matt            Vancouver Colleg          6.42  
  3       WU, Alex            95 Killarney SS              6.51  
  4       Khan, Bashir        94 St Gerge B                6.70  
  5       SO, Matthew         95 St George A               6.88  
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                 2:00.28q 
  2 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                    2:00.49q 
  3 Macneill SS  'A'                                    2:11.88q 
 -- Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                      DQ   RULE 170-.9 PASSING
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                            1:57.90q 
  2 Semiahmoo SS B  'A'                                 2:05.63q 
  3 Lord Byng B  'A'                                    2:13.29  
  4 Windsor SS  'A'                                     2:17.65  
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                            2:00.14  
  2 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                 2:01.47  
  3 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 2:02.30  
  4 Semiahmoo SS B  'A'                                 2:06.63  
  5 Lord Byng B  'A'                                    2:16.14  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                1:49.15q 
  2 Rockridge SS A  'A'                                 1:51.88  
  3 St Thomas More Collegiate B  'A'                    1:52.01  
  4 St Georges B  'A'                                   1:52.30  
  5 Windsor SS  'A'                                     1:59.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                 1:48.34q 
  2 Vancouver College B  'A'                            1:49.77q 
  3 Lord Byng B  'A'                                    1:56.26  
  4 Fraser Academy  'A'                                 1:59.33  
 -- Elphinstone Sec A  'A'                                   DQ   RULE 170-14
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                    1:46.06q 
  2 St Georges A  'A'                                   1:48.22q 
  3 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 1:50.47  
  4 Vancouver College A  'A'                            1:51.53  
  5 Macneill SS  'A'                                    1:56.65  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                    1:46.55  
  2 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                1:46.92  
  3 St Georges A  'A'                                   1:47.96  
  4 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 1:51.52  
  5 Vancouver College A  'A'                            1:53.06  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Killarney SS  'A'                                   1:57.58q 
  2 Rockridge SS A  'A'                                 1:58.49q 
  3 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 2:01.43q 
  4 Fraser Academy  'A'                                 2:10.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                1:54.63q 
  2 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                 2:04.25  
  3 Rockridge SS B  'A'                                 2:11.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                            1:55.53q 
  2 Elphinstone Sec A  'A'                              2:02.13  
  3 Lord Byng B  'A'                                    2:04.11  
  4 Macneill SS  'A'                                    2:04.16  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                1:54.18  
  2 Killarney SS  'A'                                   1:54.77  
  3 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                            1:54.93  
  4 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 2:01.07  
  5 Rockridge SS A  'A'                                 2:02.15  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                    1:37.18q 
  2 Vancouver College B  'A'                            1:40.50q 
  3 Killarney SS  'A'                                   1:41.24q 
  4 Fraser Academy  'A'                                 1:49.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St Georges B  'A'                                   1:43.40  
  2 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                 1:43.81  
  3 Vancouver College A  'A'                            1:46.02  
 -- Rockridge SS A  'A'                                      DQ   rULE 162.7
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 St Georges A  'A'                                   1:41.62q 
  2 St Thomas More Collegiate B  'A'                    1:47.27  
  3 Lord Byng B  'A'                                    2:00.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                1:43.33q 
  2 Rockridge SS B  'A'                                 1:44.92  
  3 Macneill SS  'A'                                    1:48.30  
  4 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                 1:48.76  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St Georges A  'A'                                   1:36.81  
  2 Vancouver College B  'A'                            1:37.39  
  3 Killarney SS  'A'                                   1:40.51  
 -- Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                     DQ   CUT IN EARLY 2ND RUN
 -- St Georges B  'A'                                        DQ   DROPPED BANT  RULE 1
