Jerome Indoor entry list

Performance list as of Wednesday morning  Start list by Thursday The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 1 Women 18-60 4x800 Meter Relay open

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club A 9:20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 321 Aitken, Sophia 04 Vancouver Th 9.2_ 5_____________________ _______

2 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 83 Cyr, Lindsay 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 326 Bjorklund, Annika 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 93 Issel, Haley 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 4 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 109 Ogbeiwi, Michael 04 Ocean Athletics 9.6_ 0_____________________ _______

2 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 337 Jankovic, Dar 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 77 Arnold, Cayden 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 121 Tredwell, Cory 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 5 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 110 Ogbeiwi, Samantha 02 Ocean Athletics 8.7_ 0_____________________ _______

2 85 Dadson, Michelle 02 Ocean Athletics 8.9_ 1_____________________ _______

3 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 8.9_ 5_____________________ _______

4 167 Colambot, Justine 02 South Fraser 9.1_ 3_____________________ _______

5 355 Spencer, Virginia 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

8 334 Fox, Ruby 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

9 122 Tunti, Laysha 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 349 Pawlik, Hanna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 6 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 8.3_ 6_____________________ _______

2 291 Loughnane, Conor 02 Uvic Track Club 8.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 168 States - Jones, Tremel 03 South Fraser 9.4_ 2_____________________ _______

4 316 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

5 227 Nagarajan, Divyesh 03 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

6 358 Suen, Mason 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 7 Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 55 Monro, Natalia 01 Langley Mustangs 8.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 246 Nijjar, Jasneet 01 Universal At 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

3 247 Vlahovic, Katarina 00 Universal At 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

4 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

6 344 Mikula-Noble, Natasha 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 120 Snow, Cayla 00 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 169 States - Jones, Trinaya 01 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 2

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 8 Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 35 Cantarella, Egidio 00 Kajaks Track 7.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 354 Shum, Brendan 00 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 237 Blucke, Kevin (hunter) 01 Unattached B 8.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 2 Foster, Ethan 00 Bc Flyers At 8.0_ 1_____________________ _______

5 289 Furtado, Blake 01 Uvic Track Club 8.4_ 0_____________________ _______

6 84 Dadson, Emmanuel 00 Ocean Athletics 8.6_ 1_____________________ _______

7 295 Robertson, Joseph 00 Uvic Track Club 8.8_ 0_____________________ _______

8 288 Bowen, Aiden 01 Uvic Track Club 9.2_ 0_____________________ _______

9 33 Bradley, Carson 01 Kajaks Track 12.2_ 8_____________________ _______

10 41 Higashitani, Nicholas 00 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

11 64 Medrano, Diego 00 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

12 228 Penson-McCoy, Jesaiah 01 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

13 42 Kim, Elijah 01 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

14 94 Iyumva, Cedric 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 9 Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 43 Lam, Georgia 99 Kajaks Track 7.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 89 Duncanson, Jade 98 Ocean Athletics 8.1_ 5_____________________ _______

3 111 Pederson, Kira 98 Ocean Athletics 8.3_ 4_____________________ _______

4 8 Servatius, Afton 98 Chilliwack T 8.4_ 3_____________________ _______

5 58 Asselin-Debelic, Maya 98 Nanaimo & Di 8.5_ 0_____________________ _______

6 6 Procee, Katie 98 Chilliwack T 8.7_ 6_____________________ _______

7 101 McLean, Jennifer 99 Ocean Athletics 9.0_ 1_____________________ _______

8 48 Ylo, Catherine 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

9 343 Merkt-Caprile, Kirstie 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

10 36 Cook, Alina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

11 1 Bekar, Kiana 98 Bc Flyers At N_ T_____________________ _______

12 38 Dressel, Jodie 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

13 40 Higashitani, Meghan 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

14 118 Seidelmann, Lisa 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

15 123 Vermette, Kendra 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

16 60 Jerome, Rachel 98 Nanaimo & Di N_ T_____________________ _______

17 5 Biela, Sofia 98 Chilliwack T N_ T_____________________ _______

18 366 Zhu, Selena 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

19 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 39 Erdevicki, Nina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 10 Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 124 Richter, Felix 98 Oceanside Tr 7.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 322 Aono, Michael 98 Vancouver Th 7.2_ 0_____________________ _______

3 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 373 Chippett, Bryn 98 West Vancouv 7.8_ 1_____________________ _______

5 96 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Ocean Athletics 7.9_ 7_____________________ _______

6 Kuperis, Riley 98 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

7 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 374 Tan, Ray 99 West Vancouv N_ T_____________________ _______

9 Deng, Jeffrey 99 West Vancouv N_ T_____________________ _______

10 319 Schemmer, Peterson 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

11 67 Vachon, Isaiah 99 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 3

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 10 ... (Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash Prelims)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

12 132 Kohut, Gavin 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

13 313 Eliopoulos, Anastas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 11 Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 347 Nelson, Amonn 88 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 1_____________________ _______

