2011 Jerome Indoor

The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor Track – 3/12/2011

           The Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome Indoor Track  - 3/12/2011
                             Richmond Olympic Oval
                                    Results
                             Photos by Brian Cliff                                   

Women 14-17 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carolyn Sutherland        94 Langley Must                       6.95
  2 Adele Joyce               95 Unattached B                       7.11
  3 Jasmine Grant             95 Langley Must                       7.19
  4 Jillian Hannah            95 Nanaimo Track &                    7.30
  5 Diana Voloshin            97 Norwesters T                       7.76  

Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shai-Anne Davis           93 Kajaks Track                       6.81q  2
  2 Sophie Tran               90 Ubc Track &             7.20       7.02q  2
  3 Brittany Colville         92 Ubc Track &             7.20       7.19q  1
  4 Robin Broomfield          89 Simon Fraser Uni        7.82       7.22q  1
  5 Damanpreet Rai            93 New West Spa            6.81       7.27q  2
  6 Erin Templeton            89 Ubc Track &             7.25       7.39   2
  7 Milena Stefanovic         92 Ubc Track &             7.35       7.54   1
  8 Tamara Harris             80 D C Running Club        7.21       7.58   1

Shai-Anne Davis wins in 6.72

Women 18-60 50 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Shai-Anne Davis 93 Kajaks Track 6.81 6.72 2 Sophie Tran 90 Ubc Track & 7.02 6.98 3 Robin Broomfield 89 Simon Fraser Uni 7.22 7.13 4 Damanpreet Rai 93 New West Spa 7.27 7.32 -- Brittany Colville 92 Ubc Track & 7.19 DQ Rule 162 -7

Georgia edges Vanessa at finish

Women 14-17 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Georgia Ellenwood 95 Langley Must 58.90 60.17 1 2 Vanessa Sjoberg 94 Unattached B 56.61 60.20 1 3 Elisa Joyce 95 Unattached B 57.67 61.09 1 4 Sophie Dodd 96 Vancouver OL 58.37 61.70 1 5 Jasmine Grant 95 Langley Must 63.26 2 6 Esinam A. Ayesu-Attah 94 Coquitlam CH 65.03 1 7 Jenaya Pynn 97 Nanaimo Track & 63.51 65.41 2 8 Stephanie Cho 97 Vancouver OL 63.11 66.40 2 9 Brittany Kent 94 Unattached B 62.00 68.99 2 Women 18-60 400 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Devan Wiebe 93 Vancouver OL 55.76 58.21 2 Tamara Harris 80 D C Running Club 68.18 62.48 3 Julia M. Hawkins 93 Unattached B 60.54 62.93 4 Sylvia Halpert 93 Hershey Harr 66.90 69.82