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Perry, Sylvia       96 Elphinstone Sec          7.61mq 
  2       Jiminez,, Angelica  96 Lord Byng B              7.59mq 
  3       Lim, Emily          96 Lord Byng SS             7.46mq 
  4       Doria, Mica         96 Macneill SS              6.92mq 
  5       Axenty, Emily       96 Semiahmoo SS             5.75m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Derrien, Taylor     96 Lord Tweedsmui           8.49mq 
  2       Bueschkens, Emily   97 Windsor SS               5.96m  
  3       Ried, Halay            Lord Byng B              5.34m  
  4       Piehl, Natika       97 Semiahmoo SS             3.60m  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Derrien, Taylor     96 Lord Tweedsmui           8.56m  
  2       Lim, Emily          96 Lord Byng SS             7.06m  
  3       Ried, Halay            Lord Byng B              5.71m  
  4       Axenty, Emily       96 Semiahmoo SS             5.52m  
  5       Piehl, Natika       97 Semiahmoo SS             3.52m  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Grant, Kia          97 St Gerge B              10.75mq 
  2       Yung, Malcolm       97 St Thomas More C         9.28m  
  3       Merrin, Michael     96 Vancouver Colleg         9.08m  
  4       Querns, Nolan          Windsor SS               8.26m  
  5       Zellerer, Justin    97 Rockridge SS A           8.14m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Yap, Sebastian      97 Vancouver Colleg        11.00mq 
  2       Sorenson, Evan      96 Elphinstone Sec         10.23m  
  3       Kemp, Tom           96 Lord Byng B              8.67m  
  4       Oakley, Jack        96 Fraser Academy           8.51m  
  5       Johal, Guriyot      97 Semiahmoo SS             7.61m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Thomas, Nathan      96 Macneill SS             12.66mq 
  2       Yang, Thomas        96 St George A             12.14mq 
  3       White, Cole            Pitt Meadows SS         11.79mq 
  4       Kelly, Declan       96 Lord Byng SS             9.71m  
  5       McKenzie, Jordan    96 St Thomas More C         9.37m  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Yang, Thomas        96 St George A             12.45m  
  2       White, Cole            Pitt Meadows SS         11.17m  
  3       Kelly, Declan       96 Lord Byng SS            10.24m  
  4       McKenzie, Jordan    96 St Thomas More C        10.02m  
  5       Merrin, Michael     96 Vancouver Colleg         8.60m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put 4 K Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Harding, Louise     93 Lord Byng SS             7.70mq 
  2       Jones, amy          95 Rockridge SS A           7.38m  
  3       Ong, Priscilla      93 Killarney SS             7.21m  
  4       Grimm, Jenyse       93 Fraser Academy           5.52m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Moriconi, Olivia    96 Pitt Meadows SS          9.62mq 
  2       Gbardy, Jeryna      93 St Thomas More C         9.61mq 
  3       meuller, paulina    94 Rockridge SS B           5.98m  
  4       Palesch, Jordan     93 Semiahmoo SS             5.77m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Kennedy, Samantha   93 Lord Tweedsmui           9.28mq 
  2       Wai, Sandy          93 Macneill SS              8.24mq 
  3       Douglas, Anika      94 Lord Byng B              6.83m  
  4       Perry, Sylvia       96 Elphinstone Sec          5.57m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put 4 K Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Moriconi, Olivia    96 Pitt Meadows SS         10.38m  
  2       Kennedy, Samantha   93 Lord Tweedsmui           8.75m  
  3       Hawkins, Julia      93 Rockridge SS A           8.34m  
  4       Harding, Louise     93 Lord Byng SS             7.66m  
  5       Ong, Priscilla      93 Strathcona L             7.37m  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put 12 lb Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Molionari, Luca     93 St Thomas More C        13.03mq 
  2       Gamit, Terence      94 Vancouver Colleg        11.55mq 
  3       Leong, Daniel       94 Killarney SS             9.97m  
  4       Rai, Justin         93 Fraser Academy           8.67m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Cervas, Jesse       94 Vancouver Colleg        11.65mq 
  2       Matalon, Sheldon    94 St Gerge B               9.97m  
  3       Sun, Rigel          93 Rockridge SS A           9.17m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Duckhorn, Martin    93 Pitt Meadows SS         13.92mq 
  2       Repole, Nico        93 St Thomas More C        11.58mq 
  3       Powie, Jake         93 St George A             11.32m  
  4       Morrison, Nick      94 Lord Byng B              7.41m  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1       Nakagawa, Robert       Macneill SS              9.59m  
  2       Reid, Iain          95 Lord Byng SS             7.30m  
  3       Shuparski, Andrew   94 Rockridge SS B           6.82m  
  4       Donohoe, John       94 Semiahmoo SS             6.72m  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put 12 lb Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Duckhorn, Martin    93 Pitt Meadows SS         13.58m  
  2       Gamit, Terence      94 Vancouver Colleg        10.84m  
  3       Leong, Daniel       94 Killarney SS            10.32m  
  4       Matalon, Sheldon    94 St Gerge B              10.20m  
