Start List and Schedule as of July 9 5pm

 

revised sunad june 12

5.45 pm             Team 1040 800m Women OD

5.47 pm             BC Sports Hall of Fame Long Jump Men OD

5.50 pm             Running Room 800m Men OD

5.55 pm             Peterson 100m Men NAT

6.00 pm             CTV 100m Women NAT

6.03 pm             CHMB AM1320 High Jump Women INV-C

6.05 pm             Foxtrot 400m Men NAT

6:08 pm             Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelin Women INV-A

6.10 pm             Farabloc 400m Women NAT

6.15 pm             Sheraton Airport 800m Men NAT

6.21 pm             TIMEX Mile Women NAT

6.40 pm             Work (at) Play Mile Men OD

6.45 pm                  Opening Ceremonies

7.00 pm             BC Athletics Shot Put Men INV-A

7.02 pm             Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Men INV-C

7.11 pm             TIMEX Mile Men NAT

7.19 pm             Vancouver Sun 100m Women INV-A

7.25 pm             Vancouver Sun Jerome 100m Men INV-B

7.27 pm                  TELUS Jerome Outreach Presentation

7.30 pm             Team 1040 800m Women NAT

7:32 pm             CTV Men Javelin INV-B

7:34 pm             Team 1040 High Jump Men INV-A

7.36 pm             Northern Gateway 400m Women INV-C

7.42 pm             Northern Gateway 400m Men INV-A

7.45 pm             CTV Pole Vault Women INV-B

7.47 pm             Resonance Branding Long Jump Women INV-C

7.49 pm             Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Mixed Age Group

7:53 pm              Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Mixed OD

7:57 pm            Vancouver Sun 4 x 100m Relay Men OD

8.01 pm             Province of British Columbia 800m Women INV-B

8.07 pm             Province of British Columbia 800m Men INV-B

8.09 pm                  Medal Presentation

8.17 pm             Government of Canada 100m Hurdles Women INV-A

8.23 pm             Northern Gateway Mile Women INV-B

8.34 pm             Northern Gateway Miracle Mile Men INV-MM

 

INV-A-B-C = Invitational A-B-C      NAT = National      OD = Olympic Development

                         Schedule last revised: July 7, 2014

 Orange MM profile

 

 


Start List at 5pm July 9 

5:45 Team 1040 800m Femmes Olympic Development

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins

 

   
Georgia Griffith 96 AUS 2:05.77/2:05.77
Nicole Soderberg’92 CAN 2:06.04/2:05.53
Natalie Pichetti’86 CAN 2:07.79/2:07.79
Michaela Kane CAN 2:10.13/2:10.13
Charlotte Johanson’86 SWE 2:14.97/2:14.97
Sophie Dodd’96 CAN 2:15.75/2:13.50
Amanda Banks’91 CAN 2:07.73/2:07.73
Casey Atkin’93 CAN 2:10.64/2:10.64
Rebeccca Basset CAN 2:19.66/2:19.66
Peggy Noel’94 CAN 2:16.42
Tracie Boss pace

 

 

 

5:47 BC Sports Hall of Fame Saut en longueur Hommes National

World Standard 8.10m B/8.25m A

Record de la compétition Norris Frederick  USA 8.10m  2011

Record Canadien Edrick Floreal 8.20m 1991

Aubrey Smith’88 CAN 7.80/7.80
Dennis Nicholas’89 CAN 7.14/7.40
Alex Wu CAN 7:02/7.02

 

 

5:50 Running Room 800m Hommes Olympic Development

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

Masado Yokota’87 JPN 1:51.57/1:46.16
Travis Vugteveen’92 CAN 1:53.56/1:52.27
Stu Ellenwood’93 CAN 1:54.78/1:53.78
Reid Muller’97 CAN 1:55.23
Zachary Matyas CAN 1:59.95

Paul Morris CAN               1:56.50

Max Trummer Can             1:54.69

Tim Delacourt CAN           3:52.22

Michael Butler pace

5:55 Peterson 100m Hommes National

World Standard 10.21 B/10.15 A

Record de la compétition 9.99 Donovan Bailey Canada 1997

Record canadien 9.84 Donovan Bailey 1996 Bruny Surin  1999

 

Jacob Despard’96 AUS 10.63
Anthony Collum’95 AUS 10.66
Ryan Bedford’95 AUS 10.69
Jesse Usoalii’96 AUS 10.69
James Linde’94 CAN 10.68/10.68
Keefer Joyce’94 CAN 10.83/10.69
Trayevon Armstrong USA 10.88
Stephen Abosi CAN 10.90/10.90