2 176 Allen, Claudette 95 Trinity West 7.7_ 5_____________________ _______

3 205 Nettery, Sabrina 90 Trinity West 7.8_ 6_____________________ _______

4 282 Tourigny, Elizabeth 96 University o 8.0_ 1_____________________ _______

5 97 Kabia, Valda Kaydee 96 Ocean Athletics 8.0_ 8_____________________ _______

6 255 Damanpreet, Rai 93 University o 8.1_ 9_____________________ _______

7 166 West, Bryce 96 Simon Fraser 8.2_ 0_____________________ _______

8 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 8.2_ 0_____________________ _______

9 273 Motsi, Tanya 94 University o 8.2_ 1_____________________ _______

10 351 Russell, Emily 95 Vancouver Th 8.2_ 3_____________________ _______

11 281 Taddei, Larissa 95 University o 8.4_ 0_____________________ _______

12 258 Geary, Caitlin 96 University o 8.4_ 5_____________________ _______

13 276 Reid, Erin 96 University o 8.4_ 7_____________________ _______

14 362 Van Hombeeck, Chantel 97 Vancouver Th 8.4_ 8_____________________ _______

15 72 Todd, Neela 97 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

16 365 Yee, Michelle 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

17 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

18 223 Gilbert, Tyra 96 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

19 138 Vazquez-Camarena, Montse 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 137 Thomas, Alex 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

21 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 12 Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 248 Abosi, Stephen 93 University o 6.8_ 8_____________________ _______

2 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West 6.8_ 8_____________________ _______

3 190 George, Nathan 94 Trinity West 6.9_ 4_____________________ _______

4 356 Stewart, Rohan 90 Vancouver Th 6.9_ 5_____________________ _______

5 278 Smith, Connor 93 University o 6.9_ 9_____________________ _______

6 201 Linde, James 94 Trinity West 6.9_ 9_____________________ _______

7 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 7.0_ 5_____________________ _______

8 262 Ireri, Philip 96 University o 7.0_ 9_____________________ _______

9 294 Peleshaty, Chase 91 Uvic Track Club 7.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 102 McLean, Matthew 97 Ocean Athletics 7.1_ 0_____________________ _______

11 178 Ayin, Nic 93 Trinity West 7.1_ 1_____________________ _______

12 328 Chan, Matthew 97 Vancouver Th 7.2_ 6_____________________ _______

13 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 7.2_ 8_____________________ _______

14 225 John, Azariah 96 Unattached 7.3_ 2_____________________ _______

15 244 Gould, Dwight 87 Universal At 7.3_ 2_____________________ _______

16 249 Aminov, Oded 95 University o 7.3_ 5_____________________ _______

17 164 Vo, Andy 93 Simon Fraser 7.4_ 0_____________________ _______

18 360 Suzuki, Yuri 94 Vancouver Th 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

19 375 Wong, Marcus 81 West Vancouv 8.5_ 4_____________________ _______

20 229 Rankin, Felix 96 Unattached 9.0_ 2_____________________ _______

21 57 Andrews, Charlie 97 Nanaimo & Di N_ T_____________________ _______

22 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 4

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 13 Women 35-64 60 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 7 Procee, Tera 73 Chilliwack T 9.2_ 1_____________________ _______

2 11 Graham, Lori 58 Greyhounds T 11.2_ 5_____________________ _______

Event 14 Men 35-89 60 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 47 Wang, Xinxiao (luke) 72 Kajaks Track 7.3_ 8_____________________ _______

2 19 Walker, Samuel 71 Greyhounds T 7.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 13 Percival, Al 51 Greyhounds T 8.3_ 1_____________________ _______

4 73 Zurkovic, Branko 65 Norwesters T 8.3_ 1_____________________ _______

5 18 Turkington, Roy 51 Greyhounds T 8.4_ 2_____________________ _______

6 241 Kang, Mike 63 Unattached B 8.6_ 0_____________________ _______

7 20 Woods, Jorge 59 Greyhounds T 8.7_ 5_____________________ _______

8 16 Sandhu, Hardev Singh 49 Greyhounds T 8.7_ 5_____________________ _______

9 17 Shah, Surinder 43 Greyhounds T 9.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 10 Byington, Jeffrey 63 Greyhounds T 10.0_ 5_____________________ _______

11 12 Lesage, Norman 29 Greyhounds T 10.4_ 0_____________________ _______

12 224 Guzman, Jay 74 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

13 238 Carnate, Brian 77 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

14 226 McCoy, Keith 64 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

15 Lefever, Bobby 60 Martin Browe N_ T_____________________ _______

16 56 Lefever, Bobby 60 Martin Brower Bl N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 15 Women 10-11 200 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

2 321 Aitken, Sophia 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 325 Baechler, Maya 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 16 Men 10-11 200 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 337 Jankovic, Dar 05 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 17 Women 12-13 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 110 Ogbeiwi, Samantha 02 Ocean Athletics 42.1_ 0_____________________ _______

2 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 45.3_ 5_____________________ _______

3 324 Baechler, Makenna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 320 Aitken, Anna 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 334 Fox, Ruby 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

8 117 Samoil, Paisley 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 122 Tunti, Laysha 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 167 Colambot, Justine 02 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