  5       Daly-Grafstein, Be  94 St George A              8.90m  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Yee, Michelle       97 Lord Byng SS             2.20mq 
      2.18m  2.12m  2.20m           
  2       Reiss, Katherine    97 Semiahmoo SS             2.01mq 
      2.01m  1.88m  1.78m         
  3       psylock, Dinubgi       Macneill SS              1.95m  
  4       Schwindt, Alycia    96 Elphinstone Sec          1.76m  
      1.68m  1.70m  1.76m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       WU, Julia           97 Windsor SS               2.06mq 
  2       Buckingham, Sarah   96 Lord Tweedsmui           2.03mq 
  3       ??, Isabel             St Thomas More C         2.01mq 
  4       Kemps, Emily        97 Semiahmoo SS             1.97m  
  5       Harper, Rebecca     96 Lord Byng B              1.92m  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Yee, Michelle       97 Lord Byng SS             2.15m  
  2       Buckingham, Sarah   96 Lord Tweedsmui           2.07m  
  3       Reiss, Katherine    97 Semiahmoo SS             2.01m  
  4       Reimer, Lexy           Semiahmoo SS             1.95m  
  5       Jiminez, Angelica   96 Lord Byng B              1.86m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Schultze, Kenny        Rockridge SS A           2.71mq 
  2       Hon, Angus             Vancouver Colleg         2.58mq 
  3       Deslauriers, JJ        St Thomas More C         2.32m  
  4       Bonis, Alexi           St George A              2.21m  
  5       Bent, Cole             Windsor SS               1.81m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Rankin, Felix          Elphinstone Sec          2.54m  
  2       Han, Tyler             Lord Byng B              2.28m  
  3       Roberts, Richard       Semiahmoo SS             2.26m  
  4       Narvaez, Matt          Vancouver Colleg         2.18m  
  5       Hamilton, Cyrus        Fraser Academy           2.05m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Brain, Michael      96 Pitt Meadows SS          2.69mq 
  2       Payne, Cedric       96 St George A              2.59mq 
  3       Chan, Mathew        97 Lord Byng SS             2.58mq 
  4       Pangulan, Romeo     96 St Thomas More C         2.50m  
  5       Lin, Johnson        96 Macneill SS              2.31m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Brain, Michael      96 Pitt Meadows SS          2.69m  
  2       Payne, Cedric       96 St George A              2.60m  
  3       Chan, Mathew        97 Lord Byng SS             2.59m  
  4       Hon, Angus             Vancouver Colleg         2.58m  
  5       Pangulan, Romeo     96 St Thomas More C         2.53m  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Neuvonen, Katrina   93 Lord Byng SS             2.23mq 
  2       Hawkins, Julia      93 Rockridge SS A           2.15mq 
  3       Leung, Michelle     94 Killarney SS             2.10m  
  4       Whitehead, Alex     93 Fraser Academy           1.85m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Gresham, Emily      93 Pitt Meadows SS         J2.15m  
  2       Gardner,, Mariah    95 St Thomas More C         2.05m  
  3       Bitelli, Elena      93 Rockridge SS B           2.01m  
  4       Scott, Emma         94 Semiahmoo SS             1.89m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Stewart, Hayley     93 Lord Tweedsmui           2.28mq 
  2       Garmulewicz, Sophi  96 Elphinstone Sec          2.23mq 
  3       Yee, Candice        95 Lord Byng B              2.22mq 
  4       Dejesus, Denise        Macneill SS              1.90m  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Stewart, Hayley     93 Lord Tweedsmui           2.26m  
  2       Leung, Michelle     94 Killarney SS             2.23m  
  3       Gresham, Emily      93 Pitt Meadows SS          2.22m  
  4       Crowther, Claire       Lord Byng SS             1.87m  
  5       Jones, amy          95 Rockridge SS A           1.78m  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1       Fyffe, Nick         94 Vancouver Colleg         2.89mq 
  2       HE, Jerry           93 Killarney SS             2.81mq 
  3       Agugalski, Sebasti     St Thomas More C         2.75m  
  4       Hayes, Sebastian    95 Fraser Academy           2.64m  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1       Sanvido, Justin     94 Vancouver Colleg         2.90mq 
  2       Lan, Sean           93 Rockridge SS B           2.76m  
  3       Fong, Bryan            St Gerge B               2.55m  
  4       Hart, Chris         93 Lord Byng SS             2.51m  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1       Arinzol, Gustav     95 St Thomas More C         2.87mq 
  2       Payne, Chad         94 St George A              2.85mq 
  3       Sales, Patrick      94 Lord Byng B              2.16m  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1       Cabrera, Sergio        Pitt Meadows SS          2.62m  
  2       Klassen, Jacob      93 Semiahmoo SS             2.59m  
  3       Bestwick, Trevor       Rockridge SS A           2.45m  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1       Fyffe, Nicholas     94 Vancouver Colleg         2.88m  
  2       HE, Jerry           93 Killarney SS             2.82m  
  3       Payne, Chad         94 St George A              2.80m  
  4       Fong, Bryan            St Gerge B               2.57m  
  5       Cabrera, Sergio        Pitt Meadows SS          2.52m  