 

 

 

6:00 TELUS 100m Femmes National

World Standard 11.36 B/11.28 A

Record de la compétition 11.27 Cathy Freeman Australia 1996

Record Canadien 10.98 Angela Bailey 1987

Hana Basic’96 AUS 11.64/11.64
Joy Spear Chief Morris’94 CAN 11.68/11.68

 

Larissa Chambers’95 AUS 11.69/11.69
Whitney Rowe’92 CAN 11.74/11.74
Maddie Coates’97 AUS 11.75
Katrina Hunt’96 AUS 11.84
Brittany Burkitt’95 AUS 11.90
Tavleen Singh’95 AUS 11.93

 

6:03 CHMB AM1320 High Jump Saut en hauteur Femmes Invitational

World Standard 1.92m B/1.95m A

Record de la compétition 1.95m Debbie

Brill 1984

Record Canadien 1.98m Debbie Brill 1984

 

Emma Nutall’92 GB 1.88/1.88
Nicola McDermott 96 AUS 1.86/1.86
Cassie Purdon ’96 AUS 1.83/1.83
Liz Evans USA 1.83/1.84
Emma Kimotto’91 CAN 1.79/1.81
Alysha Burnett’97 AUS 1.82
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 1.75

 

 

6:05 Foxtrot 400m Hommes National

World Standard 45.60 B/45.28 A

Record de la compétition 45.20 Shane Niemi Canada 2002

Record Canadien 44.44 Tyler Christopher  2005

 

Ben Ayesu-Attah’93CAN 46.62/46.62
Joel Lynch’90 PAN

Ameer Barbara’89 CAN

46.78/46.78

46.93/46.93

Sam Reiser’96 AUS 47.27/47.10
James Kaluschke’95AUS 47.52
Jake Hannah’97 CAN 48.63/47.74
Dan Forsyth’96 AUS 48.02

 

6:08 Fairmont Pacific Rim Javelot Femmes Invitational

World Standard 60.00mB/62.00mA

Record de la compétition 61.58m Kara Patterson US 2010

Record Canadien 61.15m Liz Gleadle 2012

 

Kara Patterson’86 US 62.47/66.67
Liz Gleadle’88 CAN 64.50/64.50
Brittany Borman’89 USA 62.05.62.05
Krista Woodward ’84 CAN 49.32/60.15
Melissa Fraser’89 CAN 49.10/54.24
Christine Ausman CAN 42.55/45.17
Selina Beyer CAN 41.14/ 41.14
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 40.96
Jessica Zelinka’81 CAN 39.40/46.60

 

6:10 Farabloc 400m Femmes National

World Standard 52.35 B/51.55 A

Record de la compétition 50.74 Monique Hannagan USA 2004

Record Canadien 49.91 Marita Payne

1984 Jillian Richardson 1988

 

Vanessa Sjoberg CAN 56.21
Rachel Shuttleworth CAN 57.01
Courtney Geraghty’96 AUS 55.54
Fernanda Geniz Espita’93 MEX 58.87/58.87

 

Danni Alakija’96 FIJ 58.00

 

 

6:15 Sheraton Airport 800m Hommes National

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

 

Daniel Block’91 CAN 1:48.84/1:48.14
Jordan Makin’95 AUS 1:49.33/1:49.33
Brendon Restall’94 CAN 1:49.66/1:49.66
Andres Perezchica’85 MEX 1:50.35/1:49.00

 

Cameron Procevait CAN 1:51.64/1:51.64
Cam Mitchell’90 CAN nt/1:50.68

Tyler Smith pace

 

6:21 TIMEX Mile Femmes National

World Standard 4:09.00B/4:05.50A

Record de la compétition 4:04.43 Lynn Williams Canada 1991

Record de la compétition 4:22.30 Mary Slaney USA 1985 Mile

Record Canadien 4:00.27 Lynn Williams 1985 1500m

Record Canadien 4:23.28 Leah Pells 1996 Mile

 

