THE VANCOUVER SUN HARRY JEROME INDOOR GAMES RECORDS

 

Emma Nuttall, record holder in High Jump

THE VANCOUVER SUN JEROME INDOOR GAMES RECORDS

Men Open

EVENT PERF  NAME    DOB CLUB     YEAR

50m 6.16 Dennis Nicolas 1989 Unattached 2011

60m 6.91 Nathan George 1994 Trinity Western 2014

300m 35.32 Nicholas Taylor 1996 Uvic TC 2014

400m 50.63 Adam Paul-Morris 1992 UBC 2011

600m 1:23.60 Mihai Prajea 1991 Trinity Western 2013

800m 1:55.90 Nigel Hole 1989 UBC 2011

1000m 2:33.00 Adam Paul Morris 1992 UBC 2013

1500m 3:51.50 Geoff Martinson 1986 Prince George TC 2013

3000m 8:30.74 Jordan Smith 1990 UBC 2011

50mH 7.81 Jesse Lynch1 993 Langley Mustangs 2011

60mH 8.28 Calum Innes 1990Trinity Western 2013

4x200m 1:32.10 UVic Track Club  2014

4x400m 3:32.50 Coastal Track 2013

High Jump 2.20m Mike Mason 1986 Valley Royals 2013

Shot Put 12.73m James Turner 1993 Kelowna 2011

Women Open

EVENT PERF NAME  DOB  CLUB   YEAR

50m 6.72 Shai-Anne Davis 1993 Kajaks 2011

60m 7.56 Joy Spear Chief Morris 1990 UBC 2014

300m 41.01 Anatasia Pearse 1988 Trinity Western 2014

400m 58.21 Devan Wiebe 1993 Vancouver Olympic 2011

600m 1:36.40 Fiona Benson 1 990 Trinity Western 2013

800m 2:20.00 Devan Wiebe 1993 UBC 2012

1000m 3:00.26 Tamara Harris 1990 UBC 2014

1500m 4:38.76 Maria Bernard 1993 UBC 2014

3000m 10:45.58 Micha Gutmanis 1992 UBC 2011

50mH 7.72 Ruky Abdulai 1985 Valley Royals 2011

60mH 8.68 Hazel Ross 1993 Trinity Western 2014

4x200m 1:46.31 University of BC UBC 2014

4x400m 3:56.44 Pacific Athletics 2012

High Jump 1.81m Emma Nuttall 1992 Trinity Western 2014

Shot Put 13.53m Agnes Esser 1995 Unattached 2013

Men Youth 16-17

EVENT PERF NAME      DOB  CLUB             YEAR

50m 6.35 James Linde 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011

60m 7.17 Felix Richter 1998 Oceanside TC 2014

300m 36.52 Jake Hanna 1997Ocean Athletics 2013

400m 50.67 Hodson Harding 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011

600m 1:28.50 Max Trummer 1996 Thunderbirds 2013

800m 2:03.38 Liam Kennell 1996 Uvic TC 2012

1000m 2:56.61 Tyler Lyman 1998 Prairie Inn 2014

1500m 4:15.93 Thomas Getty 1995 Uvic TC 2012

3000m 9.24.98 Beni Weir 1995 Uvic TC 2012

50mH 7.59 Ethan Strome 1996 NW Spartans 2011

60mH 8.49 Kenneth Schultze 1997 West Vancouver TC 2014

4x200m 1:40.84 Ocean Athletics 2014

4x400m 3:41.60 Vancouver Thunderbirds 2013

High Jump 1.80m James Elsom 1996 Norwesters 2013

Shot Put 11.01m Thomas Yang 1996 Unattached 2013

Women Youth 16-17

EVENT PERF NAME       DOB CLUB             YEAR

50m 6.95 Carolyn Sutherland 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011

60m 7.85 Diana Voloshin 1997 Norwesters 2014

300m 42.63 Lauren D'Agnolo 1998 Uvic TC 2014

400m 60.17 Georgia Ellenwood 1995 Langley Mustangs 2011

600m 1:41.97 Stephanie Cho 1997 VOC 2014

800m 2:28.40 Alison Williams 1995 Ocean Athletics 2012

1000m 3:08.86 Grace Thompson 1997 Hershey Harriers 2014

1200m 5:01.92 Enid Au 1997 Strathcona Lions 2014

1500m 5:07.30 Fiona Brown 1997 Ocean Athletics2013

50mH 9.17 Miho McLaughlin 1994 Strathcona Lions 2011

60mH 8.73 Diana Volishin 1997 Norwesters 2014

4x200m 1:51.13 Vancouver Olympic Club 2014

4x400m 4:15.35 Ocean Athletics 2011

High Jump 1.65m Nina Schultz 1998 New West Spartans 2014

Shot Put 13.88m Asiana Covington1 995 Kajaks 2012

Men  Midget 14-15

EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB   YEAR

60m 7.62 Ben Wang 1999 VOC 2014

300m 41.00 Kyle Jang 1999 VOC 2014

600m 1:37.31 Jack Cooper 1999 Prairie Inn 2014

1000m 2:51.55 Roberto Pellayo-Maz 1999 Thunderbirds 2014

1200m 3:32.45 Thomas Nobbs 1999 VOC 2014

1500m 4:33.70 Michael Milic 1998 Ocean Athletics 2013

60mH 9.83 Dominic Luccock 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014

High Jump 1.70m Alon Aminov 1998 Kajaks 2013

Shot Put 11.44m Connor Sinclair 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014

Women Midget 14-15

EVENT PERF NAME     DOB CLUB      YEAR

60m 8.06 Jasmine Lew 2000 Unattached 2014

300m 42.31 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014

600m 1:43.1 4Danielle Stee r1999 Ocean Athletics 2014

1000m 3:13.30 Rebecca Terry 1998 Unattached 2013

1200m 4:00.06 Kate Sokolowski 1999 Valley Royals 2014

1500m 5:02.80 Calli Charlton 1998 Thunderbirds 2013

60mH 9.28 Emma Rastad 1999 Norwesters 2014

4x200m 1:52.66 South Fraser TC 2014

4x400m 4:34.90 Ocean Athletics 2013

High Jump 1.50m Gabriela Aquilini1 998 Thunderbirds 2013

1.50m Emma Rastad 1999 Norwesters 2014

Shot Put 12.20m Camryn Rogers 1999 Kajaks 2014

Men Bantam 12-13

EVENT PERF NAME    DOB    CLUB             YEAR

50m 7.344 Nico Depaoli 2000 Unattached 2013

60m 8.29J aheim Minott 2001 Unattached 2014

300m47.57Christopher Gan2001Ocean Athletics2014

600m1:46.90Paul Fisher2000Unattached2013

Women Bantam 12-13

EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB          YEAR

50m7.10Jasmine Lew2000Unattached2013

60m 8.15 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2014

300m 45.60 Amanda Moore 2000 Unattached 2013

600m 1:52.59 Cayla Smith 2001 Ocean Athletics 2014

1200m 4:29.31 Tegan Heshka 2001 Kamloops TC 2014

Men Peewee 10/11

EVENT PERF NAME   DOB CLUB         YEAR

60m 8.74 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014

300m 45.11 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014

600m 1:49.31 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014

Women Peewee 10/11

EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB             YEAR

60m 8.97 Llaysha Tunti 2003 South Fraser 2014

300m 49.79 Janelle Chhun 2003 Unattached 2014

600m 2:06.27 Lana Sabet 2003 South Fraser 2014