Gran Forza V High School Invitationals Team - 4/9/2011

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:41 PM
            Gran Forza V High School Invitationals Team - 4/9/2011
                                   4/9/2011
                                    Results                                    

Women 50 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chorney, Shayla              Killarney SS                       7.16q  1
  2 Grant, Jasmine               Kird Tweedsmuir                    7.18q  3
  3 Payne, Shania                Pitt Meadows SS                    7.19q  2
  4 Lau, Sydney                  Macneill SS                        7.37q  3
  5 Falcone, Danielle            St Thomas More C                   7.53q  2
  6 Yang, Chelsey                Semiahmoo SS                       7.54   2
  7 Gouse, Jessie                Rockridge SS A                     7.61   1
  8 Russell, Kati                Elphinstone Sec                    7.62   3
  9 Schmitt, Lilli               Lord Byng B                        7.75   3
 10 Crowther, Claire             Lord Byng SS                       7.89   1
 11 Evans, Nikki                 Fraser Academy                     8.08   1
 12 Kunze, Mona                  Rockridge SS B                     8.65   2 

Women 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiebe, Devan                 Lord Byng SS                       6.97
  2 Payne, Shania                Pitt Meadows SS         7.19       7.08
  3 Chorney, Shayla              Killarney SS            7.16       7.09
  4 Grant, Jasmine               Kird Tweedsmuir         7.18       7.19
  5 Slomowitz, Chloe             Rockridge SS A                     8.01  

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiebe, Devan                 Lord Byng SS                    2:16.62q  1
  2 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney SS                    2:16.63q  1
  3 Morrison, Brianna            Pitt Meadows SS                 2:39.02q  2
  4 Cho, Rachel                  Semiahmoo SS                    2:39.94q  2
  5 Engh, Alexa                  Lord Byng B                     2:43.63q  3
  6 Jones, Sophie                Rockridge SS B                  2:43.91   2
  7 Slomowitz, Chloe             Rockridge SS A                  2:46.49   1
  8 Mzadeh, Ebram                St Thomas More C                2:47.77   2
  9 Cloherty, Alex               Elphinstone Sec                 2:49.36   3
 10 YU, Chariisa                 Macneill SS                     2:51.74   3
 11 Gallaugher, Allison          Kird Tweedsmuir                 2:57.30   3
 12 Cunningham, Anna-Lee         Fraser Academy                  2:58.41   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Humeniuk, Tanya              Killarney SS         2:16.63    2:19.92
  2 Morrison, Brianna            Pitt Meadows SS      2:39.02    2:43.07
  3 Treagus, Jessie              Rockridge SS A                  2:47.24
  4 Howe-Smith, Courtney         Kird Tweedsmuir                 3:00.18
  5 Neuvonen, Katrina            Lord Byng SS                    3:04.15  

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                         1:54.63q  2
  2 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                                     1:55.53q  3
  3 Killarney SS  'A'                                            1:57.58q  1
  4 Rockridge SS A  'A'                                          1:58.49q  1
  5 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                          2:01.43q  1
  6 Elphinstone Sec A  'A'                                       2:02.13   3
  7 Lord Byng B  'A'                                             2:04.11   3
  8 Macneill SS  'A'                                             2:04.16   3
  9 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                          2:04.25   2
 10 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          2:10.50   1
 11 Rockridge SS B  'A'                                          2:11.92   2 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                              1:54.63    1:54.18
  2 Killarney SS  'A'                                 1:57.58    1:54.77
  3 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                          1:55.53    1:54.93
  4 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                               2:01.43    2:01.07
  5 Rockridge SS A  'A'                               1:58.49    2:02.15  

Women Long Jump standing Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Hayley              Kird Tweedsmuir                   2.28mq
  2 Garmulewicz, Sophie          Elphinstone Sec                   2.23mq
  2 Neuvonen, Katrina            Lord Byng SS                      2.23mq
  4 Yee, Candice                 Lord Byng B                       2.22mq
  5 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge SS A                    2.15mq
  6 Gresham, Emily               Pitt Meadows SS                  J2.15m
  7 Leung, Michelle              Killarney SS                      2.10m
  8 Gardner, Mariah              New West Spa                      2.05m
  9 Bitelli, Elena               Rockridge SS B                    2.01m
 10 Dejesus, Denise              Macneill SS                       1.90m
 11 Scott, Emma                  Ocean Athlet                      1.89m
 12 Whitehead, Alex              Fraser Academy                    1.85m  

Women Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Hayley              Kird Tweedsmuir        2.28m      2.26m
  2 Leung, Michelle              Killarney SS           2.10m      2.23m
  3 Gresham, Emily               Pitt Meadows SS        2.15m      2.22m
  4 Crowther, Claire             Lord Byng SS                      1.87m
  5 Jones, amy                   Rockridge SS A                    1.78m  

Women Shot Put 4 K Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows SS                   9.62mq
  2 Gbardy, Jeryna               St Thomas More C                  9.61mq
  3 Kennedy, Samantha            Kird Tweedsmuir                   9.28mq
  4 Wai, Sandy                   Macneill SS                       8.24mq
  5 Harding, Louise              Lord Byng SS                      7.70mq
  6 Jones, amy                   Rockridge SS A                    7.38m
  7 Ong, Priscilla               Killarney SS                      7.21m
  8 Douglas, Anika               Lord Byng B                       6.83m
  9 meuller, paulina             Rockridge SS B                    5.98m
 10 Palesch, Jordan              Semiahmoo SS                      5.77m
 11 Perry, Brandy                Elphinstone Sec                   5.57m
 12 Grimm, Jenyse                Fraser Academy                    5.52m  