Anna Laman’95 AUS 4:15.23/4:13.62
Carise Thompson CAN 4:15.91/4:15.91
   
Rosa Flanagan’96 NZ 4:18.94/4:18.94
Jessica Hull’96 AUS 4:20.66
Kate Spencer’95 AUS 4:20.86
Sarah Inglis’91 GB 4:22.18/4:22.18
Courtney Powell’95 AUS 4:23.39
Shauna McInnis’92 CAN 4:26.07/4:26.70
Erica Digby’89 CAN 4:24.25/4:19.78
Kala Stone’95 CAN 4:24.43/4:24.43
Maddy MacDonald’94 CAN 4:31.15
Stella Radford’95 AUS 4:31.80
Grace Thompson’97 CAN 4:32.32
Nicole Hutchinson’97 CAN 4:34.29
Madeleine Sumner’98 CAN 4:37.14i/

4:37.14i

Marquita Palmer USA 4:34.36/4:32.98
Hannah Kiser USA 4:30.36/4:20.35
Ally Ginther CAN 4:35.58/4:35.48
Chelsea Oda USA 4:43.96
Emma Balazs’95 CAN 4:43.28/4:38.30
Kendra Pomfret’91 CAN 4:27.17

 

 

 

6:40 Work (at) Play Mile Hommes Olympic Development

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

 

Kyle Grieve ’93 CAN 3:47.21/3:47.21
Karl Roberston’91 CAN 3:46.78/3:46.78
Victor Hugo Bracamontes’87 MEX 3:47.07/3:47.07
Jose Roberto Herrera ’91 MEX 3:48.73/3:47.43

 

Joel De Schiffart’94 CAN 3:49.84
Thomas Getty’95 CAN 3:50.39/3:50.39
Christian Gravel’94 CAN 3:51.32/3:51.32
Theo Hunt’88 CAN 3:52.19
James Young CAN 3:51.57/3:51.57
Chris Voth’91 CAN 3:52.20/3:52.20
Trey Simons BER 3:52.30/3:52.30
Nathan Wadhwani’96 CAN 3:56.0 /3:56.0

 

Jesse Hooton CAN 3:57.80

Patrick Psotka’93            9:01.12

Cody Therrien’92            9:15.77

 

7:00 BC Athletics Poids Hommes Invitational

World Standard 20.10mB/20.60mA

Record de la compétition 21.31m Dylan Armstrong Canada 2010

Record Canadien 22.21m Dylan Armstrong 2011

Jordan Clarke’90 USA

Justin Rodhe’84 CAN

21.21/21.3720.19/21.29
Tim Nedow’90 CAN 20.98/20.98
Ming-Huang Chang’82 TPE 20.01/20.58
Amin Nikfar’81 IRI 19.72/20.05
Ulmar Khan’89 CAN 17.67/17.67
Eric Braithwaite’91 CAN 17.81/17.81
Joseph Charles USA 17.30/17.30

 

 

7:02 Schein Foundation 400m Hurdles Invitational

World Standard 49.60 B/49.40 A

Record de la compétition 49.46 Brent Harkin USA 1988

Record Canadien 48.224 Adam Kunkel 2007

 

Jeshua Anderson’89 USA 49.10/47.93
Chieh Chen’92 TPE 50.57/49.60
Alie Beauvais HAI 51.07/49.99
Bryce Collins ‘96 AUS 51.83/51.83

 

 

7:11 TIMEX Mile Hommes National

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 Mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

 

Dorian Ulrey’87 USA 3:38.73/3: 35.23
Craig Huffer’87 AUS ?/3:36.5
Matt Miner’90 USA 3:40.65/3:40.65
Peter Corrigan’89 CAN 3:45/17/3:40.12
Robert Denault93 CAN 3:42.63/3:41.58
Jesus Arturo Esparza’90 MEX 3:44.91/3:42.85
   
Pablo Solares’84 MEX 3:46c/3:36.67
Morgan McDonald’96 AUS 3:45.00
Declan White CAN 3:45.31/3:45.31
Nigel Hole ’89 CAN 3:46.06/3:44.79
Dan Quigley ’89 USA 4:02.88/4:02.88M
Justin Kent’92 CAN 8:48.0/8:48.08
Zak Patterson’95 AUS 3:44.75/3:44.75
Ryan Brockerville’89 CAN 8:37.65/8:37.65
Aric Van Halen’89 USA 8:32.92/8:32.92

Adam Bayles AUS pace

 

 

7:19 Vancouver Sun 100m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 11.36 B/11.28 A

Record de la compétition 11.27 Cathy Freeman Australia 1996

Record Canadien 10.98 Angela Bailey 1987

 

