Men Open
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.16 Dennis Nicolas 1989 Unattached 2011
60m 6.91 Nathan George 1994 Trinity Western 2014
300m 35.32 Nathan George 1996 Trinity Western 2015
400m 50.63 Adam Paul-Morris 1992 UBC 2011
600m 1:22.92 Lukas Jarron 1995 UBC 2015
800m 1:55.90 Nigel Hole 1989 UBC 2011
1000m 2:33.00 Adam Paul Morris 1992 UBC 2013
1500m 3:51.50 Geoff Martinson 1986 Prince George TC 2013
3000m 8:30.74 Jordan Smith 1990 UBC 2011
50mH 7.81 Jesse Lynch 1993 Langley Mustangs 2011
60mH 8.28 Calum Innes 1990 Trinity Western 2013
4x200m 1:32.10 Uvic Track Club Uvic TC 2014
4x400m 3:32.50 Coastal TC Coastal Track 2013
Pole Vault 4.75m Nathan Dunford 1995 TWU 2015
High Jump 2.20m Mike Mason 1986 Valley Royals 2013
Shot Put 14.55 Joshua Goldthorp 1987 Unattached 2015
Women Open
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.72 Shai-Anne Davis 1993 Kajaks 2011
60m 7.56 Joy Spear Chief Morris 1990 UBC 2014
300m 41.01 Anatasia Pearse 1988 Trinity Western 2014
400m 58.21 Devan Wiebe 1993 Vancouver Olympic 2011
600m 1:33.27 Devan Wiebe 1993 UBC 2015
800m 2:20.00 Devan Wiebe 1993 UBC 2012
1000m 3:00.26 Tamara Harris 1990 UBC 2014
1500m 4:38.76 Maria Bernard 1993 UBC 2014
3000m 10:45.58 Micha Gutmanis 1992 UBC 2011
50mH 7.72 Ruky Abdulai 1985 Valley Royals 2011
60mH 8.37 Tiana Davis 1993 Los Angeles 2016
4x200m 1:43.07 Trinity Western 1989 Trinity Western 2015
4x400m 3:56.44 Pacific Athletics Pacific Athletics 2012
Pole Vault 4.25 Heather Hamilton 1988 Thunderbirds 2015
HIgh Jump 1.82m Emma Nuttall 1992 Trinity Western 2015
Shot Put 13.53m Agnes Esser 1995 Unattached 2013
Men Youth 16-17
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.35 James Linde 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
60m 7.01 Michael Aono 1998 Ocean Athletics 2015
300m 36.52 Jake Hanna 1997 Ocean Athletics 2013
400m 50.67 Hodson Harding 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
600m 1:26.80 Paul Fisher 2000 Thunderbirds 2016
800m 2:03.38 Liam Kennell 1996 Uvic TC 2012
1000m 2:49.37 Liam Foster 1999 Unattached 2016
1500m 4:09.99 Michael Milic 1985 Ocean Athletics 2015
3000m 9.24.98 Beni Weir 1995 Uvic TC 2012
50mH 7.59 Ethan Strome 1996 NW Spartans 2011
60mH 8.14 Anastas Eliopoulos 1999 Vancouver Olympic 2016
4x200m 1:38.30 Kajaks Kajaks 2016
4x400m 3:41.60 Vancouver Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2013
4x800m 9:26.80 Hershey Harriers Hershey Harriers 2015
Pole Vault 4.25 Jason Clare 1998 Nanaimo 2015
High Jump 1.95m Michael Lambert 1999 Valley Royals 2016
Shot Put 13.37m Connor Sinclair 1999 Ocean Athletics 2016
Women Youth 16-17
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 6.95 Carolyn Sutherland 1994 Coquitlam Cheetahs 2011
60m 7.85 Diana Voloshin 1997 Norwesters 2014
300m 41.83 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2016
400m 60.17 Georgia Ellenwood 1995 Langley Mustangs 2011
600m 1:38.75 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2016
800m 2:28.40 Alison Williams 1995 Ocean Athletics 2012
1000m 3:08.86 Grace Thompson 1997 Hershey Harriers 2014
1200m 5:01.92 Enid Au 1997 Strathcona Lions 2014
1500m 5:01.18 Georgia Ginther 1999 Coastal Track 2016
50mH 9.17 Miho McLaughlin 1994 Strathcona Lions 2011
60mH 8.73 Diana Volishin 1997 Norwesters 2014
4x200m 1:50.46 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2016
4x400m 4:15.35 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2011
Pole Vault 3.05m Maya Asselin-Debelic 1998 Naniamo 2015
High Jump 1.70m Julie Kawai Herdman 2000 Unattached 2016
Shot Put 13.88m Asiana Covington 1995 Kajaks 2012
Men Midget 14-15
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 7.43 Egidio Cantarella 2000 VOC 2015
300m 38.98 Conor Loughnane 2002 Victoria Speed 2016
600m 1:29.59 Conor Loughnane 2002 Victoria Speed 2016
1000m 2:51.55 Roberto Pellayo-Maz 1999 Thunderbirds 2014
1200m 3:32.45 Thomas Nobbs 1999 VOC 2014
1500m 4:33.70 Michael Milic 1998 Ocean Athletics 2013
60mH 8.76 Diego Medrano 2000 New West Spartans 2015
4x200m 1:45.93 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2015
High Jump 1.70m Alon Aminov 1998 Kajaks 2013
Shot Put 12.11m iquam Bhandal 2001 Unattached 2016
Women Midget 14-15
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 7.92 Katarina Vlahovic 2000 Universal Athletics 2015
300m 42.31 Jessica Williams 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014
600m 1:43.14 Danielle Steer 1999 Ocean Athletics 2014
1000m 3:13.30 Rebecca Terry 1998 Unattached 2013
1200m 3:56.54 Rachel Mortimer 2001 Valley Royals 2016
1500m 5:02.80 Calli Charlton 1998 Thunderbirds 2013