Women Shot Put 4 K Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows SS        9.62m     10.38m
  2 Kennedy, Samantha            Kird Tweedsmuir        9.28m      8.75m
  3 Hawkins, Julia               Rockridge SS A                    8.34m
  4 Harding, Louise              Lord Byng SS           7.70m      7.66m
  5 Ong, Priscilla               Strathcona L                      7.37m  

Women 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blaeser, Jordana             St Thomas More C                   7.36q  1
  2 Park, Solla                  Lord Byng SS                       7.49q  1
  3 Parks, Breanna               Semiahmoo SS                       7.50q  1
  3 Hayne, Melissa               Kird Tweedsmuir                    7.50q  2
  5 Koch, Isabella               Semiahmoo SS                       7.97q  2
  6 Liu, Kim                     Lord Byng B                        8.11   2
  7 Schwindt, Alycia             Elphinstone Sec                    8.15   1
  8 Cartwright, Casey            Windsor SS                         8.42   2
  9 LI, Kimber                   Macneill SS                        8.65   1 

Women 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Solla                  Lord Byng SS            7.49       7.39
  2 Hayne, Melissa               Kird Tweedsmuir         7.50       7.43
  3 Parks, Breanna               Semiahmoo SS            7.50       7.45
  4 Koch, Isabella               Semiahmoo SS            7.97       7.87
  5 Liu, Kim                     Lord Byng B             8.11       8.18  

Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ribeiro, Chelsea             Semiahmoo SS                    2:29.47q  1
  2 Roach, Hanna                 Semiahmoo SS                    2:46.95q  2
  3 Lewellyn, Alexis             St Thomas More C                2:49.18q  1
  4 Lyle, Claire                 Elphinstone Sec                 2:52.58q  1
  5 Wilson, Kristina             Windsor SS                      2:52.81q  2
  6 Aldaba, Jeanelle             Macneill SS                     2:53.68   1
  7 Mercier, Caroline            Lord Byng SS                    2:57.12   1
  8 ?, Jemima                    St Thomas More C                3:26.68   2 

Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ribeiro, Chelsea             Semiahmoo SS         2:29.47    2:30.67
  2 Roach, Hanna                 Semiahmoo SS         2:46.95    2:53.53
  3 Goddard, Jessie              Kird Tweedsmuir                 3:03.00
  4 Mercier, Caroline            Lord Byng SS         2:57.12    3:12.73
  5 Harper, Rebecca              Lord Byng B                     3:14.66  

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                                     1:57.90q  2
  2 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                          2:00.28q  1
  3 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                             2:00.49q  1
  4 Semiahmoo SS B  'A'                                          2:05.63q  2
  5 Macneill SS  'A'                                             2:11.88q  1
  6 Lord Byng B  'A'                                             2:13.29   2
  7 Windsor SS  'A'                                              2:17.65   2
 -- Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                               DQ   1  RULE 170-.9 PASSING

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord Tweedsmuir Sec  'A'                          1:57.90    2:00.14
  2 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                               2:00.28    2:01.47
  3 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                          2:02.30
  4 Semiahmoo SS B  'A'                               2:05.63    2:06.63
  5 Lord Byng B  'A'                                  2:13.29    2:16.14  

Women Long Jump standing Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yee, Michelle                Lord Byng SS                      2.20mq
  2 WU, Julia                    Windsor SS                        2.06mq
  3 Buckingham, Sarah            Kird Tweedsmuir                   2.03mq
  4 Reiss, Katherine             Semiahmoo SS                      2.01mq
  4 ??, Isabel                   St Thomas More C                  2.01mq
  6 Kemps, Emily                 Semiahmoo SS                      1.97m
  7 psylock, Dinubgi             Macneill SS                       1.95m
  8 Harper, Rebecca              Lord Byng B                       1.92m
  9 Schwindt, Alycia             Elphinstone Sec                   1.76m  

Women Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yee, Michelle                Lord Byng SS           2.20m      2.15m
  2 Buckingham, Sarah            Kird Tweedsmuir        2.03m      2.07m
  3 Reiss, Katherine             Semiahmoo SS           2.01m      2.01m
  4 Reimer, Lexy                 Semiahmoo SS                      1.95m
  5 Jiminez, Angelica            Lord Byng B                       1.86m  

Women Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derrien, Taylor              Kird Tweedsmuir                   8.49mq
  2 Perry, Brandy                Elphinstone Sec                   7.61mq
  3 ?, Jemima                    St Thomas More C                  7.59mq
  4 Lim, Emily                   Lord Byng SS                      7.46mq
  5 Doria, Mica                  Macneill SS                       6.92mq
  6 Bueschkens, Emily            Windsor SS                        5.96m
  7 Axenty, Emily                Semiahmoo SS                      5.75m
  8 Ried, Halay                  Lord Byng B                       5.34m
  9 Piehl, Natika                Semiahmoo SS                      3.60m  