Octavious Freeman’92 USA 11.35/10.87
Jeneba Tarmoh’89 USA 11.12/10.93
Keyanna Wilson’88 USA 11.44/11.19
Shai Anne Davis’93 CAN 11.45/11.33
Crystal Emmanuel’91 CAN 11.47/11.34
Ada Udaya’92 LBR 11.34/11.34 
Kim Hyacinthe’89 CAN 11.41/11.41
Phylicia George’87 CAN 13.08/12.65

 

 

 

7:25 Vancouver Sun 100m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 10.21 B/10.15 A

Record de la compétition 9.99 Donovan Bailey Canada 1997

Record canadien 9.84 Donovan Bailey 1996 Bruny Surin  1999

Joe Morris USA                10.11/10.11

Mark Jelks’84 NGR 10.12/9.99
Aaron Brown’92 CAN 10.05/10.05
Jason Rogers’91 SKN 10.04/10.04
Monzavous Edwards’81 NGR

Mickey Grimes’76 USA

10.15 /10.00

 

10.30/9.99

Gavin Smellie’86 CAN 10.20/10.14
Dontae Richards Kwok’89 CAN 10.40/10.12

 

 

 

7:30 Team 1040 800m Femmes National

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins

 

Heidi Gregson’89 AUS 4:11.66/4:11.66
Shannon Leinert’87 USA 2:02.01/2:01.55
Bethany Praska’89 USA 2:02.83/2:02.83
Megan Malasarte’92 USA 2:02.31/2:02.06
Lindsey Butterworth’92 CAN 2:04.84

 

Dana Mecke USA 2:02.85/2:02.85
Devan Wiebe’93 CAN 2:05.23/2:05.23
Hilary Holt USA 2:06.00/2:06.00
Tamara  Harris’93 CAN  
  2:07.78/2:07.78
Lyndsay Harper’88 USA 2:07.26/2:03.16

Vanessa Sjoberg pace

 

7:32 CTV Javelot Hommes Invitational

World Standard 81.00mB/83.50mA

Record de la compétition 84.20m Tom Pukstys USA 1996

Record Canadien 84.41m Scott Russell 2005

Riley Dolezal’85 USA 79.27/83.50
Cyrus Hostetler’86 USA 80.28/83.16
Sam Humphries’90 USA 81.51/83.14
Sean Furey’82 USA 81.10/82.73
Craig Kinsley’89 USA 78.14/82.31
Caleb Jones’91 CAN 76.20/76.20
Kyle Nielsen’89 CAN 74.84/77.24
Rhys Stein 96 AUS 69.11/69.11

 

 

7:34 Team 1040 Saut en hauteur Hommes Invitational

World Standard 2.28m B/2.31m A

Record de la compétition 2.31 Jesse Williams USA 2009

Record Canadien 2.36 Derek Douin 2013

 

Jesse Williams’83 USA 2.29/2.37
Mike Mason’86 CAN 2.31/2.31
Darius Purcell’9 USA 2.21/2.27
Donte Nall’99 USA 2.19/2.26
Django Lovett’92 CAN 2.20/2.20
Joel Baden ’96 AUS 2.16/2.16
Cedric Dubler’95 AUS 2.10
David Thomson’95 AUS 2.00

 

7:36 Northern Gateway 400m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 52.35 B/51.55 A

Record de la compétition 50.74 Monique Hannagan USA 2004

Record Canadien 49.91 Marita Payne

1984 Jillian Richardson 1988

 

Briana Nelson’92 USA 51.05/51.05
Carline Muir’87 CAN 51.1h/51.1h
Audrey Jean-Baptiste’91 CAN 53.20/53.20

 

Emily Lawson’96 AUS 54.25/54.25
Ella Solin ’95 AUS 55.37

Samantha Lind’96 AUS      55.54

7:42 Northern Gateway 400m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 45.60 B/45.28 A

Record de la compétition 45.20 Shane Niemi Canada 2002

Record Canadien 44.44 Tyler Christopher  2005

Josh Mance ’92 USA 44.89/44.83
Latoy Williams’88 BAH 44.97 /44.73
Akeem Gauntlett’90 JAM 45.00/45.13
Daundre Barnaby’90 CAN 45.92/45.47
Joshua Robinson ’96 AUS 46.64/46.14
Nathan George’94 CAN 46.69/46.69
Michael Robertson’89 CAN 46.29/46.29
Philip Osei’90 CAN 46.38/45.51

 

