Battle for top 2 spots for men's Team Canada at Pan Ams heightens in next 30 days

Upper left Alex Genest right Evan Dunfee Lower left Aaron Brown right Brandon McBride

Upper left Alex Genest right Evan Dunfee Lower left Aaron Brown right Brandon McBride

LEADING CONTENDERS FOR TEAM CANADA AT TORONTO PAN AMERICAN GAMES as of May 15

MEN IAAF points
100m+relay 10.04(04) Andre De Grasse'94 1191
10.25(1.9) Justyn Warner'85 1111
10.28(0.9) Brendon Rodney'92 1112
10.31(0.7) Bolande Ajomale'95 1098
10.37(-1.5) Aaron Brown'92 1082
10.37(1.5) Segun Makinde 1073
10.43(0.4) Mike LeBlanc'87 1061
10.46(1.4) Bismark Boateng'92 1045
10.48(131) Dushane Farrier'90 1040
200m 20.16(0.3) Andre De Grasse'94 1194
20.27(1.6) Brendon Rodney'92 1169
20.30(0.7) Aaron Brown'92 1169
20.84(0.9) Gavin Smellie'86 1086
21.05(1.1)) Bolande Ajomale'95 1054
400m+relay 46.61 Brandon McBride'94 1071
46.96 Michael Aono'98 1045
47.04 Joshua Cunningham'95 1042
47.10 Daniel Harper'89 1038
47.37 Nathan George''94 1024
47.40 Damian Warner'89 1019
47.62 Daniel Kelloway'94 1005
47.63 Alistair Moona'92 1004
47.75 Greg McNeill'92 997
47.75 Adam Commandeur'95 997
47.80 Michael Robertson 993
47.81 Miles Banfield'97 993
47.86 Brendon Rodney'92 990
47.86 Khalil Parris'95 990
47.99 Joel Webster'94 981
800m 1:45.87 Brandon McBride'94 1150
1:46.58 Anthony Romaniw'91 1126
1:47.38 Keffri Neal'91 1102
1:48.54 Elijah Silva'95 1068
1:49.01 Alex Ullman'92 1054
1:49.04 Adam Palamar'94 1053
1:49.26 Corey Bellemore'94 1047
1:49.51 Sacha Smart'94 1040
1:49.64 Cameron Proceviat' 1036
1:49.97 Shane Dillion'97 1027
1500m 3:39.66 Justyn Knight'96 1111
3:40.57 Ross Proudfoot 1099
3:40.78 Robert Denault'93 1096
3:41.03 Nate Brannen'82 1093
3:41.49 Matt Hughes'89 1087
3:41.60 Adam Palamar'94 1085
3:42.72 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot'90 1070
3:42.72 Mike Tate'95 1070
3:42.97 Thomas Riva'92 1067
3:43.05 Jeremy Rae'91 1066
3:45.25 Jack Williams 1037
3:45.40 Nicolas Morin'94 1035
3:45.42 Justin Kent'92 1035
3:46.38 Scott Buttinger'94 1023
3:46.50 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 1021
3:46.90 Nick Falk 1016
Mile 4:02.18 Alexandre Genest'86 1048
4:04.03 Dan Gorman'88 1025
4:04.54 Keffri Neal'93 1019
4:04.99 Justin Kent 1014
4:05.26 Cameron Proceviat' 1011
5000m 13:19.56 Matt Hughes'89 1139
13:32.10 Mo Ahmed'91 1095
13:34.86 Justyn Knight'96 1085
13:38.32 Ross Proudfoot'92 1073
13:46.01 Peter Corrigan'89 1047
13:52.26 Aaron Hendrikx'93 1026
13:56.39 Geoff Martinson'86 1012
13:58.63 Peter Corrigan'89 1004
10,000m 27:46.90 Mo Ahmed'91 1152
28:36.74 Luc Bruchet'91 1076
28:53.53 Aaron Hendrikx'93 1051
28:55.98 Evan Esselink'92 1047
29:09.46 Brandon Lord'92 1027
29:27.86 Robin Watson'83 1001
29:54.43 Andrew Kowalsky'92 962
Marathon 2H11:21 Eric Gillis'80 1138
2H11:24 Reid Coolsaet'79 1137
2H:16:38 Rob Watson'83 1046
2H19:21 Kip Kangogo'79 1000
2H20:43 Lucas McAneney'86 978
20km RW 1H20:13 Evan Dunfee'90 1193
1H20:18 Inaki Gomez'88 1191
1H20:19 Ben Thorne'93 1191
1H27:44 Mathieu Bilodeau'88 1048
1H27:47 Creighton Connolly'88 1047
50km RW 3H58:34 Evan Dunfee'90 1112
3H59.48 Mathieu Bilodeau'88 1105
110m H 13.51(0.0) Damian Warner'89 1156
13.56(0.6) Jonathan Cabral'92 1144
13.61(0.7) Sekou Kaba'90 1134
13.82(0.9) Calvin Arsenault'93 1094
14:12(1.5) Ingvar Moseley'91 1035
400m H 50.64 Tait Nystuen'91 1098
51.40 Brian Richards'89 1061
51.68 Calvin Arsenault'93 1048
51.80 Greg McNeill'92 1042
52.67 Khalil Parris'95 1001
52.87 Gabriel Tesfaye 1000
3000m SC 8:24.84 Alex Genest'86 1145
8:25.46 Taylor Milne'81 1142
8:25.54 Matt Hughes'89 1142
8:35.41 Chris Winter'86 1098
8:37.75 Ryan Brockerville'89 1088
8:41.29 Chris Delhanty'92 1073
8:48.19 Justin Kent'92 1043
8:52.36 Xavier King'93 1026
8:57.38 Brandon Allen'95 1005
8:58.46 Mackay Wilson'93 1000
Pole Vault 5.91m Shawn Barber"94 1242
4:92m Vitaly Bilenko'94 972
High Jump 2.32m Derek Drouin'90 1197
2.28m Mike Mason'86 1161
2.14m Jeremy Eckert'90 1037
2:12m Tacuma Anderson-Richards'95 1019
Long Jump 7.66m(0.0) Taylor Stewart'91 1064
7.63(2.0) Damian Warner'89 1057
7.46m Stevens Dorcelus'95 1023
7:39(-0.3) Jharyl Bowry'90 1007
7.36(1.8) Arren Young 999
7.32m(0.9) Aubrey Smith'88 986
Triple Jump 15.44(-0.8) Aaron Hernandez'95 1003
15.36(0.3) Patrick Hanna'96 991
Shot Put 20.51m Tim Nedow'90 1151
19.80m Jordan Young;93 1109
19.73m Justin Rodhe'84 1097
18.48m Matt Marcoccia'90 1030
Discus 60.48m Tim Nedow'90 1069
60.18m Jordan Young'93 1064
54.67m Marc-Antoine Dugas'91 963
54.46m Blake Thompson'94 959
Hammer 71.14 James Steacy'84 1048
69.52m Jordan Young'93 1024
65.95 Adam Keenan'93 969
Javelin 76.83m Raymond Dykstra'92 1048
72.64m Kyle Nielsen'89 989
72.11m Evan Karakolis'94 982
71.31m Caleb Jones'91 971
Decathlon 7773 James Turner'93 1084
4x100m DQ Canada
39.70 Canada 1097
Smellie, Brown, Kwok, Haynes
4x400m 3:07.80
'Osei 47.75 Robertson 46.23Harper 46.99 Harrsi 47.13 1074
3:09.35 Canada 1051
Osei, Robertson, Harper, Harris