Women Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrien, Taylor              Kird Tweedsmuir        8.49m      8.56m
  2 Lim, Emily                   Lord Byng SS           7.46m      7.06m
  3 Ried, Halay                  Lord Byng B            5.34m      5.71m
  4 Axenty, Emily                Semiahmoo SS           5.75m      5.52m
  5 Piehl, Natika                Semiahmoo SS           3.60m      3.52m  

Men 50 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alviz, Matt                  Vancouver Colleg                   6.41q  1
  2 Henry, Zack                  Pitt Meadows SS                    6.46q  2
  3 WU, Alex                     Killarney SS                       6.51q  1
  4 Walkow, Joe                  Semiahmoo SS                       6.53q  4
  5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          St George A                        6.62q  3
  6 Son, Tyler                   Rockridge SS B                    J6.62   4
  7 Luecke, Niklas               Rockridge SS A                     6.64   2
  8 Khan, Bashir                 St Gerge B                         6.68   2
  9 Elliot, Dominic              St Thomas More C                   6.77   3
 10 Mays, Sean                   Killarney SS                       6.79   2
 11 Kilberg, Peter               Fraser Academy                     7.07   1
 12 Fadel, Abdul                 Lord Byng SS                       7.09   4
 13 Kwan, Chapman                Macneill SS                        7.11   4
 14 Cross, Jamie                 Lord Byng B                        8.46   3
 -- Trassolini, Giovanni         St Thomas More C                     DQ   1 

Men 50 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Zack                  Pitt Meadows SS         6.46       6.35
  2 Alviz, Matt                  Vancouver Colleg        6.41       6.42
  3 WU, Alex                     Killarney SS            6.51       6.51
  4 Khan, Bashir                 St Gerge B              6.68       6.70
  5 SO, Matthew                  St George A                        6.88  

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SO, Matthew                  St George A                     2:02.46q  3
  2 Humeniuk, Anton              Killarney SS                    2:05.60q  1
  3 Chen, Nick                   Vancouver Colleg                2:08.62q  1
  4 Carney, Michael              St Thomas More C                2:08.66q  1
  5 Williams, Jack               Semiahmoo SS                    2:08.87q  2
  6 Brown, Dennis                St Gerge B                      2:12.29   2
  7 Lloyd, Adam                  Pitt Meadows SS                 2:13.44   4
  8 Charlton, Braeden            Lord Byng SS                    2:15.94   4
  9 Blacklock, Evan              Rockridge SS B                  2:18.49   4
 10 Breor, Taylor                St Thomas More C                2:23.18   3
 11 Anderson, Jared              Vancouver Colleg                2:24.10   2
 12 Cross, Will                  Lord Byng B                     2:27.48   3
 13 Yen, Eric                    Fraser Academy                  2:30.47   1
 14 Lou, Richard                 Macneill SS                     2:32.57   4
 15 Ronetti, Matteo              Rockridge SS A                  2:36.48   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gravel, Christian            St George A                     1:58.23
  2 Humeniuk, Anton              Killarney SS         2:05.60    2:09.48
  3 Chen, Nick                   Vancouver Colleg     2:08.62    2:12.93
  4 Brown, Dennis                St Gerge B           2:12.29    2:13.72
  5 Lloyd, Adam                  Pitt Meadows SS      2:13.44    2:15.07  

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                             1:37.18q  1
  2 Vancouver College B  'A'                                     1:40.50q  1
  3 Killarney SS  'A'                                            1:41.24q  1
  4 St Georges A  'A'                                            1:41.62q  3
  5 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                         1:43.33q  4
  6 St Georges B  'A'                                            1:43.40   2
  7 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                          1:43.81   2
  8 Rockridge SS B  'A'                                          1:44.92   4
  9 Vancouver College A  'A'                                     1:46.02   2
 10 St Thomas More Collegiate B  'A'                             1:47.27   3
 11 Macneill SS  'A'                                             1:48.30   4
 12 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                          1:48.76   4
 13 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          1:49.57   1
 14 Lord Byng B  'A'                                             2:00.79   3
 -- Rockridge SS A  'A'                                               DQ   2  rULE 162.7

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St Georges A  'A'                                 1:41.62    1:36.81
  2 Vancouver College B  'A'                          1:40.50    1:37.39
  3 Killarney SS  'A'                                 1:41.24    1:40.51
 -- Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                              1:43.33         DQ   CUT IN EARLY 2ND RUN
 -- St Georges B  'A'                                 1:43.40         DQ   DROPPED BANT  RULE 1