11 355 Spencer, Virginia 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

12 349 Pawlik, Hanna 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 5

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 18 Men 12-13 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 291 Loughnane, Conor 02 Uvic Track Club 44.3_ 0_____________________ _______

2 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 45.1_ 1_____________________ _______

3 90 Glushak, Daniel 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 227 Nagarajan, Divyesh 03 Unattached N_ T_____________________ _______

5 358 Suen, Mason 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 168 States - Jones, Tremel 03 South Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

7 316 Ma, Quan Ting Thomas 03 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 19 Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 55 Monro, Natalia 01 Langley Mustangs 39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 246 Nijjar, Jasneet 01 Universal At 42.8_ 3_____________________ _______

3 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T 43.8_ 0_____________________ _______

4 346 Morris, Sophie 01 Vancouver Th 45.4_ 2_____________________ _______

5 107 Neidig, Amanda 00 Ocean Athletics 47.9_ 3_____________________ _______

6 169 States - Jones, Trinaya 01 South Fraser 51.3_ 0_____________________ _______

7 119 Smith, Cayla 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 116 Sader, Cassidy 00 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 68 Harris, Laura 01 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 20 Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 33 Bradley, Carson 01 Kajaks Track 39.9_ 1_____________________ _______

2 295 Robertson, Joseph 00 Uvic Track Club 45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 333 Fisher, Paul 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

5 359 Suen, Spencer 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 135 Regnier, Noah 00 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 21 Men 14-15 Shot Put 4 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 350 Poljak, Luka 00 Vancouver Th 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

2 91 Gookstetter, Riley 01 Ocean Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

3 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 22 Men 16-17 Shot Put 5 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

2 129 Culham, Justin 99 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

3 303 Driver, Jayden 98 Valley Royal N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 23 Men 18-74 Shot Put 7.26 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 231 Rodhe, Justin 84 Unattached 21.29_ m_____________________ _______

2 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 12.15_ m_____________________ _______

3 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 12.10_ m_____________________ _______

4 61 Vannini, Phillip 74 Nanaimo & Di 11.74_ m_____________________ _______

5 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 11.70_ m_____________________ _______

6 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser 11.50_ m_____________________ _______

7 177 Alvaro, Ralph 92 Trinity West 11.41_ m_____________________ _______

8 277 Russell, Nick 94 University o 11.20_ m_____________________ _______

9 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics 10.23_ m_____________________ _______

10 280 Stack, Tynan 95 University o 10.04_ m_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 6

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 23 ... (Men 18-74 Shot Put 7.26 kg)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

11 188 Dunford, Nathan 95 Trinity West 10.02_ m_____________________ _______

12 215 Santos, Joel 94 Trinity West 9.68_ m_____________________ _______

13 75 Allemeersch, Donald 53 Ocean Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

14 240 Goldthorp, Joshua 88 Unattached B N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 24 Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 27 Paterson, Rhian 00 Hershey Harr 3:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 140 Cameron, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 3:17.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 146 Mateyko, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 3:17.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 304 Gill, Gurleen 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

5 308 Mortimer, Rachel 01 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

6 309 Peters, Alexa 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 25 Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 144 Delaney, Kalum 00 Prairie Inn 3:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 145 Galway, Devin 01 Prairie Inn 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 142 Day, Findlay 01 Prairie Inn 3:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 305 James, Daniel 00 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

5 3 Yu, Charles 00 Burnaby Stri N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 26 Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 23 Harris, Kathryn 98 Hershey Harr 3:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 25 Lapointe, Annelise 99 Hershey Harr 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 301 Bako, Jensen Rose 99 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

4 100 Liang, Emily 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 27 Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 318 Paetzel, Benjamin 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 28 Women 18-60 1000 Meter Run open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 32 Thompson, Grace 97 Hershey Harr 2:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 254 Dacre, Stephanie 91 University o 2:56.0_ 8_____________________ _______

3 283 Wager, Brianne 96 University o 3:10.0_ 7_____________________ _______

4 49 Brown, Faryn 93 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

5 306 Johnson, Erica 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

6 302 Chapman, Delaney 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

7 307 Leblanc, Caitlin 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 29 Men 18-60 1000 Meter Run open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 212 Prajea, Mihai 91 Trinity West 2:28.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 2:29.6_ 8_____________________ _______

3 199 Lam, James 96 Trinity West 2:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 185 De Jong, Tyler 96 Trinity West 2:32.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 297 Schiavone, Trevor 91 Uvic Track Club 2:32.5_ 0_____________________ _______

6 286 Williams, Jack 93 University o 2:34.0_ 0_____________________ _______

7 191 Gin, Jordan 96 Trinity West 2:35.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 275 Rajala, Devin 93 University o 2:35.2_ 8_____________________ _______

9 256 Dong, Chris 93 University o 2:36.2_ 7_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 7

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 29 ... (Men 18-60 1000 Meter Run open)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

10 187 Doyle, Nate 93 Trinity West 3:00.0_ 2_____________________ _______

11 218 Solano, Kevin 93 Trinity West 3:06.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 141 Cheung, Jordan 97 Prairie Inn 3:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

