2016 Vancouver Sun Harry Jerome International Track Classic

Start List - Final

June 16th 9PM edition

Download Schedule and Start List

Event Name Country Personal Best
6:00 - 5000m Race Walk Men Inaki Gomez CAN 18:45.64
Evan Dunfee CAN 18:53.06
Ben Thorne CAN 19:00.92
Brendon Reading AUS 20:19.70
Mathieu Bilodeau CAN 20:34.55
Alger Liang CAN 22:19
Caleb Cheng CAN 22:30
Erik Thies CAN 22:32
Katelynn Ramage CAN 23:30
Kyra Danielson CAN 25:34
6:03 - High Jump Men
Derek Drouin CAN 2.40m
Mike Mason CAN 2.33m
Ed Wright USA 2.25m
Garrett Huyler USA 2.25m
Geoff Davis USA 2.24m
Django Lovett CAN 2.23m
Sean Cate CAN 2.19mi
Phillippe St Hilaire CAN 2.13m
Ashton Eaton USA 2.11m
Joel Della Siega CAN 2.06m
6:05 - Javelin Men
Cyrus Hostetler USA 83.83m
Riley Dolezal USA 83.50m
Ryan Young USA 79.89m
Kyle Nielsen CAN 77.24m
Raymond Dykstra CAN 75.58m
Ryan Brandel USA 74.00m
Brendan Artley CAN 65.61m
Ben Cross CAN 62.58m
6:28 - Long Jump Women
Whitney Gipson USA 6.97m
Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN 6.72m
Malaina Payton USA 6.53m
Sabrina Nettey CAN 6.32m
Diana Voloshin CAN 5.58m
6:30 - 1500m NAT Women
Carise Thompson CAN 4:12.32
Erin Teschuk CAN 4:14.45
Erica Digby CAN 4:14.73
Rachel Cliff CAN 4:16.24
Sarah MacPherson CAN 4:16.38
Genevieve Lalonde CAN 4:16.46
Kate Ayers CAN 4:17.01
Jamie Stokes USA 4:20.20
Nicole Hutchinson CAN 4:23.36
Natasha Wodak CAN 4:24.09
Madeleine Sumner CAN 4:25.01
Evelyne Guay CAN 4:26.17
Jennie Baragar-Petrash CAN 4:28.21
Grace Thompson CAN 4:32.32
Melissa Jones CAN 4:33.50i
Claire Sumner CAN 4:34.25
Jan Ricardi Pace
6:38 - 1500m NAT Men
Jeremy Roff AUS 3:34.39
Joshua Johnson AUS 3:43.55
Zach Hansen USA 3:42.64
Nicolas Morin CAN 3:45.40
Chris Winter CAN 3:45.48
Mathew Dempsey AUS 3:45.85
Samuel Vincent CAN 3:45.90
Cole Peterson CAN 3:47.18
Christian Gravel CAN 3:49.37
Reid Muller CAN 3:49.98
Roman Justinen CAN 3:50.70
Brendan Hoff CAN 3:51.17
Theo Hunt CAN 3:52.00
Ben Thistlewood CAN 3:52.60
Tanner Geary CAN 3:53.93
Royden Radowits CAN 3:55.01
Declan White CAN Pace
6:46 - 800m NAT Women
Geena Gall USA 1:59.24
Helen Crofts CAN 2:01.35
Rachel Aubry CAN 2:01.56
Raquel Lambdin USA 2:02.85
Lindsey Butterworth CAN 2:02.88
Grace Annear CAN 2:05.20
Casey Atkin CAN 2:05.89
Adrea Propp CAN 2:07.81
Ginelle Demone CAN 2:07.90
Tamara Harris CAN 2:08.22
Kendra Pomfret CAN Pace
6:52 - 800m NAT Men
Tyler Smith CAN 1:47.71
Daniel Block CAN 1:47.93
Adam Paul Morris CAN 1:48.09
Brendon Restall CAN 1:48.43
Sacha Smart CAN 1:48.72
Tommy Land CAN 1:48.82
Cameron Proceviat CAN 1:49.12
Matthew Swanson CAN 1:50.04
Lukas Jarron CAN 1:50.80
Dean Ellenwood CAN 1:51.78
Hans Roelle USA 01:51.4
Joshua Johnson Pace
7:18 - 1500m Women
Shannon Rowbury USA 3:56.29
Gabriele Grunewald USA 4:01.48
Lauren Johnson USA 4:04.17
Nikki Hamblin NZ 4:04.82
Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:05.08
Fiona Benson CAN 4:05.24
Sasha Gollish CAN 4:07.08
Gabriela Stafford CAN 4:07.83
Heidi See AUS 4:08.47
Lauren Paquette USA 4:09.86
Mariah Kelly CAN 4:10.30
Bridey Delaney AUS 4:10.32
Leah O'Connnor USA 4:11.04
Andrea Seccafien CAN 4:11.80
Melissa Salerno USA pace
7:46 - 100m Men
Ryan Bailey USA 9.88
Andre De Grasse CAN 9.92
Kemar Hyman CAY 9.95
Dontae Richards-Kwok CAN 10.12
Akeem Haynes CAN 10.15
Joe Morris USA 10.19
Arthur Delaney USA 10.20
Jerome Blake CAN 10.36
7:50 - 100m Women
Jenna Prandini USA 10.95
Mahogany Jones USA 11.29
Shai-Anne Davis CAN 11.33
Whitney Rowe CAN 11.57
Leah Walkeden CAN 11.64