Men Long Jump standing Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanvido, Justin              Vancouver Colleg                  2.90mq
  2 Fyffe, Nick                  Vancouver Colleg                  2.89mq
  3 Arinzol, Gustav              St Thomas More C                  2.87mq
  4 Payne, Chad                  St George A                       2.85mq
  5 HE, Jerry                    Killarney SS                      2.81mq
  6 Lan, Sean                    Rockridge SS B                    2.76m
  7 Agugalski, Sebastian         St Thomas More C                  2.75m
  8 Hayes, Sebastian             Fraser Academy                    2.64m
  9 Chen, Terry                  Pitt Meadows SS                   2.62m
 10 Klassen, Jacob               Semiahmoo SS                      2.59m
 11 Fong, Bryan                  St Gerge B                        2.55m
 12 Hart, Chris                  Lord Byng SS                      2.51m
 13 Fawley, Keenan               Rockridge SS B                    2.45m
 14 Inglis, Cam                  Lord Byng B                       2.16m  

Men Long Jump standing Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fyffe, Nicholas              Kajaks Track                      2.88m
  2 HE, Jerry                    Killarney SS           2.81m      2.82m
  3 Payne, Chad                  St George A            2.85m      2.80m
  4 Fong, Bryan                  St Gerge B             2.55m      2.57m
  5 Cabrera, Sergio              Pitt Meadows SS                   2.52m  

Men Shot Put 12 lb Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duckhorn, Martin             Pitt Meadows SS                  13.92mq
  2 Molionari, Luca              St Thomas More C                 13.03mq
  3 Cervas, Jesse                Vancouver Colleg                 11.65mq
  4 Repole, Nico                 St Gerge B                       11.58mq
  5 Gamit, Terence               Vancouver Colleg                 11.55mq
  6 Powie, Jake                  St George A                      11.32m
  7 Matalon, Sheldon             St Gerge B                        9.97m
  7 Leong, Daniel                Killarney SS                      9.97m
  9 Nakagawa, Robert             Macneill SS                       9.59m
 10 Sun, Rigel                   Rockridge SS A                    9.17m
 11 Rai, Justin                  Fraser Academy                    8.67m
 12 Morrison, Nick               Lord Byng B                       7.41m
 13 Reid, Iain                   Lord Byng SS                      7.30m
 14 Shuparski, Andrew            Rockridge SS B                    6.82m
 15 Donohoe, John                Semiahmoo SS                      6.72m  

Men Shot Put 12 lb Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duckhorn, Martin             Pitt Meadows SS       13.92m     13.58m
  2 Gamit, Terence               Vancouver Colleg      11.55m     10.84m
  3 Leong, Daniel                Killarney SS           9.97m     10.32m
  4 Matalon, Sheldon             St Gerge B             9.97m     10.20m
  5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben          St George A                       8.90m  

Men 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odjegba, Ovie                Vancouver Colleg                   6.79q  2
  2 Gowler, Jacob                Pitt Meadows SS                    6.80q  3
  3 Malcolm, Chase               St Thomas More C                   6.93q  3
  4 Pitcher, Jack                Windsor SS                         6.94q  1
  5 Beaumier, Dexter             Vancouver Colleg                   6.97q  1
  6 Walkow, Hunter               Semiahmoo SS                       7.10   2
  7 Leung, Ryan                  St George A                        7.12   3
  8 Rivera, Josh                 Macneill SS                        7.16   3
  8 Chow, Kennedy                St Gerge B                         7.16   1
 10 Pozzolo, Massin              St Thomas More C                   7.17   1
 11 Grootes, Rick                Rockridge SS A                     7.18   1
 12 Bryant, Isaiah               Elphinstone Sec                    7.19   2
 13 Ting, Jonathan               Lord Byng B                        7.25   2
 14 Oakley, Jack                 Fraser Academy                     7.41   2
 15 Dong, Kevin                  Lord Byng SS                       7.46   3 

Men 50 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gowler, Jacob                Pitt Meadows SS         6.80       6.67
  2 Malcolm, Chase               St Thomas More C        6.93       6.79
  3 Leung, Ryan                  St George A             7.12       7.10
  4 Beaumier, Dexter             Vancouver Colleg        6.97       7.15
  5 Dong, Kevin                  Lord Byng SS            7.46       7.60  

Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goh, Daniel                  St George A                     2:11.24q  3
  2 Trummer, Max                 Lord Byng SS                    2:13.42q  3
  3 Muller, Reid                 Pitt Meadows SS                 2:13.74q  3
  4 Figueroa, Brandon            Semiahmoo SS                    2:14.28q  2
  5 Hoy, Will                    Vancouver Colleg                2:16.49q  1
  6 Capaller, Darth              St Thomas More C                2:20.04   3
  7 Treitvllo, Troy              Lord Byng B                     2:22.19   2
  8 Chow, Keith                  St Gerge B                      2:24.83   1
  9 Llescherts, Brandon          Rockridge SS A                  2:24.85   1
 10 Tan, Gabriel                 Vancouver Colleg                2:27.85   2
 11 Turenne, TJ                  Elphinstone Sec                 2:44.84   2
 12 Yang, Jerry                  Macneill SS                     2:57.42   3
 13 Wilson, Chris                Windsor SS                      2:58.47   1
 14 Samad, Ilyas                 Fraser Academy                  3:03.84   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goh, Daniel                  St George A          2:11.24    2:13.54
  2 Trummer, Max                 Lord Byng SS         2:13.42    2:13.89
  3 Hoy, Will                    Vancouver Colleg     2:16.49    2:15.84
  4 Muller, Reid                 Pitt Meadows SS      2:13.74    2:17.34
  5 Capaller, Darth              St Thomas More C     2:20.04    2:29.14  