13 204 Morley-Senkley, Ben 96 Trinity West 3:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 31 Men 16-17 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 59 Clare, Jason 98 Nanaimo & Di 4.27_ m_____________________ _______

2 311 Schiedel, Jasper 98 Vancouver College 3.60_ m_____________________ _______

Event 32 Men 18-34 Pole Vault open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 188 Dunford, Nathan 95 Trinity West 4.81_ m_____________________ _______

2 170 Allen, Spencer 93 Thompson Riv 4.80_ m_____________________ _______

3 154 Humphreys, Sam 95 Simon Fraser 4.68_ m_____________________ _______

4 217 Sinclair, Jamie 90 Trinity West 4.65_ m_____________________ _______

5 210 Phillips, Jesse 92 Trinity West 4.50_ m_____________________ _______

6 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 4.20_ m_____________________ _______

7 370 Weiman, Kyle 89 Victoria Tra 4.20_ m_____________________ _______

8 95 Johnston, Glen 96 Ocean Athletics 4.10_ m_____________________ _______

9 108 Niwinski, Conor 96 Ocean Athletics 3.50_ m_____________________ _______

10 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 3.30_ m_____________________ _______

Event 33 Women 14-15 Shot Put 3 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 34 Women 16-17 Shot Put 3 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics 8.96_ m_____________________ _______

2 310 Willing, Tasha 98 Valley Royal N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 35 Women 18-60 Shot Put 4 kg

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 233 Suttie, Taryn 90 Unattached 16.48_ m_____________________ _______

2 179 Beaton, Hannah 96 Trinity West 11.15_ m_____________________ _______

3 219 Wear, Robyn 96 Trinity West 9.90_ m_____________________ _______

4 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 9.28_ m_____________________ _______

5 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 9.26_ m_____________________ _______

6 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics 8.83_ m_____________________ _______

7 181 Brockway, Jessye 93 Trinity West 6.10_ m_____________________ _______

8 335 Grommerman, Haley 97 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

9 348 Pauls, Sophie 97 Vancouver Th N_ D_____________________ _______

10 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ D_____________________ _______

11 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics N_ D_____________________ _______

Event 36 Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Lydynuik, Ally 98 Coastal Track Club 41.5_ 5_____________________ _______

2 315 Johnston, Hannah 98 Vancouver Ol 42.6_ 8_____________________ _______

3 378 Zietlow, Daniella 98 Coastal Track Club 42.7_ 7_____________________ _______

4 341 Madden, Hayley 98 Vancouver Th 44.3_ 0_____________________ _______

5 6 Procee, Katie 98 Chilliwack T 46.4_ 0_____________________ _______

6 81 Bulka, Tess 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 8

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 36 ... (Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

7 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

9 39 Erdevicki, Nina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

10 118 Seidelmann, Lisa 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

11 62 Chow, Cheryl 98 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 37 Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Litherland, Quinn 99 Vancouver Th 36.2_ 2_____________________ _______

2 322 Aono, Michael 98 Vancouver Th 36.5_ 4_____________________ _______

3 96 Kabia, Benjamin 99 Ocean Athletics 41.1_ 6_____________________ _______

4 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 39:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 69 Harris, Luke 99 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

8 44 Loewen, Samuel 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

9 132 Kohut, Gavin 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 38 Women 18-60 300 Meter Dash open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 285 Wiebe, Devan 93 University o 40.1_ 7_____________________ _______

2 216 Shuttleworth, Rachel 95 Trinity West 40.9_ 5_____________________ _______

3 209 Pearse, Anastasia 88 Trinity West 41.1_ 0_____________________ _______

4 330 Cho, Stephanie 97 Vancouver Th 41.2_ 1_____________________ _______

5 267 Korpach, Sarah 96 University o 41.4_ 9_____________________ _______

6 103 Mernagh, Stephanie 97 Ocean Athletics 41.6_ 2_____________________ _______

7 182 Daly, Maya 93 Trinity West 42.1_ 3_____________________ _______

8 97 Kabia, Valda Kaydee 96 Ocean Athletics 42.9_ 0_____________________ _______

9 245 Nijjar, Gagandeep 97 Universal At 43.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 236 Van Tassel, Camille 96 Unattached 43.5_ 9_____________________ _______

11 211 Piercy, Jordyn 96 Trinity West 43.6_ 1_____________________ _______

12 222 Friedmann, Natasha 96 Unattached 44.6_ 7_____________________ _______

13 332 Ferguson-Plaseski, Grace 95 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

14 335 Grommerman, Haley 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

15 166 West, Bryce 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

16 362 Van Hombeeck, Chantel 97 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

17 158 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 364 Yee, Candice 95 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 39 Men 18-60 300 Meter Dash open

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 190 George, Nathan 94 Trinity West 33.8_ 9_____________________ _______

2 298 Taylor, Nicholas 96 Uvic Track Club 35.3_ 2_____________________ _______

3 201 Linde, James 94 Trinity West 35.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 217 Sinclair, Jamie 90 Trinity West 35.6_ 5_____________________ _______