 

7:45 CTV Saut à la perche Femmes Invitational

World Standard 4.50m B/4.60m A

Record de la compétition 4.55m Mary Saxer US 2011

Record Canadien 4.55 Kelsie Hendry 2008

 

Melinda Owen Withrow’84 USA 4.41/4.55m

 

Vera Neuenswander’87 USA 4.35/4.45m

 

Heather Hamilton’88 CAN 4.25/4.40m
Megan Jamerson’86 USA 4.40/4.40m
Emma Phillipe’97 AUS 4.31/4.31m
Brysun Stately’86 USA 4.20/4.35m
Nina Kennedy’97 AUS 4.15/4.31m
Eliza McCartney’96 NZ 4.15/4.27m

Allison Stokke USA          4:07/4:15m

 

7:47 Resonance Branding Saut en longueur Femmes  Invitational

World Standard 6.65m B/6.75m A

Record de la compétition 6.64m Bianca Stuart Bahamas 2011

Record Canadien 6.82m Tabia Charles 2008

 

Arantxa King’89 BER 6.46/6.57
Alitta Boyd’91USA 6.56/6.56
La Kadron Ivery’83 NGR 6.22/6.23
Audrey Kyriacou ’97 AUS 6.21/6.21
Casidhe Simons’95 AUS 5.87

                               NZ?

7:49 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Mixed Age Group

World Standard top 16 teams by time

Record de la compétition 44.51 Canada 2005

Record Canadien 42.99 Canada 2013

 

South Fraser TC 11year girls CAN
Lana Sabet, Justine Colambot, Laysha Tunti, Irene Nduikale,

 

South Fraser TC 14 year girls  CAN
Jasmine Lew, Amanda Moore, Cristina Sevsek, Allysa Terry,

 

Ocean Athletics 12 year Girls
Samantha Ogbeiwi, Angela Peters, Sarah Cairns, Katie Deslauriers

 

Universal Athletics 14 year girls CAN
Katarina Vlahovic, Kiran Bangar, Jasneet Nijjar, P S Basra, Manreet Sangha
South Fraser TC 13 year boys  CAN
Nicholas Aron, Jaheim Minott, Harshvir Lamba, Jesaiah Penson-McCoy,

 

Strathcona TC Youth (16-17)
Tony Lin, Austin Keith, Felix Law, Drew Oller

7:53 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Mixed  Olympic Development

Australia AUS  
Hanna Basic, Larissa Chambers, Brittany Burkitt, Katrina Hunt, Tavleen Singh,

 

International Team  
Joy Spear Chief Morris CAN Whitney Rowe CAN, Maddie Coates’97 AUS Tavleen Singh’95 AUS

 

Strathcona TC Youth (16-17)
Tony Lin, Austin Keith, Felix Law, Drew Oller

7:57 Vancouver Sun 4x100m Hommes  Olympic Development

World Standard top 16 teams by time

Record de la compétition 44.51 Canada 2005

Record Canadien 37.69 Canada 1996

 

Hong Kong HKG  
Chi Ho Tsui, Ka Fung Ng, Chun Hong So, Yik Chun Tsang, Man Lok Wo, Chung Hing So
Australia  AUS  
Jacob Despard, Anthony Collum, Ryan Bedford, Jessie Usoalii, Bradley Edwards, Josh Clarke
Ocean Athletics CAN  
Mathew McLean, Jake Hanna, Michael Aono, Elias Elison

 

 

 

 

8:01 Province of British Columbia 800m Femmes Invitational

World Standard 2:01.50B/2:00.00A

Record de la compétition 1:59.78 Diane Cummins Canada 2004

Record Canadien 1:58.39 Diane Cummins 2001

Melissa Bishop’88 CAN 1:59.80/1:59.80
Jessica Smith’89 CAN 2:01.24/1:59.86
Helen Crofts’90 CAN 2:01.45/2:01.35
Diane Cummins’74 CAN 2:01.36/1:58.39
Rachel Francois’92 CAN 2:02.18/2:02.18
Georgia Wassall’96 AUS 2:01.78/2:01.78
Erica Moore’88 USA 2:02.22/1:59.98
Jenna Westaway’94 CAN 2:01.89i/