Allison Williams takes 800m

Women 14-17 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alison Williams 95 Ocean Athlet 2:25.00 2:32.34 2 Jenaya Pynn 97 Nanaimo Track & 2:24.04 2:33.30 3 Miranda Menzies 94 Coquitlam CH 2:27.47 2:33.56 4 Kansas MACKENZIE 94 Vancouver TH 2:18.70 2:33.78 5 Tiffanni Hernandez 94 Coquitlam CH 2:27.00 2:38.16 6 Lauren Gillespie 94 Vancouver OL 2:19.21 2:38.27 7 Laura Wynne 94 Hershey Harr 2:31.84 2:40.51 8 Taylor Neveu 96 Langley Must 2:28.00 2:43.92 9 Breanna Bentley 94 Hershey Harr 2:53.48 Women 18-60 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brittany Imlach 89 Ubc Track & 2:21.00 2:22.58 2 Mariah Robinson 90 Ubc Track & 2:21.20 2:22.96 3 Kathryn Hutchins 92 Ubc Track & 2:25.00 2:27.28 4 Chelsea Balbosa 92 Unattached B 2:14.82 2:27.77 5 Ashley Hearn 91 Ubc Track & 2:17.10 2:29.78 6 Amelia Rajala 89 Ubc Track & 2:25.10 2:31.24 7 Katie Huang 92 Ubc Track & 2:27.30 2:34.40 8 Jeanie Bezdan 64 Ocean Athlet 2:27.00 2:36.05 Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Tessa Davis 95 Unattached B 5:11.91 2 Reta Dobie 95 Ocean Athlet 5:25.43 Women 18-60 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Heather Slinn 92 Ubc Track & 4:44.00 5:00.74 2 Nicola Everton 65 Unattached B 4:50.00 5:14.40 3 Daisy LaForce 91 Unattached B 4:46.86 5:18.54 Women 18-60 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Micha Gutmanis 92 Ubc Track & 10:45.00 10:45.58 2 Zanny Venner 90 Ubc Track & 10:45.10 10:58.67 3 Alix Thomson 91 Ubc Track & 11:05.20 11:31.04 4 Lissa Zimmer 91 Ubc Track & 11:05.20 11:35.40 5 Jenny McCormack 92 Ubc Track & 11:05.20 11:48.39 6 Megan Fretter 88 D C Running Club 11:14.98 12:11.69 7 Madison McCarthy 91 Ubc Track & 11:05.20 12:12.93 Women 14-17 50 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Miho McLaughlin 94 Strathcona Lions 8.27 9.17 2 Diana Voloshin 97 Norwesters T 9.49 Women 18-60 50 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ruky Abdulai 85 Simon Fraser Uni 7.80 7.72 2 Damanpreet Rai 93 New West Spa 8.08 8.38 Women 14-17 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Vancouver Olympic Club 'A' 4:38.41 1) Sophia Pauls 97 2) Jessica Hanson 97 3) Stephanie Cho 97 4) Sophie Dodd 96 Women 16-60 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Vancouver Olympic Club 'A' 4:10.58 1) Tessa Ladner 95 2) Katherine R. Tourigny 94 3) Lauren Gillespie 94 4) Devan Wiebe 93 2 Ubc Track & Field Club 'A' 4:18.65 1) Sophie Tran 90 2) Kathryn Hutchins 92 3) Mariah Robinson 90 4) Brittany Imlach 89 3 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club 'A' 4:17.32 4:26.89 1) Miho McLaughlin 94 2) Priscilla Ong 93 3) Janice Leung 93 4) Kelsey Hayre 93