5 183 De Groot, Andrew 96 Trinity West 35.9_ 9_____________________ _______

6 294 Peleshaty, Chase 91 Uvic Track Club 36.1_ 5_____________________ _______

7 264 Kellner, Thomas 94 University o 36.4_ 9_____________________ _______

8 180 Boyd, David 95 Trinity West 37.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 178 Ayin, Nic 93 Trinity West 37.0_ 5_____________________ _______

10 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 37.2_ 5_____________________ _______

11 McDonald, James 97 Coastal Track Club 37.3_ 5_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 9

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 39 ... (Men 18-60 300 Meter Dash open)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

12 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 37.4_ 0_____________________ _______

13 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 37.9_ 0_____________________ _______

14 287 Wong, Bill 94 University o 38.4_ 1_____________________ _______

15 147 Bienefeld, Andy 75 Semiahmoo Su 41.6_ 3_____________________ _______

16 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

17 159 Marshall, Ben 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

19 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

20 300 Adhemar, Joshua 97 Valley Royal N_ T_____________________ _______

21 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West N_ T_____________________ _______

22 155 Jobson, Zane 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

23 239 Gill, Holden 94 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 40 Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 116 Sader, Cassidy 00 Ocean Athletics 8.0_ 8_____________________ _______

2 247 Vlahovic, Katarina 00 Universal At 9.3_ 5_____________________ _______

3 107 Neidig, Amanda 00 Ocean Athletics 13.6_ 7_____________________ _______

4 70 Schulz, Kristen 00 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

5 345 Miller, Danielle 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 41 Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 289 Furtado, Blake 01 Uvic Track Club 12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

3 64 Medrano, Diego 00 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 42 Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 66 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 8.9_ 8_____________________ _______

2 81 Bulka, Tess 99 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

3 82 Burgert, Elise 98 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 343 Merkt-Caprile, Kirstie 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 36 Cook, Alina 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

6 38 Dressel, Jodie 98 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

7 315 Johnston, Hannah 98 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

8 8 Servatius, Afton 98 Chilliwack T N_ T_____________________ _______

9 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

10 366 Zhu, Selena 98 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 43 Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 36" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 124 Richter, Felix 98 Oceanside Tr 8.8_ 6_____________________ _______

2 125 Schan, Steven 98 Oceanside Tr 9.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 134 O'Neill-Bains, Jesse 99 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 311 Schiedel, Jasper 98 Vancouver College N_ T_____________________ _______

6 65 Milutinovic, Nikola 98 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

7 313 Eliopoulos, Anastas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 44 Women 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 213 Ross, Hazel 93 Trinity West 8.6_ 5_____________________ _______

2 176 Allen, Claudette 95 Trinity West 8.8_ 5_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 10

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 44 ... (Women 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Prelims)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

3 182 Daly, Maya 93 Trinity West 8.9_ 4_____________________ _______

4 223 Gilbert, Tyra 96 Unattached 9.2_ 0_____________________ _______

5 200 Li, Emma 96 Trinity West 9.2_ 1_____________________ _______

6 189 Evans, Madison 96 Trinity West 9.2_ 2_____________________ _______

7 158 Lazecki, Natasha 95 Simon Fraser 9.3_ 2_____________________ _______

8 330 Cho, Stephanie 97 Vancouver Th 9.4_ 2_____________________ _______

9 273 Motsi, Tanya 94 University o 9.7_ 2_____________________ _______

10 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 9.8_ 0_____________________ _______

11 268 Kramer, Addison 93 University o 9.8_ 2_____________________ _______

12 137 Thomas, Alex 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

13 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

14 63 Ma, Kimberly 96 New West Spa N_ T_____________________ _______

15 138 Vazquez-Camarena, Montse 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

16 128 Cater, Hannah 97 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 45 Men 18-60 60 Meter Hurdles 42" Prelims

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Prelim Time Place

1 195 Innes, Calum 90 Trinity West 7.9_ 5_____________________ _______

2 353 Schultze, Kenneth 97 Vancouver Th 8.5_ 9_____________________ _______

3 186 De Visser, Andrew 96 Trinity West 8.7_ 7_____________________ _______

4 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 8.7_ 9_____________________ _______

5 4 Doyle, Vincent 56 Canada 10.1_ 0_____________________ _______

6 165 Voloshin, Daniel 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

7 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West N_ T_____________________ _______

9 159 Marshall, Ben 96 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 46 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 340 Kristen, Amelia 05 Vancouver Th 2:00.1_ 9_____________________ _______

2 325 Baechler, Maya 05 Vancouver Th 2:01.3_ 0_____________________ _______

3 92 Hack, MacKenzie 05 Ocean Athletics 2:05.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 106 Muir, Livia 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 338 Kieffer, Jessica 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 113 Peters, Leah 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 93 Issel, Haley 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 47 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 314 Hartloper, Hugh 04 Vancouver Ol 1:28.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 86 Dhatt, Arjun Singh 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

3 352 Sadleir, Francis 04 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

4 87 Dhatt, Gurman 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 88 Dhatt, Jujhar 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 312 Armstrong, Cedric 04 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

7 121 Tredwell, Cory 05 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 76 Antscherl, Charles 04 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 48 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 46 Tasdemir, Selin 03 Kajaks Track 1:52.1_ 5_____________________ _______