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                             1:46.06q  3
  2 St Georges A  'A'                                            1:48.22q  3
  3 Semiahmoo SS A  'A'                                          1:48.34q  2
  4 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                                         1:49.15q  1
  5 Vancouver College B  'A'                                     1:49.77q  2
  6 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                                          1:50.47   3
  7 Vancouver College A  'A'                                     1:51.53   3
  8 Rockridge SS A  'A'                                          1:51.88   1
  9 St Thomas More Collegiate B  'A'                             1:52.01   1
 10 St Georges B  'A'                                            1:52.30   1
 11 Lord Byng B  'A'                                             1:56.26   2
 12 Macneill SS  'A'                                             1:56.65   3
 13 Windsor SS  'A'                                              1:59.01   1
 14 Fraser Academy  'A'                                          1:59.33   2
 -- Elphinstone Sec A  'A'                                            DQ   2  RULE 170-14

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Juvenile
================================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St Thomas More Collegiate A  'A'                  1:46.06    1:46.55
  2 Pitt Meadows SS  'A'                              1:49.15    1:46.92
  3 St Georges A  'A'                                 1:48.22    1:47.96
  4 Lord Byng SS A  'A'                               1:50.47    1:51.52
  5 Vancouver College A  'A'                          1:51.53    1:53.06  

Men Long Jump standing Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schultze, Kenny              Rockridge SS A                    2.71mq
  2 Brain, Michael               Pitt Meadows SS                   2.69mq
  3 Payne, Cedric                St George A                       2.59mq
  4 Chan, Mathew                 Lord Byng SS                      2.58mq
  4 Hon, Angus                   Vancouver Colleg                  2.58mq
  6 Rankin, Felix                Elphinstone Sec                   2.54m
  7 Pangulan, Romeo              St Thomas More C                  2.50m
  8 Deslauriers, JJ              St Thomas More C                  2.32m
  9 Lin, Johnson                 Macneill SS                       2.31m
 10 Han, Tyler                   Lord Byng B                       2.28m
 11 Roberts, Richard             Semiahmoo SS                      2.26m
 12 Bonis, Alexi                 St Gerge B                        2.21m
 13 Narvaez, Matt                Vancouver Colleg                  2.18m
 14 Hamilton, Cyrus              Fraser Academy                    2.05m
 15 Bent, Cole                   Windsor SS                        1.81m  

Men Long Jump standing Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brain, Michael               Pitt Meadows SS        2.69m      2.69m
  2 Payne, Cedric                St George A            2.59m      2.60m
  3 Chan, Mathew                 Lord Byng SS           2.58m      2.59m
  4 Hon, Angus                   Vancouver Colleg       2.58m      2.58m
  5 Pangulan, Romeo              St Thomas More C       2.50m      2.53m  

Men Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Nathan               Macneill SS                      12.66mq
  2 Yang, Thomas                 St George A                      12.14mq
  3 White, Cole                  Pitt Meadows SS                  11.79mq
  4 Yap, Sebastian               Vancouver Colleg                 11.00mq
  5 Grant, Kia                   St Gerge B                       10.75mq
  6 Sorenson, Evan               Elphinstone Sec                  10.23m
  7 Kelly, Declan                Lord Byng SS                      9.71m
  8 McKenzie, Jordan             St Thomas More C                  9.37m
  9 Yung, Malcolm                St Thomas More C                  9.28m
 10 Merrin, Michael              Vancouver Colleg                  9.08m
 11 Kemp, Tom                    Lord Byng B                       8.67m
 12 Jakac-Sinclair, Michael      Fraser Academy                    8.51m
 13 Querns, Nolan                Windsor SS                        8.26m
 14 Zellerer, Justin             Rockridge SS A                    8.14m
 15 Johal, Guriyot               Semiahmoo SS                      7.61m  

Men Shot Put 4 K Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yang, Thomas                 St George A           12.14m     12.45m
  2 White, Cole                  Pitt Meadows SS       11.79m     11.17m
  3 Kelly, Declan                Lord Byng SS           9.71m     10.24m
  4 McKenzie, Jordan             St Thomas More C       9.37m     10.02m
  5 Merrin, Michael              Vancouver Colleg       9.08m      8.60m