Ellenwood take Youth High Jump

Women 14-17 High Jump ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Georgia Ellenwood 95 Langley Must 1.75m 1.64m 2 Manisha Kandola 94 New West Spa 1.60m 1.60m 3 Shelby Smithson 94 Langley Must 1.60m 1.55m 4 Sophia Pauls 97 Vancouver OL 1.59m 1.50m 5 Taylor Neveu 96 Langley Must 1.55m 1.50m 6 Jessica Hanson 97 Vancouver OL 1.55m 1.45m -- Jessica Tan 96 Langley Must 1.55m NH Women 18-60 High Jump ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ruky Abdulai 85 Simon Fraser Uni 1.85m 1.75m 2 Rachelle Barnett 89 Simon Fraser Uni 1.68m 1.65m 3 Priye Iworima 89 Simon Fraser Uni 1.63m 1.55m 4 Julia M. Hawkins 93 Unattached B 1.57m 1.45m 5 Milena Stefanovic 92 Ubc Track & 1.50m 1.45m Women 14-17 Shot Put 4 Kg ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Diana Voloshin 97 Norwesters T 6.19m Women 18-60 Shot Put 4 Kg ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Keleigh McLaughlin 90 Ubc Track & 9.16m Men 14-17 50 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Giovani Trasolini 95 New West Spa 6.12 6.41q 3 1 James K. Linde 94 Coquitlam CH 6.41q 2 3 John Kairis Cates 95 New West Spa 6.09 6.44q 4 4 Joe Walkow 94 Ocean Athlet 6.20 6.45q 3 5 Alex Wu 95 Strathcona Lions 6.48q 3 6 Henry Yang 94 Unattached B 6.49 2 7 Dejon Lynch 96 Nanaimo Track & 6.60 4 8 Sebastian Adugalski 95 New West Spa 6.11 6.61 1 9 Johnny Guang 95 Strathcona Lions 6.72 1 10 Cody Hutton 94 Unattached B 6.79 1 11 Duc Trong 96 Nanaimo Track & 6.88 1 12 Daniel Voloshin 95 Norwesters T 7.12 4 -- Tunji Taylor-Lewis 94 Coquitlam CH DQ 4 Men 14-17 50 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 James K. Linde 94 Coquitlam CH 6.41 6.35 2 Giovani Trasolini 95 New West Spa 6.41 6.38 3 Joe Walkow 94 Ocean Athlet 6.45 6.44 4 John Kairis Cates 95 New West Spa 6.44 6.48 5 Alex Wu 95 Strathcona Lions 6.48 6.51 Men 17-60 50 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brennan Gademans 93 Langley Must 6.16q 1 2 Dennis Nicolas 89 Unattached B 6.47 6.24q 4 3 Keefer Joyce 94 Unattached B 6.28q 4 4 Nicholas Ayin 93 Coquitlam CH 6.30q 1 5 Robert Gallaugher 91 Langley Must 6.33q 2 6 Christopher A. Sutherlan 92 Langley Must 6.35 5 7 Joseph Agiba 91 D C Running Club 6.24 6.38 2 8 Mike Shum 84 Unattached B 6.20 6.40 4 8 Parmveer Brar 92 Ubc Track & 6.24 6.40 1 10 Charles Oamen 74 Ocean Athlet 6.20 6.48 3 11 Chris Yeung 92 Ubc Track & 6.21 6.49 4 12 Gabe Marshalok 93 Langley Must 6.51 3 13 Cameron Wong 90 Unattached B 11.53 6.54 5 14 Ivan Staeheli 89 Ubc Track & 6.22 6.54 5 15 Jesse Lynch 93 Langley Must 6.64 4 15 Elliott Svob 88 Ubc Track & 6.24 6.64 3 15 Tyler Morey 91 D C Running Club 6.22 6.64 3 18 Jeremy Davis 92 D C Running Club 6.19 6.67 1 19 Patrick Grzelak 91 Ubc Track & 6.24 6.69 2 20 Jay Guzman 74 Unattached B 6.86 2 -- Scott Foster 70 Ocean Athlet DQ 1 rule 162-7

Nicolas takes 50m in 6.16

Men 17-60 50 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Dennis Nicolas 89 Unattached B 6.24 6.16 2 Brennan Gademans 93 Langley Must 6.16 6.19 3 Keefer Joyce 94 Unattached B 6.28 6.22 4 Nicholas Ayin 93 Coquitlam CH 6.30 6.31 5 Robert Gallaugher 91 Langley Must 6.33 6.34

Hodson prevails in 400m Youth

Men 14-17 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Hodson Harding 94 Coquitlam CH 49.62 50.67 1 2 Nathan K. George 94 Coquitlam CH 50.32 51.77 1 3 Eli Kastelein 95 Langley Must 53.50 55.58 1 4 Jacob E. Houlton 95 Langley Must 53.23 58.26 1 5 Dejon Lynch 96 Nanaimo Track & 25.30 58.42 2 6 Robert Kirstiuk 95 Unattached B 54.00 58.58 2