2 112 Peters, Angela 02 Ocean Athletics 1:54.1_ 0_____________________ _______

3 327 Cady, Chloe J 03 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 11

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 48 ... (Women 12-13 600 Meter Run)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

4 78 Arnold, Sierra 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

5 105 Mitchell, Ava 03 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 117 Samoil, Paisley 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 49 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 54 Erickson, Matti 03 Kootenay Cha 1:42.0_ 9_____________________ _______

2 143 Deacon, John 02 Prairie Inn 2:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 90 Glushak, Daniel 02 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

4 361 Uhrich, Dylan 02 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 50 Women 14-15 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 28 Roxby, Megan 00 Hershey Harr 1:38.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 29 Schick, Lucy 00 Hershey Harr 1:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 119 Smith, Cayla 01 Ocean Athletics 1:47.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 52 Heshka, Tegan 01 Kamloops Tra 1:50.4_ 9_____________________ _______

5 37 Cosco, Danielle 01 Kajaks Track 1:52.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 Bailey, Adelia 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

7 45 Purewal-Maclachlan, Paige 00 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

8 68 Harris, Laura 01 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 51 Men 14-15 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 139 Barber, Michael 00 Prairie Inn 1:33.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra 1:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 50 Carrigan, Calum 00 Kamloops Tra 1:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 333 Fisher, Paul 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

5 94 Iyumva, Cedric 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

6 3 Yu, Charles 00 Burnaby Stri N_ T_____________________ _______

7 135 Regnier, Noah 00 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 52 Women 16-17 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 30 Stokes, Melina 99 Hershey Harr 1:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 26 Lavallee, Sarah 99 Hershey Harr 1:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 34 Brodie, Bailey 99 Kajaks Track 1:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 53 Men 16-17 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 99 Lewis, Andrew 99 Ocean Athletics 1:39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 69 Harris, Luke 99 Norwesters T N_ T_____________________ _______

3 44 Loewen, Samuel 99 Kajaks Track N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 54 Women 18-60 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 285 Wiebe, Devan 93 University o 1:33.0_ 3_____________________ _______

2 209 Pearse, Anastasia 88 Trinity West 1:34.2_ 2_____________________ _______

3 24 Hutchinson, Nicole 97 Hershey Harr 1:35.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 216 Shuttleworth, Rachel 95 Trinity West 1:35.2_ 8_____________________ _______

5 290 Harrell, Caroline 96 Uvic Track Club 1:36.6_ 0_____________________ _______

6 296 Robinson, Andrea 94 Uvic Track Club 1:37.3_ 5_____________________ _______

7 230 Reeves, Picabo 95 Unattached 1:39.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 150 Dobie, Reta 95 Simon Fraser 1:44.0_ 0_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 12

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 54 ... (Women 18-60 600 Meter Run)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

9 284 Walker, Kristina 96 University o 1:44.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 272 Miller, Alexia 96 University o 1:44.2_ 0_____________________ _______

Event 55 Men 18-60 600 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 1:20.4_ 3_____________________ _______

2 183 De Groot, Andrew 96 Trinity West 1:20.5_ 0_____________________ _______

3 379 Jarron, Lukas 94 University o 1:21.5_ 0_____________________ _______

4 149 Conrad, Ben 96 Simon Fraser 1:22.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Paul-Morris, Andrew 96 Coastal Track Club 1:22.2_ 3_____________________ _______

6 286 Williams, Jack 93 University o 1:22.2_ 8_____________________ _______

7 198 Kits, Aiden 96 Trinity West 1:22.4_ 1_____________________ _______

8 264 Kellner, Thomas 94 University o 1:23.0_ 2_____________________ _______

9 275 Rajala, Devin 93 University o 1:23.1_ 6_____________________ _______

10 271 Larson, Cole 94 University o 1:24.0_ 0_____________________ _______

11 192 Harrison, Connor 95 Trinity West 1:24.0_ 6_____________________ _______

12 256 Dong, Chris 93 University o 1:24.2_ 8_____________________ _______

13 171 Hall, Evan 93 Thompson Riv 1:25.0_ 0_____________________ _______

14 80 Bulka, Owen 97 Ocean Athletics 1:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

15 300 Adhemar, Joshua 97 Valley Royal 1:30.5_ 0_____________________ _______

16 293 Moran, Gemma 96 Uvic Track Club 1:38.3_ 0_____________________ _______

17 161 Reeves, Rowdy 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

18 51 Fuoco, Ty 97 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

19 357 Strome, Ethan 96 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

20 133 Mitchell, Eric 96 Pacific Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 56 Women 12-15 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 114 Porpaczy, Alexa 00 Ocean Athletics 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

2 346 Morris, Sophie 01 Vancouver Th 1.32_ m_____________________ _______

3 363 Yau, Noelle 03 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 57 Women 16-17 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 66 Schultz, Nina 98 New West Spa 1.78_ m_____________________ _______

2 323 Aquilini, Gabriela 98 Vancouver Th 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

3 136 Saville, Emily 98 Pacific Athletics 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