Joy Spear Chief-Morris CAN 11.68
Shamelle Pless CAN 11.73
Jonelle Bell-Spence CAN 12.34
8:02 - 3000m Steeplechase Women
Bridget Franek USA 9:29.53
Jessica Furlan CAN 9:33.45
Katelyn Steen USA 9:42.68
Amber Schultz USA 9:43.39
Chantelle Groenewoud CAN 9:45.42
Rolanda Bell PAN 9:47.16
Maria Bernard CAN 9:53.71
Allix Portratz- Lee USA 9:55.62
Erica Richardson USA 9:55.81
Megan Patrignelli USA 9:56.56
Regan Yee CAN 10:06.14
Mel Newbery GBR 10:16.83
Emma Neigel CAN 10:19.70
Joanna Williams CAN
Alycia Butterworth CAN pace
8:08 - High Jump Women
Inika McPherson USA 1.96m
Alyx Treasure CAN 1.93m
Rachel McCoy USA 1.93m
Saniel Atkinson-Grier JAM 1.89m
Rachel Machin CAN 1.86m
Emma Kimoto CAN 1.85m
Alexa Porpaczy CAN 1.75m
8:10 - Javelin Women
Brittany Borman USA 64.75m
Liz Gleadle CAN 64.50m
Kimberley Hamilton USA 59.05m
Krista Woodward CAN 60.15m
Melissa Fraser CAN 54.87m
Brittni Wolczyk CAN 52.15m
Bethany Drake USA 54.18m
Katie Reichert USA 54.03m
8:18 - 3000m Steeplechase Men
Donn Cabral USA 8:13.37
Donnie Cowart USA 8:23.38
James Nipperess AUS 8:32.59
Andres Camilo Camargo COL 8:33.82
Ryan Brockerville CAN 8:34.09
Tripp Hurt USA 8:41.63
Collin Jarvis CAN 8:47.82
Lucas Updike USA 8:50.19
John Gay CAN 8:53.38
Deon Clifford CAN 8:59.29
Joel De Schiffart CAN 9:06.10
Ryan Grieco CAN 9:24.43
Nick Colyn CAN 9:29.63
Sean Bergman CAN 5:47.98 2ksc
Ryan Smeeton CAN 5:52.64 2ksc
Thomas Nobbs CAN 5:58.85 2ksc
Issac Updike USA Pacer
8:32 - 100m Hurdles Women
Angela Whyte CAN 12.63
Bridgette Owens USA 12.71
Nikkita Holder CAN 12.80
Brianne Theisen-Eaton CAN 12.98
Christie Moerman CAN 13.14
Kaylon Eppinger USA 13.12
Karelle Edwards CAN 13.33
Joy Spear Chief-Morris CAN 13.94
8:38 - 400m Women
Leslie Cole USA 51.20
Carol Rodriguez PUR 51.39
Shapri Romero USA 51.93
Sage Watson CAN 52.01
Alicia Brown CAN 52.08
Nicole Sassine CAN 52.25
Madeline Price CAN 52.88
Haley Madden CAN 57.55
8:44 - 400m Men
Jeremy Wariner USA 43.45
Phliip Osei CAN 45.23
Frankie Wright USA 46.24
Nathan George CAN 46.45
Michael Aono CAN 46.79
Quin Litherland CAN 47.51
Rayshaun Franklin CAN 47.81
Daniel Kelloway CAN 48.62
8:50 - 200m Women
Jenna Prandini USA 22.20
Mahogany Jones USA 22.74
Shai-Anne Davis CAN 23.12
Whitney Rowe CAN 23.52
Leah Walkeden CAN 23.80
Zion Corrales-Nelson PHI 24.15
Jenny Rintoul CAN 24.24
Valda Kabia CAN 24.76
8:55 - 200m Men
Andre De Grasse CAN 19.88
Tremaine Harris CAN 20.22
Jermy Dodson SAM 20.26
Joe Morris USA 20.43
Arthur Delaney USA 20.49
Dontae Richards-Kwok CAN 20.67
Jerome Blake CAN 20.96
Francis Klimo CAN 21.73
9:03 - 1500m Men
Jordan McNamara USA 3:34.00
Cam Levins CAN 3:36.88
Josh Wright AUS 3:37.10
Thomas Riva CAN 3:37.34
Jordan Gusman AUS 3:38.58
Adam Palamar CAN 3:38.92
Eric Jenkins USA 3:38.98
Luc Bruchet CAN 3:39.13
Robert Denault CAN 3:40.78
Justin Marpole-Bird CAN 3:40.79
Nick Falk CAN 3:40.83
Dan Gorman CAN 3:40.96
Justin Kent CAN 3:41.00
Isaac Presson USA Pace
9:11 - 800m Men
Duane Solomon USA 1:42.82
Harun Abda USA 1:45.55
Anthony Romaniw CAN 1:45.60
Geoff Harris CAN 1:45.97
Prince Mumba ZAM 1:46.14
Dusty Solis USA 1:47.18
Corey Bellemore CAN 1:47.68
Alex Ullman CAN 1:47.71
Mark Wieczorek USA Pace
9:17 - 800m Women
Melissa Bishop CAN 1:57.52
Brenda Martinez USA 1:57.91
Jessica Smith CAN 1:59.86
Chrishuna Williams USA 1:59.89
Lauren Wallace USA 2:00.48
Lora Storey AUS 2:01.67
Annie LeBlanc CAN 2:01.87
Jenna Westaway CAN 2:02.12
Samantha Murphy CAN 2:02.10
Rachel Francois CAN 2:02.18
Devan Wiebe CAN 2:03.21
Liga Velvere LAT pace