2:01.89i

Christina Rodgers’88 USA 2:01.75/2:01.75

Pace Lega Velvere’90 LAT 2:03.24

8:07 Province of British Columbia 800m Hommes Invitational

World Standard 1:46.20B/1:45.30A

Record de la compétition 1:43.70 Johnny Gray USA 1988

Record Canadien 1:43.68 Gary Reed 2008

Matt Maldonado’90 USA 3:41.00/3:37.68
Luke Matthews’95 AUS 1:49.24/1:48.83
Shaquille Dill’93 BER 1:49.74/1:47.76
Felix Kitur’87 KEN 1:46.09/1:45.13
Anthony Romaniw’91 CAN 1:46.941:45.60
Geoff Harris’87 CAN 1:47.82/1:45.97
Thomas Riva’92 CAN 1:47.15/1:47.15
Alex Ullman’92 CAN 1:47.71/1:47.71
Pace- Adam Paul Morris’92 CAN 1:50.90/1:49.37

 

Luke Matthews’95 AUS 1:49.24/1:48.83

 

8:09 Medal Presentation

 

8:17 Government of Canada 100m Haies Femmes Invitational

World Standard 13.10 B/12.94 A

Record de la compétition 12.76 Canada Jessica Zelinka 2012

Record canadien 12.46  Perdita Felicien 2004

 

Angela Whyte’80 CAN 12.89/12.63
Nichole Denby ’82 NGR

 

13.21/12.54
Kierre Beckles’90 BAR 12.98/12.98
Phylicia George’87 CAN 13.08/12.65
Jessica Zelinka’81 CAN 13.26 /12.65
Nikkita Holder’87 CAN 13.51/12.80
Michelle Young ’92 CAN 13.38/13.38

Katrina Hunt ’96 AUS        13.72/13.69

 

 

8:23 Northern Gateway Mile Femmes Invitational

World Standard 4:09.00B/4:05.50A

Record de la compétition 4:04.43 Lynn Williams Canada 1991 1500m

Record de la compétition 4:22.30 Mary Slaney USA 1985 Mile

Record Canadien 4:00.27 Lynn Williams 1985 1500m

Record Canadien 4:23.28 Leah Pells 1996 Mile

 

Kate Van Buskirk’87 CAN 4:06.97/4:06.97
Sarah Brown’86 USA 4:08.57/4:05.27
Kim Conley’86 USA 4:10.92/4:07.17
Sara Vaughn’86 USA 4:10.05/4:08.34
Jessica O’Connell’89 CAN 4:11.84/4:11.84
Anne Kesselring’89 GER 4:12.04/4:12.04
Lauren Paquette’86 USA 4:10.98/4:09.86
Shelby Houlihan’93 USA 4:13.56/4:13.56
Kerri Gallagher’89 USA 4:14.33/4:09.63
Jessica Tebo’88 USA 4:14.87/4:11.06
Angela Bizzarri’88 USA 4:11.63/4:11.26
Laura Carlyle CAN 4:16.08/4:16.08
Rachel Cliff’88 CAN 4:20.48/4:16.45
Melissa Salereno’86 USA    PACE 4:12.33/4:12.35
Stephanie Aldea’90 CAN 4:15.70

Rosa Flanagan’96 NZ        6574:16.65

8:34 Northern Gateway Miracle Mile Hommes Invitational

World Standard 3:37.00B/3:35.00A

Record de la compétition 3:35.59 Peter Rono Kenya 1988 1500m

Record de la compétition 3:52.59 Mike Hillardt Australia 1984 mile

Record canadien 3:31.71 Kevin Sullivan 2000 1500m

Record canadien 3:50.26 Kevin Sullivan 2000 Mile

   
Nate Brannen’82 CAN 3:38.36/3:34.22
Charles Philibert-Tiboutot’90 CAN 3:38.33/3:38.33

 

AJ Acosta’88 USA 3:39.97/3:36.41
Jeremy Rae’91 CAN 3:40.00i/3:38.29
Eric Avila USA 3:56.89/3:56.89 M
Luc Bruchet’91 CAN 3:39.13 /3:39.13
Jose Juan Esparza’90 MEX 3:40.84/3:40.73

 

Keffri Neal’93 CAN 3:45.22 /3:44.68
Chris Derrick’90 USA ?/3:39.45
Colby Alexander’91 USA 3:41.45/3:41.45
Nick Falk’91 CAN 3:44.58/3:43.49
Dan Gorman’88 CAN 3:40.96/3:40.96
Jack Stapleton ‘96 AUS 3:44.46/3:44.46
 

Pace: Matt Scherer, USA

 

 

00001