4 131 Irwin, Lara 98 Pacific Athletics N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 58 Women 18-60 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 207 Nuttall, Emma 92 Trinity West 1.88_ m_____________________ _______

2 263 Kandola, Manisha 94 University o 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

3 71 Stewart, MacKenzie 96 Norwesters T 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

4 130 Filipova, Daria 96 Pacific Athletics 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

5 213 Ross, Hazel 93 Trinity West 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

6 260 Hawkins, Julia 93 University o 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

7 219 Wear, Robyn 96 Trinity West 1.55_ m_____________________ _______

8 261 Hearn, Brittney 93 University o 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

9 160 Petz, Amy 96 Simon Fraser 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

10 203 Maryschuk, Katrina 95 Trinity West 1.50_ m_____________________ _______

11 179 Beaton, Hannah 96 Trinity West 1.49_ m_____________________ _______

12 348 Pauls, Sophie 97 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 13

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 58 ... (Women 18-60 High Jump)

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

13 151 Fedor, Kye 95 Simon Fraser N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 60 Women 16-17 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 74 Alkema, Chloe 98 Ocean Athletics 3.10_ m_____________________ _______

2 292 Martinusen, Christina 99 Uvic Track Club 2.81_ m_____________________ _______

3 58 Asselin-Debelic, Maya 98 Nanaimo & Di N_ H_____________________ _______

4 242 Lapointe, Makaila 98 Unattached B N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 61 Women 18-60 Pole Vault

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 336 Hamilton, Heather 88 Vancouver Th 4.40_ m_____________________ _______

2 243 Webber, Kirsten 96 United States 4.06_ m_____________________ _______

3 200 Li, Emma 96 Trinity West 3.60_ m_____________________ _______

4 221 Zuniga, Ivonne 89 Trinity West 3.55_ m_____________________ _______

5 189 Evans, Madison 96 Trinity West 3.50_ m_____________________ _______

6 194 Hess, Jenna 95 Trinity West 3.20_ m_____________________ _______

7 368 Horwood, Nicola 97 Victoria Tra 2.95_ m_____________________ _______

8 367 Craig, Nancy 65 Victoria Tra 2.81_ m_____________________ _______

9 369 Rahn, Maya 96 Victoria Tra 2.80_ m_____________________ _______

10 203 Maryschuk, Katrina 95 Trinity West 2.45_ m_____________________ _______

Event 62 Women 12-15 1200 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Dubois, Jenna 00 Coastal Track Club 4:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 140 Cameron, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 4:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 146 Mateyko, Bridget 00 Prairie Inn 4:03.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 52 Heshka, Tegan 01 Kamloops Tra 4:10.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Williams, Taylor 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

6 Plouvier, Manon 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

7 Milic, Hannah 01 Ocean Athletics N_ T_____________________ _______

8 Desbrisay, Sydney 00 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

9 Bains, Baneet 01 Universal At N_ T_____________________ _______

10 Lewis, Kendra 02 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 63 Men 13-15 1200 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 139 Barber, Michael 00 Prairie Inn 3:31.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 144 Delaney, Kalum 00 Prairie Inn 3:44.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 145 Galway, Devin 01 Prairie Inn 3:54.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 142 Day, Findlay 01 Prairie Inn 3:56.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 143 Deacon, John 02 Prairie Inn 4:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

7 342 Mantle, Luke 01 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 64 Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 329 Charlton, Calli 98 Vancouver Th 4:47.0_ 5_____________________ _______

2 339 Kirsh, Leiah 99 Vancouver Th 4:56.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 79 Boparai, Joldenjeet 98 Ocean Athletics 5:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 98 Klymchuk, Samantha 98 Ocean Athletics 5:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 331 Dodd, Hannah 99 Vancouver Th N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 14

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 65 Men 14-17 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 104 Milic, Michael 98 Ocean Athletics 4:08.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 31 Sutherland, Austin 99 Hershey Harr 4:18.0_ 0_____________________ _______

3 22 Biro, Stefan 98 Hershey Harr 4:18.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 372 Southerland, Malcolm 98 West Vancouv 4:18.0_ 5_____________________ _______

5 115 Ribeiro, Dawson 99 Ocean Athletics 4:38.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 53 Hwang, Logan 01 Kamloops Tra N_ T_____________________ _______

7 317 Nobbs, Thomas 99 Vancouver Ol N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 66 Women 18-60 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 Chadsey, Emma 94 Unattached B 4:42.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 252 Brunt, Madelyn 96 University o 4:45.1_ 9_____________________ _______

3 153 Howley, Julia 96 Simon Fraser 4:50.0_ 0_____________________ _______

4 270 Lacis, Nicole 96 University o 4:59.2_ 0_____________________ _______

5 253 Cairns, Brianna 95 University o 4:59.3_ 4_____________________ _______

6 214 Ryan, Hannah 94 Trinity West 5:01.0_ 0_____________________ _______

7 208 Paterson, Laura 95 Trinity West 5:12.0_ 0_____________________ _______

8 173 Miller, Alesha 92 Thompson Riv 5:20.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 196 Janzen, Taylor 96 Trinity West 5:25.0_ 0_____________________ _______