Adam takes Benjamin

Men 18-60 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Adam Paul-Morris 92 Ubc Track & 49.23 50.63 1 2 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93 Coquitlam CH 48.93 50.64 1 3 Lucas Ference 92 Unattached B 51.29 53.05 1 4 Tyler Morey 91 D C Running Club 51.87 54.41 1 5 Tyler Bartfai 93 Unattached B 53.92 54.51 2 6 Alex Strachan 92 Ubc Track & 52.10 54.65 2 Men 14-17 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Matthew SO 95 Vancouver TH 2:05.77 2 Patrick W. Riddell 94 Vancouver TH 2:08.05 Men 18-60 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nigel Hole 89 Ubc Track & 1:51.90 1:55.23 2 David Slade 91 Ubc Track & 1:56.20 1:58.81 3 Simon Bill 92 Ubc Track & 1:56.75 1:59.65 4 Stuart Ellenwood 93 Langley Must 1:59.95 5 Daniel Medland-Marchen 92 Kelowna Trac 2:02.70 2:06.66 6 Gurjot S. Bal 92 Ubc Track & 1:57.20 2:08.17 7 Christpher Dong 92 Ubc Track & 2:02.10 2:09.91 8 Joseph Buckshon 92 Unattached B 2:01.20 2:11.18 9 Mark Pinckard 60 Kajaks Track 2:10.80 2:20.09 10 Matthew Battochio 92 D C Running Club 2:11.78 2:20.97 11 Malcolm Smillie 60 Unattached B 2:23.82 12 Christopher Mainardi 93 Vancouver OL 2:14.75 2:27.39 Men 13-17 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Ephraim Tadesse 95 Unattached B 4:24.70 2 Timothy Delcourt 94 Unattached B 4:09.00 4:24.86 3 Jalen Sekhon 95 Ocean Athlet 4:27.44 4 Gaelen Moore 94 Vancouver TH 4:30.33 5 Derek Swift 96 Unattached B 4:21.00 4:36.57 5 Dustin Johnson 95 Unattached B 4.20 4:36.57 7 Yonden Goparma 96 Vancouver OL 4:49.17 5:15.76 Men 18-60 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jack Williams 93 Ocean Athlet 4:05.00 4:04.40 2 Justin Kent Pace 92 Unattached B 4:06.71 3 Aidan Kennedy 90 Ubc Track & 3:57.20 4:10.07 4 Timothy Huebsch 91 Ubc Track & 4:05.22 4:15.45 5 Ryan Wong 93 Vancouver TH 4:19.01 4:19.60 6 Alexandre Pare 89 Simon Fraser Uni 4:20.49 7 Nick Thomas 91 Ubc Track & 4:08.20 4:21.02 8 Michael Butler 90 Ocean Athlet 4:15.00 4:28.19 9 Devin Rajala 93 Hershey Harr 4:13.34 4:28.22 10 Nicholas MacLean 92 Ubc Track & 4:15.22 4:36.43 Men 14-17 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Joel DeSchiffart 94 Unattached B 9:20.88

Jordan Smith take 3000m in 8:30.74

Men 18-60 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jordan Smith 90 Ubc Track & 8:30.20 8:30.74 2 Kerry Kazuta 85 Point Grey T 8:32.68 8:33.54 3 Jordan Maynard 88 Ubc Track & 8:49.30 8:55.81 4 Theo Hunt 88 Ubc Track & 8:38.99 9:09.45 5 Declan White 92 Unattached B 8:58.00 9:11.33 6 Jake Bruchet 93 Ocean Athlet 9:05.00 9:13.19 7 Bilal Shamsi 93 Unattached B 9:05.00 9:18.88 8 Gurjit Rajput 91 Unattached B 9:10.00 9:25.62 9 Shaun Stephens-Whale 89 Ubc Track & 8:54.20 9:30.03 10 Alexander Gibson 91 D C Running Club 9:48.14 10:33.63 -- Ben Thistlewood Pace 92 Unattached B DNF Men 14-17 50 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year Team Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ethan Strome 96 New West Spa 7.78 7.59 2 2 Mihailo Stefanovic 96 New West Spa 7.79 7.67 2 3 Daniel Voloshin 95 Norwesters T 7.72 1 4 Bogdan Pavel 96 New West Spa 7.82 7.85 2 5 Logan Kenler 95 New West Spa 7.78 7.96 1 6 Sebastian Adugalski 95 New West Spa 7.35 7.98 1 Men 18-60 50 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jesse Lynch 93 Langley Must 7.81 Men 14-17 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 New West Spartans Track & 'A' 3:51.43 1) John Cairis-Kates 95 2) Logan Kenler 95 3) Giovani Trasolini 95 4) Sebastian Adugalski 95 2 Strathcona Lions Athletic Club 'A' 3:56.38 3 New West Spartans Track & 'B' 4:00.17 1) Aleksander Korzuchowki 95 2) Bogdan Pavel 96 3) Mihailo Stefanovic 96 4) Ethan Strome 96 Men 15-60 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Coquitlam Cheetahs 'A' 3:22.00 3:34.22 1) Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 93 2) Hodson Harding 94 3) Nathan K. George 94 4) Nicholas Ayin 93 2 Ubc Track & Field Club 'A' 3:35.62 1) Adam Paul-Morris 92 2) Aidan Kennedy 90 3) Simon Bill 92 4) Nigel Hole 89 3 Coastal Track Club 'A' 3:35.00 3:52.74 1) Lucas Ference 92 2) Declan White 92 3) Garrett Wicks 96 4) Robert Kirstiuk 95 4 D C Running Club 'A' 3:56.11 1) Joseph Agiba 91 2) Matthew Battochio 92 3) Jeremy Davis 92 4) Tyler Morey 91 Men 14-17 High Jump ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Giovani Trasolini 95 New West Spa 1.75m 1.75m 2 Jacob E. Houlton 95 Langley Must 1.95m 1.70m 3 Oded Aminov 95 Kajaks Track 1.65m 4 Duc Trong 96 Nanaimo Track & 1.57m 1.60m 5 Hunter Walkow 96 Ocean Athlet 1.65m 1.55m Men 18-60 High Jump ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alvin Los 93 Langley Must 1.95m 2 James Turner 93 Kelowna Trac 1.85m Men 18-60 Shot Put ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 James Turner 93 Kelowna Trac 12.73m 6 KG 2 Ivan Staeheli 89 Ubc Track & 12.10m 11.47m 6 KG 3 Gurdas Panesar 92 Ubc Track & 10.32m 7.26 KG
Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 Harry Jerome Relays Indoor - 3/12/11
                             Richmond Olympic Oval
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 4 & 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce Elemenary School  'B'                         2:44.86
  2 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:52.04
  3 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:53.91  

Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 4 & 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:28.49
  2 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:44.14
  3 Edmonds Elementary School  'B'                      2:53.37  

Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 6 & 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:17.57
  2 Strathcona Elementary School  'A'                   2:17.95
  3 Hasting Elementary School  'A'                      2:21.68
  4 Bruce Elemenary School  'A'                         2:30.89
  5 Edmonds Elementary School  'B'                      2:37.85  

Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Jerome Out Grade 6 & 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bruce Elemenary School  'B'                         2:14.05
  2 Strathcona Elementary School  'B'                   2:22.77
  3 Edmonds Elementary School  'A'                      2:38.89  

Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 4 & 5
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westwind Elementary School  'A'                     2:16.59
  2 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:25.27
  3 St. Johns Elementary School  'A'                    2:28.12
  4 W P G A  'A'                                        2:31.63
  5 W P G A  'B'                                        2:36.95  

Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 4 & 5
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:11.33q  1
  2 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:11.41q  1
  3 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:17.34q  1
  4 W P G A  'A'                                        2:17.70q  1
  5 St. Pauls Elementary School  'A'                    2:18.23q  1
  6 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:23.29q  2
  7 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:24.04q  2 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 & 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 W P G A  'A'                                        2:15.00
  2 St. Johns Elementary School  'A'                    2:16.35
  3 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:17.73
  4 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:19.54
  5 W P G A  'B'                                        2:21.27  

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 & 7
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:00.00q  1
  2 Jamieson Elementary School  'A'                     2:00.46q  1
  3 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:04.77q  2
  4 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:04.93q  2
  5 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:12.61q  2
  6 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:12.69   1
  7 W P G A  'A'                                        2:22.58   1 

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Elem open Grade 6 & 7
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:00.22
  2 Jamieson Elementary School  'A'                     2:02.50
  3 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:04.83
  4 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:06.03
  5 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:08.76  

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay open Grade 4 & 5
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitchener Elementary School  'A'                    2:10.46   1
  2 St. Georges Elementary School  'A'                  2:11.56   1
  3 W P G A  'A'                                        2:17.53   1
  4 Sunshine Hills Elementary Scho  'A'                 2:18.13   1
  5 St. Pauls Elementary School  'A'                    2:22.26   1
  6 Kitchener Elementary School  'B'                    2:24.05   2
  7 St. Georges Elementary School  'B'                  2:24.54   2