60mH 9.08 Katarina Vlahovic 2000 Universal Athletics 2015
9.08 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2016
4x200m 1:52.66 South Fraser TC South Fraser TC 2014
4x400m 4:34.90 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2013
High Jump 1.68m Alexa Porpaczy 2000 Ocean Athletics 2015
1.50m Emma Rastad 1999 Norwesters 2014
Shot Put 12.20m Camryn Rogers 1999 Kajaks 2014
Boys 13 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
50m 7.344 Nico Depaoli 2000 Unattached 2013
60m 8.12 Thomas Quan Ting Ma 2003 VOC 2016
300m 41.86 Conor Loughnane 2002 Uvic club 2015
600m 1:46.90 Paul Fisher 2000 Unattached 2013
4x200m 2:06.51 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Girls 13 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.15 Jasneet Nijjar 2001 Universal Athletics 2014
300m 45.60 Amanda Moore 2000 Unattached 2013
600m 1:48.52 Selim Tasdemir 2003 Kajaks 2016
1200m 4:29.31 Tegan Heshka 2001 Kamloops TC 2014
4x200m 2:01.11 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2015
Boys 12 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.53 Thomas Quan Ting Ma 2003 VOC 2015
300m 44.81 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootney Chaos 2015
600m 1:45.17 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootney Chaos 2015
4x200 2:07.34 Ocean Athletics OceanAthletics 2016
Girls 12 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.54 Jaeland Cummings 2004 Unattached 2016
300m 49.13 Chole Cady 2003 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 1:54.38 Selin Tasdemir 2003 Kajaks 2015
4x200m 2:26.35 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2015
Boys 11 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.74 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
200m 32.93 Kaelem Dumont 2004 Ocean Athletics 2015
300m 45.11 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
600m 1:49.31 Matti Erickson 2003 Kootenay Chaos 2014
4x200m 2:35.21 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Girls 11 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 8.81 Loren Eisses 2005 Unattached 2016
200m 32.69 Sophia Aitken 2004 Thunderbirdds 2015
300m 49.79 Janelle Chhun 2003 Unattached 2014
600m 1:51.17 Maya Baechler 2005 Thunderbirdds 2016
4x200m 2:21.12 Thunderbirds Thunderbirdds 2015
Boys 10 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 9.92 Dar Jankovic 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
200m 34.29 Dar Jankovic 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 2:07.26 Kai Martland 2006 Thunderbirds 2016
4x200m 2:25.60 Thunderbirds Thunderbirds 2016
Girls 10 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 9.52 Lindsay Cyr 2005 Ocean Athletics 2015
200m 33.32 Amelia Kirsten 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
600m 2:01.46 Maya Baechler 2005 Thunderbirds 2015
4x200m 2:37.13 Ocean Athletics Ocean Athletics 2015
Boys 9 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 10.41 Henry Brown 2007 Unattached 2016
600m 2:22.20 Henry Brown 2007 Unattached 2016
Girls 9 years
EVENT PERF NAME DOB CLUB YEAR
60m 11.22 Madelina Van Arkel 2007 Ocean Athletics 2016
600m 2:15.78 Sofia Boerma 2007 Ocean Athletics 2016
Senior Boys
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.17 Rashaun Simonese Vancouver College 2013
800m 1:58.16 Mathew So St Georges 2013
Standing LJ 3.08m Kalem Scott Oak Bay 2012
Shot Put 15.10m Ben Ingvaldson Lord Tweedsmuir 2013
4x200m 1:36.14 Oak Bay SS Oak Bay 2012
Total Points 3548 St Georges School St Georges 2012
Senior Girls
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.81 Kathryn Tourigny West Point Grey 2012
800m 2:16.62 Devan Wiebe Lord Byng 2011
Standing LJ 2.52 Chantel Desch Yale 2012
Shot Put 10.72m Olivia Moriconi Pitt Meadows 2013
4x200m 1:49.75 Oak Bay SS Oak Bay 2012
Total Points 4322 Killarney SS Killarney 2011
Juvenile Boys
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.49 Jake Hanna Elgin Park 2012
800m 2:06.72 Reid Muller Pitt Meadows 2012
Standing LJ 2.76m Mathew Chan Lord Byng 2012
Shot Put 16.56m Ben Ingvaldson Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
4x200m 1:44.30 Vancouver College Vancouver College 2013
Total Points 2983 Pitt Meadows Pitt Meadows 2011
Juvenile Girls
EVENT PERF NAME School Year
50m 6.95 Stephanie Mernagh Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
800m 2:24.18 Chelsea Ribeiro Semiahmoo 2012
Standing LJ 2.45m Haven Duffy Summerland 2013
Shot Put 8.61m Hunter Duffy Summerland 2013
4x200m 1:56.75 Lord Tweesmuir Lord Tweedsmuir 2012
Total Points 3450 Walnut Grove Walnut Grove 2012