10 172 Lobay, Rachel 94 Thompson Riv 5:30.0_ 0_____________________ _______

11 174 Miller, Christa 92 Thompson Riv 5:40.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 150 Dobie, Reta 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

13 148 Cho, Erina 94 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 67 Men 18-60 1500 Meter Run

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Time Finals Place

1 220 White, Declan 92 Trinity West 3:48.0_ 0_____________________ _______

2 299 Weir, Ben 95 Uvic Track Club 3:54.6_ 3_____________________ _______

3 251 Bourgeois, Michael 93 University o 3:56.2_ 3_____________________ _______

4 152 Freinhofer, Dylan 95 Simon Fraser 3:58.0_ 0_____________________ _______

5 Winkler, Matthew 88 Unattached B 3:59.0_ 0_____________________ _______

6 257 Gay, John 96 University o 3:59.2_ 5_____________________ _______

7 206 Neufeld, Levi 94 Trinity West 4:00.5_ 0_____________________ _______

8 184 De Jong, Caleb 96 Trinity West 4:01.0_ 0_____________________ _______

9 197 Johnston, Blair 92 Trinity West 4:05.1_ 0_____________________ _______

10 371 Doherty, Rowan 97 West Vancouv 4:05.2_ 5_____________________ _______

11 234 Torres, Richard 96 Unattached 4:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

12 202 Marshall, Adam 95 Trinity West 4:07.0_ 0_____________________ _______

13 259 Halliday, Kieran 96 University o 4:08.2_ 0_____________________ _______

14 199 Lam, James 96 Trinity West 4:09.0_ 0_____________________ _______

15 232 Schwartz, Tal 95 Unattached 4:09.2_ 2_____________________ _______

16 163 Sekhon, Jalen 95 Simon Fraser 4:11.0_ 0_____________________ _______

17 Ginther, Sterling 97 Coastal Track Club 4:11.0_ 0_____________________ _______

18 269 Kwiatkowski, Paul 93 University o 4:12.2_ 0_____________________ _______

19 175 Sprickerhoff, Conlan 95 Thompson Riv 4:45.0_ 0_____________________ _______

20 265 Kilmartin, Sandra 93 University o 4:45.0_ 6_____________________ _______

21 141 Cheung, Jordan 97 Prairie Inn 5:00.0_ 0_____________________ _______

22 162 Sawatzky, David 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

23 Paulsen, Sean 96 Unattached B N_ T_____________________ _______

24 156 Johnson, Dustin 95 Simon Fraser N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 15

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 68 Men 14-15 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 2 Foster, Ethan 00 Bc Flyers At 1.60_ m_____________________ _______

2 350 Poljak, Luka 00 Vancouver Th N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 69 Men 16-17 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 9 Kuzyk, Zack 99 Golden Ears 1.65_ m_____________________ _______

2 127 Brubacher, Brody 98 Pacific Athletics N_ H_____________________ _______

Event 70 Men 18-60 High Jump

Comp# Name Year Team Seed Mark Finals Place

1 250 Backiel, Filip 94 University o 1.93_ m_____________________ _______

2 279 Spenst, Spencer 96 University o 1.90_ m_____________________ _______

3 249 Aminov, Oded 95 University o 1.85_ m_____________________ _______

4 157 Karamanian, Jacob 94 Simon Fraser 1.85_ m_____________________ _______

5 193 Hernandez, Cale 95 Trinity West 1.82_ m_____________________ _______

6 126 Brougham, Derek 96 Pacific Athletics 1.82_ m_____________________ _______

7 266 Koopmans, Mackenzie 94 University o 1.80_ m_____________________ _______

8 274 Przystupa, Michael 93 University o 1.75_ m_____________________ _______

Event 71 Women 10-11 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics W10 A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Vancouver Thunderbirds W11 A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 73 Women 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds W12 A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics W13 B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Vancouver Thunderbirds W13 A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Ocean Athletics W13 A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 75 Women 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics B N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 76 Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Kajaks Track & Field Club B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Uvic Track Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 77 Women 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Ocean Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Ocean Athletics B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Can/Am Track A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 78 Men 16-17 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Greyhounds Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 Martin Brower Blaze A N_ T_____________________ _______

Valley Royals Track & Field Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2015-02-03 Page 16

The 2015 Jermome Indoor Games - 2015-02-07

Richmond

Performance List

Event 79 Women 18-60 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Pacific Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Vancouver Thunderbirds B N_ T_____________________ _______

3 University of British Col B N_ T_____________________ _______

4 University of British Col A N_ T_____________________ _______

5 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

6 Trinity Western Universit A N_ T_____________________ _______

7 Trinity Western Universit B N_ T_____________________ _______

8 Kajaks Track & Field Club A N_ T_____________________ _______

Event 80 Men 18-60 4x200 Meter Relay

Comp# Team Relay Seed Time Finals Place

1 Vancouver Thunderbirds A N_ T_____________________ _______

2 Pacific Athletics A N_ T_____________________ _______

3 University of British Col A N_ T_____________________ _______

4 University of British Col B N_ T_____________________ _______